Canadian Cyclist

 

July 27/03 11:41 am - Tour de White Rock: Full Stage 3 Results, Superweek Omnium Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/27/03
 

Tour de White Rock

Stage 3, Road Race

Men
1. Brooks, Ben (Jelly Belly/Surisban Clothing)
2. Pate, Danny (Prime Alliance)
3. Lavallee, Alexandra (Ital Pasta Atlas Gold)
4. Candelario, Alex (Prime Alliance)
5. Lang, Cory (Symmetrics)
6. Herriott, Todd (Team Health Net)
7. Giuliano, Joe (Atlas Cold/Ital Pasta C.C.)
8. Kyle, Andrew (N/A)
9. Dawson, Sean (Trek VW)
10. Minichiello, Ric (Symmetrics)
11. Usborne, Matt (Symmetrics)
12. Decore, Matthew (Peddlehead Racing Club)
13. Segato, Luca (CDS)
14. McParland, Brent E (Independent)
15. Savage, Shane (Rocky Mtn Bicycles - Adobe)
16. O'Bee Kirk (Navigator)
17. Goguen, Scott (Symmetrics)
18. Clement, Basse (Rocky Mtn Bicycles - Adobe)
19. Hansen, Jeff (Atlas Cold/Ital Pasta C.C.)
20. Gregory, Ian (Independent)
21. McMaster, Derek (Part One International)
22. Bowell, Blake (Devo/Powerbar)
23. Pratt, Will (Bike Barn)
24. Buscombe, Don (Brodie )
25. Jetz, Dave (N/A)
26. Schaub, Wayne (Escape Velocity)
27. Farrar, Tyler (Jelly Belly/Surisban Clothing)
28. Noble, Gerry (Bike Barn)
29. James Collins, Jesse (Bici Sport)
30. Harris, Greg (Treck / VW)
31. Zimich, Larry (Campion Cycling Team)
32. Sanowar, Peter (Gears Racing.com)
33. Routley, Will (Rocky Mountain / Crystal Decisions)
34. Laliberte, Scott (Schwalbe Epic)
35. Pinfold, Andrew (Atlas Cold/Ital Pasta C.C.)
36. Fredrick, Mariano (Jelly Belly/Surisban Clothing)
37. Gruber, Chris (Somerset Graphics)
38. Isaac, Chris (Gears Racing.com)
39. Jacobson, Carl (Rocky Mtn Bicycles - Adobe)
40. Evans, Tom (Bike Barn)
41. Campbell, Robert (N/A)
42. Fraser, Gordon (Team Health Net)
43. Vogler, Darren (CDS)
44. Maggiacomo, Dan (Gears Racing.com)
45. Williams, Sean (Kelowna Cycle)
46. Harvey, Eric (Symmetrics)
47. Tuft, Svein (Prime Alliance)
48. Van Valzan, Min (Symmetrics)
49. Zarsadias, Tony (Symmetrics)
50. Fewster, Mark (TRS Racing)
51. Cork, Steven (Ashmead King)

Women
1. Noble, Sarah (Bike Barn)
2. Lasasso, Kristen (Rona-Esker)
3. Prazsky, Marni (Trek VW)
4. Hannos, Andrea (Rona-Esker)
5. Sweeney, Lisa (Team Kappa)
6. Lee, Maria (N/A)
7. Zimich, Barbara (Dizzy Cycles)
8. Issel, Corinne (Symmetrics Cycling)
9. Briante, Christina (N/A)
10. Krack, Nina (Escape Velocity)
11. De Mars, Jessica (Team Alberta)
12. Kerr, Melissa (Independent)
13. Egger, Pamela (Escape Velocity)
14. Fletcher, Christine (Dizzy Cycles)
15. Nicholson, Samantha (Team Alberta)
16. MacGregior, Moriah (Dizzy Cycles)
17. Radomsky, Alena (Opus)
18. Woodward, Amy (Team Alberta)
19. Tasa, Lisa (Lactic Acid Racing)
20. Mulder, Terra (McMaster Cycling Club)
21. Bladon, Diana (Opus)
22. Bowe, Lisa (Team Alberta)


Superweek Omnium

The Full GC for all three events that made up the 2003 Superweek. Men's overall

Women's overall

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2016 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.