Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

July 29/03 7:40 am - Canada Cup DH Standings (after #3)


Posted by Editor on 07/29/03
 

2003 Canada Cup

Canada Cup downhill standings after Fernie, BC (CC #3). Courtesy CCA.

Junior Men
RankNameProvClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - QCCC # 2 - QCCC # 3 - BCCC # 4 - ABFinal - BC
1Brown, SeanPQIntense195605085
2Brown, JustinONDropmachine18510085
3Sturgeon, MattNBRadical Edge160457045
4Biluk, JamieMBOlympia - Sombrio140506030
5Provost, DominicPQ1308545
6Aubert-Larose, AntoinePQ1047034
7Pighin, TylerBCRocky's Ride & Glide100100
8Penrose, Travis100100
9Dick, BrendanONBits and Bikes92303032
10Giesbrecht, JordanBCMad March Racing7070
11Lemieux, Jean-DavidPQ693732
12Foster, NicholasPQ693237
13Proulx, SimonPQLe Grand Cycles-vm674027
14Lariviere, PatrickPQ633429
15Digiacinto, AdrianoBCSteed Cyclings6060
16Michaud, GuillaumePQ522923
17MacLeod, ConnorBC5050
18Dube, AndreBCKona4040
19Vandervecht, MatthewONSpokes & Slopes4040
20Rasmussen, JordanBCSummer Side3737
21Timms, SheldonBC3434
22Samson, MathiewQC2828
23Bachand, PatrickPQ2828
24Mccormick, JeredONKona/bikeland2727
25Marmen, MichaelQC2626
26Downey, CharlesON2525
27Lefebvre, MatthewON2424
28Pépin, Alexandre-RogerQC2222
29Maclachlan, HughONCycle Solution2121
Elite Women
RankNameProvClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - QCCC # 2 - QCCC # 3 - BCCC # 4 - ABFinal - BC
1Schroeter, DanikaBCSimon's Bike Shop600200200200
2Morris, SheilaONKreater Custom Motorcycles390140110140
3Fortier, Mylene-KimPQ370155105110
4Johnson, Cassidy-AnnePQESFR-Demers DH340120100120
5Milot, CarolinePQLaferté-vm315175140
6Mcinnis, LisaNSHub Cycle250120130
7Strand, KatrinaBCBe One Oakley175175
8Bourque, DawnNHCal Dried Plums175175
9Watanabe, KareyNGCannondate Japan155155
10Buchar, ClaireBCBalfa Cycles155155
11Martin, EliseQC130130
12Waedoter, MichelleON130130
13Cassidy, JenelleBCCover Bear Shop115115
14Poirier, SophieQC115115
15Mackillop, DebBCNorco Performance Bikes105105
16Messinis, AlexandraABRevolution Cycle/Juvenis100100
Elite Men
RankNameProvClub/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 - QCCC # 2 - QCCC # 3 - BCCC # 4 - ABFinal - BC
1Laurin, MathieuPQBalfa Cycles46020017585
2Goss, EricNBGiant/troylee/smith425155140130
3Donais, HugoPQNorco Performance Bikes390175100115
4Pendel, GeoffBCBalfa Cycles295155140
5Jones, MichaelBCNorco Performance Bikes285110175
6Ménard, DominickPQLa Cordée Pleinair-vm2859585105
7Hilder, StuartBCCove Bike Shop270115155
8Lyon, BrentBCGiant Bicycles Canada24343200
9Pilon, JonathanQCSPA/Maxxis/Spy210904575
10Jewett, NickNB2013447120
11Adams, DustinBCGiant/troylee/smith200200
12Fontaine, MarcPQIntense196644290
13Eller, BrianBCNorco Factory Team19213062
14Langlois, JocelynPQSentius Plein Air189586071
15Lagrange, MathieuPQ17510075
16Czuczor, AndyBCSun Ringle/maxxis/scott17262110
17Leonard, Louis-PhillipePQNorco Performance Bikes17212052
18Thibodeau, AndyPQ1428062
19Sioui, KwanahPQDemers Sports-vm140140
20Dubé, Charles-AlexandrePQ14010535
21Grigaliunas-shutt, JesseQC130130
22Ménard, PhilippePQ1246064
23Bélanger, FrédéricPQ1218536
24Thauvette, SébastienPQ1206654
25Guay, KyleBCNsmb.com120120
26Da Silva, Jean-philippePQDM-cyclo-sport-vm1196950
27Markon, OlivierPQTeam Devinci-Tt-n1173780
28Rasmussen, EricNVKhs115115
29Ferguson, ShaneBC110110
30Van Dine, Chris105105
31Roberge, GuyPQCycles Balfa1035449
32Gosselin, NicolasPQVirago Racing-vm1014358
33Mailhot, StéphaneQC9595
34Williams, ErikPQ935241
35Giancola, NicolaPQDM-cyclo-sport-vm904644
36Burch, DaveBrodie Bike-Evolution9090
37Mead, JoshONRuthless Cycle862660
38Pautler, DrewONPrimary864838
39Carbonneau, SimonPQ865630
40Roberge, SebastienPQ834934
41Chiasson, SergeBCThe Guides Hut8080
42Soucy, FrancoisPQDM-cyclo-sport-vm7575
43McNair, JohnNB723537
44Jacques, MichelPQ724527
45Dewar, ChrisBCEvolution Bike Shop7171
46Beatty, JeffBCEvolution Bike Shop7171
47Chabot, MartinBCFAR6969
48Timmerman, MattCAMichelin6969
49Rioux, BenoitPQ694128
50Neumann, OndrejONGears Racing672740
51Burkat, RadekABPinkbike6666
52Trumpore, LeeVTTranscend-organge6666
53Sinclair, ChrisONEpic Ride6464
54Weir, PetePAHopey Bicycle Steering5656
55Green, JasonBCYeti/team Lee Designs5050
56Crisp, AlanNSBalfa Cycles4848
57Beattie, DougON4747
58Picotte, DominicQCLaferté-vm4646
59Benoit, PhilippePQ4444
60Cousineau, ChrisONPrimary4242
61Roseingrave, RossIRLBray Downhill4040
62Boucher, ChristianPQ3939
63Bouchard, PatrickQCVirago Racing-vm3939
64Leslie, JohnMIHigh Gear Racing3838
65Provencher, SébastienPQKona3636
66Laprade, OlivierPQ3333
67Beaurivage, EricQCLa Cordée Pleinair-vm3333
68Towers, MichaelONGears Racing3232
69April, CédricPQDM-cyclo-sport-vm3232
70Lemelin, PascalQC3131
71Barron, SeanPQ3131
72Bardou, HugoPQ3030
73Massin, MichelPQDM-cyclo-sport-vm2929
74Arial, StéphaneQC2929
75Lefebvre, AlainPQLic. Permanente2828
76English, DuncanNSHub Cycle2626
77Lemire, JeanPQIntense100
78Racz, SobeABCalgary Cycle95

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login