Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Specialized Tarmac CC1 - Aug 12
 

Daily News


 

March 9/04 3:43 am - Paris-Nice Stage 3


Posted by Editor on 03/9/04
 

Paris-Nice - France

Stage 3 - La Chapelle-Saint-Ursin to Roanne 229 km

1 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo 5:38:18
2 Thomas Ziegler (Ger) Gerolsteiner s.t.
3 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon at 0:25
4 Robert Hunter (RSA) Rabobank
5 Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Alessio-Bianchi
6 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
7 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Fassa Bortolo
8 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Credit Agricole
9 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
10 Pablo Lastras (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto

18 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com
24 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank
30 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
38 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
39 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
48 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
49 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
52 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
54 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC
55 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
64 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
66 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
69 Alex Zulle (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems
70 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
77 Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon
87 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo
94 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team all s.t.
117 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor 2:12
118 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
123 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service - Berry Floor both s.t.
134 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team 8:52
139 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 10:05

GC

1 Jorg Jaksche (Ger) Team CSC 9:43:55
2 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner at 0:06
3 Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 0:18
4 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo 0:22
5 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC s.t.
6 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Phonak Hearing Systems 0:25
7 Pedro Horrillo (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon 0:31
8 Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner 0:32
9 Michael Rogers (Aus) Quick.Step-Davitamon s.t.
10 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo 0:34

11 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor 0:37
13 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) US Postal Service - Berry Floor 0:45
16 Michele Bartoli (Ita) Team CSC 0:50
17 Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC 0:51
18 Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service - Berry Floor 0:54
23 Vjatceslav Ekimov (Rus) US Postal Service - Berry Floor 1:01
27 Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service - Berry Floor 1:10
32 Erik Dekker (Ned) Rabobank 5:19
33 Alex Zulle (Sui) Phonak Hearing Systems 5:31
40 Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team 5:43
43 Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor 5:46
49 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 5:57
88 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 6:36
97 Axel Merckx (Bel) Lotto-Domo 7:14
99 David Millar (GBr) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone 7:17
103 David Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor 7:47
111 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service - Berry Floor 8:11
127 Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems 14:35
128 Santiago Botero (Col) T-Mobile Team 14:40
147 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Lotto-Domo 16:52

Team GC

1 Team CSC 29:12:29
2 Quick.Step-Davitamon at 1:09
3 US Postal Service - Berry Floor s.t.
4 Credit Agricole 1:55
5 Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 3:39

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login