Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 1 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

March 22/04 2:53 am - Pomona Final Results


Posted by Editor on 03/22/04
 

Pomona Valley Stage Race

Results for the fourth stage and final GC.

Pro Women
1. Sarah Uhl (Quark Cycling)52:04
2. Tina Pic (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)
3. Gina Grain (Victory Brewing)
4. Laura Van Gilder (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)
5. Andrea Hannos (Team Rona)
6. Magen Long (Obru/The Bicycle Store)
7. Kristin Armstrong (Team T-Mobile)
8. Jenny Eyerman (Red 5 Racing)
9. Lyne Bessette (Quark Cycling)
10. Kelly Benjamin (Abd Cycling Team)
11. Kristin Drumm (Morgan Stanley/Specialized)
12. Bridget Evans (Fast)
13. Kathryn Curi (Team Rona)
14. Helen Kelley (Team Rona)
15. Mari Holden (Team T-Mobile)
16. Lara Kroepsch (Team T-Mobile)
17. Magali Le Floch (Quark Cycling)
18. Amy Moore (Quark Cycling)
19. Sue Haywood (Team T-Mobile)
20. Lynn Gaggioli (Team T-Mobile)
21. Laura Downey (Velo Club La Grange)
22. Brenda Lyons (Abd Cycling Team)
23. Betsy Bloom (Velo Club La Grange)
24. Kim Anderson (Team T-Mobile)
25. Sue Palmer-Komar (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)all s.t.
26. Joan Davies (Tds-Schwalbe High Speed)at 0:09
27. Anna Milkowski (Team Rona)
28. Carla Hukee (Team Kenda Tire)
29. Erinne Willock (Team Rona)
30. Catherine Powers (Velo Club La Grange)
31. Candice Blickem (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)
32. Karen Bockel (Tds-Schwalbe High Speed)
33. Julia Whiteside (Paramount Racing)
34. Sandra Kolb (Bicycle Johns Serious)
35. Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing)
36. Melissa Sanborn (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)
37. Cindy Carroll (Dewars)
38. Brooke Ourada (Victory Brewing)
39. Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis)
40. Megan Elliott (Quark Cycling)
41. Julie Hutsebaut (Terry Precision)
42. Erin Mirabella (Red 5 Racing)
43. Helene Drumm (Morgan Stanley)
44. Kate Sherwin (Team Kenda Tire)
45. Emma Rickards (Victory Brewing)
46. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing)
47. Alisha Little (Abd Cycling Team)
48. Jessica Phillips (Quark Cycling)
49. Grace Fleury (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)
50. Hiroko Shimada (Velo Bella)
51. Megan Monroe (Tds-Schwalbe High Speed)
52. Rook Campbell (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)
53. Lisa Hunt (The Olympic Club)all s.t.
54. Becky Broeder (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)0:12
55. Carli Figueroa (Paramount)0:21
56. Stephanie Hannos (Team Basis)s.t.
57. Kristin Johnson (Team Basis)0:25
58. Kerry Soraci (Mesa Cycles Racing)s.t.
59. Nicole Demars (Victory Brewing)0:30
60. Maggie Shirley (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)0:35
61. Nicole Brandt (Velo Club La Grange)0:40
62. Desira Utzig s.t.
63. Shawn Heidgen (Tds Schwalbe High)0:52
64. Andrea Ratkovic (Tds-Schwalbe High Speed Speed)
65. Erin Carter (TDS-Schwalbe High Speed)both s.t.
66. Laura Schmidt (Terry Precision)2:13
67. Susan Cooper (Bicycle Johns Serious)6:31
68. Sophie St-Jacques (Victory Brewing)7:26
69. Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing)s.t.
