Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

September 19/03 6:28 am - Vuelta: Stage 13


Posted by Editoress on 09/19/03
 

Vuelta a Espana

Stage 13: Albacete, 53.3km ITT
1. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:02:03
2. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, at 0:13
3. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo, 0:40
4. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:44
5. Claus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS, 0:45
6. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:15
7. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:45
8. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 2:03
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 2:14
10. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:23
11. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:36
12. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:37
13. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:44
14. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:58
15. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 3:09
16. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 3:13
17. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS, 3:15
18. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:20
19. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 3:22
20. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:23
21. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 3:32
22. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:33
23. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, s.t.
24. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 3:34
25. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 3:42
26. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 3:45
27. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank, 3:47
28. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 3:51
29. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom, 3:57
30. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom, 4:03
31. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 4:08
32. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4:14
33. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 4:19
34. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 4:26
35. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor, 4:29
36. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 4:31
37. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 4:36
38. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 4:40
39. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 4:41
40. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre, 4:45
41. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 4:47
42. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 4:57
43. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 4:58
44. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 5:00
45. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC, 5:04
46. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio, 5:06
47. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, s.t.
48. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 5:10
49. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 5:13
50. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor, s.t.
51. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 5:17
52. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 5:20
53. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:21
54. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 5:22
55. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 5:30
56. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank, 5:32
57. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 5:37
58. Domingo Sanchez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 5:39
59. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, 5:40
60. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 5:41
61. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 5:42
62. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 5:45
63. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 5:46
64. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco, 5:48
65. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, s.t.
66. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom, 5:49
67. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 5:52
68. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom, 5:53
69. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 5:59
70. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 6:04
71. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, s.t.
72. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 6:05
73. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, s.t.
74. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 6:15
75. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 6:19
76. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 6:20
77. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre, 6:21
78. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 6:23
79. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 6:28
80. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 6:29
81. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems, 6:30
82. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio, s.t.
83. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 6:33
84. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, s.t.
85. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 6:34
86. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 6:35
87. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 6:37
88. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank, 6:39
89. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
90. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 6:42
91. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 6:44
92. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 6:54
93. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, s.t.
94. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 6:56
95. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 7
96. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 7:02
97. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio,
98. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre, both s.t.
99. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 7:03
100. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre, 7:05
101. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, s.t.
102. Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 7:07
103. Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, s.t.
104. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 7:11
105. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 7:12
106. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank, 7:14
107. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 7:15
108. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 7:18
109. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, s.t.
110. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 7:25
111. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 7:28
112. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 7:32
113. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio, s.t.
114. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 7:33
115. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 7:39
116. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 7:41
117. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 7:43
118. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, s.t.
119. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 7:44
120. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, s.t.
121. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 7:48
122. Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 7:53
123. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi, 7:57
124. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 7:58
125. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 8:01
126. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 8:06
127. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 8:07
128. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 8:08
129. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo, 8:1
130. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com, 8:13
131. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 8:15
132. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi, 8:17
133. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 8:18
134. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank, s.t.
135. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8:19
136. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, s.t.
137. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8:22
138. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank, 8:23
139. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio, 8:24
140. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC, 8:28
141. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 8:29
142. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 8:34
143. Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 8:37
144. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 8:43
145. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 8:46
146. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco, 8:48
147. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre, 8:5
148. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 8:57
149. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 9:04
150. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi, 9:07
151. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC, 9:09
152. Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 9:16
153. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, s.t.
154. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 9:20
155. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 9:24
156. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco,
157. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, both s.t.
158. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 9:38
159. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 9:58
160. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 10:01
161. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 10:07
162. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 10:17
163. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 10:18
164. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 10:22
165. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com, 10:24
166. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 10:32
167. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre, 10:44
DNS Angel Casero (Esp) Team Bianchi

