Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
 

Daily News


 

September 15/03 11:36 am - Vuelta: Stage 10


Posted by Editoress on 09/15/03
 

Vuelta a EspanaSpain

Stage 10: Andorra to Sabadell, 194km
1. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 4:10:51
2. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
3. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi
4. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
5. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
6. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
7. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
8. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
9. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems, all s.t.
10. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:03
11. Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
12. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
13. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
14. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
15. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
16. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
17. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
18. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
19. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
20. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
21. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Once-Eroski
22. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
23. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) Once-Eroski
25. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
26. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
27. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
28. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
29. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
30. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
31. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
32. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
33. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
34. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
35. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
36. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio
37. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
38. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
39. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
40. Domingo Sanchez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
41. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
42. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
43. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
44. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
45. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
46. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com
47. Marcos Serrano (Esp) Once-Eroski
48. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
49. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor
50. Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS
51. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
52. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
53. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
54. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
55. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
56. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
57. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Once-Eroski
58. Michael Barry, (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor
59. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom
60. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
61. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi
62. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre
64. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
65. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
66. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
67. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
68. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi
69. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor
70. Jose Gutierrez, (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
71. Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
72. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
73. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
74. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
75. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, all s.t.
76. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo, 0:17
77. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Once-Eroski, s.t.
78. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 0:22
79. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS, s.t.
80. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 0:25
81. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco, 0:35
82. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC, 0:39
83. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, s.t.
84. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank, 0:41
85. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
86. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Once-Eroski
87. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
88. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Team Saeco
89. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor
90. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank, all s.t.
91. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 0:48
92. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 0:55
93. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank, 1:13
94. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:18
95. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, s.t.
96. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:46
97. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio, 1:47
98. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC, 2:40
99. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
100. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco
101. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
102. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
103. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
104. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
105. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
106. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
107. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
108. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
109. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
110. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
111. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
112. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
113. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
114. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
115. Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS
116. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
117. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
118. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
119. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
120. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
121. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
122. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS
123. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
124. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com
125. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
126. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
127. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
128. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre
129. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
130. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
131. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com
132. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
133. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
134. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi
135. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC
136. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
137. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
138. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
139. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
140. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
141. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
142. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi
143. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
144. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
145. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi
146. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
147. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi
148. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
149. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
150. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
151. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
152. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
153. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
154. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
155. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
156. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre, all s.t.
157. Jan Hruska (Cze) Once-Eroski, 3:50
158. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio, 3:53
159. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 3:55
160. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 4:16
161. Mikel Pradera (Esp) Once-Eroski, s.t.
162. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco, 5:16
163. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank, 5:19
164. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 5:35
165. Jose Javier Gomez Gozalo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 8:40
166. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
167. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
168. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, all s.t.
169. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 11:36
170. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, s.t.
DNF Antonio Bucciero (Ita) Team Saeco
DNF Jose Azevedo (Por) Once-Eroski

