Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 6/03 10:49 am - Tour of Queensland: Stages 4 and 5


Posted by Editoress on 11/6/03
 

Tour of Queensland Australia

A 2 stage day

Stage 4: Maryborough, 27 km
1. Hector Morales (Uru) Caravello, 34:38
2. Brett Aitken (Aus) Miriam Vale/Kolan/Perry Shires, at 0:02
3. David McKenzie (Aus) Jayco
4. Hilton Clarke (Aus) Barloworld
5. Michal Precechtel (Cze) Mirvac
6. Mateo Sasso (Uru) Sea Fm
7. Ashley Hutchinson (Aus) Cabe
8. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Bundaberg Sugar
9. Kristian House (GBr) Miriam Vale/Kolan/Perry Shires
10. Stephen Pearce (Aus) Mirvac

11. Tim Johnson (USA) Maryborough City/Isis Shire
12. Alex Candelario (USA) Bundaberg City/Burnett Shire
16. Michael Sayers (USA) Bundaberg City/Burnett Shire
17. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Maryborough City/Isis Shire, all s.t.
31. Dominique Perras (Can) Jayco, 0:07

36. Chris Wherry (USA) Bundaberg City/Burnett Shire, 0:11
37. Scott Moninger (USA) Bundaberg City/Burnett Shire


Stage 5: Maryborough, 85.7 km
1. Brett Aitken (Aus) Miriam Vale/Kolan/Perry Shires, 2:02:19
2. Ashley Hutchinson (Aus) Cabe
3. Ivan Fanelli (Ita) Europcar
4. David McKenzie (Aus) Jayco
5. Marek Wesoly (Pol) Europcar
6. Hector Morales (Uru) Caravello
7. Bart Heirewegh (Bel) Bundaberg Sugar
8. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Bundaberg Sugar
9. Tony Mann (Aus) Caravello
10. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Europcar
11. Alex Candelario (USA) Bundaberg City/Burnett Shire

21. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Maryborough City/Isis Shire
26. Scott Moninger (USA) Bundaberg City/Burnett Shire
29. Tim Johnson (USA) Maryborough City/Isis Shire
31. Dominique Perras (Can) Jayco
34. Michael Sayers (USA) Bundaberg City/Burnett Shire, all s.t.
50. Chris Wherry (USA) Bundaberg City/Burnett Shire, 0:34

GC
1. David McKenzie (Aus) Jayco, 8:25:40
2. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Maryborough City/Isis Shire, at 0:13
3. Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) Barloworld, 0:49
4. Michael Sayers (USA) Bundaberg City/Burnett Shire, 1:17
5. Kristian House (GBr) Miriam Vale/Kolan/Perry Shires, 1:36
6. Bart Heirewegh (Bel) Bundaberg Sugar, 1:48
7. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Bundaberg Sugar, 2:28
8. Kjell Carlstrom (Fin) Europcar
9. Jamie Drew (Aus) Jayco, 2:37
1.0 Jindrich Vana (Cze) Mirvac, 2:41

11. Tim Johnson (USA) Maryborough City/Isis Shire, 2:52
13. Scott Moninger (USA) Bundaberg City/Burnett Shire, 3:07
19. Dominique Perras (Can) Jayco, 3:56
21. Alex Candelario (USA) Bundaberg City/Burnett Shire, 4:18
32. Chris Wherry (USA) Bundaberg City/Burnett Shire, 7:25

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login