GC
1. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 41:56:32
2. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, at 3:03
3. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 5:13
4. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 5:39
5. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 7:12
6. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 7:50
7. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 8:44
8. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 8:49
9. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 8:50
10. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 10:10
11. Aitor Gonzalez (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 10:57
12. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 10:59
13. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 11:48
14. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 12:36
15. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 13:28
16. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 14:48
17. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 15:20
18. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 16:09
19. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 16:32
20. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 17:32
21. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 20:53
22. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 28:24
23. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 40:40
24. Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 45:46
25. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC, 45:57
26. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 46:38
27. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com, 46:48
28. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom, 46:56
29. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 47:05
30. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 49:35
31. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 49:54
32. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 52:24
33. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 54:34
34. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 54:39
35. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 56:41
36. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com, 57:05
37. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 58:13
38. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 59:05
39. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 59:22
40. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:03:30
41. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:07:33
42. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:08:00
43. Claus Moller (Den) Milaneza-MSS, 1:08:02
44. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:09:48
45. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:12:05
46. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Lampre, 1:14:28
47. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:15:53
48. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 1:16:13
49. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre, 1:16:59
50. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:20:21
51. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:22:33
52. Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:23:29
53. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 1:23:49
54. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio, 1:23:50
55. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre, 1:24:23
56. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:25:55
57. George Hincapie (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:26:15
58. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:29:51
59. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:30:09
60. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 1:30:10
61. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio, 1:30:56
62. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:31:40
63. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:32:12
64. Domingo Sanchez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:32:51
65. Peter Farazjin (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:33:19
66. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:33:23
67. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 1:33:45
68. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:34:11
69. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, s.t.
70. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:34:19
71. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:35:52
72. Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 1:35:56
73. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:36:22
74. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:37:32
75. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:37:43
76. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 1:37:58
77. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:38:27
78. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:38:42
79. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:39:51
80. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:39:52
81. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:40:30
82. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi, 1:42:24
83. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:42:28
84. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 1:42:39
85. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 1:43:01
86. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:43:13
87. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:43:39
88. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:44:28
89. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:46:30
90. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:46:51
91. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi, 1:48:03
92. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:48:15
93. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:48:39
94. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 1:50:47
95. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre, 1:51:38
96. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:52:45
97. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:52:50
98. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:53:49
99. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:53:56
100. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 1:55:15
101. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:55:19
102. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom, 1:55:45
103. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:56:26
104. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS, 1:56:38
105. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, s.t.
106. Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 1:57:51
107. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank, 1:57:55
108. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:58:47
109. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank, 1:59:20
110. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 2:01:17
111. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:01:33
112. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom, 2:02:03
113. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:02:10
114. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:02:23
115. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 2:02:28
116. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 2:02:30
117. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:02:32
118. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre, 2:02:36
119. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:02:55
120. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 2:03:00
121. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 2:03:24
122. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 2:04:03
123. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo, 2:04:06
124. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 2:04:56
125. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi, 2:04:57
126. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:05:09
127. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 2:05:12
128. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 2:06:04
129. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 2:06:06
130. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:06:28
131. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:07:09
132. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank, 2:07:22
133. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 2:07:54
134. Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo, 2:07:56
135. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:08:05
136. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio, 2:11:33
137. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 2:12:29
138. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:12:53
139. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:13:22
140. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:13:40
141. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:15:09
142. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 2:15:59
143. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank, 2:16:16
144. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 2:16:35
145. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 2:17:13
146. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:17:30
147. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco, 2:17:58
148. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank, 2:18:34
149. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 2:18:44
150. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 2:20:00
151. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank, 2:21:29
152. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:21:57
153. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:22:31
154. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:22:38
155. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo, 2:24:17
156. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio, 2:27:23
157. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 2:27:42
158. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC, 2:29:26
159. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre, 2:30:20
160. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 2:30:36
161. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC, 2:31:04
162. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 2:32:13
163. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:33:13
164. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 2:35:39
165. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco, 2:39:15
166. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco, 2:40:00
167. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 3:06:22

Points
1. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 112 points
2. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 101
3. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 91
4. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 84
5. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 63

Mountains
1. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 132 points
2. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 106
3. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 97
4. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 62
5. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 55

Team GC
1. ONCE - Eroski, 125:57:55
2. IBanesto.com, at 10:29
3. Kelme - Costa Blanca, 22:28
4. Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 30:34
5. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 31:5
6. Milaneza - MSS, 42:51
7. Fassa Bortolo, 51:29
8. Domina Vacanze-Elitron-RDZ, 59:21
9. US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:04:31
10. Quick Step - Davitamon, 2:04:02
11. Paternina - Costa de

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login