Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 20/04 6:15 am - Primavera Rosa Women's World Cup #2 full results


Posted by Editoress on 03/20/04
 

Primavera Rosa Women's World Cup #2 Italy

118 km
1. Zoulfia Zabirova (RUS) Let's Go Finland) 2:55:49
2. Mirjam Melchers (NED) Farm Frites Hartol, at 0:26
3. Oenone Wood (AUS) AIS, 0:28
4. Regina Schleicher (GER) Safi-Pasta Zara
5. Anita Valen (NOR) Team Sats
6. Priska Doppmann (SUI)
7. Olga Slyusareva (RUS) Nobili Rubinetterie
8. Jo-Anne Kiesanowsky (NZL)
9. Katia Longhin (ITA) SC Michela Fanini Record Fox
10. Liane Bahler (GER)
11. Sharron Vandromme (BEL) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Univega
12. Arenda Grimberg (NED)
13. Eneritz Iturriaga (ESP) Team Let's Go Finland
14. Svetlana Boubnenkova (RUS)
15. Alison Wright (AUS) Nobili Rubinetterie-Guerciotti
16. Modesta Vzezniauskaite (LIT) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
17. Angela Brodtka (GER)
18. Miho Oki (JAP) Farm Frites-Hartol
19. Rosa Maria Bravo Soba (ESP)
20. Annette Beutler (SUI) Lietzsport Cycling
21. Ghita Beltman (NED)
22. Tatiana Guderzo (ITA)
23. Margaret Hemsley (AUS) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
24. Edita Pucinskaite (LIT) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox
25. Amber Neben (USA) Team T-Mobile
26. Katherine Bates (AUS) Team Ton Van Bemmelen Sports
27. Nicole Brandli (SUI) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox
28. Tania Belvederesi (ITA) Acqua&Sapone-Valenti Argenti
29. Susanne Ljungskog (SWE) Team SATS
30. Olivia Gollan (AUS)
31. Cindy Pieters (BEL) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Univega
32. Chantal Beltman (NED) Ondernemers Van Nature
33. Trixi Worrack (GER) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
34. Marion Clignet (FRA, Basis Aude
35. Theresa Senff (GER)
36. Anna Zugno (ITA) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
37. Valentina Polkhanova (RUS) Nobili Rubinetterie-Guerciotti
38. Fabiana Luperini (ITA) Team Let's Go Finland, all s.t.
39. Noemi Cantele (ITA) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan, 1:13
40. Rachel Heal (GBR), Farm Frites-Hartol, 1:14
41. Barbara Heeb (SUI) Lietzsport Cycling
42. Karin Thurg (SUI)
43. Sara Carrigan (AUS) all s.t.
44. Hayley Rutherford (AUS) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox, 1:17
45. Gunn-Rita Dahle (NOR) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan, s.t.
46. Vicky Pincombe (GBR), 1:34
47. Lorian Graham (AUS) 1:47
48. Tetyiana Stiajkina (UKR, Team Aliverti-Bianchi Kookai
49. Kimberly Bruckner (USA) Team T-Mobile
50. Stacey Peters (USA) Team T-Mobile, all s.t.
51. Maigorzata Wysocka (POL) 2:02
52. Debby Mansveld (NED) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Univega
53. Suzanne De Goede (NED) Team Ton Van Bemmelen Sports
54. Giorgia Bronzini (ITA) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
55. Barbara Cazzaniga (ITA) SC Michela Fanini Record Rox
56. Petra Rossner (GER) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
57. Veronique Belleter (BEL) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Univega
58. Loes Gunnewijk (NED) Ondernemers Van Nature
59. Esther Van Der Helm (NED) Farm Frites-Hartol
60. Silvia Parietti (ITA)
61. Julia Martisova (RUS)
62. Sarah Duster (GER)
63. Silva Cremilda Fernandes (BRA) USC Chirio Forno Dasolo
64. Any Wood Susie (NZL)
65. Marianna Lorenzoni (ITA) Team Aliverti-Bianchi Kookai
66. Olga Zabelinskaya (RUS) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
67. Letizia Giardinelli (ITA) Acqua&Sapone-Valenti Argenti
68. Teodora Ruano Sanchon (ESP) Spagnola National Team
69. Manon Jutras (CAN) Team SATS
70. Jolanta Polikeviciute (LIT) USC Chirio Forno Dasolo
71. Melissa Holt (NZL)
72. Kristen Lasasso (USA) Basis Aude
73. Deirdre Demet-Barry (USA) Team T-Mobile
74. Sigrid Corneo (ITA) Nobili Rubinetterie-Guerciotti
75. Hanka Kupfernagel (GER) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Univega
76. Anouska Van Der Zee (NED) Farm Frites-Hartol
77. Amy Safe (AUS)
78. Judith Arndt (GER) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, all s.t.
79. Leticia Gil Parra (ESP) 2:14
80. Dotsie Cowden (USA) Team T-Mobile, 2:21
81. Madeleine Sandig (GER) 2:25
82. Rosalind Reekie May (NZL) 4:20
83. Laura Telle (LET, Team Aliverti-Bianchi Kookai, s.t.
84. Sara Symington (GBR), Team SATS, 5:02
85. Frances Newstead (GBR)
86. Irenr Hostettler (SUI) Team Next 125
87. Rochelle Gilmore (AUS) Team SATS
88. Sandra Missbach (GER) Farm Frites-Hartol
89. Bettina Kuhn (SUI)
90. Maribel Moreno Allue (ESP)
91. Kirsty Nicole Robb (NZL) all s.t.
92. Ketty Manfrin (ITA) Team Let's Go Finland, 5:16
93. Diana Rast (SUI) 5:23
94. Rasa Polikeviciute (LIT) USC Chirio Forno Dasolo, 5:46
95. Alessandra D:ettorre (ITA) 6:13
96. Charlotte Goldsmith (GBR)
97. Andrea Bosman (NED) Ondernemers Van Nature, 6:15
98. Daniela Porta (ITA) USC Chirio Forno Dasolo
99. Mercedes Cagigas Amedo (ESP)
100. Kim Shirley (AUS) Nobili Rubinetterie-Guerciotti, both s.t.
101. Madeleine Lindberg (SWE) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung, 6:18
102. Bogumila Matusiak (POL) 6:57
103. Annette Griner (SUI) Team Next 125
104. Jaccolien Wallaard (NED) Team Ton Van Bemmelen Sports
105. Josephine Groenveld (NED) Team Ton Van Bemmelen Sports
106. Sarah Grab (SUI)
107. Nicole Hofer (SUI)
108. Paulina Brzezna (POL)
109. Nina Davies (GBR)
110. Fatima Blazquez Lozano (ESP)
111. Michelle Hyland (NZL)
112. Emma James (AUS) Team SATS
113. Natalie Bates (AUS)
114. Catherine Marsal (FRA, Nobili Rubinetterie-Guerciotti, all s.t.
115. Loes Markerink (NED) 7:55
116. Katrin Leumann (SUI) Team Next 125, s.t.
117. Svetlana Denissenko (RUS) 8:31
118. Anna Farina (ITA) Acqua&Sapone-Valenti Argenti, s.t.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login