Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 18/04 10:48 am - UCI Mountain Bike Teams for 2004


Posted by Editoress on 03/18/04
 

UCI Mountain Bike Teams

The UCI has announced the list of registered mountain bike trade teams for 2004.

Specialized Mountain Bike Team - USA

Directeur Sportif - Susan Leonard

Riders
Barbara Blatter (Sui) XC
Filip Meirhaeghe (Bel) XC
Chris Powell (USA) DH
Jordie Lunn (Can) DH


Bianchi Agos - Italy

Directeur Sportif - Massimo Ghirotto

Riders
Julien Absalon (Fra) XC
Kashi Leuchs (NZL) XC
Thomas Dietsch (Fra) XC
Simone Lanteri (Ita) XC
Emil Lindgren (Swe) XC


Team G-Cross Honda - Spain

Directeur Sportif - Martin Whiteley

Riders
Greg Minaar (RSA) DH
Cyrille Kurtz (Fra) DH


Ceska Spoitelna MTB - Czech Republic

Directeur Sportif - Michal Pick

Riders
Pavel Elsnic (Cze) XC
Radim Korinek (Cze) XC
Jaromir Purmensky (Cze) XC
Stanislav Hejduk (Cze) XC
Michal Talavasek (Cze) XC
Tomas Tvrdik (Cze) XC
Petr Sadilek (Cze) XC


Ralph Denk Racing Team - Germany

Directeur Sportif - Sven Zeppel

Riders
Robert Kircher (Aut) XC
Martin Kraler (Aut) XC
Carsten Bresser (Ger) XC


Team-T-Mobile - Germany

Directeur Sportif - Stermann Lutz

Riders
Stefan Sahm (Ger) XC
Bart Brentjens (Ned) XC
Jochen Kaess (Ger) XC
Lado Fumic (Ger) XC
Manuel Fumic (Ger) XC
Marc Goelz (Ger) XC


Arbo RSP Downhill Racing Team Linz - Austria

Directeur Sportif - Gerhard Fernbach

Riders
Anita Molcik (Aut) DH
Rudiger Jahnel (Aut) DH
Ramona Stellnberger (Aut) DH
Stefan Fernbacher (Aut) DH
Stefan Koenigsmayr (Aut) DH
Peter Fernbach (Aut) DH


Luna Women's MTB Team - USA

Directeur Sportif - Waldek Stepniowski

Riders
Kathy Pruitt (USA) DH
Marla Streb (USA) DH
Alison Dunlap (USA) XC
Shonny Vanlandingham (USA) XC
Katerina Hanusova (Cze) XC


Siemens Mobile Cannondale - Italy

Directeur Sportif - Markus Rainier

Riders
Cedric Gracia (Fra) DH / 4X
Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) XC
Tinker Juarez (USA) XC
Jaroslav Kulhavy (Cze) XC
Roel Paulissen (Bel) XC
Christoph Sauser (Sui) XC


Team Morzine Avoriaz - France

Directeur Sportif - Jean-Claude Gros

Riders
Celine Gros (Fra) DH


Team Anton - Norway

Directeur Sportif - Hallvar Balaup

Riders
Steffan Repshus (Nor) XC
Martin Bratland (Nor) XC
Martin Odegard (Nor) XC
Hallvar Balaup (Nor) XC


Fusion MTB Pro Racing Team - Germany

Directeur Sportif - Ralf Schauble

Riders
Gert Tholen (Ned) DH
Mathieu Troquier (Fra) DH
Guido Schugg (Ger) DH
Thomas Nicke (Ger) XC
Sabine Spitz (Ger) XC


Kona Clarks Les Gets - Canada

Directeur Sportif - Russell Carty

Riders
Ryan trebon (USA) XC
Peter Wedge (Can) XC
Kris Sneddon (Can) XC

Barry Wicks (USA) XC
Tracy Moseley (GBR) DH
Fabien Barel (Fra) DH


Rietumu Banka - Latvia

Directeur Sportif - Edward Bowen

Riders
Olegs Melehs (Lat) XC
Kristaps Celms (Lat) XC
Normunds Lasis (Lat) XC
Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) XC


Maxxis MSC - Spain

Directeur Sportif - Ferran Marias Sorribes

Riders
Balz Weber (Sui) XC
Alejandro Diaz de la Pena (Esp) XC
Marti Gispert Labarta (Esp) XC
Mickael Pascal (Fra) DH
Markolf Berchtold (Bra) DH
David Vazquez Lopez (Esp) DH
Ferran Marias Sorribes (Esp) DH
Marielle Saner (Sui) DH


Commencal-Oxbow - Andorre

Directeur Sportif - Max Commencal

Riders
Anne-Caroline Chausson (Fra) DH
Miguel Martinez (Fra) XC
Bernat Guardia Pascual (Esp) DH
Romain Saladini (Fra) DH
Franck Parolin (Fra) DH
Lisa Lefroy (Can) DH


Lotto-Pzu S.A. - Poland

Directeur Sportif - Andrzej Piatek

Riders
Anna Szafraniec (Pol) XC
Magdalena Sadlecka (Pol) XC
Maja Wloszczowska (Pol) XC
Marcin Karczynski (Pol) XC
? Bogdziewicz (Pol) XC
Piotr Formicki (Pol) XC
Dariusz Fokt (Pol) XC
Kryspin Pyrgies (Pol) XC
Pawel Szpila (Pol) XC


Holland Pro Cycling Team - Netherlands

Directeur Sportif - Ralf Van Heugten

Riders
Maarten Wijnants (Bel) XC
Tim Wijnants (Bel) XC
Bram Van Der Wal (Ned) XC
Michal De Vries (Ned) XC
Jelmer Pietersma (Ned) XC


Zenith-MTB-International Racing Team - Ecuador

Directeur Sportif - Paul Marggraff

Riders
Noelia Rodriguez (Arg) XC
Nahuel Andrada (Arg) XC
Francisca Campos (Chi) XC
Diana Marggraff (Ecu) XC / DH
Mario Jarrin (Ecu) DH


Bikin'Cyprus MTB Trade Team - Cyprus

Directeur Sportif - Michalis Hadjioannou

Riders
Marios Athanasiades (Cyp) XC
Nikodemos Protopapas (Cyp) XC
Giorgos Fattas (Cyp) XC
Elina Sofocleous (Cyp) XC


Ghost International Racing Team - Germany

Directeur Sportif - Bernd Armbruster

Riders
Jorg Scheiderbauer (Aut) XC
Anna Baylis (Aut) XC
Ivonne Kraft (Ger) XC
Michael Weiss (Aut) XC
Lisa Mathison (Aus) XC
Markus Klausmann (Ger) DH
Sascha Meyenborg (Ger) DH


Lapierre International - France

Directeur Sportif - Julliot Vincent

Riders
Sabrina Enaux (Fra) XC
Maryline Salvetat (Fra) XC
Nicolas Filippi (Fra) XC
Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) XC
Vincent Saut (Fra) DH
Thomas Barre (Fra) DH


Multivan Merida Biking Team - Germany

Directeur Sportif - Matthias Mueller

Riders
Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) XC
Irina Kalentieva (Rus) XC
Birgit Juengst (Ger) XC
Anna Enocsson (Swe) XC
Bianca Knoepfle (Ger) XC
Jurgen Kotulla (Ger) XC
Geir Lien (Nor) XC
Philip Tavell (Swe) XC
Jose Antonio Hermida Ramos (Esp) XC
Ralph Naef (Sui) XC

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login