70. Eszter Horanyi 10:25
Final GC
1. Lyne Bessette (Quark Cycling)5:56:04
2. Sue Palmer-Komar (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)0:14
3. Kristin Armstrong (Team T-Mobile)0:15
4. Tina Pic (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)0:36
5. Erin Mirabella (Red 5 Racing)1:04
6. Magali Le Floch (Quark Cycling)1:15
7. Brooke Ourada (Victory Brewing)1:23
8. Amy Moore (Quark Cycling)1:24
9. Mari Holden (Team T-Mobile)1:26
10. Kim Anderson (Team T-Mobile)1:31
11. Andrea Hannos (Team Rona)1:33
12. Jessica Phillips (Quark Cycling)1:33
13. Karen Bockel (Tds-Schwalbe High Speed)1:48
14. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing)1:51
15. Magen Long (Obru/The Bicycle Store)1:53
16. Kathryn Curi (Team Rona)2:02
17. Sue Haywood (Team T-Mobile)2:05
18. Helene Drumm (Morgan Stanley/)2:05
19. Anna Milkowski (Team Rona)2:24
20. Hiroko Shimada (Velo Bella)2:24
21. Lara Kroepsch (Team T-Mobile)2:33
22. Laura Van Gilder (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)2:34
23. Kristin Johnson (Team Basis)2:36
24. Erinne Willock (Team Rona)2:39
25. Kate Sherwin (Team Kenda Tire)2:42
26. Cindy Carroll (Dewars)2:51
27. Helen Kelley (Team Rona)2:55
28. Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis)2:58
29. Bridget Evans (Ffast)3:03
30. Rook Campbell (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)3:11
31. Carla Hukee (Team Kenda Tire)3:12
32. Andrea Ratkovic (Tds-Schwalbe High Speed)3:16
33. Betsy Bloom (Velo Club La Grange)3:18
34. Catherine Powers (Velo Club La Grange)3:27
35. Grace Fleury (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)3:34
36. Candice Blickem (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)3:37
37. Jenny Eyerman (Red 5 Racing)3:55
38. Lisa Hunt (The Olympic Club)4:00
39. Joan Davies (Tds-Schwalbe High Speed)4:06
40. Julia Whiteside (Paramount Racing)4:12
41. Sandra Kolb (Bicycle Johns Serious)4:33
42. Kerry Soraci (Mesa Cycles Racing)4:43
43. Kristin Drumm (Morgan Stanley/Specialized)5:05
44. Lynn Gaggioli (Team T-Mobile)5:16
45. Nicole Demars (Victory Brewing)5:17
46. Brenda Lyons (Abd Cycling Team)5:54
47. Julie Hutsebaut (Terry Precision)5:57
48. Kelly Benjamin (Abd Cycling Team)6:17
49. Becky Broeder (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)7:07
50. Melissa Sanborn (Wells Fargo/Ragatz)7:19
51. Sarah Uhl (Quark Cycling)7:30
52. Alisha Little (Abd Cycling Team)7:49
53. Lauren Franges (Victory Brewing)8:47
54. Maggie Shirley (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)9:43
55. Megan Elliott (Quark Cycling)11:44
56. Emma Rickards (Victory Brewing)12:12
57. Gina Grain (Victory Brewing)13:41
58. Carli Figueroa (Paramount)13:49
59. Nicole Brandt (Velo Club La Grange)15:21
60. Laura Downey (Velo Club La Grange)17:45
61. Megan Monroe (Tds-Schwalbe High Speed)20:22
62. Shawn Heidgen (Tds Schwalbe High Speed)20:31
63. Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing)21:12
64. Stephanie Hannos (Team Basis)21:49
65. Erin Carter (Tds-Schwalbe High Speed)22:19
66. Eszter Horanyi 24:03
67. Desira Utzig 24:37
68. Laura Schmidt (Terry Precision)26:11
69. Susan Cooper (Bicycle Johns Serious)27:54
70. Sophie St-Jacques (Victory Brewing)31:34


