Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 4/03 8:10 am - Alberta Provincial ITT Championships


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/03
 

Alberta Provincial Time Trial ChampionshipsStauffer, Alberta
Courtesy andy Holmwodd, ABA

Open Men - 40 KilometresTime
1. Bruce Copeland (Juventus)53:21
2. Zach Bell (Synergy Racing)54:28
3. Gary Alexander (TRS Racing)54:47
4. Geoff Johns (Bianchi/The Bike Shop)55:00
5. Bob Veroba (bicisport)55:08
6. Mark Knoll (Bow Cycle/CMC)55:37
7. Gregg Menard (Juventus)56:04
8. Mark Fewster (TRS Racing)56:27
9. Chris Rubuliak (Juventus)56:50
10. Dylan Snowdon (Bianchi/The Bike Shop)57:27
11. Jesse Collins (bicisport)59:50
Open Women - 40 KilometresTime
1. Marilyn MacDonald (Opus)1:00:36
2. Samantha Nicholson (Bianchi/The Bike Shop)1:02:19
Women "B" - 40 KilometresTime
1. Lisa Licis (Hardcore)1:04:33
2. Rachel Playfair (Way Past Fast)1:05:55
3. Tanya Bagnell (Way Past Fast)1:07:22
4. Martine Chardon (Bow Cycle/CMC)1:08:42
5. Barb Kostyk (GS Campione)1:15:00
Master A Women - 40 KilometresTime
1. Terii Kovacs (Snakebite Society)1:18:50
Master B Women - 40 KilometresTime
1. Carolyn Soules (Independent)1:10:36
Paralympic - 15 KilometresTime
1. Brayden McDougall (bicisport)28:13
2. John Berezcki (bicisport)30:22
Junior Women - 15 KilometresTime
1. Laura Brown (Bow Cycle/CMC)24:39
U17 Men - 15 KilometresTime
1. Anthony Stadnyk (bicisport)23:43
2. Neal Gregory (bicisport)24:14
3. Brian Robinson (Olympic Oval)24:16
4. Eric Smith (Bow Cycle/CMC)25:21
5. Kasper Woiceshyn (Olympic Oval)25:30
6. Leo Josephy (Bow Cycle/CMC)26:14
7. Nicolas Andrichuk (Olympic Oval)26:18
8. William Monteath (Juventus)26:21
Junior Men - 30 KilometresTime
1. Wayne Giles (Bow Cycle/CMC)47:45
2. Zach Grant (Juventus)49:04
3. Shaun Adamson (United Cycle)49:09
Category 3 - 40 KilometresTime
1. John Impey (Bow Cycle/CMC)57:12
2. Andy Achuff (Pedalhead)57:14
3. David Kennedy (Bow Cycle/CMC)58:22
4. Byron Davis (Pedalhead)58:45
5. Per Strom (bicisport)1:00:09
6. David Ariano (ERTC)1:00:20
7. Chris Harrison (ERTC)1:00:27
8. Gord Kennedy (Bow Cycle/CMC)1:00:41
9. Harley Desprey (Velocity)1:01:00
10. Graham Rudge (ERTC)1:01:05
11. Joel Regimbald (Synergy Racing)1:02:08
12. Kurt Huebert (Independent)1:05:30
Category 4 - 40 KilometresTime
1. Robert Fougere (Independent)58:14
2. Jason Frank (CABC/Projekt 1)1:00:00
3. John Twells (Pedalhead)1:00:21
4. Frank Kovacs (Snakebite Society)1:01:15
5. Jack Van Dyk (Terrascape)1:01:21
6. Brian Kullman (Terrascape)1:01:27
7. Greg Fulford (Independent)1:01:48
8. Stephen German (Revoluzione)1:01:54
9. Kevin Coghlan (Pedalhead)1:02:32
10. Chris Hooper (Synergy Racing)1:03:01
11. Andrew Hallett (Independent)1:03:40
12. Daniel Veselic (Rundle Mountain CC)1:04:31
13. Gary Rybaczok (ERTC)1:04:34
13. Curtis Roper (Velocity)1:04:34
15. Lukas Rasmussen (Headwinds )1:04:53
16. Jan Sacharuk (Pedalhead)1:05:46
17. Greg Yanicki (bicisport)1:05:52
18. Mel Storozynsky (bicisport)1:06:25
19. Dylan Menard (Juventus)1:07:38
20. James Radford (River Valley Cycle)1:09:56
21. Bill Blonski (bicisport)1:15:08
22. Dan Bradley (ERTC)1:16:05
Master A Men - 40 KilometresTime
1. Kevin Rokosh (ERTC)55:58
2. Reid Dalgleish (Synergy Racing)56:42
3. Gary Brown (Rundle Mountain CC)56:59
4. Bob McKerrell (CABC/Projekt 1)59:08
5. Robert Beerkens (Independent)59:14
6. Robert Gasienca (Bianchi/The Bike Shop)1:00:14
7. Dennis Bland (Crankmasters)1:02:26
8. Darin Schacker (River Valley Cycle)1:02:44
9. Dave Jaeger (CABC/Projekt 1)1:03:37
10. Kirk Loberg (Revoluzione)1:04:41
11. Michael Fix (EBTC)1:05:26
12. Robert Armstrong (Independent)1:12:04
Master B Men - 40 KilometresTime
1. Zbigniew Szymanski (Velocity)57:07
2. Tim Deschenes (Velocity)57:42
3. Phil Rayner (Headwinds)58:16
4. David Watson (Velocity)58:41
5. Peter Toth (ERTC)58:42
6. Ted Dahms (Pedalhead)58:43
7. Michael Johns (CABC/Projekt 1)1:01:00
8. Jim Yeske (EMCC)1:06:21
9. Brian Licis (Hardcore)1:06:52
10. Don Mankewich (Crankmasters)1:07:06
11. Myron Stadynk (bicisport)1:14:57
Master C Men - 40 KilometresTime
1. Wayne Long (EMCC)59:08
2. Peter Heppleston (EMCC)1:02:11
3. Lev Krivitsky (Crankmasters)1:02:43
Master D Men - 40 KilometresTime
1. James Oldham (Crankmasters)1:16:21
Master E Men - 40 KilometresTime
1. Peter Bigg (EMCC)1:06:04
2. Danny Cronin (Crankmasters)1:16:06
3. Geoff Broadbent (EMCC)1:26:32

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login