Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 22/03 9:56 am - Grand Prix Féminin International du Canada: Stage and Rider List


Posted by Editoress on 09/22/03
 

Grand Prix Féminin International du Canada

Étapes / Stages

Prologue: (Mercredi 24 septembre / Wednesday September 24th) Abitibi-Consolidated, 1.1km Alma, start 17h30

Étape 1: (Jeudi 25 septembre / Thusday September 25th) Proco, 97.6 km Roberval course sur route / Road Race, start 12h00

Étape 2:(Vendredi 26 septembre / Friday September 26th) CGI, course sur route / Road Race 110.6 km ,Saguenay (La Baie), start 11h00

Étape 3: (Samedi 27 septembre / Saturday September 27th) Radio-onde, CLMI / ITT, 22.9 km Hébertville, start 9h00

Étape 4: (Samedi 27 septembre / Saturday September 27th) Critérium Devinci, critérium, 40 km, Alma, start 16h00

Étape 5: (Dimanche 28 septembre / Sunday September 28th) ProMutuel du Lac au Fjord, circuit routier / Road Race, 93.5 km, Saguenay (Jonquière) start 13h00

Tea/Rider List

Nom/ NamePays/ CountryPerformance / Achievement
Équipe Canadienne A
1Lyne Bessette(CAN)2003 CDN National ITT Champion
2Manon Jutras(CAN)
3Amy Moore (CAN)
4Erinne Willock(CAN)
5Sandy Espeseth(CAN)
AlternatesNicole Demars(CAN)
Cybil Diguistini(CAN)
Responsable / StaffBob Buker
Équipe Nationale Allemande / Germany
11Judith Arndt(GER)
12Tina Liebig(GER)
13Petra Rossner(GER)
14Regina Schleicher(GER)
15Theresa Senff(GER)
16Trixi Worrack(GER)
AlternatesKaren Bockel(GER)
Angela Brodtka(GER)
Sarah Duster(GER)
Responsable / StaffJochen Dornbusch
Équipe Nationale de Russie / Russia
21Ekaterina Naumova(RUS)1st National Championships U-23 2003 (RR)
22Svetlana Boubnenkova(RUS)1st Giro Italia 2002 (Gen. Class.)
23Ioulia Martissova(RUS)2nd National Championships 2003 (RR)
24Olga Zabelinskaia(RUS)1st European Championships 2003 (TT)
25Natalia Boyarskaia(RUS)1st World Junior Championships 2001 (TT)
AlternatesZoulfia Zabirova(RUS)1st World Championships 2002 (TT)
Valantina Polhanova(RUS)2nd Tour de l'Aube 2002 (Gen. Class.)
Ioulia Razenkova (RUS)1st National Championships 2002 (SR)
Responsable / StaffYury Gouzyanov(RUS)Directeur Sportif
Vladimir Simonenko(RUS)Masseur
Valerty Borisyuk(RUS)Mecanicien
Équipe Nationale Lituanienne A
31Rasa Polokeviciute(LIT)2001 World Road Race Champion
32Jolanta Polokeviciute(LIT)
33Diana Ziliute(LIT)2000 Olympic Games Bronze Medalist (Road Race)
34Edita Pucinskaite(LIT)2003 2nd place in Giro d'Italia
35Zita Urbonaite(LIT)
36Modesta Vzesniauskaite(LIT)2003 Giro d'Italia 1st place in young riders classification
Équipe Mixte (Équipe Nurnberger Versicherung-
Charly Lietzsport-Austrian National Team)
41Jessica Philips
42Miho Oki(JPN)1st Japan National Championships 2003
43Madeleine Lindberg(SWE)
44Christiana Soeder(AUT)
45Andrea Graus(AUT)
46Isabella Wieser(AUT)
Responsable / StaffKlaus Kabasser(AUT)
Nikolaus Fleisz (AUT)
Équipe Nationale Ukrainienne
51Tatiana Stiajkina
52Valentyna Karpenko
53Nataliya Kachalka
54Iryna Chuzhynova
55Iryna Simonova
56Nataliya Fihurska
AlternatesKateryna Krasova
Kateryna Burova
Iryna Shpyleva
Nataliya Tereshenko
Responsable / StaffVolodymyr Fedorov
Roman Tkachivskyy
Haba Stanley
Équipe Nationale de Belgique / Belgium
61Heidi Van De Vijver(BEL)
62Evy Van Damme(BEL)
63Corine Hierckens(BEL)
64Sharon Vandromme(BEL)
65Cindy Pieters(BEL)
66Veronique Belleter(BEL)
AlternatesVeerle Ingels(BEL)
Responsable / StaffRony Vanmarcker(BEL)
Équipe Nationale Polonaise / Poland
71Bugomila Matusik (POL)
72Malgorzata Wysocka(POL)
73Anna Skawinska(POL)
74Paulina Brzezna(POL)
75Anna Sipurzynska(POL)
76Beata Jasinska(POL)
AlternatesJoanna Jgnasiak(POL)
Magdalena Zomalska(POL)
Karolina Konieczna(POL)
Paulina Ficek(POL)
Agnieszka Pietr(POL)
Responsable / StaffMarek Szerszynski(POL)
Team Genesis Scuba
81Susan Palmer-Komar(CAN)
82Iona Wynter(JAM)
83Tina Mayolo-Pic(USA)
84Candide Blickem(USA)
85Grace Fleury(USA)
86Maggie Shirley(USA)
AlternatesJennifer Green(USA)
Larssyn Staley(USA)
Valletti Leigh(USA)
Responsable / StaffMichael Skop(USA)
Équipe Québec
91Anne Samplonius(CAN)
92Geneviève Gagnon(CAN)
93Caroline L'Heureux(CAN)
94Stéphanie Bourbeau(CAN)
95Élisa Gagnon(CAN)
96Émile Roy(CAN)
Responsable / StaffNatacha Tremblay(CAN)Directeure sportif
Sébastien Lefebre(CAN)Mécano
Marc Coulombe(CAN)Masseur
Équipe ACC Hamilton 2003
101Audrey Lemieux(CAN)
102Katy St-Laurent(CAN)
103Magalie Boulay(CAN)
104Geneviève Leblanc(CAN)
105Julie Hutsebaut(CAN)
106Julie Bélanger(CAN)
Responsable / StaffSvetlana Mintianskaia
Équipe Nationale Lituanienne B, Jr
111Daiva Tuslaite(LIT)
112Svetlana Pauliukaite(LIT)
113Milda Galdikaite(LIT)
114Inga Cilvinaite(LIT)
Responsable / StaffValerijus Konovalov
Laima Zilporyte
Kestutis Cesaitis
Algimantas Buividas
Loreta Zopeliene
Équipe Nationale Australienne Jr/ Australia
121Kate Nichols(AUS)1st National Junior Road 2003
122Jessica Ridder(AUS)Leader National Women's Road Series 2003
123Candide Sullivan(AUS)3rd National Junior Road 2003
124Stephanie Williams(AUS)1st National Junior Time Trial 2003
Responsable / StaffLiz Heppel(AUS)Directeur technique
David Dubé(CAN)Mécano
Équipe Composite Proco
131Crystal Yap(USA)
132Matilde Hupin(CAN)
133Hiroko Shimada(JPN)
134Anna Milkowski(USA)
135Liza Rachetto(USA)
136Nicole Freedman(USA)


 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login