GC
1. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Once-Eroski, 33:57:41
2. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) Once-Eroski, at 1:48
3. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:01
4. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:05
5. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:28
6. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3:40
7. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3:57
8. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 4:00
9. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 4:04
10. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 4:14
11. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 4:25
12. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 5:52
13. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 6:21
14. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 8:56
15. Marcos Serrano (Esp) Once-Eroski, 9:10
16. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 9:18
17. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, s.t.
18. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 10:02
19. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 10:40
20. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 13:00
21. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 13:20
22. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 20:10
23. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 25:26
24. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com, 25:54
25. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC, 26:18
26. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom, 30:33
27. Jose Gutierrez, (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 32:20
28. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Once-Eroski, 32:32
29. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 34:29
30. Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 35:42
31. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 36:06
32. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com, 37:20
33. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 38:15
34. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 39:41
35. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 40:47
36. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 43:00
37. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre, 43:33
38. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 44:30
39. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 45:39
40. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 47:25
41. Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 50:05
42. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 50:48
43. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 52:27
44. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 53:04
45. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 54:51
46. Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS, 55:45
47. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre, 56:27
48. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:02:24
49. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre, 1:03:57
50. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio, 1:04:15
51. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:06:01
52. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 1:07:06
53. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:07:31
54. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:08:26
55. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:08:29
56. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:10:32
57. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio, 1:10:42
58. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:11:18
59. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:11:35
60. Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:12:31
61. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:12:35
62. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Team Saeco, 1:12:37
63. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 1:13:57
64. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:15:03
65. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:16:23
66. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:17:02
67. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 1:17:10
68. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:18:12
69. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:18:21
70. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:18:28
71. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:19:43
72. Michael Barry, (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:20:39
73. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:20:45
74. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:22:20
75. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:23:46
76. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:24:56
77. Domingo Sanchez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:25:01
78. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 1:25:21
79. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:25:35
80. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:26:05
81. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:26:12
82. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:26:36
83. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:27:13
84. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1:27:14
85. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Once-Eroski, 1:27:47
86. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:28:11
87. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 1:28:44
88. Jan Hruska (Cze) Once-Eroski, 1:29:18
89. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:29:56
90. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:30:19
91. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:30:50
92. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:32:19
93. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank, 1:33:00
94. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 1:33:24
95. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:33:42
96. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:34:44
97. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Once-Eroski, 1:34:59
98. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:35:02
99. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:36:01
100. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:36:15
101. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank, 1:36:25
102. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:38:02
103. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:38:05
104. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:38:31
105. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:39:07
106. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS, 1:39:12
107. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 1:39:38
108. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre, 1:39:43
109. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:39:54
110. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre, 1:40:34
111. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:40:40
112. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:40:50
113. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:41:54
114. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:41:55
115. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:42:09
116. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:43:26
117. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
118. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 1:44:58
119. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:45:29
120. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:46:06
121. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
122. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom, 1:46:28
123. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:46:43
124. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:46:52
125. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:47:19
126. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1:47:23
127. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:47:33
128. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:47:51
129. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:48:04
130. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:48:43
131. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo, 1:48:55
132. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:49:13
133. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco, 1:49:37
134. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 1:49:45
135. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank, 1:50:11
136. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 1:50:34
137. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:50:38
138. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:50:49
139. Mikel Pradera (Esp) Once-Eroski, 1:51:05
140. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank, 1:51:39
141. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank, 1:51:48
142. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:53:14
143. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:53:26
144. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo, 1:53:34
145. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:54:38
146. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:55:22
147. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 1:56:12
148. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:56:28
149. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 1:56:29
150. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:57:57
151. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank, 1:58:34
152. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:58:46
153. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:58:59
154. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:59:39
155. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 1:59:46
156. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:00:21
157. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 2:00:52
158. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio, 2:01:36
159. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:01:37
160. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC, 2:02:29
161. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio, 2:02:52
162. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC, 2:04:15
163. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 2:04:47
164. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre, 2:05:28
165. Jose Javier Gomez Gozalo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 2:07:09
166. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco, 2:07:54
167. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:08:55
168. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:11:23
169. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco, 2:25:36
170. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:37:05

Points classification
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 76 points
2. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 67
3. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 67
4. Isidro Nozal (Esp) Once-Eroski, 59
5. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Once-Eroski, 57

Mountains
1. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 132 points
2. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 106
3. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 97
4. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 62
5. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 55

Team GC
1. Once - Eroski, 101:56:58
2. IBanesto.com, at, 3:01
3. Kelme - Costa Blanca, 16:14
4. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 20:39
5. Le Credit par Telephone, 24:21
6. Milaneza - MSS, 34:18
7. Fassa Bortolo, 42:36
8. Domina Vacanze-Elitron-RDZ, 49:02
9. US Postal Service Berry Floor, 1:01:57
10. Quick Step - Davitamon, 1:40:43
11. Team CSC, 1:54:27
12. Labarca-2. Cafe Baque, 2:01:13
13. Paternina - Costa de Almeria, 2:03:12
14. Team Bianchi, 2:09:16
15. Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada, 2:13:08
16. Rabobank, 2:28:56
17. Lampre, 2:31:39
18. Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:51:06
19. Team Telekom, 3:03:57
20. Alessio, 3:46:51
21. Saeco, 4:39:07
22. Saunier Duval - Vini Caldirola, 4:50:03

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login