Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

July 30/03 3:06 am - The International


Posted by Editoress on 07/30/03
 

The International - Tour de `Toona

Courtesy organization

Women

Stage 1
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Rona-Esker)9:16.3
2. Lyne Bessette (Saturn Cycling Team)at 0:25.1
3. Jessica Phillips (Saturn Cycling Team)0:36.0
4. Susan Palmer-Komar (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)0:49.1
5. Lynn Gaggioli (Velo Bella)0:49.3
6. Ina Tentenberg (Saturn Cycling Team)0:49.7
7. Karen Bockel (Rona-Esker)0:50.1
8. Cybil Diguistini (Diet Rite)0:50.8
9. Christine M. Thorburn (Team Basis)0:51.9
10. Tina Mayolo-Pic (Diet Rite)0:54.7
11. Heather Albert (Team Basis)0:55.0
12. Melissa Holt (Rona-Esker)0:56.6
13. Kori Kelly (Diet Rite)0:59.3
14. Leah Goldstein (Team Basis)1:01.3
15. Grace Fleury (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)1:02.2
16. Candice Blickem (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)1:05.0
17. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing/Amor)1:05.2
18. Amy Moore (Saturn Cycling Team)1:07.6
19. Erinne Willock (Rona-Esker)1:08.8
20. Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis)1:12.1
21. Anna Milkowski (Gearworks - Spin Art)1:12.3
22. Joanne Kiesanowski (Diet Rite)1:12.9
23. Johanna Buick (WORLDDIFF.COM)1:15.2
24. Kristin Johnson (T-Mobile)1:19.2
25. Kate Maher (Team Basis)1:21.6
26. Lisa Magness (ICO/New Belgium Brewery)1:23.9
27. Magali Lefloch (Rona-Esker)1:26.3
28. Laura Vangilder (Saturn Cycling Team)1:27.9
29. Catherine Marsal (Rona-Esker)1:30.9
30. Kerry Soraci (Diet Rite)1:31.1
31. Charmian Breon (LSV/TREK/VW)1:33.0
32. Iona Wynter (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)1:35.3
33. Brooke Ourada (T-Mobile)1:36.3
34. Katheryn Curi (Gearworks - Spin Art)1:37.4
35. Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing/Amor)1:39.0
36. Katrina Davis (Richard Sachs Women)1:39.1
37. Becky Broeder (ICO/New Belgium Brewery)1:40.3
38. Tina Skelly-Kunstbeck (LSV/TREK/VW)1:40.5
39. Leigh Hobson (Team Cervelo)1:40.8
40. Sarah B. Faulkner (LSV/TREK/VW)1:41.5
41. Alisha Little (Velo Bella)1:42.0
42. Michelle Beltran (WORLDDIFF.COM)1:42.1
43. Nicole Freedman (Team Basis)1:42.2
44. Melissa Sanborn (ICO/New Belgium Brewery)1:43.6
45. Emma Richards (WORLDDIFF.COM)1:44.1
46. Liza Rachetto (ICO/New Belgium Brewery)1:45.3
47. Beth Leasure (Velo Clips)1:45.4
48. Rook Campbell (WORLDDIFF.COM)1:45.6
49. Tania Duff-Miller (Diet Rite)1:47.1
50. Megan Elliott (Saturn Cycling Team)1:47.4
51. Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing/Amor)1:48.0
52. Zoe Owers (Gearworks - Spin Art)1:49.1
53. Jessica Hulser Kele (Velo Clips)1:51.3
54. Nicole Demars (Victory Brewing/Amor)1:56.4
55. Lisa Matlock (T-Mobile)1:58.7
56. Marianne Stover (Gearworks - Spin Art)2:02.9
57. Lara Kroepsch (T-Mobile)2:03.7
58. Julie Oh (WORLDDIFF.COM)2:08.4
59. Ann Turrin (Victory Brewing/Amor)2:09.6
60. Yukia Nakamura (WORLDDIFF.COM)2:13.0
61. Kerry Litka (Velo Bella)2:18.6
62. Laura Schmidt (LSV/TREK/VW)2:20.2
63. Anna Garnett (Team Cervelo)2:23.9
64. Anita Lagler (Team Cervelo)2:27.0
65. Sarah Foulkes (Gearworks - Spin Art)2:33.1
66. Sami Fournier (Velo Bella)2:34.1
67. Alicia Genest (Richard Sachs Women)2:39.5
68. Janine Verstraeten (Richard Sachs Women)2:40.6
69. Julia Farell (Team Cervelo)2:41.8
