Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 1 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

September 4/03 9:44 am - Volta Ciclistica Internacional (Brazil) Stages 1-4 and GC


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/03
 

Volta Ciclistica Internacional Santa Catarina, Brazil>br>

Stage 1: Laguna to Bom Jardim Da Serra,129km
1. Antonio Nascimento (BRA) Memorial/Santos3:38:18
2. Mauricio Morandi (BRA) ADEBLUs.t.
3. Jose Santos (BRA) Caloi/Suzanoat 1:36
4. Marcio May (BRA) Memorial/Santos
5. Alex Arseno (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
6. Fabricio Morandi (BRA) ADEBLUall s.t.
7. Marcelo Moser (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita3:11
8. Rogerio Silva (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano4:10
9. Renato Ruiz (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis5:14
10. Joachim Vollmann (AUT) Denzel/Juvinas.t.
11. Marcio Pinto (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau6:06
12. Cristiano Mazutti (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita6:44
13. Hugo Prado (BRA) ADEBLU7:32
14. Valcemar Justino (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp8:07
15. Douglas Bueno (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
16. Darren Vogler (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
17. Dylan Sebel (CAN) Espoirs de Lavalall s.t.
18. Eduard Fuchs (AUT) Denzel/Juvina8:24
19. Tiago Fiorilli (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
20. Anderson Zomer (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikesall s.t.
21. Breno Sidotti (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
22. Luis Amorim (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp9:30
23. Jean Coloca (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Faden10:04
24. Pedro Nicacio (BRA) ADEBLU10:10
25. Gustavo Zorzo (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque10:26
26. Andre Grizante (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
27. Fabio Silva (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenpboth s.t.
28. Renato Rohsler (BRA) Caloi/Suzano11:15
29. Hernandes Quadri (BRA) Memorial/Santos
30. Luca Segato (CAN) Espoirs de Lavalboth s.t.
31. Roman Thaler (AUT) Denzel/Juvina11:40
32. Luciano Costa (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque12:09
33. Sidnei Santos (BRA) Mista 213:18
34. Armin Steurer (AUT) Denzel/Juvinas.t.
35. Jose Claudio Santos (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano13:56
36. Edson Corradi (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano14:46
37. Erni Meira (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes14:51
38. Cleberson Weber (BRA) Smell14:59
39. Everson Feix (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec15:08
40. Vanderlei Melchior (BRA) Chapeco
41. Carlos Pineyrua (BRA) Mista 3
42. Joao Santos (BRA) Smellall s.t.
43. Reginaldo Grellmann (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes15:36
44. Renato Baron (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec16:14
45. Alcides Vieira (BRA) Smell16:46
46. Jean Morowski (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
47. Fabio Fagundes (BRA) Mista 3
48. Walter Ribeiro (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolanoall s.t.
49. Claudio Rexbald (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis17:32
50. Hedvard Costa (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque17:44
51. Renato Santos (BRA) Sociedade Morgenaus.t.
52. Daison Mendes (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo18:37
53. Pierre Zonta (BRA) Chapeco18:59
54. Andre Pinheiro (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec19:27
55. Soelito Gohr (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenps.t.
56. Roberson Figueiredo (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo19:31
57. Gilberto Hatmann (BRA) Smell20:09
58. Robson Ribeiro (BRA) Memorial/Santos20:53
59. Rodrigo Brito (BRA) Memorial/Santos20:57
60. Ivan Almeida (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
61. Diego Pulido (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
62. Mauricio Borges (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
63. Jean-Francois Racine (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
64. Cristophe Cheseau (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
65. Ivo Siebert (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec
66. Patrique Azevedo (BRA) Caloi/Suzanoall s.t.
67. Fabio Veloso (BRA) ADEBLU22:11
68. Fernando Fuckner (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes22:37
69. Raimundo Monteiro (BRA) Mista 223:44
70. Anderson Oliveira (BRA) Memorial/Santos24:09
71. Anderson Rita (BRA) Mista 1s.t.
72. Jean Correa (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque24:28
73. Jose Pineyrua (BRA) Mista 324:28
74. Luciano Bezerra (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis25:20
75. Markus Gruze (AUT) Denzel/Juvina25:45
76. Jose Frizon (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
77. Renato Paris (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protecboth s.t.
78. Glauber Souza (BRA) Mista 326:01
79. Hugo Cunha (BRA) Mista 2
80. Rafael Silva (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zitaboth s.t.
81. Sidnei Harttmann (BRA) Chapeco26:20
82. Lauri Lunkes (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau26:32
83. Antonio Paula (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau26:57
84. Rudney Villa (BRA) L.V.C.28:06
85. Valdecir Paulino (BRA) Smells.t.
86. Claudemir Vuicik (BRA) Chapeco28:57
87. Odair Lourenco (BRA) L.V.C.29:02
88. Agenor Sequinel (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec29:06
89. Itamar Calado (BRA) ADEBLU29:27
90. Leandro Lutz (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes29:54
91. Janio Rossa (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita30:05
92. Mac Donald Fernandes (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano30:34
