Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

August 7/03 4:07 am - Canada Cup Final XC Standings


Posted by Editoress on 08/7/03
 

Due to the cancellation of the final event in the Canada Cup series, the CCA has calculated the final standings based on the Calgary event. The usual "final event attendance" regulation has been waived.
Canada Cup XC Final Standings
Courtesy CCA

Rank. Name (Province) Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 (QC)CC # 2 (ON)CC # 3 (QC)CC # 4 (BC)CC # 5 (AB)
Elite Men.
1. Jakomait, Jesse (ON) Team Hardwood640200110* 54175155
2. Lega, Roddi (AB) United Cycle6051751751551000
3. Wedge, Peter (NB) Kona55501552000200
4. Watson, Andrew * (ON) Bianchi Canada48512095* 90140130
5. Garrigan, Mike * (ON) Bianchi Canada4851301200120115
6. Sneddon, Kris * (BC) Kona Clarks Factory Team4750105110155105
7. Webster, Mark (PQ) Bianchi Canada45414064* 58130120
8. Reain, Greg (ON) Gear Racing44515585115090
9. Carter, Hovey (BC) Rider's Cycles41001401300140
10. Patterson, Matt (ON) Gear Racing385100* 6210510575
11. Toulouse, Mathieu (PQ) Gears Racing.com375000200175
12. Batty, Eric * (ON) 3 Rox/Bay Cycle32690* 45669080
13. Zandstra, Derek * (ON) 3 Rox/Bay Cycle321071858085
14. Hadley, Mathew * (NB) Radical Edge3101000011595
15. Hine, Julian (ON) Gears Racing.com3030130140033
16. Trudel, Jérémy * (PQ) Le Yéti-vm300110* 50606664
17. Federau, Ricky * (BC) Gears Racing.com2900115750100
18. Coates, Adam * (ON) Gear Racing29064* 48807571
19. Shenkariuk, Jason (AB) OGCgaryfischer28058* 41718566
20. VanToever, James * (PE) Morati/Honeywell275010017500
21. Lazarski, Martin * (ON) Gears Racing.com266080489543
22. Couture, Pierre-Alexandre * (PQ) Club Sportif244853906060
23. Bussieres, Frederic * (PQ) Gears Racing.com232058564969
24. Bomhof, Marc * (AB) Bianchi Canada220000110110
25. Widmer, Stefan * (BC) 219624705258
26. Routley, Will * (BC) 217105664600
27. Oliver, Tim (ON) Gear Racing21660* 44445062
28. Dennis, Michael (ON) Gear Racing21475* 33454846
29. Moody, Benjamin (NH) Dried Plums/Bitz21009012000
30. Lafontaine, Bruno (PQ) Nestea/perigny-vm20271696200
31. McGrath, Seamus (ON) Haro/Lee Dungarees2000200000
32. Hubregtse, Menno (SK) Peyto Pedalhead OGC197029476952
33. Simard, Benoit (PQ) Cycles Lambert-vm19011575000
34. Provost, Jean-Philippe (PQ) Oryx-procycle Ttn18354606900
35. Carleton, Tim (ON) Sport Swap158523437035
36. Daigle, Marc-André * (PQ) Team Devinci15450042620
37. Macburnie, Dustin * (NS) World Sports EX1499554000
38. Myers, Duane Ashley (AB) Terrascape Racing14869034450
39. Sutton, Andre (AB) Hardcore14402807145
40. Bunnin, Shawn * (SK) Cycledelia13500414450
41. Tsuji, Yoshito (BC) Oak Bay Bikes11703528054
42. Reain, Alan (ON) 11043313600
43. Matheson, Jamie * (ON) Team Hardwood Hills11040323800
44. Carbonneau, Ian (PQ) Nestea/perigny-vm1096604300
45. Leishman, Mark (NZ) Cabin Racing1010495200
46. Martins, Steve (AB) Hardcore980005444
47. Skinner, Thomas * (ON) KHS Bicycles985642000
48. Blanchette, Edmond * (MB) Olympia9502603930
49. Lafontaine, Martin * (QC) Xcluziv950031640
50. Cuesta Navarrete, Christian * (BC) Morati & Honeywell95009500
51. Cooke, Brian (AB) Café Racers930004647
52. Sherman, Evan * (AB) United Cycle910004249
53. Lynem, Nick (AB) Critical Speed880004048
54. Zetterstrom, Cory (SK) Northern Bush Rastas830004340
55. Gagné, Jimmy (PQ) S.o.s. Vélo-ski-vm834403900
56. Guimond, Louis-Francois (PQ) Beauport-vm814803300
57. Brennan, Kevin (VT) 80800000
58. Davis, Byron (AB) Pedalhead780003741
59. Glassford, Peter * (ON) Skiis & Bikes784236000
60. Orgyzlo, Tim (AB) Pedalhead700003634