70. Gina Grain (Victory Brewing/Amor)2:49.6
71. Chris Saraceni (Velo Clips)2:53.8
72. Tara Walhart (Velo Clips)2:58.7
73. Kerry Cohen (LSV/TREK/VW)3:05.0
74. Susan Hefler (LSV/TREK/VW)3:17.2
75. Shani Bloch (Richard Sachs Women)3:50.3
DNS. Shani Block (Velo Clips)
DNS. Leah Toffolon (Richard Sachs Women)
DNS. Mary Kneeland (ICO/New Belgium Brewery)
Stage 2
1. Ina Teutenberg (Saturn Cycling Team)55:15.0
2. Gina Grain (Victory Brewing/Amor)
3. Laura Vangilder (Saturn Cycling Team)
4. Genevieve Jeanson (Rona-Esker)all s.t.
5. Magali Lefloch (Rona-Esker)0:06.0
6. Tina Mayolo-Pic (Diet Rite)
7. Lynn Gaggioli (Velo Bella)
8. Lyne Bessette (Saturn Cycling Team)
9. Lara Kroepsch (T-Mobile)
10. Emma Rickards (WORLDDIFF.COM)
11. Heather Albert (Team Basis)
12. Joanne Kiesanowski (Diet Rite)
13. Zoe Owers (Gearworks - Spin Art)
14. Shani Bloch (Richard Sachs Women)
15. Amy Moore (Saturn Cycling Team)
16. Kate Maher (Team Basis)
17. Kori Kelly (Diet Rite)
18. Michelle Beltran (WORLDDIFF.COM)
19. Karen Bockel (Rona-Esker)
20. Candice Blickem (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)
21. Iona Wynter (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)
22. Leah Goldstein (Team Basis)
23. Anna Milkowski (Gearworks - Spin Art)
24. Rook Campbell (WORLDDIFF.COM)
25. Cybil Diguistini (Diet Rite)
26. Yukie Nakamura (WORLDDIFF.COM)
27. Susan Palmer-Komar (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)
28. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing/Amor)
29. Erinne Willock (Rona-Esker)
30. Lisa Matlock (T-Mobile)
31. Becky Broeder (ICO/New Belgium Brewery)
32. Catherine Marsal (Rona-Esker)
33. Jessica Phillips (Saturn Cycling Team)
34. Katheryn Curi (Gearworks - Spin Art)
35. Nicole Freedman (Team Basis)
36. Melissa Holt (Rona-Esker)
37. Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing/Amor)
38. Jessica Hulser Kele (Velo Clips)
39. Alicia Genest (Richard Sachs Women)
40. Laura Schmidt (LSV/TREK/VW)
41. Christine M. Thorburn (Team Basis)
42. Tina Skelly-Kunstbeck (LSV/TREK/VW)all s.t.
43. Lisa Magness (ICO/New Belgium Brewery)0:17.0
44. Grace Fleury (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)
45. Alisha Little (Velo Bella)
46. Ann Turrin (Victory Brewing/Amor)
47. Johanna Buick (WORLDDIFF.COM)
48. Brooke Ourada (T-Mobile)
49. Katrina Davis (Richard Sachs Women)
50. Anita Lagler (Team Cervelo)
51. Leigh Hobson (Team Cervelo)
52. Sarah Foulkes (Gearworks - Spin Art)all s.t.
53. Anna Garnett (Team Cervelo)0:21.0
54. Kristin Johnson (T-Mobile)
55. Nicole Demars (Victory Brewing/Amor)both s.t.
56. Kerry Cohen (LSV/TREK/VW)0:28.0
57. Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis)s.t.
58. Megan Elliott (Saturn Cycling Team)1:47.0
59. Charmian Breon (LSV/TREK/VW)4:07.0
60. Liza Rachetto (ICO/New Belgium Brewery)6:35.0
61. Melissa Sanborn (ICO/New Belgium Brewery)s.t.
62. Julia Oh (WORLDDIFF.COM)8:26.0
63. Marianne Stover (Gearworks - Spin Art)s.t.
64. Kerry Soraci (Diet Rite)15:29.0
65. Julia Farell (Team Cervelo)17:19.0
66. Sarah B. Faulkner (LSV/TREK/VW)20:10.0
67. Janine Verstraeten (Richard Sachs Women)22:50.0
68. Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing/Amor)
69. Kerry Litka (Velo Bella)both s.t.
70. Beth Leasure (Velo Clips)23:18.0
71. Chris Saraceni (Velo Clips)
72. Tania Duff-Miller (Diet Rite)
