Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

August 7/03 4:41 am - Canada Cup DH Final Standings


Posted by Editoress on 08/7/03
 

Canada Cup DH Final Standings
Courtesy CCA

Rank. Name (Province) Club/SponsorTotal PointsCC # 1 (QC)CC # 2 (QC)CC # 3 (BC)CC # 4 (AB)
Elite Men
1. Laurin, Mathieu (PQ) Balfa Cycles530200175* 85155
2. Donais, Hugo (PQ) Norco Performance Bikes490175* 100115200
3. Jones, Michael (BC) Norco Performance Bikes4600110175175
4. Goss, Eric (NB) Giant/troylee/smith425155140130* 130
5. Pendel, Geoff (BC) Balfa Cycles4150155140120
6. Hilder, Stuart (BC) Cove Bike Shop3851150155115
7. Lyon, Brent (BC) Giant Bicycles Canada383043200140
8. Ménard, Dominick (PQ) La Cordée Pleinair-vm31095* 85105110
9. Czuczor, Andy (BC) Sun Ringle/maxxis/scott272620110100
10. Pilon, Jonathan (QC) SPA/Maxxis/Spy24090* 457575
11. Jewett, Nick (NB) Independent233* 344712066
12. Fontaine, Marc (PQ) Intense21664* 429062
13. Adams, Dustin (BC) Giant/troylee/smith200020000
14. Eller, Brian (BC) Norco Factory Team1921300620
15. Langlois, Jocelyn (PQ) Sentius Plein Air1895860710
16. Chiasson, Serge (BC) The Guides Hut175008095
17. Lagrange, Mathieu (PQ) 1751007500
18. Leonard, Louis-Phillipe (PQ) Norco Performance Bikes1721205200
19. Gosselin, Nicolas (PQ) Virago Racing-vm1574358056
20. Thibodeau, Andy (PQ) 142806200
21. Chabot, Martin (BC) FAR140006971
22. Sioui, Kwanah (PQ) Demers Sports-vm140140000
23. Dubé, Charles-Alexandre (PQ) 1401053500
24. Mead, Josh (ON) Ruthless Cycle1382606052
25. Burkat, Radek (AB) Pinkbike130006664
26. Grigaliunas-shutt, Jesse (QC) 130013000
27. Ménard, Philippe (PQ) 124606400
28. Bélanger, Frédéric (PQ) 121853600
29. Thauvette, Sébastien (PQ) 120665400
30. Guay, Kyle (BC) Nsmb.com120012000
31. Green, Jason (BC) Yeti/team Lee Designs119500069
32. Da Silva, Jean-philippe (PQ) DM-cyclo-sport-vm119695000
33. Sinclair, Chris (ON) Epic Ride118006454
34. Markon, Olivier (PQ) Team Devinci-Tt-n117378000
35. Rasmussen, Eric (NV) Khs115011500
36. Ferguson, Shane (BC) 110110000
37. Van Herk, Mike (BC) Lifecycles Racing105000105
38. Van Dine, Chris. 105010500
39. Roberge, Guy (PQ) Cycles Balfa103544900
40. Mailhot, Stéphane (QC) 9509500
41. Williams, Erik (PQ) 93524100
42. Briggs, Nathan (BC) Selkirk Sports/Norco/Blocks9000090
43. Giancola, Nicola (PQ) DM-cyclo-sport-vm90464400
44. Burch, Dave. Brodie Bike-Evolution9009000
45. Pautler, Drew (ON) Primary86483800
46. Carbonneau, Simon (PQ) 86563000
47. Eheler, Daniel (BC) Nestle Ice Cream/Jack Cycle8500085
48. Roberge, Sebastien (PQ) 83493400
49. Wolstenhome, Mark (AB) Cranky Bike Shop/Giant Bicycles8000080
50. Soucy, Francois (PQ) DM-cyclo-sport-vm7575000
51. McNair, John (NB) 72353700
52. Jacques, Michel (PQ) 72452700
53. Dewar, Chris (BC) Evolution Bike Shop7107100
54. Beatty, Jeff (BC) Evolution Bike Shop7171000
55. Timmerman, Matt (CA) Michelin6906900
56. Rioux, Benoit (PQ) 69412800
57. Neumann, Ondrej (ON) Gears Racing67274000
58. Trumpore, Lee (VT) Transcend-organge6606600
59. Sakwi, Darren (MB) Olympica/Juiced Clothing6000060
60. Weir, Pete (PA) Hopey Bicycle Steering5605600
61. Crisp, Alan (NS) Balfa Cycles4804800
62. Beattie, Doug (ON) 4747000
63. Picotte, Dominic (QC) Laferté-vm4604600