93. Christoph Tschelling (AUT) Denzel/Juvina30:42
94. Tenier Silva (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita34:14
95. Ricardo Souza (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano34:18
96. Eduardo Luca (BRA) Smells.t.
97. Sergio Reis (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque35:41
98. Renato Oliveira (BRA) Mista 3s.t.
99. Jair Damasio (BRA) Chapeco37:07
100. Daniel Soeiro (BRA) Caloi/Suzanos.t.
101. Rogerio Fagundes (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo39:12
102. Robson Galm (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque43:55
103. Maxime Vives (CAN) Espoirs de Laval49:15
104. Edmilson Lima (BRA) L.V.C.49:23
105. Carlos Franca (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis50:30
106. Giordano Bianco (BRA) SEEL/Mato Grosso/FMTC54:13
107. Wagner Vergilio (BRA) Mista 254:26
108. Roberto Rodrigues (BRA) Chapeco55:14
109. Joaquim Pereira (BRA) Mista 155:54
110. Jeferson Heida (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau56:17
Stage 2: Sao Joaquim to Alfredo Wagner, 121.2km
1. Valcemar Justino (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp2:48:11
2. Jose Santos (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
3. Marcio Pinto (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau
4. Renato Rohsler (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
5. Renato Ruiz (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
6. Soelito Gohr (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
7. Hugo Prado (BRA) ADEBLU
8. Marcelo Moser (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
9. Breno Sidotti (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
10. Maxime Vives (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
11. Alex Arseno (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
12. Mauricio Borges (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
13. Alcides Vieira (BRA) Smell
14. Armin Steurer (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
15. Reginaldo Grellmann (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
16. Douglas Bueno (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
17. Tiago Fiorilli (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
18. Patrique Azevedo (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
19. Sidnei Santos (BRA) Mista 2
20. Joachim Vollmann (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
21. Antonio Nascimento (BRA) Memorial/Santos
22. Marcio May (BRA) Memorial/Santos
23. Cristiano Mazutti (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
24. Erni Meira (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
25. Daison Mendes (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
26. Mauricio Morandi (BRA) ADEBLU
27. Darren Vogler (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
28. Luis Amorim (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
29. Andre Pinheiro (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec
30. Walter Ribeiro (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
31. Dylan Sebel (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
32. Jean Morowski (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
33. Hernandes Quadri (BRA) Memorial/Santos
34. Odair Lourenco (BRA) L.V.C.
35. Roman Thaler (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
36. Rogerio Silva (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
37. Fabricio Morandi (BRA) ADEBLU
38. Lauri Lunkes (BRA) Sociedade Morgenauall s.t.
39. Luca Segato (CAN) Espoirs de Laval2:20
40. Everson Feix (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec
41. Mac Donald Fernandes (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
42. Vanderlei Melchior (BRA) Chapeco
43. Andre Grizante (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
44. Claudio Rexbald (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
45. Robson Ribeiro (BRA) Memorial/Santos
46. Fabio Fagundes (BRA) Mista 3
47. Anderson Zomer (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
48. Gustavo Zorzo (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque
49. Eduard Fuchs (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
50. Jean-Francois Racine (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
51. Carlos Franca (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
52. Agenor Sequinel (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec
53. Jean Coloca (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
54. Fabio Silva (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
55. Roberson Figueiredo (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismoall s.t.
56. Pedro Nicacio (BRA) ADEBLU6:00
57. Jose Claudio Santos (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano8:27
58. Luciano Costa (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque8:44
59. Daniel Soeiro (BRA) Caloi/Suzano8:44
60. Hugo Cunha (BRA) Mista 2
61. Janio Rossa (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
62. Edson Corradi (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
63. Gilberto Hatmann (BRA) Smell
64. Glauber Souza (BRA) Mista 3
65. Cristophe Cheseau (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
66. Renato Santos (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau
67. Joao Santos (BRA) Smell
68. Anderson Rita (BRA) Mista 1
69. Renato Baron (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protecall s.t.
70. Cleberson Weber (BRA) Smell8:56
71. Renato Oliveira (BRA) Mista 39:44
72. Diego Pulido (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
73. Raimundo Monteiro (BRA) Mista 2
74. Sidnei Harttmann (BRA) Chapeco
75. Jose Pineyrua (BRA) Mista 3
76. Jair Damasio (BRA) Chapeco
77. Fabio Veloso (BRA) ADEBLU
78. Jose Frizon (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
79. Rafael Silva (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
80. Christoph Tschelling (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
