Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 25/03 11:08 am - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 18


Posted by Editoress on 09/25/03
 

Vuelta a Espana Spain

Stage 18: Las Rozas - Las Rozas, 143.8km
1. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 3:07:47
2. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, at 0:44
3. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com
4. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi
5. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com
6. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.
7. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 0:47
8. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 0:52
9. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 0:56
10. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 0:58
11. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
12. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
13. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems
14. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi
15. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC
16. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo
17. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
18. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
19. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi
20. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank
21. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, all s.t.
23. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:02
24. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
25. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
26. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC
27. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com
28. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi
30. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
31. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
32. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
33. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor
34. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
35. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
36. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
37. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank
38. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
39. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
40. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo
41. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom
42. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC
43. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com
44. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
45. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com
46. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
47. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
48. Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
49. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
50. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS
51. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
52. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
53. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi
54. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
55. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
56. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski
58. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
59. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
60. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
61. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre
62. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom
63. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
64. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom
65. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
66. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
67. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom
68. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, all s.t.
69. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:13
70. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
71. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, both s.t.
72. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:02
73. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:21
74. Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS
75. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, both s.t.
76. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco, 2:50
77. Domingo Sanchez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 3:51
78. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
79. Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski
80. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
81. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
82. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS
83. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio
84. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
85. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco
86. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
87. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
88. Claus Møller (Den) Milaneza-MSS
89. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS
90. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria
91. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
92. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
93. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
94. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
95. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre
96. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre
97. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
98. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS
99. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank
100. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo
101. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco
102. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
103. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
104. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo
105. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio
106. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
107. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor
108. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
109. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon
110. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon
111. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio
112. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor
113. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com
114. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron
115. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
116. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski
117. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo
118. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio
119. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems
120. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio
121. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom
122. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom
123. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
124. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
125. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
127. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
128. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
129. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank
130. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com
131. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
132. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre
133. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi
134. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
135. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems
136. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com
137. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor
138. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank
139. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
140. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank
141. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
142. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio
143. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank
144. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
145. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
146. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
147. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
148. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque
149. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
150. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC
151. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC
152. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank
153. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor
154. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone
155. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada
156. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, all s.t.
157. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 6:11
158. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola
159. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre, both s.t.
160. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 7:45
161. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi, 8:11
DNS Sven Montgomery (Sui) Fassa Bortolo
DNS Gorka Gerrikagoitia (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi

