Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 6/04 11:11 am - Jeanson Takes Second Stage in Tucson, dEVo/Powerbar Race Series


Posted by Editor on 03/6/04
 

Tucson Bicycle Classic - Arizona

Stage 2 - Gates Pass Garrett Lemire Memorial Road Race

Women - 101 km
1. Jeanson, Genevieve (Team Rona) 2:42:26
2. Roy, Emilie (Team Rona)

3. Gonzales-Ferrat, (Velo Bella) 9:48
4. Woodhouse, Heather (Team KendaTire) 12:36
5. Begosh, Elizabeth (Velo Bella) 14:40
6. Trapp, Sima (Glody's/Tamarck) 14:40
7. Milkowski, Anna (Team Rona) 14:40
8. Longo, Jeanie (France) 14:40
9. Benassi, Maatje (Excel Sports) 14:40
10. Black, Chloe (Terry Precision) 14:40

17. Hutsebaut, Julie (Terry Precision) 15:39
19. Bisaro, Ivana 15:44


GC
1. Jeanson, Genevieve (Team Rona) 2:50:21
2. Roy, Emilie (Team Rona) at 10:07

3. Gonzales-Ferrat, (Velo Bella) 11:17
4. Woodhouse, Heather (Team KendaTire) 14:00
5. Longo, Jeanie (France) 15:19
6. Milkowski, Anna (Team Rona) 15:31
7. Benassi, Maatje (Excel Sports) 16:00
8. Trapp, Sima (Glody's/Tamarck) 16:08
9. Black, Chloe (Terry Precision) 16:10
10. Begosh, Elizabeth (Velo Bella) 16:26

18. Hutsebaut, Julie (Terry Precision) 17:40
19. Bisaro, Ivana 17:51


Men - 135 km
1. Steinbrecher, Will (Jelly Belly Aramar) 3:13:05
2. Wilson, Andy (Viejas)
3. Dietrich, Michael (Fiordifrutta CT)
4. Stuart, Ian (Louis Garneau Raci)
5. Nicol, Kevin (ACA)
6. Sayer, Michael (Health Net/Maxxis)
7. Blickem, Ryan (Aida's Bail Bonds)
8. Brownell, Eric (Honeywell)
9. Moreman, Mitch (Hassle Free Sports)
10. Horowitz, Josh (Velo Club La Grang) all s.t.

45. Price, Scott (Landis/Trek/VW) 20:45

GC
1. Blickem, Ryan (Aida's Bail Bonds) 3:20:17
2. Steinbrecher, Will (Jelly Belly Aramar) at 0:09
3. Sayer, Michael (Health Net/Maxxis) 0:17
4. Blanchard, Scott (Eclipse) 0:19
5. King, Austin 0:20
6. Carolan, Tim (Landis/Trek/VW) 0:20
7. Bergman, Adam (Jelly Belly/Aramar) 0:21
8. Wilson, Andy (Viejas) 0:26
9. Dietrich, Michael (Fiordifrutta CT) 0:29
10. Rublet, Jacob (Landis/Trek/VW) 0:29

42. Price, Scott (Landis/Trek/VW) 21:10


dEVo/Powerbar Race Series
Courtesy Jeremy Storie

A Group
1. Corey Lange Marco Polo
2. Marsh Cooper Symmetrics Cycling
3. Dylan Sebel Symmetrics Cycling
4. Will Routley Symmetrics Cycling
5. Andrew Pinfold Symmetrics Cycling

B Group
1. Neil Hahn dEVo/Powerbar
2. Mandy Poitras Symmetrics Cycling
3. Joel Regimbald Synergy Racing
4. Dan Schmit Bayside
5. Marni Prazsky Symmetrics Cycling

C Group
1. Andrew Smith
2. Kerry Kunzli
3. Rod Siudut
4. Anselmo Rossiello Rocky Mountain/Bussiness Objects
5. Albert Souza

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login