Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 18/03 4:27 am - Vuelta: Stage 12


Posted by Editoress on 09/18/03
 

Vuelta a Espana Spain

Stage 12: Cuenca to Albacete, 168.8km
1. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:41:49
2. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom
3. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
4. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
5. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi
6. Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
7. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
8. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor
9. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
10. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
11. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
12. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
13. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
14. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
15. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com
16. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
17. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
18. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
19. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
20. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi
21. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor
22. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
23. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, all s.t.
24. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank, 0:16
25. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:22
26. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 0:41
27. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:01
28. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:09
29. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
30. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
31. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
32. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco
33. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
34. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
35. Domingo Sanchez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
36. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
37. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
38. Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS
39. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
40. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
41. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
42. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
43. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
44. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
45. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
46. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
47. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
48. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
49. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
50. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
51. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
52. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
53. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
54. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
56. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
58. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
59. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
60. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi
61. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
62. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
63. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
64. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
65. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
66. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
67. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC
68. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi
69. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom
70. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi
71. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
72. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
73. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
74. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
75. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
76. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio
77. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
78. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
79. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
80. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
81. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
82. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
83. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
84. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 8:30
85. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 10:30
86. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
87. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
88. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
89. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
90. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
91. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
92. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
93. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
94. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
95. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
96. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
97. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
98. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
99. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
100. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
101. Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
102. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre
103. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
104. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom
105. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
106. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
107. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
108. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
109. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
110. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor
111. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
112. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco
113. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
115. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
116. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
117. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC
118. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
119. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
120. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
121. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
122. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
123. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
124. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
125. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
126. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
127. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
128. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
129. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
130. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com
131. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
132. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
133. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre
134. Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
135. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
136. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
137. Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS
138. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
139. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS
140. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
141. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
142. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre
143. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com
144. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
145. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
146. Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
147. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
148. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
149. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
150. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre
151. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
152. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
153. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi
154. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC
155. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
156. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
157. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
158. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC
159. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
160. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi
161. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
162. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre
163. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC
164. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
165. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
166. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
167. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
168. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco, all s.t.

GC
1. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 40:54:29
2. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, at 1:48
3. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:03
4. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:28
5. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3:40
6. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 4:04
7. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4:14
8. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 5:06
9. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 5:09
10. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 5:23
11. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 5:27
12. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 7:30
13. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 8:03
14. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 8:56
15. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 10:19
16. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 10:27
17. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 10:40
18. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 11:11
19. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 11:29
20. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 14:09
21. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 15:31
22. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 21:19
23. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com, 36:24
24. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC, 36:48
25. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 36:58
26. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 37:22
27. Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 37:53
28. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom, 41:03
29. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 41:52
30. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 43:52
31. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 44:09
32. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 44:59
33. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 46:36
34. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 48:34
35. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com, 48:52
36. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 49:47
37. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 53:01
38. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 55:15
39. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 56:02
40. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 57:11
41. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:01:18
42. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre, 1:03:44
43. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:03:59
44. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:04:35
45. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:06:23
46. Klaus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS, 1:07:17
47. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 1:09:17
48. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:10:32
49. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre, 1:10:38
50. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:12:20
51. Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:14:52
52. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre, 1:17:21
53. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:18:04
54. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 1:18:19
55. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio, 1:18:44
56. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:21:41
57. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:21:54
58. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:22:42
59. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:23:49
60. Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:24:03
61. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio, 1:24:26
62. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:24:47
63. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:25:07
64. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 1:25:29
65. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 1:26:30
66. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:26:35
67. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:26:46
68. Domingo Sanchez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:27:12
69. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:27:14
70. Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:28:49
71. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:28:57
72. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:29:53
73. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:30:00
74. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:30:14
75. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 1:30:55
76. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:31:02
77. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:32:19
78. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:32:23
79. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:33:01
80. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1:34:07
81. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 1:34:33
82. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:34:51
83. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:36:13
84. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:36:28
85. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:37:43
86. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:37:57
87. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:38:08
88. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:38:56
89. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:39:40
90. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:39:56
91. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:40:23
92. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 1:40:47
93. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:40:56
94. Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:44:07
95. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre, 1:44:33
96. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:45:30
97. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:45:37
98. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:46:16
99. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:47:47
100. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:47:52
101. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:48:08
102. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:48:21
103. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:48:53
104. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank, 1:49:37
105. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:49:56
106. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:50:39
107. Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 1:50:44
108. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:51:29
109. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:52:25
110. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:52:46
111. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS, 1:53:23
112. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre, 1:53:46
113. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:54:12
114. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:55:28
115. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank, 1:55:33
116. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:55:37
117. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:55:40
118. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:55:53
119. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:56:20
120. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 1:56:25
121. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 1:56:30
122. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1:57:00
123. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:57:01
124. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 1:57:15
125. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 1:57:21
126. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom, 1:58:00
127. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:58:13
128. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:58:18
129. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:58:34
130. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank, 1:58:59
131. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 1:59:26
132. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:59:49
133. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 2:00:17
134. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:02:01
135. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo, 2:03:26
136. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio, 2:04:01
137. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 2:04:45
138. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:04:46
139. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:05:00
140. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:05:11
141. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 2:05:42
142. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:06:58
143. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:07:40
144. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:08:39
145. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank, 2:09:02
146. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 2:09:33
147. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 2:10:40
148. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 2:11:16
149. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank, 2:11:55
150. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco, 2:12:10
151. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 2:12:58
152. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:13:34
153. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank, 2:15:57
154. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo, 2:16:07
155. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:17:28
156. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio, 2:18:59
157. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 2:20:30
158. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 2:21:32
159. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:21:44
160. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 2:22:12
161. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC, 2:22:36
162. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:23:06
163. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC, 2:24:22
164. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre, 2:25:35
165. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 2:27:20
166. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco, 2:30:27
167. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco, 2:30:36
168. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:59:38

Points
1. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 112 points
2. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 101
3. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 81
4. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 66
5. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 63

Mountains
1. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 132 points
2. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 106
3. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 97
4. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 62
5. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 55

Team GC
1. ONCE - Eroski, 122:47:22
2. IBanesto.com, at 3:01
3. Kelme - Costa Blanca, 18:32
4. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 22:57
5. Cofidis, le credit par telephone, 27:41
6. Milaneza - MSS, 37:45
7. Fassa Bortolo, 45:56
8. Domina Vacanze-Elitron-RDZ, 52:15
9. US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:01:57
10. Quick Step - Davitamon, 1:55:35
11. Labarca-2. Cafe Baque, 2:06:44
12. Team CSC, 2:08:17
13. Paternina - Costa de Almeria, 2:08:43
14. Team Bianchi, 2:16:10
15. Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada, 2:17:37
16. Rabobank, 2:30:21
17. Lampre, 2:54:43
18. Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:04:56
19. Team Telekom, 3:06:15
20. Alessio, 4:02:55
21. Saunier Duval - Vini Caldirola, 5:00:45
22. Team Saeco, 5:29:13


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login