Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

June 21/98 8:10 am - Ontario Track Champs Day 1, BC Criterium Champs


Posted by Editor on 06/21/98
 

Ontario Track Championships Day 1
(Thanks to Valerie Davidge)

Flying 200 m

Senior Men
1. Keith Thorarinson 12.8
2. Danielle DeFranceschi 12.91
3. Gordon Singleton 13.34
4. Dave Swan 14.12
5. Brooks Rapley 14.04
6. Darko Ficko 14.29
7. Greg Seganfredo 14.34v8. Peter Dedes 14.6
9. Craig DeVeer 14.69
10. Gerald Locke 14.87
11. Mike McCorkell 15.15
12. Darren Rac 15.23

Women
1. Allyson Fox 14.86
2. Julia Bradley 15.21
3. Jennifer Pilzecker 15.25
4. Chloe Black 15.57
5. Adrienne Kraw 15.93
6. Maogosha Pyjor 16.09

Veteran
1. Brad Day 14.04
2. George Fraser 14.74
3. Dave Lee Shee 14.96
4. Rob Cheskey 15.01

Sprint

Womens - First Round
Allyson Fox bt. Maogosha Pyjor
Julia Bradley bt. Adrienne Kraw
Chloe Black bt. Jennifer Pilzecker

Repechage
Jennifer Pilzecker bt. Maogosha Pyjor and Adrienne Kraw.
4000m Individual Pursuit - Senior Men
Sean Way beat track record in preliminary round with 5 - 11.37

1/4 Finals
-Kevin Speacht bt. Craig DeVeer
Scott Nagy bt. Malcolm Munroe
Darko Ficko bt. Greg Seganfredo
Sean Way bt. Dave Swan

4000m Team Pursuit
1. Saeco Danielle DeFranceschi; Scott Nagy; Darko Ficko; Greg Seganfredo; 5 - 25.06
2. Combine 1 Craig De Veer ; Dave Swan; Kevin Speacht; Scott Buschlen; 5 - 35.95
3. Combine 2 Peter Dedes; Keith Thoranson; Darren Rac; Malcolm Munroe; 5 - 43.09

Kilo - Veteran
1. Larry Burge 1 - 26.20
2. Rob Cheskey 1 - 26.67
3. George Fraser 1 - 30.77
4. Dave Lee Shee 1 - 36.16

500m - Women
1. Chloe Black 43.98
2. Allyson Fox 44.10
3. Julia Bradley 45.08
4. Jennifer Pilzecker 45.46
5. Maogosha Pyjor 47.38
6. Adrienne Kraw 56.14

Kilo - Senior Men
1. Danielle DeFranceschi 1-15.46
2. Sean Way 1-16.62
3. Keith Thorarinson 1-16.82
4. Gordon Singleton 1-19.01
5. Peter Dedes 1-21.29
6. Craig DeVeer 1-21.44
7. Scott Nagy 1-22.68
8. Dave Swan 1-22.74
9. Darko Ficko 1-23.39
10. Greg Seganfredo 1-24.4
11. Gerald Locke 1-26.51
12. Darren Rac 1-28.80
13. Mike McCorkell 1-30.40

Senior Men's 15km Points Race(Thanks to „Curti‰)

1. Sean Way 25 pts.
2. Darko Ficko 15 pts
3. Danielle DeFranceschi 22pts at 1 lap
4. Scott Nagy 9 pts.
5. Keven Speacht 3 pts.
6. Dave Swan
7. Gerald Locke

Subaru B.C Criterium Championships

Luca Segato won in a four up sprint after being in a break for 45 minutes. The race was 60 min + 3 laps on a varied circuit and was run as a twilight crit in downtown Cranbrook B.C.

Many thanks to the main sponsor: Subaru/Arrow Motors for helping make this event happen.

Senior Men Criterium
1. Luca Segato
2. Graeme Wilson
3. Sean Dawson
4. Jeff Werner
5. Min Van Velzen
6. Steve Kraetzer
7. Robert Cameron
8. Jamie Grant
9. Gerry Noble
10. Lany Chester
11. Jesse Keefer

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login