GC
1. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 61:20:42
2. Igor Gonzalez De Galdeano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, at 3:03
3. Roberto Heras (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:09
4. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 5:16
5. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 5:20
6. Francisco Mancebo (Esp) iBanesto.com, 6:27
7. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 7:25
8. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 8:51
9. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 8:57
10. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 9:28
11. Santos Gonzalez (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 10:41
12. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 11:25
13. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 12:03
14. Marcos Serrano (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 13:30
15. Felix Garcia Casas (Esp) Team Bianchi, 14:57
16. Txema Del Olmo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 15:28
17. Iker Flores (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 17:44
18. Oscar Pereiro (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 18:13
19. Guido Trentin (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 29:15
20. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 33:07
21. Dario Frigo (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 40:49
22. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 40:59
23. Manuel Calvente (Esp) Team CSC, 48:01
24. Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) iBanesto.com, 48:45
25. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 51:38
26. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 55:07
27. Christian Werner (Ger) Team Telekom, 59:53
28. Gonçalo Amorim (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 1:00:16
29. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 1:01:40
30. Alberto Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:03:04
31. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:04:56
32. Constantino Zaballa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:07:55
33. Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 1:09:38
34. Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:11:28
35. Pedro Cardoso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 1:12:00
36. Claus Møller (Den) Milaneza-MSS, 1:12:10
37. Carlos Sastre (Esp) Team CSC, 1:13:10
38. Kyryl Pospyeyev (Ukr) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:13:29
39. Gorka Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:14:38
40. Miguel Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 1:15:12
41. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:19:51
42. Carlos Torrent (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:24:15
43. Jose Luis Rebollo (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:42:21
44. Eladio Jimenez (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:42:34
45. Benjamin Noval (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 1:43:17
46. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:45:10
47. Santiago Perez (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 1:45:28
48. David Latasa (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 1:45:31
49. David Lopez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 1:47:30
50. Denis Lunghi (Ita) Alessio, 1:50:12
51. Peter Luttenberger (Aut) Team CSC, 1:50:22
52. Jose Luis Martinez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 1:51:54
53. Renato Silva (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 1:54:24
54. David Canada (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:55:24
55. Cristian Moreni (Ita) Alessio, 1:55:32
56. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre, 1:56:01
57. Francisco Vila (Esp) Lampre, 1:56:39
58. Mario Aerts (Bel) Team Telekom, 1:57:11
59. Pablo Lastras (Esp) iBanesto.com, 1:57:17
60. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 1:57:36
61. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, 2:02:13
62. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Fassa Bortolo, 2:02:46
63. Patrick Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:03:41
64. Jorge Ferrio (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:04:24
65. Santiago Blanco (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:07:13
66. Domingo Sanchez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:08:23
67. Francisco Jose Lara (Esp) Team Bianchi, 2:08:47
68. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:08:51
69. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 2:11:03
70. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, s.t.
71. Roberto Laiseka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:11:32
72. David Navas (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:12:12
73. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:12:17
74. Carlos Garcia Quesada (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:12:31
75. Angel Vicioso (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:13:12
76. Fabian Jeker (Sui) Milaneza-MSS, 2:14:56
77. Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:15:10
78. Jose Luis Rubiera (Esp) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:15:27
79. Torsten Hiekmann (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:15:31
80. Rafael Casero (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:17:23
81. Carlos Golbano (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:19:00
82. Bingen Fernandez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:20:48
83. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team CSC, 2:21:12
84. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems, 2:21:32
85. Giovanni Lombardi (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 2:21:47
86. Angelo Lopeboselli (Ita) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:25:17
87. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal-Berry Floor, 2:25:57
88. Joaquin Lopez (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:26:37
89. Inaki Isasi (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:26:59
90. Francisco Cerezo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 2:28:11
91. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:28:35
92. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:28:59
93. Beat Zberg (Sui) Rabobank, 2:29:40
94. Gorka Arrizabalaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 2:31:17
95. Fabrizio Guidi (Ita) Team Bianchi, 2:34:41
96. Stephan Schreck (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:35:13
97. Juan Jose De Los Angeles (Esp) Fassa Bortolo, 2:35:16
98. Raphael Schweda (Ger) Team Bianchi, 2:36:40
99. Nacor Burgos (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:36:52
100. Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Fassa Bortolo, 2:36:53
101. David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:38:27
102. Mariano Piccoli (Ita) Lampre, 2:40:22
103. Jose Luis Arrieta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2:40:44
104. Jose Garcia Acosta (Esp) iBanesto.com, 2:42:20
105. Bobby Julich (USA) Team Telekom, 2:43:22
106. Oscar Laguna (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 2:44:26
107. Steffan Wesemann (Ger) Team Telekom, 2:45:42
108. Alessandro Bertolini (Ita) Alessio, 2:45:49
109. Antonio Tauler (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:46:31
110. Cesar Garcia Calvo (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 2:47:30
111. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Rabobank, 2:47:37
112. Jesus Maria Manzano (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:49:05
113. Addy Engels (Ned) Rabobank, 2:49:55
114. Francisco Cabello (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 2:50:06
115. Gustavo Otero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 2:52:24
116. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 2:53:29
117. Dmitri Fofonov (Kaz) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 2:55:55
118. Pedro Diaz Lobato (Esp) Paternina-Costa de Almeria, 2:56:39
119. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 2:56:42
120. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 2:58:50
121. Mikel Pradera (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 2:59:33
122. Juan Fuentes (Esp) Team Saeco, 2:59:42
123. Jan Hruska (Cze) ONCE-Eroski, 3:00:21
124. Aitor Garmendia (Esp) Team Bianchi, 3:00:52
125. Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:01:03
126. Simone Masciarelli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 3:01:41
127. Matthew White (Aus) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:02:59
128. Patrick Calcagni (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 3:03:31
129. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre, s.t.
130. Ivan Herrero (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 3:04:48
131. Jorg Jaksche (Ger) ONCE-Eroski, 3:05:47
132. Gianpaolo Mondini (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 3:08:20
133. Pietro Zucconi (Sui) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 3:09:23
134. Paulo Barroso (Por) Milaneza-MSS, 3:09:28
135. Stefano Casagranda (Ita) Alessio, 3:10:09
136. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Rabobank, 3:10:32
137. Bekim Christensen (Den) Team CSC, 3:10:36
138. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 3:10:39
139. Thorsten Rund (Ger) Team Bianchi, 3:12:49
140. Max van Heeswijk (Ned) US Postal-Berry Floor, 3:13:42
141. Filippo Simeoni (Ita) Domina Vacanze-Elitron, 3:14:09
142. Gianluca Sironi (Ita) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, s.t.
143. Ronald Mutsaars (Ned) Rabobank, 3:14:43
144. Jan Boven (Ned) Rabobank, 3:16:37
145. Simone Bertoletti (Ita) Lampre, 3:17:49
146. Steven De Jongh (Ned) Rabobank, 3:18:30
147. Alexandre Usov (Blr) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:19:30
148. Niki Aebersold (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:20:20
149. Christian Pepoli (Ita) Team Saeco, 3:20:35
150. Thomas Bruun (Den) Team CSC, 3:25:45
151. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Alessio, 3:26:28
152. Alberto Vinale (Ita) Alessio, 3:27:51
153. Guido Trenti (USA) Fassa Bortolo, 3:30:45
154. Rubens Bertogliati (Sui) Lampre, 3:31:37
155. German Nieto (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 3:31:51
156. Igor Pugaci (Mda) Team Saeco, 3:32:29
157. Michael Sandstod (Den) Team CSC, 3:32:46
158. David De La Fuente (Esp) Saunier Duval-Vini Caldirola, 3:32:53
159. Gonzalo Bayarri (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:36:09
160. Francisco Gutierrez (Esp) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 3:38:41
161. Jose Maestre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 4:13:32

