Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

September 8/03 6:25 am - Volta Ciclistica Internacional: Stages 7, 8 and Final GC


Posted by Editoress on 09/8/03
 

Volta Ciclistica Internacional Santa Catarina, Brazil

 


Stage 7 - 77.6 km
1. Rodrigo Brito (BRA) Memorial/Santos1:35:56
2. Jean Coloca (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
3. Roberson Figueiredo (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
4. Maxime Vives (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
5. Breno Sidotti (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
6. Antonio Nascimento (BRA) Memorial/Santos
7. Jose Pineyrua (BRA) Mista 3
8. Reginaldo Grellmann (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
9. Rafael Silva (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
10. Anderson Zomer (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
11. Darren Vogler (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
12. Marcio Pinto (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau
13. Everson Feix (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec
14. Luciano Bezerra (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
15. Andre Grizante (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
16. Alcides Vieira (BRA) Smell
17. Valcemar Justino (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
18. Joachim Vollmann (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
19. Jair Damasio (BRA) Chapeco
20. Tiago Fiorilli (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
21. Walter Ribeiro (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
22. Fabio Fagundes (BRA) Mista 3
23. Andre Pinheiro (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec
24. Luca Segato (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
25. Mauricio Borges (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
26. Hugo Prado (BRA) ADEBLU
27. Armin Steurer (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
28. Vanderlei Melchior (BRA) Chapeco
29. Jean Racine (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
30. Roman Thaler (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
31. Sidnei Santos (BRA) Mista 2
32. Cleberson Weber (BRA) Smell
33. Alex Arseno (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
34. Robson Ribeiro (BRA) Memorial/Santos
35. Eduard Fuchs (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
36. Ivan Almeida (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
37. Rogerio Silva (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
38. Luis Amorim (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
39. Fabio Veloso (BRA) ADEBLU
40. Renato Ruiz (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
41. Cristophe Cheseau (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
42. Cristiano Mazutti (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
43. Marcio May (BRA) Memorial/Santos
44. Dylan Sebel (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
45. Janio Rossa (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
46. Mauricio Morandi (BRA) ADEBLU
47. Douglas Bueno (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
48. Erni Meira (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
49. Patrique Azevedo (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
50. Fabricio Morandi (BRA) ADEBLU
51. Daison Mendes (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
52. Soelito Gohr (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
53. Hernandes Quadri (BRA) Memorial/Santos
54. Jose Santos (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
55. Marcelo Moser (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
56. Daniel Soeiro (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
57. Pedro Nicacio (BRA) ADEBLU0:23
58. Glauber Souza (BRA) Mista 3
59. Odair Lourenço (BRA) L.V.C.
60. Markus Gruze (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
61. Edson Corradi (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
62. Gilberto Hatmann (BRA) Smell
63. Anderson Rita (BRA) Mista 1
64. Renato Rohsler (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
65. Jean Morowski (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
66. Tenier Silva (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
67. Lauri Lunkes (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau
68. Jose Frizon (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
69. Rogerio Fagundes (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
70. Fabio Silva (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenpall s.t.
71. Agenor Sequinel (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec0:41
72. Itamar Calado (BRA) ADEBLU
73. Robson Galm (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusqueboth s.t.
74. Renato Baron (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec0:49
75. Jose Claudio Santos (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano1:22
76. Giordano Bianco (BRA) SEEL/Mato Grosso/FMTC12:23
77. Hedvard Costa (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque
78. Fernando Fuckner (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
79. Renato Santos (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau
80. Claudio Reybald (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
81. Christoph Tschelling (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
82. Sidnei Harttmann (BRA) Chapecoall s.t.
Stage 8 - 50km
1. Rodrigo Brito (BRA) Memorial/Santos1:06:00
2. Andre Grizante (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
3. Antonio Nascimento (BRA) Memorial/Santos
4. Breno Sidotti (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
5. Jose Pineyrua (BRA) Mista 3
6. Jean Coloca (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
7. Valcemar Justino (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
8. Darren Vogler (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
9. Fabio Veloso (BRA) ADEBLU
10. Maxime Vives (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
11. Luciano Bezerra (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
12. Cristophe Cheseau (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
13. Jair Damasio (BRA) Chapeco
14. Soelito Gohr (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
15. Alcides Vieira (BRA) Smell
16. Roberson Figueiredo (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
17. Hugo Prado (BRA) ADEBLU
18. Andre Pinheiro (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec
19. Jean Morowski (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
20. Tiago Fiorilli (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
21. Joachim Vollmann (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