Pro Men
1. Mariano Friedick (Jelly Belly)1:30:03
2. Alex Candelario (Jelly Belly)
3. Juan Jose Haedo (Colavita Pro Cycling)
4. Charles Dionne (Webcor Cycling Team)
5. Nieko Biskner (Ofoto Cycling Team)
6. Mike Sayers (Health Net)all s.t.
7. Chris Horner (Webcor Cycling Team)0:02
8. Chris Wherry (Health Net)
9. Trent Klasna (Sierra Nevada Cycling)
10. Jason Bausch (Ofoto Cycling Team)
11. Shinri Suzuki (Shimano Racing)
12. Jacob Erker (Team Seasilver/Incycle)
13. William Frischkorn (Colavita Pro Cycling)
14. Brian Sheedy (Taylor Bikes)
15. Eric Wohlberg (Sierra Nevada Cycling)
16. Neil Shirley (Team Seasilver/Incycle)
17. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Sierra Nevada Cycling)all s.t.
18. John Lieswyn (Health Net)0:05
19. Ernie Lechuga (Jelly Belly)0:06
20. Aaron Olson (Colavita Pro Cycling)0:09
21. Jason Lokkesmoe (Health Net)0:12
22. Adam Bergman (Jelly Belly)0:13
23. Bryce Mead (Endeavour Cycling)0:26
24. Masamichi Yamamoto (Shimano Racing)1:06
25. Todd Herriott (Colavita Pro Cycling)
26. Hisafumi Imanishi (Shimano Racing)
27. Jason McCartney (Health Net)
28. Paul Ellis (Jelly Belly)
29. Nick Reistad (Endeavour Cycling)
30. Chris Mcdonald (Sdbc)
31. Yukihiro Doi (Shimano Racing)
32. Scott Blanchard (Eclipse Racing)
33. Ben Brooks (Jelly Belly)
34. Sheldon Deeny (Tiaa-Cref Development Team)
35. Eric Murphy (Aerospace Engineering)
36. Matt Dubberley (Sierra Nevada Cycling)
37. Cesar Grajales (Jittery Joe's Cycling)
38. Danny Pate (Health Net)
39. Josh Gewirtz (Fiordifrutta)
40. Tyler Wren (Colavita Pro Cycling)
41. Roddi Lega (Canadian National Cycling)
42. Jackson Stewart (Ofoto Cycling Team)
43. Thad Dulin (Colavita Pro Cycling)
44. Russell Hamby (Sierra Nevada Cycling)
45. Miguel Meza (Dare)
46. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly)
47. William Innes (Gs Lombardi Sport/650)
48. Michael Hernandez (Reno Wheelman)
49. Mark Mccormack (Colavita Pro Cycling)
50. Davide Frattini (Team Monex)
51. Justin England (Webcor Cycling Team)
52. Gustavo Artacho (Colavita Pro Cycling)
53. Hidenori Nodera (Shimano Racing)
54. Steven Mlujeak (U.S. Armed Forces)
55. Tomoya Kano (Shimano Racing)
56. Kaoru Oouchi (Shimano Racing)
57. Yoshiyuki Abe (Shimano Racing)
58. Carlos Vargas (Endeavour Cycling)
59. Ben Haldeman (Webcor Cycling Team)
60. Bryan Smith (Endeavour Cycling 01:06)
61. John Kelly (Webcor Cycling Team)
62. Ted Huang (Webcor Cycling Team)
63. Tim Larkin (Ofoto Cycling Team)
64. Craig Lewis (Tiaa-Cref Development Team)
65. Doug Ollerenshaw (Jelly Belly)
66. Peter Knudsen (Team Seasilver/Incycle
67. Peter Penzell (U.S. Armed Forces)
68. Mike Jones (Health Net)
69. Dan Bowman (Tiaa-Cref Development Team)
70. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (Louis Garneau Racing)
71. Victor Ayala (Velo Club La Grange)
72. Alex Ivanov (The Red Edge Cycling Team)
73. Emile Abraham (Aerospace Engineering)
74. Timmy Duggan (Tiaa-Cref Development Team)
75. Andrew Touchstone (Gs Lombardi Sports)
76. Yoshimasa Hirose (Shimano Racing)
77. Rusty Beall (Rms Elite Cycling Team)all s.t.
78. Chris Pic (Jittery Joe's Cycling)1:16
79. Glen Mitchell (Sierra Nevada Cycling)1:42
80. Jason Klikna (Sierra Nevada Cycling)1:44
81. Daniel Ramsey (Team Seasilver/Incycle)1:44
82. John Hygelund (Sierra Nevada Cycling)3:05
Final GC
1. Chris Horner (Webcor Cycling Team)5:36:37
2. Eric Wohlberg (Sierra Nevada Cycling)1:37
3. Chris Wherry (Health Net)2:09
