Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 24/04 7:51 am - Redlands Classic: Prologue


Posted by Editoress on 03/24/04
 

Redlands Classic Riverside, California

Pro Women - 5 km
1. Genvieve Jeanson (Can) RONA, 09:58.7
2. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Team T-Mobile, at 0:22
3. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba-FFCC, 0:25
4. Christine Thornburn (USA) Webcor Cycling Team, 0:31
5. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing, 0:35
6. Lyne Bessette (Can) Quark Cycling Team, 0:36

7. Katrina Grove (USA) RONA, 0:37
8. Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S., 0:46
9. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Team Ford, 0:50
10. Kathryn Curi (USA) RONA, 0:53
11. Johanna Buick (NZl) Victory Brewing, 0:53
12. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Team T-Mobile, 0:54
13. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing, 0:57
14. Sarah Noble (Can) Team Ford, 0:58
15. Amy Moore (Can) Quark Cycling Team, 0:59

16. Tina Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC, 1:01
17. Mari Holden (USA) Team T-Mobile, 1:03
18. Kori Kelly (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC, 1:03
19. Suz Weldon (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's, 1:04
20. Rhonda Quick (USA) Red 5 Racing, 1:05
21. Anna Milkowski (USA) RONA, 1:08
22. Magali LeFloch (Fra) Quark Cycling Team, 1:09
23. Karen Bockel (Ger) TDS-Schwalbe, 1:09
24. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing, 1:10
25. Andrea Hannos (Hun) RONA, 1:13
26. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) Team S.A.T.S., 1:14
27. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Team Ford, 1:16
28. Susan Haywood (USA) Team T-Mobile, 1:16
29. Jennifer Eyerman (USA) Red 5 Racing, 1:17
30. Catherine Powers (USA) LaGrange, 1:18
31. Jennifer Stevens (USA) Red 5 Racing, 1:18
32. Laura Weislo (USA) ABD Racing Team, 1:19
33. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC, 1:19
34. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella, 1:19
35. Rook Campbell (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC, 1:21
36. Kate Maher (USA) Team Basis, 1:21
37. Magen Long (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com, 1:24
38. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC, 1:24
39. Stefanie Graeter (USA) Webcor Cycling Team, 1:24
40. Kristin Johnson (USA) Team Basis, 1:25
41. Kim Anderson (USA) Team T-Mobile, 1:25
42. Sarah Tillotson (USA) ABD Racing Team, 1:27
43. Andrea Ratkovic (USA) TDS-Schwalbe, 1:28
44. Brooke Ourada (USA) Victory Brewing, 1:29
45. Helen Kelly (Aus) RONA, 1:30
46. Lisa Magness (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz, 1:32
47. Julia Whiteside (USA) Paramount Racing, 1:32
48. Anne Samplonius (Can) TDS-Schwalbe, 1:32
49. Megan Esmonde (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC, 1:32
50. Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S., 1:33
51. Mette Fischer Andreasen (Den) Team S.A.T.S., 1:36
52. Jane Despas (USA) Paramount Racing, 1:36
53. Gabriela Gonzales De Ferrat (Mex) Velo Bella, 1:37
54. Alisha Little (USA) ABD Racing Team, 1:37
55. Tina Elliott (USA) WLTR Women's Racing, 1:38
56. Becky Broeder (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz, 1:40
57. Cat Malone (USA) Webcor Cycling Team, 1:41
58. Alison Littlefield (USA) 9th&9th - SLC, 1:42
59. Betsy Bloom-Galenti (USA) LaGrange, 1:42
60. Sima Trapp (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's, 1:42
61. Katherine Sherwin (USA) Team Kenda Tire, 1:43
62. Renee Eastman (USA) Vitamin Cottage, 1:43
63. Pamela Hinton (USA) 9th&9th - SLC, 1:44
64. Bridget Evans (Aus) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC, 1:46
65. Carli Figueroa (USA) Paramount Racing, 1:47
66. Christine Fletcher (Can) Dizzy Chicks, 1:47
67. Kristin Linton (USA) WLTR Women's Racing, 1:51
68. Rachel Massey (USA) WLTR Women's Racing, 1:51
69. Sarah Faulkner (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com, 1:51
70. Michelle Beltran (USA) Red 5 Racing, 1:51
71. Leah Toffolon (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks, 1:51
72. Carla Hukee (USA) Team Kenda Tire, 1:52
73. Suzanne Macht (Can) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC, 1:52
74. Sara Bresnick (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks, 1:53
75. Megan Monroe (USA) TDS-Schwalbe, 1:54
76. Joan Davies (USA) TDS-Schwalbe, 1:54
77. Beth Leasure (USA) Dizzy Chicks, 1:56
78. Ivana Bisaro (Can) Terry Precision, 1:56
79. Elizabeth Begosh (USA) Velo Bella, 1:56
80. Julie Emmerman (USA) Vitamin Cottage, 1:57
81. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz, 1:58
82. April Anderson (USA) Red 5 Racing, 1:59
83. Christine Vardaros (USA) Velo Bella, 1:59
84. Judy Hay (USA) Velo Bella, 1:59
85. Laura Erker (USA) Red 5 Racing, 2:00
86. Patricia Ross (USA) Dizzy Chicks, 2:01
87. Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Webcor Cycling Team, 2:01
88. Lauren Gaffney (USA) Team Basis, 2:02
89. Mandi Hall (USA) WLTR Women's Racing, 2:03
90. Katie Lambden (USA) CRCA/Team Aquafina, 2:03
91. Lara Kroepsch (USA) Team T-Mobile, 2:04
92. Elisa Gagnon (Can) CRCA/Team Aquafina, 2:06
93. Laura Downey (USA) LaGrange, 2:07
94. Amanda Lawerence (USA) Vitamin Cottage, 2:08
95. Aimee Vasse (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com, 2:09
96. Rosie Garlapow (USA) Terry Precision, 2:09
97. Ann Marie Miller (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks, 2:09
98. Janine Verstraeten (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks, 2:10
99. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Terry Precision, 2:10
100. Brenda Lyons (USA) ABD Racing Team, 2:11
101. Maatje Benassi (Ned) Wells Fargo/Ragatz, 2:12
102. Erin Carter (Can) TDS-Schwalbe, 2:12
103. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Team Basis, 2:14
104. Cynthia Carroll (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC, 2:14
105. Kerry Rohan (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz, 2:16
106. Barb Zimich (Can) Dizzy Chicks, 2:18
107. Lisa Matlock (USA) Team Ford, 2:18
108. Heidii Stamm (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz, 2:20
109. Melissa Kerr (Can) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC, 2:20
110. Jessica Peil (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com, 2:21
111. Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire, 2:22
112. Carol Neal (USA) Team Kenda Tire, 2:24
113. Ali McNulty (USA) ABD Racing Team, 2:25
114. Moriah MacGregor (Can) Dizzy Chicks, 2:26
115. Kristine Biilyeau (USA) WLTR Women's Racing, 2:26
116. Chloe Black (Can) Terry Precision, 2:28
117. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing, 2:28

