Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

August 23/03 10:31 am - Junior Track Worlds Day 4


Posted by Editor on 08/23/03
 

2003 Junior Track Worlds - Moscow, Russia

Day 4

Men's 4000M Pursuit

Round 1

Heat 1
1 Christopher Pascoe (Australia) 3:23.603
2 Antonio Dominguez Ruinervo (Spain) 3:30.635

Heat 2
1 Levi Heimans (Netherlands) 3:24.086
2 Ignas Konovalovas (Lithuania) 3:27.995

Heat 3
1 Alexander Khatuntsev (Russia) 3:23.047
2 Frank Schulz (Germany) 3:30.050

Heat 4
1 Michael Ford (Australia) 3:20.977
2 Christian Kux (Germany) 3:27.691

Bronze Medal Race
1 Christopher Pascoe (Australia) 3:22.624
2 Levi Heimans (Netherlands) 3:24.284

Gold Medal Race
1 Alexander Khatuntsev (Russia) 3.21.410
2 Michael Ford (Australia) 3.21.781

Final Ranking
1 Alexander Khatuntsev (Russia)
2 Michael Ford (Australia)
3 Christopher Pascoe (Australia)
4 Levi Heimans (Netherlands)
5 Christian Kux (Germany)
6 Ignas Konovalovas (Lithuania)
7 Frank Schulz (Germany)
8 Antonio Dominguez Ruinervo (Spain)

Men's Sprint

Bronze Medal Race
1 Sebastian Doehrer (Germany) 10.890 & 10.917
2 Didier Henriette (France)

Gold Medal Race
1 Gregory Bauge (France) 11.016 & 10.713
2 Tsubasa Kitatsuru (Japan) 11.071

Final Ranking
1 Tsubasa Kitatsuru (Japan)
2 Gregory Bauge (France)
3 Sebastian Doehrer (Germany)
4 Didier Henriette (France)
5 Dominik Harzheim (Germany)
6 Daniel Giese (Germany)
7 Shane Perkins (Australia)
8 Ryan Nelman (USA)
9 Andy Lakatosh (USA)
10 Filip Ditzel (Czech Republic)
11 Yuday Nitta (Japan)
12 Daniel Thorsen (Australia)

Women's 7.5 Km Scratch Race

1 Myriam Morreau (France) 10:23.8
2 Ekaterina Merzlikina (Russia)
3 Lee Min Hye (Korea)
4 Paola Andre Munoz Grandon (Chile)
5 Karen Verbeek (Belgium)
6 Rene Braithwaite (Australia)
7 Audrey Lemieux (Canada)
8 Klara Sintakova (Czech Republic)
9 Alena Varapai (Bielorussia)
10 Rebecca Bertolo (Italy)
11 Ellen Heiny (Germany)
12 Barbara Borucz (Poland)
13 Laura Telle (Latvia)
14 Lour Garcia-Navas Llanera (Spain)
15 Agne Bagdonaviciute (Lithuania)
16 Larssyn Staley (USA)
17 Marllijn Binnendijk (Netherlands)

Women's Sprint - Qualifying

1 Shuang Guo (China) 11.406
2 Ryu Lin Ah (Korea) 11.413
3 Magdalena Sara (Poland) 11.584
4 Anastasia Tchulkova (Russia) 11.715
5 Lee Min Hye (Korea) 11.734
6 Emilie Jeannot (France) 11.791
7 Valeriya Velychko (Ukraine) 11.818
8 Ekaterina Merzlikina (Russia) 11.861
9 Jane Gerisch (Germany) 11.883
10 Rebecca Borgo (Australia) 11.922
11 Annalisa Cucinotta (Italy) 12.055
12 Miriam Welte (Germany) 12.145
13 Franziska Koenig (Germany) 12.188
14 Barbara Borucz (Poland) 12.213
15 Apryl Eppinger (Australia) 12.267
16 Cynthia Beaulieu (Canada) 12.473
17 Giuliana Marconi (Italy) 12.493
18 Liliya Rybalko (Ukraine) 12.504
19 Irene Del Carme Aravena Cortes (Chile) 12.908

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login