Canadian Cyclist Specialized Tarmac 24-7 2 - Aug 12
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 12/03 9:47 am - Vuelta: Stage 7


Posted by Editoress on 09/12/03
 

Vuelta a Espana Spain

Stage 7: Huesca - Cauterets (France), 190km
1. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 5:01:14
2. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, at 0:55
3. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 0:59
4. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:08
5. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:10
6. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:17
7. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:24
8. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:26
9. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, s.t.
10. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 1:29
11. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 1:31
12. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
13. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
14. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, all s.t.
15. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 1:40
16. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre, 1:50
17. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com, 1:53
18. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:58
19. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:12
20. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:16
21. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:30
22. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
23. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, both s.t.
24. Isidro Nozal (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 2:46
25. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, s.t.
26. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3:17
27. Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS, 4:24
28. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 4:39
29. Marcos Serrano (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 4:45
30. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC, 5:27
31. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 5:45
32. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 5:58
33. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, s.t.
34. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 6:27
35. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com, 9:05
36. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 10:54
37. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom
38. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
39. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
40. Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS
41. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, all s.t.
42. Jose Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 12:02
43. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 12:14
44. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 12:46
45. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, s.t.
46. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 13:14
47. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 13:47
48. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 18:17
49. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
50. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
51. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
52. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
53. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
54. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
55. Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56. Benjamín Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
57. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
58. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
59. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
60. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
61. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre
62. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
63. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
64. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
65. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
66. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
67. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
68. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
69. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, all s.t.
70. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio, 18:22
71. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, s.t.
72. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 20:03
73. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco, 25:48
74. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre, 27:27
75. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com
76. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
77. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
78. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
79. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
80. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio
81. Domingo Sanchez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
82. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
83. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
84. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
85. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
86. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
87. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
88. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Team Saeco
89. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
90. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
91. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
92. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom
93. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
94. Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
95. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
96. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi
97. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
98. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
99. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
100. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
101. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
102. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
104. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS
105. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
106. Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
107. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi
108. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
110. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
111. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi
112. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
113. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
114. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
115. Angel Vicioso (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
116. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco, all s.t.
117. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 27:39
118. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 29:54
119. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 29:55
120. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, s.t.
121. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 33:35
122. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco
123. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
124. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
125. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
126. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC
127. Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio
128. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
129. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
130. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
131. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
132. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
133. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
134. Mikel Pradera (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski
135. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
136. Sergio Perez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
137. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
138. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
139. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
140. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
141. Jose Javier Gomez Gozalo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
142. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
143. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
144. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
145. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
146. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
147. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
148. Germán Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
149. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
150. Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Bianchi
151. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio
152. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
153. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi
154. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
155. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
156. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
157. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
158. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
159. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC
160. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
161. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
162. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
163. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
164. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
165. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
166. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
167. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
168. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
169. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre, all s.t.
170. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio, 33:45
171. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
172. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
173. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, all s.t.
174. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 33:47
175. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, s.t.
176. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems, 33:49
177. Alex Zuelle (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, s.t.
178. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 37:50
179. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 40:22
180. Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco, s.t.
OTL. Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC, 45:10
DSQ. Davide Frattini (Ita) Alessio
DSQ. Gerrit Glomser (Aut) Team Saeco
DN.F Francesco Secchiari (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
DN.F Jan Svorada (Cze) Lampr
DNF. Cyril Dessel (Fra) Phonak Hearing Systems
DNF. Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
DNF. Massimo Apollonio (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola

GC
1. Isidro Nozal (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 20:08:37
2. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, at 0:55
3. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 1:21
4. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:07
5. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 3:18
6. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3:4
7. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 4:00
8. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:03
9. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 4:24
10. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 4:34
11. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 4:35
12. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 5:14
13. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 5:52
14. Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS, 5:54
15. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
16. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:55
17. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 6:31
18. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 6:41
19. Marcos Serrano (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 6:48
20. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 7:10
21. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7:17
22. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 8:07
23. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 8:51
24. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 9:01
25. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 9:45
26. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre, 10:32
27. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 11:13
28. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 11:16
29. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 12:18
30. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 14:38
31. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 15:22
32. Jose Azevedo (Por) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 15:41
33. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 16:23
34. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com, 16:32
35. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 16:36
36. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom, 18:12
37. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 18:48
38. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 19:52
39. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC, 20:14
40. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 21:02
41. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 22:28
42. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 23:00
43. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com, 23:17
44. Benjamín Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 23:45
45. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 24:04
46. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre, 24:33
47. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 24:49
48. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 25:12
49. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio, 27:03
50. Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 28:17
51. Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 29:58
52. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 30:00
53. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 30:10
54. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 30:45
55. Jan Hruska (Cze) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 30:55
56. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 30:58
57. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 31:29
58. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 31:32
59. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 32:37
60. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 32:43
61. Angel Vicioso (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 32:57
62. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 33:25
63. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 33:29
64. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 33:56
65. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 33:59
66. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 34:15
67. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre, 34:23
68. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 34:51
69. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 35:06
70. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 35:16
71. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 35:37
72. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 35:42
73. Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 35:44
74. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Team Saeco, 36:31
75. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 36:45
76. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 36:53
77. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 37:31
78. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 37:43
79. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 37:46
80. Domingo Sanchez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 37:47
81. Frank Schleck (Lux) Team CSC, 38:04
82. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 39:02
83. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 39:09
84. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 39:35
85. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 40:14
86. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 40:47
87. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank, 41:11
88. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 41:16
89. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 41:18
90. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 41:26
91. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 42:08
92. Juan Carlos Dominguez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 42:3
93. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 43:05
94. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi, s.t.
95. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 43:24
96. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre, 45:07
97. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi, 45:40
98. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre, 45:48
99. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio, 45:52
100. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 45:54
101. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom, 46:03
102. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 46:13
103. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
104. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, both s.t.
105. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 47:07
106. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 47:09
107. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 47:33
108. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank, 47:41
109. Alex Zuelle (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 47:52
110. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 48:16
111. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 48:49
112. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 49:15
113. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom, s.t.
114. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 49:16
115. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS, 49:21
116. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi, 50:10
117. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 50:15
118. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank, 50:19
119. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 51:03
120. Jaime Hernandez (Esp) Team Bianchi, 51:14
121. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom, 51:16
122. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 51:30
123. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems, 51:33
124. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 52:00
125. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
126. Mikel Pradera (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 52:16
127. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
128. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 52:39
129. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 52:46
130. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 52:50
131. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 52:57
132. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 53:15
133. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 53:21
134. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 53:28
135. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 54:04
136. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo, 54:19
137. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank, 54:26
138. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco, 54:29
139. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank, 54:35
140. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 55:07
141. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 55:09
142. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 55:22
143. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 55:45
144. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 55:51
145. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 56:01
146. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 56:02
147. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 56:13
148. Andrea Brognara (Ita) Alessio, 57:08
149. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 58:09
150. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo, 58:44
151. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 58:59
152. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 59:16
153. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 59:45
154. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:00:12
155. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 1:00:14
156. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:00:44
157. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:00:50
158. Germán Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:01:33
159. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:03:09
160. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio, 1:03:10
161. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank, 1:03:20
162. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Alessio, 1:03:23
163. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:03:39
164. Jose Javier Gomez Gozalo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:03:56
165. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio, 1:04:59
166. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 1:05:00
167. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC, 1:05:16
168. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:05:45
169. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC, 1:07:02
170. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco, 1:08:05
171. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre, 1:08:15
172. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:09:19
173. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:11:12
174. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:11:42
175. Sergio Perez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:12:57
176. Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco, 1:14:06
177. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 1:14:31
178. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:15:04
179. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco, 1:28:23
180. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:33:52

Points
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 50 points
2. Isidro Nozal (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 47
3. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) O.N.C.E.-Eroski, 45
4. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 43
5. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 42
6. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 40
7. Julian Dean (NZl) Team CSC, 37
8. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Ca

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login