118. Emily Westbrook (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's, 2:30
119. Megan Elliott (USA) Quark Cycling Team, 2:32
120. Eszter Horanyi (USA) Vitamin Cottage, 2:33
121. Tina Skelly (USA) CRCA/Team Aquafina, 2:35
122. Nicole Brandt (USA) LaGrange, 2:35
123. Tara Parsons (USA) CRCA/Team Aquafina, 2:36
124. Elizabeth Morse (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com, 2:37
125. Jana Repulski (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's, 2:38
126. Stephanie Hannos (Can) Team Basis, 2:38
127. Kelly Benjamin (USA) ABD Racing Team, 2:38
128. Kirsten Kotval (USA) 9th&9th - SLC, 2:40
129. Crystal Yap (USA) 9th&9th - SLC, 2:41
130. Desire Utzig (USA) LaGrange, 2:42
131. Laura Perdew (USA) Paramount Racing, 2:43
132. Carla Koehler (USA) LaGrange, 2:48
133. Karina Sorensen (Den) Team S.A.T.S., 2:53
134. Sherri Stedje (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com, 2:57
135. Carrie Eller (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's, 3:00
136. Debbie Dust (USA) Team Kenda Tire, 3:01
137. Kerry Soraci (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC, 3:25
138. Betsy Sellers (USA) Team Kenda Tire, 3:30

