Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Survey CC1 - April 16
 

Daily News


 

October 8/03 4:21 am - Road Worlds Championships: Junior Men's ITT and Elite Women’s complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 10/8/03
 

Road Cycling World Championships 2003 Hamilton ON Canada
This report made possible by Human Kinetics Publishers

Junior Men's ITT

1. IGNATIEV Mikhail (RUS)27:01.9
2. GRABOVSKYY Dmytro (UKR)at 21.27
3. RENANG Viktor (SWE)22.5
4. CORNU Dominique (BEL)27.45
5. WALKER William (AUS)46.11
6. KREUZIGER Roman (CZE)55.41
7. ESIN Alexey (RUS)55.7
8. MARTIN Tony (GER)56.69
9. LOUBET Julien (FRA)1:01.28
10. SPILAK Simon (SLO)1:04.14
11. STAMSNIJDER Tom (NED)1:07.05
12. LEHRMANN Rasmus Fjordside (DEN)1:12.88
13. SCHAR Michael (SUI)1:13.27
14. VELITS Peter (SVK)1:13.42
15. DI GREGORIO Remy (FRA)1:13.50
16. SABATINI Fabio (ITA)1:14.03
17. BUIVIDAS Andrius (LTU)1:17.04
18. HANSEN ANDERS Berendt (DEN)1:17.30
19. FREI Thomas (SUI)1:18.65
20. REUS Kai (NED)1:20.02
21. STYBAR Zdenek (CZE)1:20.12
22. BODNAR Maciej (POL)1:27.11
23. ROJAS GIL Jose Joaquin (ESP)1:28.93
24. FINETTO Mauro (ITA)1:30.12
25. LINDGREN Johan (SWE)1:30.60
26. VELITS Martin (SVK)1:31.01
27. CHUZHDA Oleg (UKR)1:31.05
28. GOTTFRIED Alexander (GER)1:31.43
29. COZZA Steven (USA)1:33.13
30. BELKOV Maxim (RUS)1:33.98
31. MARENTES Wilson (COL)1:36.40
32. TAYLOR Zachary (USA)1:37.16
33. STOYTCHEV Bogdan (BUL)1:41.84
34. SCHLECK Andy (LUX)1:44.53
35. KONOVALOVAS Ignatas (LTU)1:45.77
36. SUAREZ Juan Pablo (COL)1:51.21
37. CIESLIK Pawel (POL)1:55.74
38. OZOLS Janis (LAT)1:59.40
39. CHTIOUI Rafaa (TUN)2:00.15
40. PALOU QUETGLÁS Pedro (ESP)2:03.93
41. VILUMOVS Ivo (LAT)2:04.48
42. ZVEROK Stanislav (KAZ)2:07.55
43. BRAMMEIER Matthew (GBR)2:09.35
44. ALALUUSUA Juha-Matti (FIN)2:10.30
45. SNOEKS Leonard (NOR)2:14.79
46. LILLAND Haakon (NOR)2:17.62
47. APOLO Claudio (POR)2:19.39
48. TALASIMOV Veaceslav (MDA)2:19.61
49. SAMBRIS Ruslan (MDA)2:24.25
50. LACOMBE Kevin (CAN)2:25.33
51. HARDWICK Theo (IRL)2:25.42
52. LEE Samuel (AUS)2:27.61
53. MENDES Jose (POR)2:33.41
54. KORTS-LAUR Ervin (EST)2:36.77
55. MEIER Christian (CAN)2:47.38
56. TARR Egan (RSA)2:48.89
57. MCCARTHY Luke (NZL)2:49.75
58. THOMPSON William (NZL)3:07.33
59. MUSCAT Roderick (MLT)3:27.24
60. MURAKAMI Jumpei (JPN)3:39.94
61. WOODS Barry (IRL)3:44.24
62. KASK Gilber (EST)4:40.02


Elite Women's ITT
1. SOMARRIBA ARROLA Joane (ESP)28:23.2
2. ARNDT Judith (GER)at 10.78
3. ZABIROVA Zoulfia (RUS)26.25
4. THURIG Karin (SUI)27.13
>b>5. JEANSON Genevieve (CAN)48.49
6. LONGO CIPRELLI Jeannie (FRA)58.95
7. KOZLIKOVA Lada (CZE)1:01.61
8. DEMET-BARRY Dede (USA)1:16.29
9. RUANO SANCHON Teodora (ESP)1:22.16
10. PUCINSKAITE Edita (LTU)1:24.92
11. PITEL Edwige (FRA)1:30.26
12. ZABELINSKAIA Olga (RUS)1:37.74
13. ARMSTRONG Kristin (USA)1:41.20
14. MELCHERS Mirjam (NED)1:43.95
15. BESSETTE Lyne (CAN)1:48.68
16. GOLLAN Olivia (AUS)1:49.93
17. CARRARA Vera (ITA)1:51.94
18. CARRIGAN Sara (AUS)1:57.60
19. LI Meifang (CHN)1:58.42
20. NEWSTEAD Frances (GBR)2:03.18
21. KUPFERNAGEL Hanka (GER)2:10.64
22. MADRINAN Paola (COL)2:14.30
23. GOLDSTEIN Leah (ISR)2:14.80
24. SOEDER Christiane (AUT)2:17.80
25. LJUNGSKOG Susanne (SWE)2:17.89
26. BOUBNENKOVA Svetlana (RUS)2:24.66
27. BRANDLI Nicole (SUI)2:27.23
28. ZUGNO Anna (ITA)2:29.22
29. ROBB Kirsty Nicole (NZL)2:32.88
30. MATUSIAK Bogumila (POL)2:36.63
31. POLIKEVICIUTE Rasa (LTU)2:49.75
32. VALEN Anita (NOR)3:00.88
33. KACHALKA Nataliya (UKR)3:10.12
34. GUNNEWIJK Loes (NED)3:20.70
35. JENNINGS Sinead (IRL)3:37.98
36. HOUVENAGHEL Wendy (GBR)3:53.02
37. HIERCKENS Corine (BEL)3:53.88
38. GRAUS Andrea (AUT)3:57.11
39. VAN DAMME Evy (BEL)3:59.90
40. ZHANG Junying (CHN)4:01.19
41. HOLT Melissa (NZL)4:02.35
42. IGNASIAK Joanna (POL)4:54.37
43. CSOMOR Erika (HUN)5:00.38
DNS. GALIULLINA Fatma (UZB)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login