64. Benoit, Philippe (PQ) 4444000
65. Cousineau, Chris (ON) Primary4242000
66. Roseingrave, Ross (IRL) Bray Downhill4040000
67. Boucher, Christian (PQ) 3939000
68. Bouchard, Patrick (QC) Virago Racing-vm3903900
69. Leslie, John (MI) High Gear Racing3838000
70. Provencher, Sébastien (PQ) Kona3636000
71. Laprade, Olivier (PQ) 3333000
72. Beaurivage, Eric (QC) La Cordée Pleinair-vm3303300
73. Towers, Michael (ON) Gears Racing3203200
74. April, Cédric (PQ) DM-cyclo-sport-vm3232000
75. Lemelin, Pascal (QC) 3103100
76. Barron, Sean (PQ) 3131000
77. Bardou, Hugo (PQ) 3030000
78. Massin, Michel (PQ) DM-cyclo-sport-vm2929000
79. Arial, Stéphane (QC) 2902900
80. Lefebvre, Alain (PQ) Lic. Permanente2828000
81. English, Duncan (NS) Hub Cycle2602600
82. Lemire, Jean (PQ) Intense0010058
83. Racz, Sobe (AB) Calgary Cycle00950
Elite WomenTotal PointsCC # 1 (QC)CC # 2 (QC)CC # 3 (BC)CC # 4 (AB)
1. Schroeter, Danika (BC) Simon's Bike Shop600* 200200200200
2. Morris, Sheila (ON) Kreater Custom Motorcycles435140* 110140155
3. Mcinnis, Lisa (NS) Hub Cycle3900120130140
4. Fortier, Mylene-Kim (PQ) 3701551051100
5. Johnson, Cassidy-Anne (PQ) ESFR-Demers DH3401201001200
6. Milot, Caroline (PQ) Laferté-vm31517514000
7. Mackillop, Deb (BC) Norco Performance Bikes28000105175
8. Strand, Katrina (BC) Be One Oakley175001750
9. Bourque, Dawn (NH) Cal Dried Plums175017500
10. Watanabe, Karey (NG) Cannondate Japan155001550
11. Buchar, Claire (BC) Balfa Cycles155015500
12. Turenne, Darcy (BC) Kona/Smith/Mt. Washington130000130
13. Waedoter, Michelle (ON) 130130000
14. Martin, Elise (QC) 130013000
15. Poirier, Sophie (QC) 115011500
16. Cassidy, Jenelle (BC) Cover Bear Shop115001150
17. Messinis, Alexandra (AB) Revolution Cycle/Juvenis100001000
Junior MenTotal PointsCC # 1 (QC)CC # 2 (QC)CC # 3 (BC)CC # 4 (AB)
1. Brown, Sean (PQ) Intense24560* 5085100
2. Brown, Justin (ON) Dropmachine1851008500
3. Biluk, Jamie (MB) Olympia - Sombrio1805060* 3070
4. Sturgeon, Matt (NB) Radical Edge160457045* 40
5. Pighin, Tyler (BC) Rocky's Ride & Glide1500010050
6. Digiacinto, Adriano (BC) Steed Cyclings145006085
7. Giesbrecht, Jordan (BC) Mad March Racing130007060
8. Provost, Dominic (PQ) 130854500
9. Aubert-Larose, Antoine (PQ) 104703400
10. Penrose, Travis. Sombrio/Smith100010000
11. Dick, Brendan (ON) Bits and Bikes99* 30303237
12. Timms, Sheldon (BC) Taws79003445
13. Lemieux, Jean-David (PQ) 69373200
14. Foster, Nicholas (PQ) 69323700
15. Proulx, Simon (PQ) Le Grand Cycles-vm67402700
16. Lariviere, Patrick (PQ) 63342900
17. Michaud, Guillaume (PQ) 52292300
18. MacLeod, Connor (BC) Giant Bicycles Canada5000500
19. Vandervecht, Matthew (ON) Spokes & Slopes4004000
20. Dube, Andre (BC) Kona4000400
21. Rasmussen, Jordan (BC) Summer Side3700370
22. Samson, Mathiew (QC) 2802800
23. Bachand, Patrick (PQ) 2828000
24. Mccormick, Jered (ON) Kona/bikeland2727000
25. Marmen, Michael (QC) 2602600
26. Downey, Charles (ON) 2502500
27. Lefebvre, Matthew (ON) 2402400
28. Pépin, Alexandre-Roger (QC) 2202200
29. Maclachlan, Hugh (ON) Cycle Solution2102100


FInal points are calculated on the best 3 of 4 with the lowest points discarded.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login