Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 26/03 11:25 am - Tour des Laurentides, Aztech Grand Prix


Posted by Editoress on 08/26/03
 

Tour des Laurentides Mont-Tremblant, QC August 23-24
Courtesy FQSC

Stage 1 CritÉrium Sainte-Adèle

Distance 70 Km
1. Hugues Lapointe (Équipe du Québec), 2:09:26
2. Jeff Schiller (Team Ontario), at 0:15
3. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Équipe du Québec), 2:27
4. Ryan Roth (Team Ontario), 2:30
5. Kevin Miller (Team Ontario), 4:03
6. Peter Sanowar (Team Ontario), 4:22
7. Martin Gilbert (Équipe du Québec), 4:23
8. François Sztuke (Équipe du Québec), 9:25
9. Warren Tilbrook (Team Ontario), 9:25
10. Joel Côté-Crigth (SG/Pain Cousin), 15:11
11. David Roy (Équipe du Québec), 18:00
12. Antoine Stundner (SG/Pain Cousin), 22:05
13. Frederic Millette (SG/Pain Cousin), 25:37
14. Chris Reid (Team Ontario), 25:41
15. Pierre-Yves Gagnon (SG/Pain Cousin), 26:05
16. Maxime Desrochers (SG/Pain Cousin), 26:15
DNF. Mathieu Roy (SG/Pain Cousin)

Stage 2 ITT Ste-Agathe Des Monts
Distance 11.5 km

1. Martin Gilbert (Équipe du Québec), 17:04
2. Peter Sanowar (Team Ontario), at 0:03
3. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Équipe du Québec), 0:22
4. Warren Tilbrook (Team Ontario), 0:27
5. François Sztuke (Équipe du Québec), 0:37
6. Kevin Miller (Team Ontario), 0:40
7. Jeff Schiller (Team Ontario), 0:50
8. Hugues Lapointe (Équipe du Québec), 1:02
9. David Roy (Équipe du Québec), 1:05
10. Ryan Roth (Team Ontario), 1:06
11. Frederic Millette (SG/Pain Cousin), 1:16
12. Antoine Stundner (SG/Pain Cousin), 1:28
13. Joel Côté-Crigth (SG/Pain Cousin), 1:29
14. Maxime Desrochers (SG/Pain Cousin), 2:07
15. Pierre-Yves Gagnon (SG/Pain Cousin), 2:39
16. Chris Reid (Team Ontario), 4:39

Stage 3: Mont-Tremblant RR

Distance 142 km
1. Kevin Miller (Team Ontario), 3:47:38
2. Frederic Millette (SG/Pain Cousin), at 1:13
3. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Équipe du Québec), 1:13
4. Jeff Schiller (Team Ontario), 7:41
5. Hugues Lapointe (Équipe du Québec), 7:44
6. Peter Sanowar (Team Ontario), 13:01
7. Warren Tilbrook (Team Ontario), 13:03
8. Ryan Roth (Team Ontario), 13:11
9. François Sztuke (Équipe du Québec), 23:43
10. Antoine Stundner (SG/Pain Cousin), 23:43
11. Chris Reid (Team Ontario), 29:05
12. Joel Côté-Crigth (SG/Pain Cousin), 33:57
DNF. Pierre-Yves Gagnon (SG/Pain Cousin)
DNF. Maxime Desrochers (SG/Pain Cousin)
DNF. David Roy (Équipe du Québec)
DNF. Martin Gilbert (Équipe du Québec)

Final GC

1. Pierre-Olivier Boily (Équipe du Québec), 6:18:00
2. Kevin Miller (Team Ontario), at 0:39
3. Hugues Lapointe (Équipe du Québec), 4:35
4. Jeff Schiller (Team Ontario), 4:42
5. Ryan Roth (Team Ontario), 12:55
6. Peter Sanowar (Team Ontario), 13:32
7. Warren Tilbrook (Team Ontario), 19:03
8. Frederic Millette (SG/Pain Cousin), 24:05
9. François Sztuke (Équipe du Québec), 29:53
10. Antoine Stundner (SG/Pain Cousin), 43:24
11. Joel Côté-Crigth (SG/Pain Cousin), 46:45
12. Chris Reid (Team Ontario), 55:33


The Aztech Kingston Grand Prix August 23rd, Kingston ON

Sponsored by Kingston Velo Club

Juniors
1. Robert Gustavsson (Bike Ottawa)
2. Rene Menard-Kilrane
3. Jean-David Messier

Women
1. Jen Stephenson (Cyclelogic)
2. Chloe Black (PRC)

Vet B,C
1. Marc Polsinelli (Pavan Cycle)
2. Jim Laird (Multi-Laser)
3. Bruce Camacho (D'Ornellas)
4. Greg Cushing (PRC)
5. Gilbert Marois
6. Bruno Grossi (Pavan Cycle)
7. Dan Bartoli (Independent)
8. Mark Berger (D'Ornellas)

Vet A/ Cat 3
1. Antonio Liokossis (BMO Nesbitt Burns)
2. John Fee Jr. (Multi-Laser)
3. Duncan Salisbury (Somerset Graphics)
4. Todd Olynick (Indieaccess.ca)
5. Tim Blackwell (Independent)
6. Carlos Barros (Somerset Graphics)
7. Chris Ainsworth (Mississauga Bike Club)
8. Andrew Leach (Multi-Laser)
9. Nenard Minic (Independent)
10. Anthony West (Indieaccess.ca)
11. Russell Jones (Independent)
12. West Edwards (Indieaccess.ca)

Cat 1/2
1. Thorbin Weiditz (Thornhill Saab)
2. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
3. Michael Moore (Gears Racing)
4. Glen Rendell (Ride with Randall)
5. Noel Savage (Peterborough Cycle Club)
6. Jeff Bakal (Multi-Laser)
7. Andrew Hickman (Mississauga Bike Club)
8. Paul Hornak (Mississauga Bike Club)
9. Marc Precious (Nella)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login