Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

September 14/03 11:20 am - Vuelta: Stage 9


Posted by Editoress on 09/14/03
 

Vuelta a Espana Spain

Stage 9: Vielha to Envalira (Andorra), 174.8km
1. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:48:36
2. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, at 0:01
3. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 0:03
4. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com
5. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
6. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
7. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Once-Eroski
8. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
9. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
10. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, all s.t.
11. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 0:13
12. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
13. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, both s.t.
14. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) Once-Eroski, 0:30
15. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
16. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, both s.t.
17. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:58
18. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick:Step-Davitamon, s.t.
19. Marcos Serrano (Esp) Once-Eroski, 1:46
20. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:11
21. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:16
22. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC, s.t.
23. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:05
24. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
25. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
26. Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS
27. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, all s.t.
28. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 3:12
29. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 3:28
30. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:49
31. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 5:18
32. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 5:33
33. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 6:08
34. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom, 8:27
35. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 10:18
36. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 12:34
37. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor
38. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi
39. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
40. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
41. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
42. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
43. Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
45. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
47. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, all s.t.
48. Jose Azevedo (Por) Once-Eroski, 13:44
49. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 17:01
50. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 19:50
51. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
52. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre
53. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre
54. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
55. Domingo Sanchez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
56. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
57. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
58. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick:Step-Davitamon
59. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Once-Eroski
60. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick:Step-Davitamon
61. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS
62. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com
63. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor
64. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
65. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi
66. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
67. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
68. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Once-Eroski
69. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
70. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com
71. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
72. Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS
73. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
74. Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
75. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
76. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
77. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, all s.t.
78. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 27:12
79. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
80. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
81. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
82. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
83. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
84. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
85. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
86. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick:Step-Davitamon
87. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
88. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco
89. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
90. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
91. David Canada (Esp) Quick:Step-Davitamon
92. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
93. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
94. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
95. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
96. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
97. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor
98. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
99. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
100. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Team Saeco
101. Mikel Pradera (Esp) Once-Eroski
102. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
103. Jan Hruska (Cze) Once-Eroski
104. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
105. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
106. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick:Step-Davitamon
107. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
108. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
109. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
110. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
111. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
112. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Once-Eroski
113. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick:Step-Davitamon
114. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
115. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
116. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
117. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
118. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco
119. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco
120. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
121. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
122. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre
123. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
124. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
125. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
126. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom
127. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
128. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC
129. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
130. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio
131. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
132. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
133. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
134. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
135. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi
136. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
137. Jose Javier Gomez Gozalo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
138. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
139. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
140. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi
141. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
142. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
143. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
144. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor
145. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
146. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
147. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi
148. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi
149. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC
150. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
151. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
152. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
153. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
154. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
155. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
156. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
157. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
158. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
160. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
161. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
163. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
164. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
165. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
166. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
167. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
168. Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco
169. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
170. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
171. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
172. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
173. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio, all s.t.
174. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio, 27:52
174. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
TC Sergio Perez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
TC Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick:Step-Davitamon
DNF: Alex Zuelle (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems

