Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

January 28/04 10:39 am - Trust House Tour: Full results for Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 01/28/04
 

Trust House Tour New Zealand
Courtesy Cycling New Zealand

Stage 1: Team Time Trial, 7 km
1. Tim Gudsell (NZL) Samsung New Zealand09:21
2. Marc Ryan (NZL) Samsung New Zealand
3. Heath Blackgrove (NZL) Samsung New Zealand
4. Peter Latham (NZL) Samsung New Zealand
5. Matt Randall (NZL) Samsung New Zealandall s.t.
6. Eric Wholberg (CAN) Trust House - Canadaat 0:06
7. Charles Dionne (CAN) Trust House - Canada0:06
7. Dominique Perras (CAN) Trust House - Canada0:06
7. Corey Lange (CAN) Trust House - Canada0:06
7. Peter Wedge (CAN) Trust House - Canada0:06
7. Joel Pearson (AUS) Team MGZT0:06
7. Paul Richards (AUS) Team MGZT0:06
7. Will Walker (AUS) Team MGZT0:06
7. Karl Menzies (AUS) Team MGZT0:06
15. Matthew Yates (NZL) Subway0:15
15. Jeremy Yates (NZL) Subway0:15
15. Jaaron Poad (NZL) Subway0:15
15. Jason Allen (NZL) Subway0:15
19. Andrew Hawley (NZL) Team Serio Cafe0:25
19. Jason Clement (NZL) Team Serio Cafe0:25
19. Stephen Collins (NZL) Team Serio Cafe0:25
19. Gordon Mccauley (NZL) Team Serio Cafe0:25
23. Robin Reid (NZL) TNL Freighting0:26
23. Tim Wilson (AUS) TNL Freighting0:26
23. Scott Allen (NZL) TNL Freighting0:26
23. Lester Settle (NZL) TNL Freighting0:26
23. Mike Willacy (NZL) TNL Freighting0:26
28. Marc Mackay (NZL) VIC Cycles0:27
28. Hilton Clark (AUS) VIC Cycles0:27
28. Jonathan Clarke (AUS) VIC Cycles0:27
31. Hector Morales - Works Infrastructure Team0:32
31. Jorge Libonatti - Works Infrastructure Team0:32
31. Greg Gordon (AUS) Works Infrastructure Team0:32
34. Rudi Vriend (NED) BRC Kennermerland0:33
34. Francis De Jager (NED) BRC Kennermerland0:33
34. Jeremy Vennell (NZL) BRC Kennermerland0:33
37. Darren Gordon (NZL) Penny Cycles Team0:37
37. Jeff Lyall (NZL) Penny Cycles Team0:37
37. Stephen Bale (NZL) Penny Cycles Team0:37
37. Stephen Blair (NZL) Penny Cycles Team0:37
37. Joseph Cooper (NZL) Penny Cycles Team0:37
42. Graham Rutter (AUS) Works Infrastructure Team0:38
43. Ivor Bruin (NED) BRC Kennermerland0:41
44. Imanishi Hisafuni (JAP) Japan Shimano0:44
44. Suzuki Shinri (JAP ) Japan Shimano0:44
44. Nodera Hidenori (JAP ) Japan Shimano0:44
44. Ouchi Kaoru (JAP ) Japan Shimano0:44
44. Yamamoto Masamichi (JAP ) Japan Shimano0:44
49. Craig Pitt (NZL) Hot Cycles0:48
49. Paul Bishop (NZL) Hot Cycles0:48
49. Adam Gosney (NZL) Hot Cycles0:48
49. Stephen Elden (NZL) Hot Cycles0:48
49. Paul Sumich (NZL) IBike Team0:48
49. Matt Gilbert (NZL) IBike Team0:48
49. Blair Taylor (NZL) IBike Team0:48
49. Jianni Koutsos (NZL) IBike Team0:48
49. Jon Bridges (NZL) IBike Team0:48
58. Troy Klink (NZL) Mizone0:49
58. Ryan Hoogenberg (NZL) Mizone0:49