81. Ivan Almeida (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
82. Itamar Calado (BRA) ADEBLUall s.t.
83. Rogerio Fagundes (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo10:13
84. Ricardo Souza (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano14:47
85. Jean Correa (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque
86. Markus Gruze (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
87. Fernando Fuckner (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
88. Luciano Bezerra (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
89. Rodrigo Brito (BRA) Memorial/Santos
90. Anderson Oliveira (BRA) Memorial/Santos
91. Tenier Silva (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
92. Antonio Paula (BRA) Sociedade Morgenauall s.t.
93. Giordano Bianco (BRA) SEEL/Mato Grosso/FMTC20:45
94. Hedvard Costa (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque25:54
95. Eduardo Luca (BRA) Smell26:00
96. Robson Galm (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusques.t.
Stage 3: Alfredo Wagner to Rio Do Sul, 83.4 km
1. Breno Sidotti (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp1:52:33
2. Valcemar Justino (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
3. Roberson Figueiredo (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
4. Antonio Nascimento (BRA) Memorial/Santos
5. Fabio Veloso (BRA) ADEBLU
6. Alcides Vieira (BRA) Smell
7. Luca Segato (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
8. Hugo Prado (BRA) ADEBLU
9. Andre Grizante (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
10. Carlos Franca (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
11. Marcio Pinto (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau
12. Renato Ruiz (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
13. Jose Pineyrua (BRA) Mista 3
14. Daniel Soeiro (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
15. Luciano Bezerra (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
16. Claudio Rexbald (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
17. Luciano Costa (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque
18. Jean Coloca (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
19. Rafael Silva (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
20. Mac Donald Fernandes (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
21. Mauricio Borges (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
22. Maxime Vives (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
23. Jair Damasio (BRA) Chapeco
24. Hedvard Costa (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque
25. Everson Feix (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec
26. Joachim Vollmann (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
27. Tiago Fiorilli (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
28. Anderson Zomer (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
29. Armin Steurer (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
30. Robson Ribeiro (BRA) Memorial/Santos
31. Douglas Bueno (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
32. Sidnei Santos (BRA) Mista 2
33. Janio Rossa (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
34. Luis Amorim (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
35. Walter Ribeiro (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
36. Edson Corradi (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
37. Reginaldo Grellmann (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
38. Andre Pinheiro (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec
39. Jean Morowski (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
40. Vanderlei Melchior (BRA) Chapeco
41. Renato Oliveira (BRA) Mista 3
42. Darren Vogler (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
43. Marcio May (BRA) Memorial/Santos
44. Jose Santos (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
45. Gustavo Zorzo (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque
46. Cristiano Mazutti (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
47. Tenier Silva (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
48. Soelito Gohr (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
49. Christoph Tschelling (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
50. Mauricio Morandi (BRA) ADEBLU
51. Alex Arseno (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
52. Fabricio Morandi (BRA) ADEBLU
53. Roman Thaler (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
54. Jean-Francois Racine (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
55. Renato Rohsler (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
56. Fabio Fagundes (BRA) Mista 3
57. Gilberto Hatmann (BRA) Smell
58. Robson Galm (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque
59. Erni Meira (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
60. Daison Mendes (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
61. Eduard Fuchs (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
62. Fernando Fuckner (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
63. Hernandes Quadri (BRA) Memorial/Santos
64. Dylan Sebel (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
65. Glauber Souza (BRA) Mista 3
66. Marcelo Moser (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
67. Anderson Rita (BRA) Mista 1
68. Ivan Almeida (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
69. Renato Baron (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec
70. Raimundo Monteiro (BRA) Mista 2
71. Cristophe Cheseau (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
72. Giordano Bianco (BRA) SEEL/Mato Grosso/FMTC
73. Itamar Calado (BRA) ADEBLU
74. Jose Frizon (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
75. Pedro Nicacio (BRA) ADEBLU
76. Joao Santos (BRA) Smell
77. Rogerio Silva (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
78. Lauri Lunkes (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau
79. Sidnei Harttmann (BRA) Chapeco
