Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

July 28/03 10:13 am - NORBA Short Track Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 07/28/03
 

NORBA #4 Sandpoint, Idaho
Courtesy NORBA

Short Track

Women
1. Alison Sydor (Can) Trek-Volkswagen24:14.0
2. Chrissy Redden (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisherat 0:00.3
3. Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen0:07.5
4. Katerina Hanusova (USA) Luna Women0:09.4
5. Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women0:09.6
6. Kim Anderson (USA) T-Mobile0:10.2
7. Susy Pryde (USA) Specialize0:11.8
8. Mary McConneloug (USA) Seven Cycles0:12.7
9. Jimena Florit (Arg) RLX Ralph Lauren0:16.6
10. Dara Marks (USA) Sobe/Canno0:19.4
11. Mary Grigson (Aus) Subaru-Gary Fisher0:20.3
12. Kiara Bisaro (Can) Gearsracing0:21.7
13. Kerry Barnholt (USA) Sobe Canno0:22.6
14. Willow Koerber (USA) RLX Ralph Lauren0:22.9
15. Trish Sinclair (Can) Gearsracing0:23.3
16. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Ford Outfi0:26.7
17. Jamie Whitmore-Cardenas (USA) Felt Racin0:27.4
18. Lanie Mason (USA) Cane Creek0:45.2
19. Dellys Franke (Aus) Rocky Moun0:45.5
20. Karen Dewolf (Can) Dried Plum0:45.8
21. Rhonda Quick (USA) Trek/Clif0:46.8
22. Sara Bresnick (USA) Dried Plum0:48.9
23. Sally Warner (USA) Biogen0:49.3
24. Kelli Emmett (USA) Hillenbran1:14.1
25. Julie Emmerman (USA) Ritchey/K2LAPPED
26. Tiffany Kenny (USA) Ford OutfiLAPPED
27. Heather Irmiger (USA) Ritchey/K2LAPPED
28. Nina Baum (USA) Lenz SportLAPPED
29. Jennifer Todd (USA) Sobe CannoLAPPED
30. Annemarie Huisman (USA) Sobe/CannoLAPPED
31. Kathy Sherwin (USA) Sobe CannoLAPPED
32. Tonya Laffey (USA) Mtbchick.CLAPPED
33. Dorothy Wong (USA) Kelly BikeLAPPED
34. Becca Blay (USA) Team DeanLAPPED
35. Kimberly Flynn (USA) Team PeggyLAPPED
36. Alicia Mayer (USA) Orbea/CoppLAPPED
37. Judy Freeman (USA) Sobe/CannoLAPPED
38. Jody Koch (USA) Ford OutfiLAPPED
39. Tara Llanes (USA) Giant PearLAPPED
40. Leslie Gilmore (USA) SoulcraftLAPPED
41. Lisa Peck (USA) BiogenLAPPED
42. Jessica Runyon (USA) VellobellaLAPPED
43. Lynn Ott (USA) Hutch'sLAPPED
44. Barbara Howe (USA) G6LAPPED
Men
1. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) RLX Ralph Lauren22:55.3
2. Seamus McGrath (Can) Haro Lee Dungarees23:00.7
3. Paul Rowney (Aus) Sobe Canno23:03.7
4. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher23:04.4
5. Adam Craig (USA) Giant/Pear23:08.0
6. Chris Sheppard (Can) Haro Lee D23:10.2
7. Todd Wells (USA) Mongoose/H23:10.7
8. Jeff Hall (USA) Salsa Cycl23:11.2
9. Peter Wedge (Can) Kona Clark23:15.7
10. Ryan Trebon (USA) Krystal/Wc23:17.4
11. Geoff Kabush (Can) Kona Clark23:21.0
12. Carl Swenson () RLX Ralph23:23.1
13. Doug Swanson () Trek/Vw/Jb23:36.8
14. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized23:39.3
15. Andreas Hestler (Can) Rocky Mtn23:39.4
16. Kashi Leuchs (Nzl) Maxxis/Tre23:48.1
17. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona-Clark23:51.6
18. Travis Brown (USA) Trek/Volks23:52.0
19. Jay Henry (USA) Specialized23:54.6
20. Walker Ferguson (USA) Subaru - G24:06.7
21. Erik Tonkin (USA) Team S&M/K24:07.8
22. Michael Broderick (USA) Seven Cycl24:13.1
23. Bart Gillespie (USA) Biogen24:17.4
24. Jimi Mortenson (USA) Specialize24:17.9
25. Brent Bookwalter (USA) Slingshot24:18.5
26. Russ Tiles (USA) Sling Shot24:19.5
27. Alan Obye (USA) Balance Ba24:23.7
28. Carl Decker (USA) Giant/Pear24:25.2
29. Cody Peterson (USA) 3 D Easton24:28.4
30. Ricky Federau (Can) Gearsracin25:17.8
31. Michael Janelle (USA) Tokyo JoesLAPPED
32. Derek Wilkerson (USA) HillenbranLAPPED
33. Dan Swanson (USA) Nature ValLAPPED
34. Adam Bucklin (USA) Dried PlumLAPPED
35. Ben Moody (USA) Dried PlumLAPPED
36. Nick Waite (USA) Team WestLAPPED
37. Jesse Rients (USA) Penn CycleLAPPED
38. Matt Pacocha (USA) Ritchey/K2LAPPED
39. Clint Muhlfeld (USA) Gary FisheLAPPED
40. Andrew Lee (USA) Ice Box MtLAPPED
41. Jay Richards (USA) Maplag/BooLAPPED
42. Brian Astell (USA) IndependenLAPPED
43. Jacob Fetty (USA) Team WvLAPPED
44. John Foley (USA) Dried PlumLAPPED
DNS. Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/Vw
DNS. Roland Green (Can) Trek/Volks
DNS. Frank Mapel (USA) Specialized


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login