61. Storm, Per * (QC) Bicisport680030038
62. Foster, Marc * (NS) Cyclesmith.ca673802900
63. Lapoint, David (QC) Ogc/fisher-vm64006400
64. Elm, Steven (AB) Calgary Cycle630003231
65. Wallace, Cory * (AB) Bicisport58000580
66. Noble, Gerry (BC) Bike Barn56000056
67. Navarrett-C, C * (MX) Marati/Honeywell56056000
68. Mackenzie, Drew (BC) Oryx-Procycle 56000560
69. Bucklin, Adam (NH) Dried Plums/Bitz52052000
70. Rinqqist, Nathan * (MA) Dried Plums 50005000
71. West, Tyler * (BC) Crystal Decisions49004900
72. Douglas, Matt * (ON) 49490000
73. Skinner, Dan * (BC) Khs47470000
74. Robertson, Don (AB) Bicycle Café47000470
75. Tétreault, Robin (PQ) La Cordée Pleinair-vm46460000
76. Clement, Jason * (NZ) Avanti Bikes46046000
77. Cortes, Philip * (NB) 45450000
78. Merlin, Eric (PQ) CBSF Normandin43043000
79. Kerr, Brad (SK) Off Road Syndicate42000042
80. Jacques, Simon * (PQ) 41410000
81. Hebert, Bryant (AB) The Bike Shop41000410
82. Weber, Jeff (ON) Gears Racing.com40040000
83. Marier, Louis-Remy * (QC) S.o.s. Vélo-ski-vm40004000
84. Lawford, Mike (AB) Independent39000039
85. Babin, Jean-Francois (PQ) Team Xcluziv-Rp39390000
86. McClounie, Adam (ON) Maple Leaf Cycling Club38000380
87. MacIntosh, Brendan (BC) 38038000
88. Spurgin, Matt (GB) Evans Cycles37000037
89. St-Onge, Nathan * (NS) 37370000
90. Hewitt, Mathew (ON) 37037000
91. McLeod, Leith (MB) VW-Kaltire36000036
92. Desrochers, Charles * (PQ) 36360000
93. Snowdon, Dylan (AB) Bianchi-The Bike Shop35000350
94. Meunier, Vincent (QC) Durand Sports-vm35003500
95. Britton, Rob (SK) Spoke N' Sport34000340
96. Doyle, Pat (AB) Dead Goat Racing33000330
97. Daniel, Paul (AB) Pedalhead32000032
98. Perusse, Louis (QC) Normandin/cbsf-vm32003200
99. Edgar, Greg (ON) Algonquin Outfitters30030000
100. Inghan, Ryan (BC) 27002700
101. Faulkner, Justin * (ON) KHS Canada27027000
102. Morneau, Gilles (QC) Mont-velo-vm26002600
NOTE: * = Espoir Aged Riders Born In 1981-1984
Elite Women. Total PointsCC # 1 (QC)CC # 2 (ON)CC # 3 (QC)CC # 4 (BC)CC # 5 (AB)
1. Walter, Sandra (BC) Marin Canada/Shimano635175175155* 115130
2. Prémont, Marie-Hélène (PQ) Oryx-ttn60020002000200
3. DeWolfe, Karen (NS) Dried Plums/Bitz55002001750175
4. Kabush, Danelle (ON) Gear Racing545130155140* 100120
5. King, Heather (ON) Gear Racing485155100100130* 90
6. Tykwinski, Annie. Pedalhead Racing Team44500105200140
7. Robichaud, Linda (BC) Norco Performance Bicycles44001401208595
8. Trimble, Sue (ON) Gear Racing440115120130750
9. Banks, Tanis (BC) Gericks435013011590100
10. Jobin, Anne-Marie * (PQ) S.o.s. Vélo-ski-vm42511095* 7514080
11. Starko, Nikola (BC) Oryx-Procycle39501101101750
12. Bate, Madelaine (AB) Terrascape Racing37001050155110
13. McKirdy, Jean Ann * (BC) Rocky MTN Bicycles33790115* 586666
14. Coté, Marie-Hélène * (PQ) Equipe Record-vm305140759000
15. Blanchette, Sophie-Anne * (PQ) Gears Racing Tt-n295* 6671698075
16. Cote, Kasandra * (PQ) Normandin/cbsf-vm290058669571
17. Feldman, Martina * (BC) 235000120115
18. Dyck, Mical * (AB) Terrascape Racing215000110105
19. Petit, Nadine (PQ) Equipe 3ds-vm21512009500
20. Vaillancourt, Audree * (PQ) Equipe Record-vm21206985058
21. Gauvin, Stephanie * (QC) Club Cycliste Beauport18500526469
22. Love, Christy (BC) Mighty Riders17806454600
23. Scallion, Kate * (PQ) Norco Performance Bicycles17654005864
24. Carbonneau, Julia (PQ) Normandin/cbsf-vm1759580000
25. Lacaille, Brigitte (PQ) Normandin/cbsf-vm17110007100
26. Licis, Lisa (AB) Hardcore Racing Club1560007185
27. Noble, Sarah (BC) Bike Barn1550000155
28. Johnston, Joanne (PQ) Subway-vm1517108000
29. Martinek, Stephanie (ON) Specialized Squire Johns1470856200