4. Trent Klasna (Sierra Nevada Cycling)2:10
5. William Frischkorn (Colavita Pro Cycling)2:24
6. Cesar Grajales (Jittery Joe's Cycling)2:24
7. Adam Bergman (Jelly Belly Aramark)2:30
8. Jacob Erker (Team Seasilver/Incycle)2:39
9. Danny Pate (Health Net)2:53
10. Mike Sayers (Health Net)2:59
11. Nieko Biskner (Ofoto Cycling Team)3:10
12. John Lieswyn (Health Net)3:12
13. Ernie Lechuga (Jelly Belly)3:16
14. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Sierra Nevada Cycling)3:29
15. Ben Brooks (Jelly Belly)3:30
16. Brian Sheedy (Taylor Bikes 03:31)3:31
17. Mike Jones (Health Net)3:46
18. Jason McCartney (Health Net)3:50
19. Jason Bausch (Ofoto Cycling Team)4:02
20. Mariano Friedick (Jelly Belly)4:04
21. Jason Lokkesmoe (Health Net)4:08
22. Davide Frattini (Team Monex)4:08
23. Justin England (Webcor Cycling Team)4:09
24. Caleb Manion (Jelly Belly)4:11
25. Glen Mitchell (Sierra Nevada Cycling)4:12
26. Shinri Suzuki (Shimano Racing)4:18
27. Todd Herriott (Colavita Pro Cycling)4:24
28. Aaron Olson (Colavita Pro Cycling)4:25
29. Chris Mcdonald (Sdbc)4:30
30. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (Louis Garneau Racing)4:36
31. Jackson Stewart (Ofoto Cycling Team)4:39
32. Tomoya Kano (Shimano Racing)4:41
33. Tyler Wren (Colavita Pro Cycling)4:42
34. Dan Bowman (Tiaa-Cref Development Team)4:46
35. Neil Shirley (Team Seasilver/Incycle)4:52
36. Scott Blanchard (Eclipse Racing)4:56
37. Charles Dionne (Webcor Cycling Team)4:57
38. Juan Jose Haedo (Colavita Pro Cycling)4:57
39. Gustavo Artacho (Colavita Pro Cycling)5:00
40. Tim Larkin (Ofoto Cycling Team)5:06
41. Alex Candelario (Jelly Belly)5:11
42. Bryan Smith (Endeavour Cycling)5:13
43. Hisafumi Imanishi (Shimano Racing)5:14
44. Yoshiyuki Abe (Shimano Racing)5:20
45. Craig Lewis (Tiaa-Cref Development Team)5:28
46. Mark McCormack (Colavita Pro Cycling)5:31
47. Hidenori Nodera (Shimano Racing)5:40
48. William Innes (Gs Lombardi Sport/650)5:41
49. John Kelly (Webcor Cycling Team)5:42
50. Ted Huang (Webcor Cycling Team)5:48
51. Chris Pic (Jittery Joe's Cycling)5:55
52. Masamichi Yamamoto (Shimano Racing)5:56
53. Thad Dulin (Colavita Pro Cycling)5:56
54. Peter Knudsen (Team Seasilver/Incycle)5:56
55. Kaoru Oouchi (Shimano Racing)5:59
56. Alex Ivanov (The Red Edge)6:03
57. Timmy Duggan (Tiaa-Cref Development Team)6:08
58. Russell Hamby (Sierra Nevada Cycling)6:09
59. Rusty Beall (Rms Elite Cycling)6:13
60. Doug Ollerenshaw (Jelly Belly)6:15
61. Paul Ellis (Jelly Belly)6:21
62. Eric Murphy (Aerospace Engineering)6:21
63. Nick Reistad (Endeavour Cycling)6:38
64. Yukihiro Doi (Shimano Racing)7:06
65. Andrew Touchstone (Gs Lombardi Sports)7:09
66. Steven Mlujeak (U.S. Armed Forces)7:14
67. Peter Penzell (U.S. Armed Forces)7:29
68. Sheldon Deeny (Tiaa-Cref Development Team)7:40
69. Jason Klikna (Sierra Nevada Cycling)7:58
70. Carlos Vargas (Endeavour Cycling)8:05
71. Emile Abraham (Aerospace Engineering)8:15
72. John Hygelund (Sierra Nevada Cycling)8:17
73. Yoshimasa Hirose (Shimano Racing)8:20
74. Michael Hernandez (Reno Wheelman)8:29
75. Daniel Ramsey (Team Seasilver/Incycle)8:29
76. Victor Ayala (Velo Club La)9:10
77. Bryce Mead (Endeavour Cycling)9:27
78. Roddi Lega (Canadian National Cycling)10:30
79. Ben Haldeman (Webcor Cycling Team)10:56
80. Josh Gewirtz (Fiordifrutta)11:13
81. Matt Dubberley (Sierra Nevada Cycling)12:08
82. Miguel Meza (Dare)15:01

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login