Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 6/03 10:52 am - Volta Ciclistica Internacional: Stages 5 and 6


Posted by Editoress on 09/6/03
 

Volta Ciclistica Internacional Santa Catarina, Brazil

Stage 5: Balneario Camboriu to Pomerode - 115.2km
1. Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Caloi/Suzano2:27:50
2. Jose Claudio Santos (Bra) Guarulhos / Puertolanos.t.
3. Valcemar Justino (Bra) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp0:13
4. Andre Grizante (Bra) Caloi/Suzano
5. Cristophe Cheseau (Can) Espoirs de Laval
6. Renato Ruiz (Bra) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
7. Maxime Vives (Can) Espoirs de Laval
8. Carlos Franca (Bra) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
9. Armin Steurer (Aut) Denzel/Juvina
10. Everson Feix (Bra) Baron Bikes/Protec
11. Breno Sidotti (Bra) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
12. Joachim Vollmann (Aut) Denzel/Juvina
13. Alcides Vieira (Bra) Smell
14. Marcio Pinto (Bra) Sociedade Morgenau
15. Marcio May (Bra) Memorial/Santos
16. Marcelo Moser (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
17. Roberson Figueiredo (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
18. Mauricio Borges (Bra) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
19. Alex Arseno (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
20. Mauricio Morandi (Bra) ADEBLU
21. Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
22. Janio Rossa (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
23. Jose Santos (Bra) Caloi/Suzano
24. Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Santos
25. Luis Amorim (Bra) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
26. Fabio Silva (Bra) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
27. Hugo Prado (Bra) ADEBLU
28. Douglas Bueno (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
29. Sidnei Santos (Bra) Mista 2
30. Fabricio Morandi (Bra) ADEBLU
31. Luciano Bezerra (Bra) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
32. Rogerio Silva (Bra) Guarulhos / Puertolano
33. Soelito Gohr (Bra) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
34. Luca Segato (Can) Espoirs de Laval
35. Reginaldo Grellmann (Bra) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
36. Jean Morowski (Bra) Caloi/Suzano
37. Daison Mendes (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
38. Erni Meira (Bra) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
39. Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Chapeco
40. Hernandes Quadri (Bra) Memorial/Santos
41. Jose Pineyrua (Bra) Mista 3all s.t.
42. Andre Pinheiro (Bra) Baron Bikes/Protec0:31
43. Ivan Almeida (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
44. Claudio Reybald (Bra) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
45. Jair Damasio (Bra) Chapecoall s.t.
46. Markus Gruze (Aut) Denzel/Juvina0:38
47. Edson Corradi (Bra) Guarulhos / Puertolanos.t.
48. Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque0:42
49. Renato Rohsler (Bra) Caloi/Suzano
50. Fabio Veloso (Bra) ADEBLUboth s.t.
51. Cleberson Weber (Bra) Smell0:48
52. Darren Vogler (Can) Espoirs de Laval0:56
53. Anderson Rita (Bra) Mista 1
54. Odair Lourenco (Bra) L.V.C.
55. Eduard Fuchs (Aut) Denzel/Juvinaall s.t.
56. Walter Ribeiro (Bra) Guarulhos / Puertolano0:59
57. Fernando Fuckner (Bra) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
58. Pedro Nicacio (Bra) ADEBLU
59. Robson Galm (Bra) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque
60. Dylan Sebel (Can) Espoirs de Laval
61. Anderson Zomer (Bra) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
62. Cristiano Mazutti (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
63. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Espoirs de Lavalall s.t.
64. Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Caloi/Suzano1:08
65. Roman Thaler (Aut) Denzel/Juvina
66. Jean Coloca (Bra) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenpboth s.t.
67. Christoph Tschelling (Aut) Denzel/Juvina1:21
68. Renato Santos (Bra) Sociedade Morgenau1:33
69. Sidnei Harttmann (Bra) Chapeco1:40
70. Lauri Lunkes (Bra) Sociedade Morgenau1:42
71. Fabio Fagundes (Bra) Mista 3s.t.
72. Hedvard Costa (Bra) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque1:50
73. Raimundo Monteiro (Bra) Mista 2s.t.
74. Giordano Bianco (Bra) SEEL/Mato Grosso/FMTC1:56
75. Jose Frizon (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo2:06
76. Gilberto Hatmann (Bra) Smell2:13
77. Agenor Sequinel (Bra) Baron Bikes/Protec2:20
78. Rogerio Fagundes (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo2:35
79. Robson Ribeiro (Bra) Memorial/Santos2:47
80. Renato Baron (Bra) Baron Bikes/Protecs.t.
81. Itamar Calado (Bra) ADEBLU2:52
82. Tenier Silva (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zitas.t.
83. Rodrigo Brito (Bra) Memorial/Santos4:26
84. Glauber Souza (Bra) Mista 36:07
85. Rafael Silva (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita7:12
Stage 6: Pomerode ITT - 26km
1. Luis Amorim (Bra) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp0:31:58
2. Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Santosat 0:25
3. Marcio May (Bra) Memorial/Santos0:42
4. Reginaldo Grellmann (Bra) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes0:54
5. Dylan Sebel (Can) Espoirs de Laval1:09
6. Rafael Silva (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita1:13
7. Marcelo Moser (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita1:19
8. Alex Arseno (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo1:23
9. Mauricio Morandi (Bra) ADEBLU1:26
10. Jose Claudio Santos (Bra) Guarulhos / Puertolano1:31
11. Douglas Bueno (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita1:33
12. Renato Rohsler (Bra) Caloi/Suzano1:48
13. Daison Mendes (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo1:49
14. Jose Santos (Bra) Caloi/Suzano1:55
15. Robson Ribeiro (Bra) Memorial/Santos1:57
16. Hernandes Quadri (Bra) Memorial/Santos2:02
17. Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Caloi/Suzanos.t.
