Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-1 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 17/03 9:21 am - Norba #5 XC Results, Pan Am Women's Road Race


Posted by Editor on 08/17/03
 

Norba National #5 - Durango, Colorado
Courtesy USA Cycling

Cross-country results and final standings.

Women
1 Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) Luna Women 1:30:46
2 Alison Sydor (Can) Trek-Volkswagen at 1:27
3 Katerina Hanusova (USA) Luna Women 1:46
4 Dara Marks (USA) Sobe/Cannondale 2:11
5 Willow Koerber (USA) RLX Ralph Lauren 2:33
6 Chrissy Redden (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher 2:55
7 Mary Grigson (Aus) Subaru-Gary Fisher 3:02
8 Jimena Florit (Arg) RLX Ralph Lauren 3:16
9 Kim Anderson (USA) T-Mobile 3:19
10 Trish Sinclair (Can) Gearsracing.com 3:31

11 Kiara Bisaro (Can) Gearsracing.com 3:34
13 Karen Dewolf (Can) Dried Plums/Orbitz 5:40


Men
1 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher 1:53:11
2 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek-Volkswagen at 1:07
3 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) RLX Ralph Lauren 1:17
4 Seamus McGrath (Can) Haro Lee Dungarees 1:45
5 Walker Ferguson (USA) Subaru-Gary Fisher 1:58
6 Jay Henry (USA) Specialized 2:19
7 Carl Swenson (USA) RLX Ralph Lauren 2:42
8 Travis Brown (USA) Trek/Volkswagen 3:14
9 Geoff Kabush (Can) Kona Clark 3:30
10 Todd Wells (USA) Mongoose/Hyundai 3:50

15 Peter Wedge (Can) Kona Clark 7:30
17 Chris Sheppard (Can) Haro Lee Dungarees 7:58
60 Matthew Hadley (Can) Powbar Team Elite/Maxxis 21:43
DNF James Van Toever (Can) Morati/Honeywell


Final Overall Series Standings

Women
1 Jimena Florit (Arg) RLX Ralph Lauren 878 points
2 Chrissy Redden (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher 820
3 Mary McConneloug (USA) Seven Cycles 744
4 Willow Koerber (USA) RLX Ralph Lauren 722
5 Dara Marks (USA) Sobe/Cannondale 710
6 Katerina Hanusova (USA) Luna Women Mtb 710
7 Trish Sinclair (Can) Gearsracing.Com 704
8 Susan Haywood (USA) Trek-Volkswagen 688
9 Alison Sydor (Can) Trek-Volkswagen 668
10 Karen Dewolf (Can) Dried Plums/Orbitz 600

12 Kiara Bisaro (Can) Gearsracing.Com 584
31 Melanie McQuaid (Can) Ford Outfitters 354
42 Lesley Tomlinson (Can) Rocky Mt-Crystal Decision 254
65 Anne-Marie Jobin (Can) 98
77 Julie Sanders (Can) Oryx Procycle 72
87 Marie-Helene Cote (Can) Record Team 58
91 Mathilde Hupin (Can) Wolf Bikes/Pearl Izumi 54


Men
1 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Subaru-Gary Fisher 958 points
2 Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) RLX Ralph Lauren 854
3 Seamus McGrath (Can) Haro Lee Dungarees 814
4 Jeremiah Bishop (USA) Trek/Vw 790
5 Carl Swenson (USA) RLX Ralph Lauren 644
6 Travis Brown (USA) Trek/Volkswagen 634
7 Chris Sheppard (Can) Haro Lee Dugarees 630
8 Geoff Kabush (Can) Kona Clarks 612

9 Todd Wells (USA) Mongoose/Hyundi 602
10 Adam Craig (USA) Giant/Pearl Izumi 568

13 Peter Wedge (Can) Kona Clarks Factory Team 510
26 Mathieu Toulouse (Can) Gearsracing.Com 424
27 Roland Green (Can) Trek/Volkswagen 420
28 Andreas Hestler (Can) Rocky Mtn-Crystal Decisions 420
30 James Van Toever (Can) Morati/Honeywell 374
42 Julian Hine (Can) Gearsracing.Com 292
44 Ricky Federau (Can) Gearsracing.Com 258
60 Kris Sneddon (Can) Kona Clarks Factory Team 166
71 Matthew Hadley (Can) Powbar Team Elite/Maxxis 118
105 Jean-Philippe Provost (Can) Oryx 56
106 Benoit Simard (Can) Cycles Lambert 54
112 Martin Lazarski (Can) Gearsracing.Com 42
128 Jeremy Trudel (Can) Le Yeti 20



Pan Am Games - Santa Domingo, Dominican Republic

Women's Road Race
1 Joanka Gonzalez CUB 2:21:19
2 Janildes Silva BRA
3 Yeilin Fernandez CUB
4 Belem Guerrero MEX
5 Maria Luisa Calle COL
6 Maria Castaneda GUA
7 Anrossy Paruta VEN
8 Amelia Blanco DOM
9 Graciela Martinez ARG
10 Juana Fernandez DOM
11 Claudia Aravena CHI
12 Iona Winter JAM
13 Yudemis Dominguez CUB
14 Valeria Pintos ARG
15 Evelyn Garcia ESA
16 Clara Hughes CAN
17 Dayana Chirinos VEN
18 Maria Dolores Molina GUA
19 Magdaly Trujillo COL
20 Angie VEN Gonzalez all s.t.
21 Rosane Kirsh BRA at 0:10
22 Julia Hawley BER
23 Ines Eppers BOL
24 Maribel Diaz MEX
25 Anabella Lopez GUA
26 Hilda Castillo DOM
27 Marie Rosado PUR
28 Susan Brown ISV all s.t.
29 Sandra Gomez COL 0:34
DNF Veronica Leal MEX
DNF Maria Parra ECU

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login