Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 14/03 1:00 am - Kaprun MTB World Cup Final: Men's Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 09/14/03
 

Kaprun MTB World Cup Final Kaprun, Austria

Men
1. Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) Specialized Mountain Bike 2:18:32
2. Thomas Frischknecht (Sui)at 0:44
3. Julien Absalon (Fra) Motorex Bianchi1:11
4. Christoph Sauser (Sui) Siemens Mobile Cannondale1:33
5. Roel Paulissen (Bel) Siemens Mobile Cannondale1:44
6. Cedric Ravanel (Fra) Club Deportivo Orbea2:27
7. Jose Antonio Hermida (Esp) Motorex Bianchi2:57
8. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra)6:42
9. Ralph Naef (Sui) Merida International7:22
10. Bart Brentjens (Ned) Team-T-Mobile8:14
11. Kashi Leuchs (NZl)8:39
12. Thys Al (Ned)8:52
13. Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) Maxxis-Megamo9:36
14. Sergiy Rysenko (Ukr)10:26
15. Florian Vogel (Sui)11:00
16. Chris Sheppard (Can)11:14
17. Johann Pallhuber (Ita) Siemens Mobile Cannondale11:21
18. Karl Platt (Ger)12:10
19. Seamus McGrath (Can)12:30
20. Ryder Hesjedal (Can)12:45
21. Bas Peters (Ned)12:57
22. Matthias Mende (Ger)13:32
23. Adam Craig (USA)13:55
24. Lado Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile14:17
25. Mirko Pirazzoli (Ita)14:22
26. Daniel Soler (Sui)14:36
27. Ivan Alvarez (Esp)14:45
28. Erwin Bakker (Ned)15:28
29. Manuel Fumic (Ger) Team-T-Mobile15:52
30. Nick Craig (GBr)16:02
31. Pavel Elsnic (Cze) Ceska Sporitelna Mtb16:18
32. Christoph Soukup (Aut)16:37
33. Jimmy Tielens (Bel)16:54
34. Igor Bogdan (Ukr)17:00
35. Damien Bynens (Bel)17:01
36. Radim Korinek (Cze)17:25
37. Stefan Sahm (Ger) Team-T-Mobile18:05
38. Andreas Dilger (Ger)18:22
39. Martin Gujan (Sui)18:31
40. Robert Kircher (Aut)18:43
41. Christof Bischof (Sui)18:50
42. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA)19:00
43. Thomas Spichtig (Sui)19:22
44. Ziranda Madrigal (Mex) Turbo Bicycles19:49
45. Carsten Bresser (Ger) Team-T-Mobile19:52
46. Ludovic Fahrni (Sui)20:18
47. Inaki Lejarreta Errasti (Esp) Club Deportivo Orbea21:10
48. Michael Weiss (Aut)22:10
49. Milan Spesny (Cze)22:22
50. Christian Poulsen (Den)-1Lap
51. Roman Rametsteiner (Aut)-1Lap
52. Jeremiah Bishop (USA)-1Lap
53. Valentin Girard (Sui)-1Lap
54. NICK Waite (USA)-1Lap
55. Peter Wedge (Can)-1Lap
56. Jelmer Pietersma (Ned)-1Lap
57. Vitaliy Tsurkan (Ukr)-1Lap
58. Ondrej Zeleny (Cze)-1Lap
59. Silvio Bundi (Sui)-1Lap
60. Till Marx (Sui)-1Lap
61. Lubos Kondis (Svk)-1Lap
62. Philip Tavell (Swe)-1Lap
63. Sid Taberlay (Aus)-1Lap
64. Josh Fleming (Aus)-1Lap
65. Markus Weber (Aut)-1Lap
66. Gody Jacobs (Bel)-1Lap
67. Jochen Kass (Ger)-1Lap
68. Julien Girard (Sui)-1Lap
69. BARRY Wicks (USA)-1Lap
70. Tomas Vokrouhlik (Cze)-1Lap
71. Tudor Oprea Ovidiu (Rou)-1Lap