18. Valcemar Justino (Bra) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp2:04
19. Soelito Gohr (Bra) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp2:05
20. Hugo Prado (Bra) ADEBLU2:15
21. Armin Steurer (Aut) Denzel/Juvina2:21
22. Walter Ribeiro (Bra) Guarulhos / Puertolano2:27
23. Maxime Vives (Can) Espoirs de Laval2:30
24. Fabricio Morandi (Bra) ADEBLU2:34
25. Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque2:43
26. Joachim Vollmann (Aut) Denzel/Juvina2:46
27. Rodrigo Brito (Bra) Memorial/Santos2:47
28. Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis2:52
29. Breno Sidotti (Bra) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp2:54
30. Renato Ruiz (Bra) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis3:01
31. Markus Gruze (Aut) Denzel/Juvinas.t.
32. Pedro Nicacio (Bra) ADEBLU3:03
33. Cleberson Weber (Bra) Smell3:12
34. Jean Morowski (Bra) Caloi/Suzanos.t.
35. Cristiano Mazutti (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita3:14
36. Fabio Silva (Bra) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp3:19
37. Marcio Pinto (Bra) Sociedade Morgenau3:24
38. Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Chapeco3:26
39. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Espoirs de Laval3:28
40. Rogerio Silva (Bra) Guarulhos / Puertolano3:29
41. Fabio Fagundes (Bra) Mista 33:34
42. Mauricio Borges (Bra) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes3:35
43. Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Caloi/Suzano3:45
44. Lauri Lunkes (Bra) Sociedade Morgenau3:55
45. Janio Rossa (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita4:01
46. Robson Galm (Bra) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque4:02
47. Darren Vogler (Can) Espoirs de Laval4:07
48. Jose Pineyrua (Bra) Mista 34:11
49. Cristophe Cheseau (Can) Espoirs de Laval4:14
50. Itamar Calado (Bra) ADEBLU4:18
51. Sidnei Santos (Bra) Mista 24:24
52. Alcides Vieira (Bra) Smell4:25
53. Edson Corradi (Bra) Guarulhos / Puertolanos.t.
54. Luca Segato (Can) Espoirs de Laval4:26
55. Renato Santos (Bra) Sociedade Morgenau4:28
56. Anderson Zomer (Bra) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes4:31
57. Roberson Figueiredo (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo4:32
58. Luciano Bezerra (Bra) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis4:42
59. Andre Grizante (Bra) Caloi/Suzano4:42
60. Erni Meira (Bra) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes4:45
61. Odair Lourenco (Bra) L.V.C.4:48
62. Jean Coloca (Bra) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp5:00
63. Agenor Sequinel (Bra) Baron Bikes/Protec5:07
64. Sidnei Harttmann (Bra) Chapeco5:11
65. Claudio Reybald (Bra) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis5:13
66. Rogerio Fagundes (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo5:14
67. Ivan Almeida (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo5:15
68. Jose Frizon (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo5:16
69. Tenier Silva (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita5:19
70. Renato Baron (Bra) Baron Bikes/Protecs.t.
71. Carlos Franca (Bra) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis5:28
72. Anderson Rita (Bra) Mista 15:30
73. Gilberto Hatmann (Bra) Smell5:31
74. Roman Thaler (Aut) Denzel/Juvina5:37
75. Eduard Fuchs (Aut) Denzel/Juvina5:39
76. Fernando Fuckner (Bra) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes5:43
77. Christoph Tschelling (Aut) Denzel/Juvina5:53
78. Raimundo Monteiro (Bra) Mista 25:56
79. Hedvard Costa (Bra) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque6:16
80. Jair Damasio (Bra) Chapeco6:26
81. Glauber Souza (Bra) Mista 36:30
82. Andre Pinheiro (Bra) Baron Bikes/Protec6:46
83. Everson Feix (Bra) Baron Bikes/Protec7:13
84. Giordano Bianco (Bra) SEEL/Mato Grosso/FMTC7:28
85. Fabio Veloso (Bra) ADEBLU7:54
GC
1. Antonio Nascimento (Bra) Memorial/Santos15:07:04
2. Mauricio Morandi (Bra) ADEBLUat 1:16
3. Marcio May (Bra) Memorial/Santos1:54
4. Alex Arseno (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo2:46
5. Jose Santos (Bra) Caloi/Suzano3:20
6. Marcelo Moser (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita4:15
7. Fabricio Morandi (Bra) ADEBLU4:16
8. Joachim Vollmann (Aut) Denzel/Juvina7:54
9. Rogerio Silva (Bra) Guarulhos / Puertolano7:54
10. Luis Amorim (Bra) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp9:09
11. Marcio Pinto (Bra) Sociedade Morgenau9:24
12. Douglas Bueno (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita9:27
13. Dylan Sebel (Can) Espoirs de Laval9:34
14. Hugo Prado (Bra) ADEBLU9:43
15. Valcemar Justino (Bra) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp9:47
16. Cristiano Mazutti (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita10:45
17. Breno Sidotti (Bra) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp10:57
18. Renato Ruiz (Bra) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis12:40
19. Hernandes Quadri (Bra) Memorial/Santos13:03
20. Darren Vogler (Can) Espoirs de Laval13:10
21. Renato Rohsler (Bra) Caloi/Suzano13:23
22. Armin Steurer (Aut) Denzel/Juvina15:31
23. Tiago Fiorilli (Bra) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis15:45
24. Anderson Zomer (Bra) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes16:04
25. Gustavo Zorzo (Bra) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque16:05
26. Reginaldo Grellmann (Bra) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes16:15
27. Fabio Silva (Bra) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp16:19
28. Andre Grizante (Bra) Caloi/Suzano17:19
29. Eduard Fuchs (Aut) Denzel/Juvina17:29
30. Jean Coloca (Bra) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp18:27
31. Roman Thaler (Aut) Denzel/Juvina18:31
32. Walter Ribeiro (Bra) Guarulhos / Puertolano19:48
33. Erni Meira (Bra) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes19:53
34. Jean Morowski (Bra) Caloi/Suzano20:00
35. Daison Mendes (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo20:04
36. Pedro Nicacio (Bra) ADEBLU20:16
37. Vanderlei Melchior (Bra) Chapeco20:55
38. Soelito Gohr (Bra) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp21:17
39. Alcides Vieira (Bra) Smell21:22
40. Luca Segato (Can) Espoirs de Laval22:02
41. Sidnei Santos (Bra) Mista 222:11
42. Patrique Azevedo (Bra) Caloi/Suzano23:04
43. Fabio Fagundes (Bra) Mista 324:08
44. Mauricio Borges (Bra) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes24:29
45. Everson Feix (Bra) Baron Bikes/Protec24:57
46. Roberson Figueiredo (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo26:19
47. Andre Pinheiro (Bra) Baron Bikes/Protec26:44
48. Jean-Francois Racine (Can) Espoirs de Laval27:30
49. Robson Ribeiro (Bra) Memorial/Santos27:35
50. Cleberson Weber (Bra) Smell27:44
51. Edson Corradi (Bra) Guarulhos / Puertolano28:29
52. Claudio Reybald (Bra) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis29:52
53. Jose Claudio Santos (Bra) Guarulhos / Puertolano30:11
54. Lauri Lunkes (Bra) Sociedade Morgenau31:53
55. Renato Baron (Bra) Baron Bikes/Protec33:34
56. Renato Santos (Bra) Sociedade Morgenau33:56
57. Cristophe Cheseau (Can) Espoirs de Laval34:08
58. Odair Lourenco (Bra) L.V.C.34:54
59. Ivan Almeida (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo36:18
60. Gilberto Hatmann (Bra) Smell36:43
61. Jose Pineyrua (Bra) Mista 338:24
62. Agenor Sequinel (Bra) Baron Bikes/Protec38:53
63. Anderson Rita (Bra) Mista 139:17
64. Fabio Veloso (Bra) ADEBLU40:45
65. Raimundo Monteiro (Bra) Mista 241:45
66. Sidnei Harttmann (Bra) Chapeco42:50
67. Rafael Silva (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita43:40
68. Janio Rossa (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita44:34
69. Markus Gruze (Aut) Denzel/Juvina44:47
70. Jose Frizon (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo44:49
71. Glauber Souza (Bra) Mista 347:16
72. Christoph Tschelling (Aut) Denzel/Juvina47:44
73. Luciano Bezerra (Bra) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis49:18
74. Rodrigo Brito (Bra) Memorial/Santos51:28
75. Daniel Soeiro (Bra) Caloi/Suzano51:30
76. Itamar Calado (Bra) ADEBLU51:58
77. Hedvard Costa (Bra) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque52:03
78. Fernando Fuckner (Bra) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes53:11
79. Jair Damasio (Bra) Chapeco53:56
80. Maxime Vives (Can) Espoirs de Laval54:27
81. Tenier Silva (Bra) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita57:23
82. Robson Galm (Bra) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque1:14:49
83. Rogerio Fagundes (Bra) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo1:14:57
84. Giordano Bianco (Bra) SEEL/Mato Grosso/FMTC1:25:36

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login