Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

August 20/03 5:08 am - Junior Track Worlds Day 1


Posted by Editor on 08/20/03
 

2003 Junior Track Worlds Moscow, Russia

Day 1

Men's Team Pursuit - Qualification
1 Russia 4:12.752
2 Australia 4:14.598
3 Germany 4:16.884
4 Lithuania 4:18.738
5 France 4:19.416
6 Ukraine 4:21.142
7 Czech Republic 4:21.991
8 Netherlands 4:22.303
9 Great Britain 4:23.081
10 Belarus 4:23.836
11 Denmark 4:24.170
12 Spain 4:25.160
13 Belgium 4:25.185
14 Poland 4:25.678
15 Italy 4:27.235
16 Kazakstan 4:28.362
17 Canada 4:36.694
Philippe Abbott
Spencer Atkinson
Marsh Cooper
Kevin Lacombe



Men's 1000M Time Trial
1 Filip Ditzel (Czech Republic) 1:04.094
2 Didier Henriette (France) 1:04.974
3 Dominik Harzheim (Germany) 1:05.381
4 Sebastian Doehrer (Germany) 1:05.609
5 Michal Tokarz (Poland) 1:05.634
6 Anton Rudoy (Russia) 1:05.832
7 Kamil Kuczynski (Poland) 1:05.985
8 Stoian Vasev (Russia) 1:06.291
9 Yuday Nitta (Japan) 1:06.363
10 Yuichi Matsuda (Japan) 1:06.655
11 Daniel Lebl (Czech Republic) 1:06.700
12 Joan Font Bertoli (Spain) 1:06.871
13 Shane Perkins (Australia) 1:06.996
14 Andrea Lusetti (Italy) 1:07.022
15 Edwin Van Kerkhof (Netherlands) 1:07.024
16 Aaron Kacala (USA) 1:07.208
17 Erik Voetman (Netherlands) 1:07.560
18 Peter Barkoczi (Hungary) 1:07.764
19 Javier Rodriguez Perez (Spain) 1:08.037
20 Petros Maritsis (Greece) 1:08.063
21 Luis Bastidas (Chile) 1:08.156
22 Tim Bottu (Belgium) 1:08.498
23 Dimitros Georgiou (Greece) 1:08.667
24 Rocco Mazzei (USA) 1:09.144
25 Spencer Atkinson (Canada) 1:10.951
26 Tomas Tareilis (Lithuania) 1:11.382
27 Mohammed Hafiz Bin Sultan (Malaysia) 1:12.414
28 Mark McDonald (Canada) 1:12.466

Women's 20 Km Points Race
1 Larssyn Staley (USA) 35 points
2 Agne Bagdonaviciute (Lithuania) 33
3 Laura Telle (Latvia) 27
4 Annalisa Cucinotta (Italy) 19
5 Ekaterina Merzlikina (Russia) 14
6 Debora Galvez Lopez (Spain) 10
7 Myriam Morreau (France) 8
8 Rene Braithwaite (Australia) 7
9 Marllijn Binnendijk (Netherlands) 6
10 Nina Koehn (Germany) 4
11 Klara Sintakova (Czech Republic) 3
12 Barbara Borucz (Poland) 2
13 Karen Verbeek (Belgium) 1
14 Maryia Halan (Bielorussia) 1
15 Audrey Lemieux (Canada) 0

Men's 10 km Scratch Race
1 Sebastien Desplanques (France)
2 Kamil Kuczynski (Poland)
3 Daniel Thorsen (Australia)
4 Wim Stroetinga (Netherlands)
5 Vanja Piljojcic (Slovenia)
6 Marcel Barth (Germany)
7 Jiri Hochmann (Czech Republic)
8 Filiberto Herrera Garcia (Mexico)
9 Jose Anton Banos Ballester (Spain)
10 Tim Roels (Belgium)
11 Ilya Chernyshov (Kazakhstan)
12 Clemens Selzer (Austria)
13 Kyle Swain (South Africa)
14 Alexey Usov (Russia)
15 Luis Bastidas (Chile)
16 Daniel Zsombok (Hungary)
17 Kim Marius Nielsen (Denmark)
18 Nikolaou Elefttherios (Greece)
19 Christopher Remaly (USA)
20 Aliaksei Polushkin (Bielorussia)
21 Cristian Terpin (Italy)
22 Raphael Tremblay (Canada)
23 Andrij Suraljov (Ukraine)
24 Ryuji Kanazawa (Japan)
25 Mamed Alekberov (Azerbaijan)
26 Edward Clancy (Great Britain)
27 Jae Won Chung (Korea)
28 Mohammed Hafiz Bin Sultan (Malaysia) at 2 laps

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login