72. Klaus Nielsen (Den)-1Lap
73. Balz Weber (Sui)-1Lap
74. Jurg Graf (Sui)-2Laps
75. Michael Broderick (USA)-2Laps
76. Robin Seymour (Irl)-2Laps
77. Karl Markt (Aut)-2Laps
78. Yader Zoli (Ita)-2Laps
79. Andras Parti (Hun)-2Laps
80. Michal Bogdziewicz (Pol)-2Laps
81. Brent Miller (Aus)-2Laps
82. Johannes Sickmueller (Ger)-2Laps
83. Hannes Metzler (Aut)-2Laps
84. Carl Decker (USA)-2Laps
85. Liam Killeen (GBr)-2Laps
86. Iouri Trofimov (Rus)-2Laps
87. Maarten Wijnants (Bel)-2Laps
88. Ruben Ruzafa Cueto (Esp)-2Laps
89. Szilard Buruczki (Hun)-2Laps
90. Andrew Watson (Can)-2Laps
91. Matthias Knaubert (Aut)-2Laps
92. S. Mantecon Gutierrez (Esp)-2Laps
93. Raffael Schmid (Sui)-2Laps
94. Roland Abacherli (Sui)-2Laps
95. Carl Swenson (USA)-2Laps
96. Wolfram Kurschat (Ger)-2Laps
97. Hannes Genze (Ger)-3Laps
98. Tim Bohme (Ger)-3Laps
99. Ivan Planzer (Sui)-3Laps
100. Roland Plank (Aut)-3Laps
101. Stefan Losch (Ger)-3Laps
102. Perren Delacour (Aus)-3Laps
103. Kris Sneddon (Can)-3Laps
104. Gerald Hauer (Aut)-3Laps
105. Alban Lakata (Aut)-3Laps
106. Lukas Mueller (Sui)-3Laps
107. Cristobal Silva (Chi)-3Laps
108. Fabio Bernasconi (Sui)-3Laps
109. Salvador Barriga (Mex)-3Laps
110. Francisco Corvalan (Chi)-3Laps
111. Pascal Steiner (Sui)-3Laps
112. Fabian Brzezinski (Ger)-3Laps
113. Stuart Houltham (NZl)-3Laps
114. Zak Toogood (GBr)-3Laps
115. James Van Toever (Can)-3Laps
116. Michael Rieder (Ger)-3Laps
117. Markus Rothberger (Aut)-3Laps
118. Michael Stieglbauer (Ger)-3Laps
119. Stefan Jonas (Aut)-3Laps
120. Carlos Keck (Aut)-3Laps
121. Nicolas Vermeulen (Bel)-3Laps
122. Jai Crawford (Aus)-3Laps
123. Christian Moitzi (Aut)-3Laps
124. Javier Puschel (Chi)-3Laps
125. David Escolar Ballestero (Esp)-3Laps
126. Mark Leishman (NZl)-3Laps
127. Ivan Schalbetter (Sui)-3Laps
128. Tim Heemskerk (Ned)-4Laps
129. Petter Jorgensen (Nor)-4Laps
130. Nick Hotchin (NZl)-4Laps
131. Alexandros Klonou (Cyp)-4Laps
132. Jiri Vavra (Cze)-4Laps
133. Andreas Kugler (Sui)-4Laps
134. Marten Tjallingii (Ned)-4Laps
DNF. Peter Riis Andersen (Den)
DNF. Carlos Coloma (Esp)
DNF. Marcin Karczynski (Pol)
DNF. Martino Fruet (Ita)
DNF. Marc Golz (Ger)
DNF. Geoff Kabush (Can)
DNF. Jorg Scheiderbauer (Aut)
DNF. Michal Talavasek (Cze)
DNF. Mathieu Toulouse (Can)
DNF. Benjamin Rudiger (Ger)
DNF. Pavel Boudny (Cze)
DNF. Calle Friberg (Swe)
DNF. Siegfried Bauer (Aut)
DNF. Chris Jongewaard (Aus)
DNF. Peter Presslauer (Aut)
DNF. Marc Hanisch (Ger)
DNF. Piotr Formicki (Pol)
DNF. Mike Garrigan (Can)
DNF. Michael Knopf (Aut)
DNF. Gerald Burgsteiner (Aut)
DNF. Andras Melts (Hun)
DNF. Juan Jose Chinchilla Ramirez (Esp)
DNF. Sebastian Bergmann (Ger)
DNF. Xavier Scheepers (RSA)
DNS. Martin Kraler (Aut)
DNS. Richard Mccauley (Irl)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login