30. Hupin-debeurme, Mathilde * (PQ) Sportif Bromont-rp1468066000
31. Graham, Kerri (ON) 1200606000
32. Hood, Shannon (SK) Cycledelia1180005662
33. Foreht, Celine (ON) Skiis & Bikes1180625600
34. Lampi, Allison (ON) KHS Bicycles Canada1146252000
35. Ayre, Sandy (AB) Pedalhead Racing Team1060005254
36. Sin, Amanda (NS) 1050001050
37. Sanders, Julie * (PQ) 1051050000
38. Hoskins, Lisa (ON) Team Hardwood90090000
39. Marcoux, Annick-Isabelle (PQ) Cvm Bmo/abc-vm85850000
40. Letarte, Marie-Claude (PQ) L'elite Vélozone-vm75750000
41. Robbins, Sarah (SK) Bikedoctor69000690
42. Morrissey, Heather (ON) 69690000
43. Manning, Nancy (PQ) Gears Racing Tt-n64640000
44. Jones, Alison (QC) 64006400
45. Grajczuk, Trish (AB) Dead Goat Racing62000620
46. White, Kathy (AB) Jeune Cyclisme60000060
47. Cunningham, Karley (PQ) 60600000
48. Ash, Mary-Ellen (ON) 58580000
49. Parnell, Jill (ON) Black Sheep Tmb.56000056
50. Van Den Bulk, Caroline (ON) 56560000
51. Stanley, Heather (ON) Team Hardwood56056000
52. Svederus, Annette (AB) United Cycle54000540
53. Joness, Diana (ON) Trail Hogs54054000
54. Koval, Krista (NE) 52520000
Junior Men. Total PointsCC # 1 (QC)CC # 2 (ON)CC # 3 (QC)CC # 4 (BC)CC # 5 (AB)
1. Plaxton, Max (ON) Gears Racing.com4001001001000100
2. Lamb, Jamie (NE) Cyclesmith270850010085
3. Thorpe, Chris (ON) 240* 3760855045
4. Erb, Andrew (ON) Jolley's Alternative239602470850
5. Boulanger, Jonathan (PQ) Nestea/perigny-rp230* 2870454570
6. Vennes, Jean-Francois (PQ) Equipe Record-vm22545* 45606060
7. Batty, Mark (ON) Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing215* 4085504040
8. Lavertu, Jean-Nicolas (PQ) Durand Sports-vm192705040032
9. Perron, Jean-Sebastien (PQ) 165502803750
10. Douglas, Kyle (ON) Bay Cycle/3Rox Racing1552729323037
11. Enns, Justin (MB) Olympia Cycle132343430340
12. Boily, Luc (PQ) 10730403700
13. Morka, Adam (ON) 7920322700
14. Benson, Jon (MB) Olympia7726230280
15. Sessford, Daniel (YK) Cycling Association of YK70000700
16. Bietz, Phil (MB) Olympia620300320
17. Scigliano, Vincent (AB) Critical Speed610002734
18. Foy, Tyler (SK) Rock & Road Cycling550002530
19. Dawson, Ben (ON) 552926000
20. Paré, Gabriel (PQ) Normandin/cbsf-vm532402900
21. Lafontaine, Mathieu (PQ) Cycle Outaouais-vm512302800
22. Duffy, Jason (ON) Team Hardwood37037000
23. Pichette, Alexandre (QC) Durand Sports-vm34003400
24. Comeau, Daniel (NS) 32320000
25. Walker, Matt (SK) Northern Bush Rastas29000290
26. Johnstone, Kevin (ON) Uxbridge CC27027000
27. Schaffer, Marty (AB) Bicisport26000260
28. Huot, Jean-Sebastien (QC) 26002600
29. Robertson, Eric (ON) Cycle Solutions25025000
30. Myrand, Renaud (PQ) G.s. Record-vm25250000
31. Béliveau, Ryan (NB) Velo Extreme22220000
32. Vukets, Dave (ON) Waterloo CC22022000
33. Marchand, Simon (PQ) Cvm Des Bois-francs-vm21210000
34. MacAlpine, Evan (ON) 21021000
35. Axoni, Jordan (ON) 19190000
Junior Women. Total PointsCC # 1 (QC)CC # 2 (ON)CC # 3 (QC)CC # 4 (BC)CC # 5 (AB)
1. Batty, Emily * (ON) Bay Cycle/3 Rox Racing400100100100100* 85
2. Vipond, Catherine (ON) Gear Racing310* 6085708570
3. Gagne, Olivia (PQ) Beauport-vm300* 50706070100
4. Case, Kylie (MB) Team Manitoba/VWKal29085* 60856060
5. Coney, Sarah * (ON) 14545505000
6. Laflamme, Isabelle (PQ) Demers Sports-vm12240374500
7. Surpenant, Marie-Claude * (PQ) Sportif Bromont / Ravito1107040000
8. Lamaire, Agathe (PQ) Cycle Outaouais-vm713403700
9. Bunnin, Andrea * (AB) Saskatoon50000500
10. Thomas, Alana * (ON) Skiis & Bikes45045000
11. Ouellet, Marie-Christine (QC) Beauport-vm40004000
12. Pichette, Evelyne * (PQ) Durand Sports-vm37370000


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login