80. Cleberson Weber (BRA) Smell
81. Markus Gruze (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
82. Odair Lourenco (BRA) L.V.C.
83. Agenor Sequinel (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protecall s.t.
84. Ricardo Souza (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano0:21
85. Renato Santos (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau
86. Jose Claudio Santos (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
87. Fabio Silva (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenpall s.t.
88. Patrique Azevedo (BRA) Caloi/Suzano0:32
89. Rodrigo Brito (BRA) Memorial/Santos9:01
90. Hugo Cunha (BRA) Mista 2s.t.
91. Rogerio Fagundes (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo16:24
92. Anderson Oliveira (BRA) Memorial/Santos18:34
93. Antonio Paula (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau20:56
94. Diego Pulido (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
95. Jean Correa (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusqueboth s.t.
Stage 4: Rio Do Sul to Balneario Camboriu, 164.6km
1. Andre Grizante (BRA) Caloi/Suzano3:42:24
2. Renato Ruiz (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
3. Everson Feix (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec
4. Fabio Veloso (BRA) ADEBLU
5. Maxime Vives (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
6. Rafael Silva (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
7. Jean Coloca (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
8. Carlos Franca (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
9. Cristophe Cheseau (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
10. Jose Pineyrua (BRA) Mista 3
11. Breno Sidotti (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
12. Luciano Bezerra (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
13. Hugo Prado (BRA) ADEBLU
14. Roberson Figueiredo (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
15. Edson Corradi (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
16. Reginaldo Grellmann (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
17. Claudio Reybald (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
18. Alex Arseno (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
19. Sidnei Santos (BRA) Mista 2
20. Alcides Vieira (BRA) Smell
21. Anderson Zomer (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
22. Joachim Vollmann (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
23. Luciano Costa (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque
24. Tiago Fiorilli (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
25. Darren Vogler (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
26. Vanderlei Melchior (BRA) Chapeco
27. Christoph Tschelling (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
28. Luis Amorim (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
29. Mac Donald Fernandes (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
30. Marcio May (BRA) Memorial/Santos
31. Antonio Nascimento (BRA) Memorial/Santos
32. Mauricio Morandi (BRA) ADEBLU
33. Jair Damasio (BRA) Chapeco
34. Gustavo Zorzo (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque
35. Robson Galm (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque
36. Soelito Gohr (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
37. Hedvard Costa (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque
38. Valcemar Justino (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
39. Rogerio Silva (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
40. Roman Thaler (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
41. Andre Pinheiro (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec
42. Walter Ribeiro (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
43. Erni Meira (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
44. Robson Ribeiro (BRA) Memorial/Santos
45. Cristiano Mazutti (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
46. Douglas Bueno (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
47. Fabricio Morandi (BRA) ADEBLU
48. Jean-Francois Racine (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
49. Marcelo Moser (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
50. Renato Rohsler (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
51. Glauber Souza (BRA) Mista 3
52. Eduard Fuchs (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
53. Cleberson Weber (BRA) Smell
54. Fabio Fagundes (BRA) Mista 3
55. Armin Steurer (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
56. Gilberto Hatmann (BRA) Smell
57. Jose Santos (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
58. Hernandes Quadri (BRA) Memorial/Santos
59. Daison Mendes (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
60. Patrique Azevedo (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
61. Mauricio Borges (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
62. Dylan Sebel (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
63. Marcio Pinto (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau
64. Rodrigo Brito (BRA) Memorial/Santos
65. Anderson Rita (BRA) Mista 1
66. Sidnei Harttmann (BRA) Chapeco
67. Pedro Nicacio (BRA) ADEBLU
68. Agenor Sequinel (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec
69. Tenier Silva (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
70. Raimundo Monteiro (BRA) Mista 2
71. Ivan Almeida (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
72. Renato Baron (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec
73. Odair Lourenco (BRA) L.V.C.
74. Jose Frizon (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
75. Lauri Lunkes (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau
76. Jean Morowski (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
77. Fabio Silva (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
78. Daniel Soeiro (BRA) Caloi/Suzanoall s.t.
79. Giordano Bianco (BRA) SEEL/Mato Grosso/FMTC0:45
80. Markus Gruze (AUT) Denzel/Juvinas.t.
