Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

October 8/03 11:47 am - Skiis & Biikes Oktoberfest Cross


Posted by Editoress on 10/8/03
 

Skiis & Biikes Oktoberfest Cross

>

Master B/C/D
1. John kalinowski (Chain Reaction)0:50:58
2. Roy Andrigo (Woodstock CC)at - 2:04
3. Rob Cheskey (Hamilton CC)at - 3:05
4. Ian Stark (True North)s.t
5. Paul Dean (LCW)at - 5:00
6. Gord Avann (Skiis & Biikes)at - 6:55
7. John Crumish (Ind)at - 7:30
8. Martin Khun (Ind)at - 7:45
9. Frank Morrow (Hamilton CC)at - 8:30
10. Elmore Brenton (Newmarket Eagles)at 1 lap
11. Pierre Perrin (MBRC)at 1 lap
12. Peter Hein (Newmarket Eagles)at 1 lap
13. Don Perry (Newmarket Eagles)at 1 lap
14. Richard Wade (Newmarket Eagles)at 1 lap
15. George Garrett (Hamilton CC)at 1 lap
16. Harrold Osborne (Ind)at 1 lap
17. Don Miller (Ind)at 1 lap
18. Phil Renaud (Ontario Masters C A)at 2 lap
19. Douglas Evans (Ind)DNF
WOMEN
1. Anita Lagler (MBRC)0:50:01
2. Tara Mulder (McMaster CC)at - 1:40
3. Emilly Batty (Bay Cycle)at - 2:07
4. Carolyne Haill (Midweek CC)at - 2:54
5. Holland Gidney (Tean Animus)at - 3:37
6. Pamela Mudar (Buffalo Bicycle Club)at - 4:12
7. Lisa Sharp (Ind)at - 6:32
8. Tracy Ryder (Fly Gurlz)at - 6:47
9. Ingrid Coney (Fly Gurlz)at - 7:57
10. Pat Crosscombe (Cycle Solutions)at 1 lap
11. Jane Helf (Newmarket Eagles)at 1 lap
12. Charlotte Batty (Bay Cycle)at 1 lap
13. Christine Hauk (LCW)at 1 lap
JUNIOR MEN
1. Andrew Wilson (Bay Cycle)0:58:14
MASTER A
1. Scott Buschlen (MBRC)1:04:57
2. Chris Paton (MBRC)at - 4:05
3. Daniel Rafique (Ind)at - 4:10
4. Doug Richards (Ind)at - 5:30
5. Paul Greene (Chain Reaction)
6. Dan Salter (Team Lifesavers)st
7. Jason Fitzsimmons (Ind)at - 6:00
8. Warren Davies (Woodstock CC)at 1 lap
9. Chris Redden (True North)at 1 lap
10. Richard Strong (Waterloo CC)at 1 lap
11. Brian Rogers (Brampton CC)at 1 lap
12. Chris Hauk (Coach Chris.ca)at 2 lap
13. Adam Woods (Ind)
14. Robert Biron (Newmarket Eagles)st
SENIOR MEN
1. Aaron Fillion (Ottawa Bicycle Club)1:02:38
2. Peter Morse (Midweek CC)
3. Nathan Chown (Midweek CC)st
4. John Roden (Queen City)at - 1:40
5. Mike Denis (Gears Racing)at - 2:30
6. David Coughlin (Ind)at - 3:45
7. Sean Sinclair (Ind)at 1 lap
8. John Reid (Ind)at 1 lap
9. John VanArragon (Ind)at 1 lap
10. Mark Cleland (McMaster CC)at 1 lap
11. Robert Bartel (Ind)at 1 lap
12. Vesko Salov (Ind)at 1 lap
13. Kurt Schreiter (Ind)at 1 lap
14. Andrew Cutts (LCW)at 2 lap
15. Nathon Swinn (Ind)at 2 lap/td>

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login