GC
1. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Once-Eroski, 29:46:47
2. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) Once-Eroski, at 1:48
3. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:01
4. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:05
5. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:28
6. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3:40
7. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 4:00
8. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, s.t.
9. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 4:04
10. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 4:14
11. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 4:25
12. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 5:52
13. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 6:21
14. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 8:56
15. Marcos Serrano (Esp) Once-Eroski, 9:10
16. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 9:18
17. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, s.t.
18. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10:02
19. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 10:40
20. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 13:00
21. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 13:20
22. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 20:10
23. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com, 23:17
24. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 25:07
25. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC, 25:42
26. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom, 30:33
27. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 32:20
28. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Once-Eroski, 32:32
29. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 34:29
30. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com, 34:43
31. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 35:21
32. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 35:38
33. Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 35:42
34. Jose Azevedo (Por) Once-Eroski, 37:41
35. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 39:41
36. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 40:47
37. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre, 40:56
38. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 43:00
39. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick:Step-Davitamon, 44:30
40. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 45:39
41. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 47:25
42. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 48:11
43. Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 50:05
44. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 52:30
45. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 53:04
46. Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS, 53:08
47. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 54:51
48. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre, 56:27
49. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 59:47
50. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre, 1:01:20
51. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio, 1:02:31
52. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:05:23
53. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:05:49
54. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:05:52
55. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 1:07:06
56. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:07:31
57. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:07:55
58. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick:Step-Davitamon, 1:09:58
59. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio, 1:10:42
60. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:10:57
61. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:11:18
62. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 1:11:20
63. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Team Saeco, 1:11:59
64. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick:Step-Davitamon, 1:12:26
65. Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:12:31
66. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:13:46
67. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:14:25
68. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:15:09
69. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:15:35
70. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:15:51
71. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 1:16:51
72. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:18:08
73. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:18:21
74. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:19:43
75. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:20:39
76. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:22:20
77. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:23:35
78. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:23:59
79. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:24:56
80. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:24:57
81. Domingo Sanchez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:25:01
82. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 1:25:21
83. Jan Hruska (Cze) Once-Eroski, 1:25:31
84. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:25:34
85. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:26:05
86. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:27:13
87. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1:27:14
88. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:27:19
89. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Once-Eroski, 1:27:33
90. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 1:28:47
91. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:30:19
92. David Canada (Esp) Quick:Step-Davitamon, 1:30:50
93. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank, 1:31:50
94. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:32:07
95. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:32:22
96. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:32:25
97. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:33:24
98. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 1:33:27
99. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:33:38
100. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick:Step-Davitamon, 1:33:45
101. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Once-Eroski, 1:34:21
102. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 1:34:33
103. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:35:25
104. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank, 1:35:47
105. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:35:54
106. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:36:30
107. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS, 1:36:35
108. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 1:37:01
109. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick:Step-Davitamon, 1:37:29
110. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:38:13
111. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:39:18
112. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre, 1:39:43
113. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:39:54
114. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre, 1:40:34
115. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:40:39
116. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:40:40
117. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:40:49
118. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
119. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:41:11
120. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:42:09
121. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 1:42:21
122. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick:Step-Davitamon, 1:42:52
123. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom, 1:43:51
124. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1:44:46
125. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank, 1:44:55
126. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:46:06
127. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:46:09
128. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:46:36
129. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
130. Mikel Pradera (Esp) Once-Eroski, 1:46:52
131. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, s.t.
132. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:47:22
133. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:47:26
134. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:47:33
135. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:47:51
136. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 1:47:57
137. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:48:04
138. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo, 1:48:55
139. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank, 1:49:02
140. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco, 1:49:05
141. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank, 1:49:11
142. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 1:49:45
143. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:50:27
144. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:50:37
145. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:50:38
146. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:50:49
147. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:52:45
148. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo, 1:53:20
149. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 1:53:35
150. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 1:53:52
151. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:54:41
152. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:55:20
153. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:55:26
154. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:56:09
155. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:57:45
156. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio, 1:57:46
157. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank, 1:57:56
158. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:58:15
159. Jose Javier Gomez Gozalo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:58:32
160. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 1:59:46
161. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC, 1:59:52
162. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio, 2:00:15
163. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:00:21
164. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC, 2:01:38
165. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco, 2:02:41
166. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre, 2:02:51
167. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 2:03:55
168. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:06:18
169. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:09:40
170. Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco, 2:09:59
171. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco, 2:22:59
172. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:28:28

Points
1. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Once-Eroski, 59 points
2. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 57
3. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Once-Eroski, 57
4. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 55
5. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 53

Mountains
1. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 132 points
2. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 106
3. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 97
4. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 62
5. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 55

Team GC
1. Once - Eroski, 89:24:16
2. IBanesto.com, at 3:01
3. Kelme - Costa Blanca, 16:17
4. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 20:39
5. Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 24:21
6. Milaneza - MSS, 34:21
7. Fassa Bortolo, 42:39
8. Domina Vacanze-Elitron-RDZ, 49:02
9. US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:01:57
10. Quick Step - Davitamon, 1:40:46
11. Team CSC, 1:54:27
12. Labarca-2. Cafe Baque, 2:00:35
13. Paternina - Costa de Almeria, 2:03:15
14. Team Bianchi, 2:09:19
15. Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada, 2:13:08
16. Rabobank, 2:27:40
17. Lampre, 2:31:39
18. Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:51:09
19. Team Telekom, 3:04:00
20. Alessio, 3:46:51
21. Saeco - Longoni Sport, 4:35:20
22. Saunier Duval - Vini Caldirola, 4:49:14<

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login