22. Reginaldo Grellmann (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
23. Vanderlei Melchior (BRA) Chapeco
24. Eduard Fuchs (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
25. Anderson Zomer (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
26. Everson Feix (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec
27. Walter Ribeiro (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
28. Hedvard Costa (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque
29. Jean Racine (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
30. Armin Steurer (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
31. Claudio Reybald (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis
32. Daniel Soeiro (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
33. Luis Amorim (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
34. Robson Ribeiro (BRA) Memorial/Santos
35. Dylan Sebel (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
36. Anderson Rita (BRA) Mista 1
37. Rogerio Silva (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
38. Douglas Bueno (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
39. Jose Claudio Santos (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
40. Rafael Silva (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
41. Mauricio Borges (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
42. Luca Segato (CAN) Espoirs de Laval
43. Edson Corradi (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano
44. Giordano Bianco (BRA) SEEL/Mato Grosso/FMTC
45. Sidnei Santos (BRA) Mista 2
46. Cleberson Weber (BRA) Smell
47. Mauricio Morandi (BRA) ADEBLU
48. Daison Mendes (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
49. Robson Galm (BRA) Fischer/Brucicle/Brusque
50. Fabio Silva (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp
51. Roman Thaler (AUT) Denzel/Juvina
52. Jose Santos (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
53. Fabio Fagundes (BRA) Mista 3
54. Glauber Souza (BRA) Mista 3
55. Fernando Fuckner (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
56. Fabricio Morandi (BRA) ADEBLU
57. Gilberto Hatmann (BRA) Smell
58. Marcio May (BRA) Memorial/Santos
59. Marcelo Moser (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
60. Cristiano Mazutti (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
61. Pedro Nicacio (BRA) ADEBLU
62. Agenor Sequinel (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec
63. Alex Arseno (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
64. Erni Meira (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes
65. Janio Rossa (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita
66. Renato Baron (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec
67. Ivan Almeida (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
68. Odair Lourenço (BRA) L.V.C.
69. Patrique Azevedo (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
70. Itamar Calado (BRA) ADEBLU
71. Rogerio Fagundes (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo
72. Sidnei Harttmann (BRA) Chapeco
73. Lauri Lunkes (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau
74. Renato Rohsler (BRA) Caloi/Suzano
75. Tenier Silva (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita1:46
76. Renato Ruiz (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis3:38
77. Hernandes Quadri (BRA) Memorial/Santos5:04
78. Marcio Pinto (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau5:15
79. Renato Santos (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau9:04
80. Markus Gruze (AUT) Denzel/Juvina8:00
Final GC
1. Antonio Nascimento (BRA) Memorial/Santos17:48:56
2. Mauricio Morandi (BRA) ADEBLUat 1:20
3. Marcio May (BRA) Memorial/Santos1:58
4. Alex Arseno (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo2:50
5. Jose Santos (BRA) Caloi/Suzano3:24
6. Marcelo Moser (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita4:19
7. Fabricio Morandi (BRA) ADEBLU4:20
8. Joachim Vollmann (AUT) Denzel/Juvina7:58
9. Rogerio Silva (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano7:58
10. Luis Amorim (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp9:13
11. Douglas Bueno (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita9:31
12. Dylan Sebel (CAN) Espoirs de Laval9:38
13. Hugo Prado (BRA) ADEBLU9:47
14. Valcemar Justino (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp9:51
15. Cristiano Mazutti (BRA) Avai FC/FME Florianopolis/Zita10:49
16. Breno Sidotti (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp11:01
17. Darren Vogler (CAN) Espoirs de Laval13:14
18. Renato Rohsler (BRA) Caloi/Suzano13:50
19. Marcio Pinto (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau14:43
20. Armin Steurer (AUT) Denzel/Juvina15:35
21. Tiago Fiorilli (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis15:49
22. Anderson Zomer (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes16:08
23. Reginaldo Grellmann (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes16:19
24. Renato Ruiz (BRA) Peels Capacetes /Iracemapolis16:22
25. Fabio Silva (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp16:46
26. Andre Grizante (BRA) Caloi/Suzano17:18
27. Eduard Fuchs (AUT) Denzel/Juvina17:33
28. Hernandes Quadri (BRA) Memorial/Santos18:11
29. Jean Coloca (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp18:27
30. Roman Thaler (AUT) Denzel/Juvina18:35
31. Walter Ribeiro (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano19:52
32. Erni Meira (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes19:57
33. Daison Mendes (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo20:08
34. Jean Morowski (BRA) Caloi/Suzano20:27
35. Pedro Nicacio (BRA) ADEBLU20:43
36. Vanderlei Melchior (BRA) Chapeco20:59
37. Soelito Gohr (BRA) Pedal Bike Shop/Circuit/Fadenp21:21
38. Alcides Vieira (BRA) Smell21:26
39. Luca Segato (CAN) Espoirs de Laval22:06
40. Sidnei Santos (BRA) Mista 222:15
41. Patrique Azevedo (BRA) Caloi/Suzano23:08
42. Fabio Fagundes (BRA) Mista 324:12
43. Mauricio Borges (BRA) FME Joinville/Joel Bikes24:33
44. Everson Feix (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec25:01
45. Roberson Figueiredo (BRA) Clube Dataro de Ciclismo26:21
46. Andre Pinheiro (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec26:48
47. Jean Racine (CAN) Espoirs de Laval27:34
48. Robson Ribeiro (BRA) Memorial/Santos27:39
49. Cleberson Weber (BRA) Smell27:48
50. Edson Corradi (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano28:56
51. Jose Claudio Santos (BRA) Guarulhos / Puertolano31:37
52. Lauri Lunkes (BRA) Sociedade Morgenau32:20
53. Cristophe Cheseau (CAN) Espoirs de Laval34:12
54. Renato Baron (BRA) Baron Bikes/Protec34:27
55. Odair Lourenço (BRA) L.V.C.35:21
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login