Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

September 5/03 7:24 am - Holland Ladies Tour, Tour de l'Avenir


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/03
 

Holland Ladies Tour Netherlands

Stage 5: Heerlen to Heerlen, 129.8 km
1. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Ausra Gruodis-Safi, 3:23:06
2. Olga Zabelinskaia (Rus) Velodames Colnago
3. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Bik-Powerplate, both s.t.
4. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 0:02
5. Manon Jutras (Can) Team Ton Van Bemmelen Sports
6. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik-Powerplate, 1:14
7. Katia Longhin (Ita) Acca Due O Pasta Zara Lorena Camicie
8. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
9. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Acca Due O Pasta Zara Lorena Camicie
10. Ghita Beltman (Ned) Acca Due O Pasta Zara Lorena Camicie
11. Angela Brodtka (Ger) German National Team
12. Priska Doppmann (Sui) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team
13. Veerle Ingels (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team
14. Cindy Pieters (Bel) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Ladies Team
15. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature
16. Sandra Rombouts (Ned) @Home Cycling Team
17. Liane Bahler (Ger) German National Team
18. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Farm Frites-Hartol Cycling Team
19. Valentyna Karpenko (Ukr) Velodames Colnago
20. Frances Newstead (GBr) British National Team, all s.t.

GC
1. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Bik-Powerplate, 15:24:46
2. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, at 0:19
3. Olga Zabelinskaia (Rus) Velodames Colnago, 0:26
4. Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Farm Frites-Hartol Cycling Team, 1:03
5. Anita Valen (Nor) Bik-Powerplate, 1:25
6. Madeleine Lindberg (Swe) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 1:31
7. Judith Arndt (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung,
8. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Ondernemers Van Nature, 1:37
9. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Ausra Gruodis-Safi, 1:41
10. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Acca Due O Pasta Zara Lorena Camicie, 2:00

30. Manon Jutras (Can) Team Ton Van Bemmelen Sports 8:07


Tour de l'Avenir France

Stage 2: Bonneval to Sassay, 147 km
1. Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 3:50:58
2. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
3. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
4. Wim De Vocht (Bel) Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
5. Dean Podgornik (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
6. Hilton Clarke (Aus) Team Barloworld
7. David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
8. Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank TT3
9. Josu Silloniz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
10. Matti Breschel (Den) Danish National Team
11. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour
12. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank TT3
13. David Breard (Fra) French National Team
14. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
15. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) German National Team
16. Andre Greipel (Ger) German National Team
17. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank TT3
18. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
19. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
20. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
21. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22. Camille Bouquet (Fra) French National Team
23. Jonas Holmkvist (Swe) Swedish National Team
24. Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj
25. David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26. Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole
27. Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
28. Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Austrian National Team
29. Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) German National Team
30. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole
31. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Rabobank TT3
32. Dionisio Galparsoro (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
33. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank TT3.
34. Yvan Terenine (Rus) Russian National Team
35. Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
36. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
37. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com
38. Loic Lamouller (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
39. Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj
40. Martin Pedersen (Den) Danish National Team
41. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Team Barloworld
42. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour
43. Christian Knees (Ger) German National Team
44. Jeff Howes (RSA) Team HSBC
45. Yves Delarue (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
46. Ryan Cox (RSA) Team Barloworld
47. Maxime Mederel (Fra) French National Team
48. Jose Carlos Rodrigues (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
49. Gustavo Dominguez (Esp) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
50. Stijn De Volder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
51. Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJeux.com
52. Freddy Bichot (Fra) Team Barloworld
53. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole
54. Julen Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93.
56. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
57. Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
58. Eric Berthou (Fra) Team Barloworld
59. Nicolas Meunier (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
60. Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com
61. Andreas Finnerup (Den) Danish National Team
62. Marcus Fothen (Ger) German National Team
63. Ben Day (Aus) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
64. Tobias Lergard (Swe) Swedish National Team
65. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Swedish National Team
66. Andrei Pchelkine (Rus) Russian National Team
67. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com
68. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour
69. Jef Peeters (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
70. Simons Gerrans (Aus) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
71. William Frischkorn (USA) USA National Team
72. Pierre Therville (Fra) Jean Delatour
73. Viktor Shestakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
74. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole
75. Sebastien Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
76. Mads Christensen (Den) Danish National Team
77. Wim Vanhuffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
78. Pavel Linet (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
79. Cameron McLeod (RSA) Team HSBC
80. Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
81. Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Russian National Team
82. Kamil Vrana (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
83. Vadim Gorbachevskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
84. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
85. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
86. Patrick McCarty (USA) USA National Team
87. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
88. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
89. Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
90. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank TT3.
91. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Jean Delatour
92. Danny Pate (USA) USA National Team
93. Massimo Demarin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj
94. Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
95. Jeremy Maartens (RSA) Team HSBC
96. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
97. Cedric Coutouly (Fra) French National Team
98. Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Team Barloworld
99. Andrew Bradley (Aut) Austrian National Team
100. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Austrian National Team
101. Martin Mares (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
102. Jan Barta (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
103. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Swedish National Team
104. Daniel Spence (RSA) Team HSBC, all s.t.
105. Lukas Manousek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team, 0:19
106. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Austrian National Team, 0:21
107. Denis Robin (Fra) Credit Agricole
108. Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Austrian National Team
109. Bart Dockx (Bel) Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
110. Danail Petrov (Bul) Carvalhelhos-Boavista
111. Jiri Korbel (Cze) Czech Republic National Team
112. Darren Lill (RSA) Team HSBC
113. Ian McLeod (RSA) Team HSBC
114. Alexandr Bespalov (Rus) Russian National Team
115. Michael Creed (USA) USA National Team
116. Kilian Patour (Fra) Credit Agricole
117. Shawn Milne (USA) USA National Team
118. Jesper Ingevaldsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
119. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) French National Team, all, s.t.
120. Glenn Bak (Den) Danish National Team, 0:30
121. Martin Gratzer (Aut) Austrian National Team, 0:44
122. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Jean Delatour, 0:52
123. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Russian National Team, 0:55
124. Mikael Segersall (Swe) Swedish National Team, 1:34
125. Ivan Chtchegolev (Rus) Russian National Team, 2:04
126. Alexandre Urbain (Fra) French National Team, 2:08
127. Nicki Olsen (Den) Danish National Team, 3:16
128. Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj
129. Moritz Veit (Ger) German National Team, 5:39
DNS Tom Danielson (USA) USA National Team