81. Renato Santos (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau0:56
82. Rogerio Fagundes (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo1:15
83. Jose Claudio Santos (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano1:46
84. Janio Rossa (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita1:53
85. Luca Segato (CAN) Espoirs de Laval4:03
86. Joao Santos (BRA) Smell4:49
87. Fernando Fuckner (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikess.t.
88. Itamar Calado (BRA) ADEBLU5:51
GC
1. Antonio Nascimento (BRA) Memorial/Santos12:06:40
2. Mauricio Morandi (BRA) ADEBLUat 0:13
3. Marcio May (BRA) Memorial/Santos1:35
4. Alex Arseno (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo1:46
5. Jose Santos (BRA) Caloi/Suzano1:48
6. Fabricio Morandi (BRA) ADEBLU2:05
7. Marcelo Moser (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita3:19
8. Rogerio Silva (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano4:48
9. Joachim Vollmann (AUT) Denzel/Juvina5:31
10. Marcio Pinto (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau6:23
11. Cristiano Mazutti (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita7:08
12. Hugo Prado (BRA) ADEBLU7:51
13. Dylan Sebel (CAN) Espoirs de Laval8:02
14. Valcemar Justino (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp8:08
15. Douglas Bueno (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita8:17
16. Breno Sidotti (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp8:26
17. Darren Vogler (CAN) Espoirs de Laval8:43
18. Luis Amorim (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp9:32
19. Renato Ruiz (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis10:02
20. Anderson Zomer (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes11:10
21. Hernandes Quadri (BRA) Memorial/Santos11:24
22. Renato Rohsler (BRA) Caloi/Suzano11:29
23. Eduard Fuchs (AUT) Denzel/Juvina11:30
24. Roman Thaler (AUT) Denzel/Juvina12:22
25. Jean Coloca (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Faden12:55
26. Andre Grizante (BRA) Caloi/Suzano13:00
27. Gustavo Zorzo (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque13:16
28. Tiago Fiorilli (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis13:16
29. Fabio Silva (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Faden13:23
30. Armin Steurer (AUT) Denzel/Juvina13:33
31. Erni Meira (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes15:31
32. Reginaldo Grellmann (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes15:44
33. Pedro Nicacio (BRA) ADEBLU16:50
34. Walter Ribeiro (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano16:58
35. Jean Morowski (BRA) Caloi/Suzano17:11
36. Alcides Vieira (BRA) Smell17:20
37. Vanderlei Melchior (BRA) Chapeco17:52
38. Luca Segato (CAN) Espoirs de Laval17:59
39. Everson Feix (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec18:07
40. Sidnei Santos (BRA) Mista 218:10
41. Daison Mendes (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo18:38
42. Fabio Fagundes (BRA) Mista 319:28
43. Soelito Gohr (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Faden19:35
44. Andre Pinheiro (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec20:03
45. Luciano Costa (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque21:05
46. Mauricio Borges (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes21:17
47. Patrique Azevedo (BRA) Caloi/Suzano21:44
48. Roberson Figueiredo (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo22:11
49. Robson Ribeiro (BRA) Memorial/Santos23:27
50. Jean-Francois Racine (CAN) Espoirs de Laval23:39
51. Edson Corradi (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano24:02
52. Cleberson Weber (BRA) Smell24:20
53. Claudio Reybald (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis24:44
54. Renato Baron (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec26:04
55. Lauri Lunkes (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau26:52
56. Renato Santos (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau28:31
57. Jose Claudio Santos (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano29:20
58. Joao Santos (BRA) Smell29:26
59. Gilberto Hatmann (BRA) Smell29:35
60. Odair Lourenco (BRA) L.V.C.29:46
61. Cristophe Cheseau (CAN) Espoirs de Laval30:17
62. Ivan Almeida (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo31:08
63. Agenor Sequinel (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec32:02
64. Fabio Veloso (BRA) ADEBLU32:45
65. Mac Donald Fernandes (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano33:16
66. Anderson Rita (BRA) Mista 133:27
67. Raimundo Monteiro (BRA) Mista 234:35
68. Jose Pineyrua (BRA) Mista 334:36
69. Glauber Souza (BRA) Mista 335:15
70. Rafael Silva (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita35:51
71. Sidnei Harttmann (BRA) Chapeco36:35
72. Jose Frizon (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo38:03
73. Janio Rossa (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita40:56
74. Christoph Tschelling (AUT) Denzel/Juvina41:06
75. Markus Gruze (AUT) Denzel/Juvina41:44
76. Hedvard Costa (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque44:33
77. Rodrigo Brito (BRA) Memorial/Santos44:54
78. Luciano Bezerra (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis44:59
79. Itamar Calado (BRA) ADEBLU45:24
80. Fernando Fuckner (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes47:05
81. Daniel Soeiro (BRA) Caloi/Suzano47:13
82. Jair Damasio (BRA) Chapeco47:35
83. Tenier Silva (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita49:48
84. Maxime Vives (CAN) Espoirs de Laval52:20
85. Carlos Franca (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis57:42
86. Rogerio Fagundes (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo1:07:44
87. Robson Galm (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque1:10:24
88. Giordano Bianco (BRA) SEEL/Mato Grosso/FMTC1:16:48


Team GC
7. Espoirs de Laval

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login