73. Susan Hefler (LSV/TREK/VW)
74. Tara Walhart (Velo Clips)all s.t.
DNF. Sami Fournier (Velo Bella)
GC
1. Genevieve Jeanson (Rona-Esker)3:04:31
2. Lyne Bessette (Saturn Cycling Team)at 0:31
3. Ina Teutenberg (Saturn Cycling Team)0:35
4. Jessica Phillips (Saturn Cycling Team)0:42
5. Susan Palmer-Komar (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)0:55
6. Lynn Gaggioli (Velo Bella)0:55
7. Karen Bockel (Rona-Esker)0:56
8. Cybil Diguistini (Diet Rite)0:57
9. Christine M. Thorburn (Team Basis)0:58
10. Tina Mayolo-Pic (Diet Rite)1:00
11. Heather Albert (Team Basis)1:01
12. Melissa Holt (Rona-Esker)1:02
13. Kori Kelly (Diet Rite)1:05
14. Leah Goldstein (Team Basis)1:07
15. Candice Blickem (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)1:11
16. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing/Amor)s.t.
17. Amy Moore (Saturn Cycling Team)1:13
18. Erinne Willock (Rona-Esker)1:15
19. Anna Milkowski (Gearworks - Spin Art)1:18
20. Joanne Kiesanowski (Diet Rite)1:19
21. Grace Fleury (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)s.t.
22. Laura Vangilder (Saturn Cycling Team)1:23
23. Kate Maher (Team Basis)1:27
24. Johanna Buick (WORLDDIFF.COM)1:32
25. Magali Lefloch (Rona-Esker)s.t.
26. Catherine Marsal (Rona-Esker)1:37
27. Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis)1:40
28. Kristin Johnson (T-Mobile)s.t.
29. Lisa Magness (ICO/New Belgium Brewery)1:41
30. Iona Wynter (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)s.t.
31. Katheryn Curi (Gearworks - Spin Art)1:43
32. Becky Broeder (ICO/New Belgium Brewery)1:46
33. Tina Skelly-Kunstbeck (LSV/TREK/VW)s.t.
34. Michelle Beltran (WORLDDIFF.COM)1:48
35. Nicole Freedman (Team Basis)s.t.
36. Emma Rickards (WORLDDIFF.COM)1:50
37. Rook Campbell (WORLDDIFF.COM)1:51
38. Brooke Ourada (T-Mobile)1:53
39. Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing/Amor)1:54
40. Zoe Owers (Gearworks - Spin Art)1:55
41. Katrina Davis (Richard Sachs Women)1:56
42. Jessica Hulser Kele (Velo Clips)1:57
43. Leigh Hobson (Team Cervelo)1:58
44. Alisha Little (Velo Bella)1:59
45. Lisa Matlock (T-Mobile)2:05
46. Lara Kroepsch (T-Mobile)2:09
47. Nicole Demars (Victory Brewing/Amor)2:17
48. Yukie Nakamura (WORLDDIFF.COM)2:19
49. Laura Schmidt (LSV/TREK/VW)2:26
50. Ann Turrin (Victory Brewing/Amor)2:26
51. Gina Grain (Victory Brewing/Amor)2:39
52. Anita Lagler (Team Cervelo)2:44
53. Anna Garnett (Team Cervelo)2:45
54. Alicia Genest (Richard Sachs Women)s.t.
55. Sarah Foulkes (Gearworks - Spin Art)2:50
56. Kerry Cohen (LSV/TREK/VW)3:33
57. Megan Elliott (Saturn Cycling Team)3:34
58. Shani Bloch (Richard Sachs Women)3:56
59. Charmian Breon (LSV/TREK/VW)5:40
60. Melissa Sanborn (ICO/New Belgium Brewery)8:18
61. Liza Rachetto (ICO/New Belgium Brewery)8:20
62. Marianne Stover (Gearworks - Spin Art)10:29
63. Julia Oh (WORLDDIFF.COM)10:34
64. Kerry Soraci (Diet Rite)17:00
65. Julia Farell (Team Cervelo)20:01
66. Sarah B. Faulkner (LSV/TREK/VW)21:51
67. Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing/Amor)24:29
68. Beth Leasure (Velo Clips)25:03
69. Tania Duff-Miller (Diet Rite)25:05
70. Kerry Litka (Velo Bella)25:08
71. Janine Verstraeten (Richard Sachs Women)25:30
72. Chris Saraceni (Velo Clips)26:12
73. Tara Walhart (Velo Clips)26:16
74. Susan Hefler (LSV/TREK/VW26:35

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login