GC
1. Bradley Wiggins (GBr) FDJeux.com, 4:04:07
2. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJeux.com, 0:14
3. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank TT3,, s.t.
4. Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Team Barloworld, 0:16
5. Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco, 0:18
6. Marcus Fothen (Ger) German National Team, 0:20
7. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank TT3.,, s.t.
8. Thomas Lovkvist (Swe) Swedish National Team, 0:21
9. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Jean Delatour, 0:22
10. Danny Pate (USA) USA National Team, 0:24
11. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Jean Delatour, 0:25
12. David Herrero (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 0:26
13. Nicolas Meunier (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93., 0:27
14. Stijn De Volder (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim, 0:28
15. Jeremy Maartens (RSA) Team HSBC, 0:29
16. Tobias Lergard (Swe) Swedish National Team, 0:30
17. Jerome Pineau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:32
18. Sebastien Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
19. Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Esp) Carvalhelhos-Boavista, 0:33
20. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) FDJeux.com
21. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, both, s.t.
22. Viktor Shestakov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team, 0:34
23. Andre Greipel (Ger) German National Team, 0:35
24. Ben Day (Aus) Carvalhelhos-Boavista, 0:38
25. Sebastien Joly (Fra) Jean Delatour, 0:39
26. Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco, 0:42
27. Jukka Vastaranta (Fin) Rabobank TT3., 0:44
28. Ryan Cox (RSA) Team Barloworld
29. Jef Peeters (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim
30. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Credit Agricole, all, s.t.
31. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Team Barloworld, 0:45
32. Alexandr Arekeev (Rus) Russian National Team, 0:46
33. Christophe Kern (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
34. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim, both, s.t.
35. Stefan Rucker (Aut) Austrian National Team, 0:47
36. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:48
37. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93,, s.t.
38. Christian Knees (Ger) German National Team, 0:49
39. Dionisio Galparsoro (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi,, s.t.
40. Hilton Clarke (Aus) Team Barloworld, 0:50
41. Josu Silloniz (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 0:51
42. Eric Leblacher (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:52
43. Maxime Mederel (Fra) French National Team, 0:53
44. Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJeux.com,, s.t.
45. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Jean Delatour, 0:54
46. Camille Bouquet (Fra) French National Team
47. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere,, both s.t.
48. Radoslav Rogina (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj, 0:55
49. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
50. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team
51. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank TT3., all, s.t.
52. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:56
53. Freddy Bichot (Fra) Team Barloworld,, s.t.
54. Julen Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 0:57
55. Andrew Bradley (Aut) Austrian National Team,, s.t.
56. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Credit Agricole, 0:58
57. Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere, 0:59
58. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Swedish National Team, 1:00
59. Michael Creed (USA) USA National Team, 1:01
60. Mads Christensen (Den) Danish National Team,, s.t.
61. David Breard (Fra) French National Team, 1:02
62. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank TT3., 1:03
63. Andreas Finnerup (Den) Danish National Team
64. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
65. Dean Podgornik (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj, 1:05
66. David Derepas (Fra) FDJeux.com
67. Yves Delarue (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93,, both s.t.
68. Daniel Spence (RSA) Team HSBC, 1:06
69. Cedric Coutouly (Fra) French National Team, 1:07
70. Eric Berthou (Fra) Team Barloworld,, s.t.
71. Loic Lamouller (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93., 1:08
72. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) French National Team, 1:10
73. Wim Vanhuffel (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim,, s.t.
74. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) German National Team, 1:11
75. Patrick McCarty (USA) USA National Team
76. Gustavo Dominguez (Esp) Carvalhelhos-Boavista, both, s.t.
77. Alexandr Bespalov (Rus) Russian National Team, 1:12
78. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93., 1:13
79. Vadim Gorbachevskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team,, s.t.
80. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco, 1:14
81. Danail Petrov (Bul) Carvalhelhos-Boavista, 1:15
82. Bernhard Kohl (Aut) Rabobank TT3., 1:16
83. Wim De Vocht (Bel) Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco, 1:17
84. Regis Lhuillier (Fra) FDJeux.com, 1:18
85. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team,, s.t.
86. Massimo Demarin (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj, 1:20
87. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Russian National Team, 1:22
88. Matti Breschel (Den) Danish National Team, 1:23
89. Wolfgang Murer (Aut) Austrian National Team,, s.t.
90. Darren Lill (RSA) Team HSBC, 1:27
91. Martin Pedersen (Den) Danish National Team, 1:29
92. Elnathan Heizmann (Ger) German National Team, 1:30
93. Frederik Willems (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim, 1:31
94. Jeff Howes (RSA) Team HSBC
95. Andrei Pchelkine (Rus) Russian National Team
96. Jonas Holmkvist (Swe) Swedish National Team,, all s.t.
97. Simons Gerrans (Aus) Carvalhelhos-Boavista, 1:32
98. Ian McLeod (RSA) Team HSBC, 1:33
99. Shawn Milne (USA) USA National Team,, s.t.
100. Tomislav Danculovic (Cro) Perutnina Ptuj, 1:34
101. William Frischkorn (USA) USA National Team,, s.t.
102. Kamil Vrana (Cze) Czech Republic National Team, 1:35
103. Denis Robin (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:36
104. Pierre Therville (Fra) Jean Delatour,, s.t.
105. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Austrian National Team, 1:37
106. Jesper Ingevaldsson (Swe) Swedish National Team, 1:38
107. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Vlaanderen-T Interim,, s.t.
108. Kilian Patour (Fra) Credit Agricole, 1:39
109. Yvan Terenine (Rus) Russian National Team, 1:46
110. Bart Dockx (Bel) Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco, 1:47
111. Cameron McLeod (RSA) Team HSBC, 1:50
112. Mickael Buffaz (Fra) Jean Delatour, 1:54
113. Jan Barta (Cze) Czech Republic National Team,, s.t.
114. Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team, 1:55
115. Andrey Medyannikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan National Team, 1:57
116. Martin Mares (Cze) Czech Republic National Team, 2:09
117. Andreas Matzbacher (Aut) Austrian National Team, 2:11
118. Glenn Bak (Den) Danish National Team, 2:16
119. Jose Carlos Rodrigues (Por) Carvalhelhos-Boavista, 2:17
120. Martin Gratzer (Aut) Austrian National Team, 2:22
121. Pavel Linet (Cze) Czech Republic National Team, 2:25
122. Lukas Manousek (Cze) Czech Republic National Team, 2:35
123. Jiri Korbel (Cze) Czech Republic National Team, 3:14
124. Alexandre Urbain (Fra) French National Team, 3:17
125. Ivan Chtchegolev (Rus) Russian National Team, 3:49
126. Mikael Segersall (Swe) Swedish National Team, 4:21
127. Matej Marin (Slo) Perutnina Ptuj, 4:46
128. Nicki Olsen (Den) Danish National Team, 4:50
129. Moritz Veit (Ger) German National Team, 6:45

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login