Points
1. Erik Zabel (Ger) Team Telekom, 151 pts
2. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Fassa Bortolo, 135
3. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 125
4. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 97
5. Isidro Nozal (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 92
6. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 91
7. Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 70
8. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 68
9. Unai Etxebarria (Ven) Euskaltel-Euskadi, 67
10. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 66

Mountains
1. Felix Cardenas (Col) Labarca-2-Cafe Baque, 194 pts
2. Aitor Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 112
3. Joan Horrach (Esp) Milaneza-MSS, 101
4. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 88
5. Luis Perez (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 72
6. Jose Jufre (Esp) Colchon Relax-Fuenlabrada, 57
7. Michael Rasmussen (Den) Rabobank, 56
8. Unai Osa (Esp) iBanesto.com, 52
9. Oscar Sevilla (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca, 49
10. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) ONCE-Eroski, 49

Team GC
1. ONCE - Eroski, 184:10:27
2. IBanesto.com, at 5:13
3. Kelme - Costa Blanca, 22:24
4. Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone, 31:08
5. Euskaltel - Euskadi, 39:21
6. Milaneza - MSS, 42:20
7. Domina Vacanze-Elitron-RDZ, 1:01:45
8. US Postal-Berry Floor, 1:34:23
9. Fassa Bortolo, 1:54:01
10. Colchon Relax - Fuenlabrada, 2:34:33
11. Team CSC, 2:44:17
12. Paternina - Costa de Almeria, 2:52:08
13. Quick Step - Davitamon, 3:00:47
14. Labarca-2. Cafe Baque, 3:02:23
15. Rabobank, 3:07:48
16. Team Bianchi, 3:35:56
17. Phonak Hearing Systems, 3:53:49
18. Team Telekom, 4:03:55
19. Lampre, 4:49:28
20. Alessio, 5:47:26
21. Saunier Duval - Vini Caldirola, 7:02:20
22. Team Saeco, 8:04:20

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login