58. Roger Gray (NZL) Mizone0:49
61. Hayden Godfrey (NZL) Cafe L'Affre0:53
61. Andrew Small (NZL) Cafe L'Affre0:53
61. Walker Starr (NZL) Cafe L'Affre0:53
61. William Thompson (NZL) Handy Rentals0:53
61. Luke Mccarthy (NZL) Handy Rentals0:53
61. David Berkeley (NZL) Handy Rentals0:53
61. Dane Macky (NZL) Handy Rentals0:53
68. Pim Keetmam (NED) BRC Kennermerland0:54
69. Chris Carson - Cafe L'Affre0:59
70. Adam Curry (NZL) Avery Ford1:01
70. Saul Gudsell (NZL) Avery Ford1:01
70. Nick Eliadis (NZL) Avery Ford1:01
73. Scott Lyttle (NZL) Solway Park Team1:03
73. Paul Galbraith (NZL) Solway Park Team1:03
73. Al Crossling (NZL) Solway Park Team1:03
76. Caneron Holt (NZL) Handy Rentals1:06
77. Steve O'connor (NZL) Meridian Energy1:08
77. Ben Copsey (NZL) Meridian Energy1:08
77. Chris Hewson (NZL) Meridian Energy1:08
77. Gary Milbanke (NZL) Meridian Energy1:08
81. Daniel Newham (AUS) Works Infrastructure Team1:12
82. Sam Horn (NZL) Mizone1:13
83. Graeme Stone (NZL) Team Serio Cafe1:14
84. Matt Harvey (NZL) Solway Park Team1:17
85. Don Oakley (NZL) Avery Ford1:39
85. Peter James (NZL) Solway Park Team1:39
87. Casey Munro (AUS) Team MGZT1:40
88. Matt Gerstenberge (NZL) Meridian Energy1:48
89. Teunis Schoneveld (NZL) Mizone2:23
90. Gordon Bearman (NZL) Subway2:41
91. David Bowden (NZL) Avery Ford2:51
92. Kieran Turner (NZL) Hot Cycles2:53
93. Geoff Shaw (NZL) Cafe L'Affre3:05
93. Anthony Chapman (NZL) VIC Cycles3:05
93. Joseph Chapman (NZL) VIC Cycles3:05
GC
1. Tim Gudsell (NZL) Samsung New Zealand9:15
2. Marc Ryan (NZL) Samsung New Zealandat 0:02
3. Heath Blackgrove (NZL) Samsung New Zealand0:04
4. Peter Latham (NZL) Samsung New Zealand0:06
4. Matt Randall (NZL) Samsung New Zealand0:06
6. Eric Wholberg (CAN) Trust House - Canada0:12
6. Charles Dionne (CAN) Trust House - Canada0:12
6. Dominique Perras (CAN) Trust House - Canada0:12
6. Corey Lange (CAN) Trust House - Canada0:12
6. Peter Wedge (CAN) Trust House - Canada0:12
6. Joel Pearson (AUS) Team MGZT0:12
6. Paul Richards (AUS) Team MGZT0:12
6. Will Walker (AUS) Team MGZT0:12
6. Karl Menzies (AUS) Team MGZT0:12
15. Matthew Yates (NZL) Subway0:21
15. Jeremy Yates (NZL) Subway0:21
15. Jaaron Poad (NZL) Subway0:21
15. Jason Allen (NZL) Subway0:21
19. Andrew Hawley (NZL) Team Serio Cafe0:31
19. Jason Clement (NZL) Team Serio Cafe0:31
19. Stephen Collins (NZL) Team Serio Cafe0:31
19. Gordon Mccauley (NZL) Team Serio Cafe0:31
23. Robin Reid (NZL) TNL Freighting0:32
23. Tim Wilson (AUS) TNL Freighting0:32
23. Scott Allen (NZL) TNL Freighting0:32
23. Lester Settle (NZL) TNL Freighting0:32
23. Mike Willacy (NZL) TNL Freighting0:32
28. Marc Mackay (NZL) VIC Cycles0:33
28. Hilton Clark (AUS) VIC Cycles0:33
28. Jonathan Clarke (AUS) VIC Cycles0:33
31. Hector Morales - Works Infrastructure Team0:38
31. Jorge Libonatti - Works Infrastructure Team0:38
31. Greg Gordon (AUS) Works Infrastructure Team0:38
34. Rudi Vriend (NED) BRC Kennermerland0:39
34. Francis De Jager (NED) BRC Kennermerland0:39
34. Jeremy Vennell (NZL) BRC Kennermerland0:39
37. Darren Gordon (NZL) Penny Cycles Team0:43
37. Jeff Lyall (NZL) Penny Cycles Team0:43
37. Stephen Bale (NZL) Penny Cycles Team0:43
37. Stephen Blair (NZL) Penny Cycles Team0:43
37. Joseph Cooper (NZL) Penny Cycles Team0:43
42. Graham Rutter (AUS) Works Infrastructure Team0:44
43. Ivor Bruin (NED) BRC Kennermerland0:47
44. Imanishi Hisafuni (JAP) Japan Shimano0:50
44. Suzuki Shinri (JAP) Japan Shimano0:50
44. Nodera Hidenori (JAP ) Japan Shimano0:50
44. Ouchi Kaoru (JAP ) Japan Shimano0:50
44. Yamamoto Masamichi (JAP ) Japan Shimano0:50
49. Craig Pitt (NZL) Hot Cycles0:54
49. Paul Bishop (NZL) Hot Cycles0:54
49. Adam Gosney (NZL) Hot Cycles0:54
49. Stephen Elden (NZL) Hot Cycles0:54
49. Paul Sumich (NZL) IBike Team0:54
49. Matt Gilbert (NZL) IBike Team0:54
49. Blair Taylor (NZL) IBike Team0:54
49. Jianni Koutsos (NZL) IBike Team0:54
49. Jon Bridges (NZL) IBike Team0:54
58. Troy Klink (NZL) Mizone0:55
58. Ryan Hoogenberg (NZL) Mizone0:55
58. Roger Gray (NZL) Mizone0:55
61. Hayden Godfrey (NZL) Cafe L'Affre0:59
61. Andrew Small (NZL) Cafe L'Affre0:59
61. Walker Starr (NZL) Cafe L'Affre0:59
61. William Thompson (NZL) Handy Rentals0:59
61. Luke Mccarthy (NZL) Handy Rentals0:59
61. David Berkeley (NZL) Handy Rentals0:59
61. Dane Macky (NZL) Handy Rentals0:59
68. Pim Keetmam (NED) BRC Kennermerland1:00
69. Chris Carson - Cafe L'Affre1:05
70. Adam Curry (NZL) Avery Ford1:07
70. Saul Gudsell (NZL) Avery Ford1:07
70. Nick Eliadis (NZL) Avery Ford1:07
73. Scott Lyttle (NZL) Solway Park Team1:09
73. Paul Galbraith (NZL) Solway Park Team1:09
73. Al Crossling (NZL) Solway Park Team1:09
76. Caneron Holt (NZL) Handy Rentals1:12
77. Steve O'Connor (NZL) Meridian Energy1:14
77. Ben Copsey (NZL) Meridian Energy1:14
77. Chris Hewson (NZL) Meridian Energy1:14
77. Gary Milbanke (NZL) Meridian Energy1:14
81. Daniel Newham (AUS) Works Infrastructure Team1:18
82. Sam Horn (NZL) Mizone1:19
83. Graeme Stone (NZL) Team Serio Cafe1:20
84. Matt Harvey (NZL) Solway Park Team1:23
85. Don Oakley (NZL) Avery Ford1:45
85. Peter James (NZL) Solway Park Team1:45
87. Casey Munro (AUS) Team MGZT1:46
88. Matt Gerstenberge (NZL) Meridian Energy1:54
89. Teunis Schoneveld (NZL) Mizone2:29
90. Gordon Bearman (NZL) Subway2:47
91. David Bowden (NZL) Avery Ford2:57
92. Kieran Turner (NZL) Hot Cycles2:59
93. Geoff Shaw (NZL) Cafe L'Affre3:11
93. Anthony Chapman (NZL) VIC Cycles3:11
93. Joseph Chapman (NZL) VIC Cycles3:11

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login