Pro Men - 5 km
1. Chris Horner (USA) Webcor, 8:25.272
2. Dave Zabriskie (USA) US Postal Service, at 0:22
3. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal Service, 0:34
4. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Sierra Nevada Cycling, 0:38
5. John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net/Maxxis, 0:40
6. Ben Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly-Aramark, 0:41
7. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Sierra Nevada Cycling, 0:45
8. Cesar Grajales (Col) Jittery Joe's Coffee, 0:45
9. Zach Walker (USA) OFOTO, 0:47
10. Tim Larkin (USA) OFOTO, 0:47
11. Adam Bergman (USA) Jelly Belly-Aramark, 0:47
12. Trent Klasna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling, 0:48
13. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net/Maxxis, 0:48
14. Danny Pate (USA) Health Net/Maxxis, 0:49
15. Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling, 0:51
16. Andrew Miller (USA) Landis/Trek/VW, 0:52
17. Brian Sheedy (USA) Taylor Cycling Team, 0:53
18. Greg Henderson (NZl) Health Net/Maxxis, 0:54
19. Gordon McCauley (USA) Team Monex, 0:54
20. Liam Killeen (GBr) IMPSport, 0:54
21. Mariano Fredrick (USA) Jelly Belly-Aramark, 0:58
22. Bryan Smith (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team, 0:58
23. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling, 0:58
24. Marc Hagenlocher (USA) Webcor, 0:59
25. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling, 0:59
26. Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net/Maxxis, 1:00
27. Will Frischkorn (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling, 1:00
28. Daniel Rincon (Col) US Postal Service, 1:01
29. Justin England (USA) Webcor, 1:04
30. Jason Bausch (USA) OFOTO, 1:04
31. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net/Maxxis, 1:04
32. Ernie Lechuge (USA) Jelly Belly-Aramark, 1:05
33. John Devine (USA) U23 National Team, 1:05
34. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net/Maxxis, 1:06
35. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling, 1:06
36. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis/Trek/VW, 1:06
37. Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly-Aramark, 1:06
38. Chris McGovern (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling, 1:07
39. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) U23 National Team, 1:07
40. Adam Livingston (USA) Team Seasilver, 1:08
41. Craig Lewis (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team, 1:09
42. Jesse Lawler (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee, 1:10
43. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee, 1:10
44. Patrick McCarty (USA) US Postal Service, 1:10
45. Christopher McDonald (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego, 1:11
46. Alan Obye (USA) U23 National Team, 1:11
47. Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Monex, 1:11
48. Neil Shirley (USA) Team Seasilver, 1:12
49. Andrew Bajadali (USA) OFOTO, 1:12
50. Michael Creed (USA) US Postal Service, 1:12
51. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling, 1:13
52. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis/Trek/VW, 1:13
53. Gustavo Artacho (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling, 1:14
54. Rob Alvarez (USA) Velo Club LaGrange, 1:14
55. Nieko Biskner (USA) OFOTO, 1:15
56. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano, 1:15
57. John Hunt (USA) Taylor Cycling Team, 1:15
58. Scott Price (USA) Landis/Trek/VW, 1:15
59. Devon Vigus (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling, 1:16
60. Jacob Erker (USA) Team Seasilver, 1:16
61. Walker Ferguson (USA) U23 National Team, 1:16
62. Hugh Moran (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining, 1:17
63. Russell Hamby (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling, 1:17
64. Ted Huang (USA) Webcor, 1:17
65. Charles Dionne (Can) Webcor, 1:18
66. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Shimano, 1:18
67. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Jelly Belly-Aramark, 1:18
68. Steve Tilford (USA) IMPSport, 1:19
69. Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee, 1:19
70. Daniel Bowman (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team, 1:19
71. Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly-Aramark, 1:19
72. Matt Gilbert (NZl) Team Monex, 1:19
73. Imanol Ayestaran (Esp) Webcor, 1:20
74. Roddi Lega (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling, 1:21
75. Scott Zwizanski (USA) OFOTO, 1:22
76. Christopher Pic (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee, 1:22
77. Nick Waite (USA) U23 National Team, 1:22
78. Kyle Gritters (USA) Team Monex, 1:22
79. Andrew Manart (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team, 1:23
80. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling, 1:23
81. Peter Knudsen (USA) Team Seasilver, 1:23
82. Nicholas Reistad (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team, 1:24
83. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano, 1:24
84. Robbie Ventura (USA) US Postal Service, 1:24
85. James Mattis (USA) Webcor, 1:24
86. Aron Huerta (USA) Taylor Cycling Team, 1:24
87. Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling, 1:25
88. Blake Caldwell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team, 1:25
89. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano, 1:25
90. Timmy Duggan (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team, 1:25
91. Ben Haldeman (USA) Webcor, 1:25
92. Eric Murphy (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining, 1:25
93. Michael Hernandez (USA) Reno Wheelmen, 1:26
94. Erik Saunders (USA) OFOTO, 1:27
95. Gardie Jackson (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice, 1:27
96. Matthew Sadauckas (USA) Team Seasilver, 1:29
97. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Team Seasilver, 1:29
98. Philip Dixon (GBr) IMPSport, 1:29
99. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling, 1:30
100. Frank Pipp (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team, 1:30
101. Bryce Mead (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team, 1:31
102. Kevin Klein (USA) Gearlink.com, 1:31
103. Peter Lopinto (USA) OFOTO, 1:31
104. Yoshyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano, 1:31
105. Bart Fidelus (USA) Reno Wheelmen, 1:32
106. Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee, 1:32
107. Frank Travieso (Cub) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining, 1:32
108. Robert Kamppila (USA) Team Monex, 1:33
109. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano, 1:33
110. Carlos Vargas (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team, 1:33
111. Jed Schneider (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee, 1:33
112. Jon Tarkington (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice, 1:33
113. Joshua Gernitz (Arg) Reno Wheelmen, 1:34
114. Martin Ford (GBr) IMPSport, 1:34
115. Brice Jones (USA) Health Net/Maxxis, 1:34
116. Geoff Rapoport (USA) Velo Club LaGrange, 1:35
117. Jacob Rubelt (USA) Landis/Trek/VW, 1:36
118. Todd Bauer (USA) Landis/Trek/VW, 1:37
119. Curtis Gunn (USA) Velo Club LaGrange, 1:38
120. Ian MacGregor (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team, 1:38
121. John Osguthorpe (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice, 1:38
122. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano, 1:38
123. Eddy Hilger (USA) Gearlink.com, 1:39
124. Chris DeLuise (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining, 1:39
125. Keith Miller (USA) Team Dare, 1:40
126. Andy Crater (USA) Team Monex, 1:40
127. Derek McMaster (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling, 1:40
128. Mike Taylor (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling, 1:41
129. Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Shimano, 1:41
130. Kirk Ditterich (USA) Taylor Cycling Team, 1:41
131. Agnetti Sheldrake (USA) U23 National Team, 1:42
132. Chuck Coyle (Can) Global Sales-Healthy Choice, 1:43
133. Daniel Rooke (USA) Landis/Trek/VW, 1:44
134. Nick Trusty (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego, 1:44
135. Peter Anderson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego, 1:45
136. Colin Beardsley (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling, 1:45
137. Todd Terlecki (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego, 1:45
138. David Gustafson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego, 1:47
139. Patrick Dunaway (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling, 1:47
140. Dan Doornbos (USA) Gearlink.com, 1:48
141. Rigoberto Meza (USA) Team Dare, 1:49
142. Nathan Mitchell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team, 1:50
143. Josh Horowitz (USA) Velo Club LaGrange, 1:50
144. Enrique Espinoa (Col) Team Monex, 1:51
145. Chris Frederick (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining, 1:51
146. Jason Klikna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling, 1:52
147. Sandy Perrins (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice, 1:55
148. Edrendel Fingerson (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team, 1:55
149. Phil Edamura (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling, 1:55
150. Allan Butler (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice, 1:56
151. Sheldon Deeny (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team, 1:56
152. Steve Mlujeak (USA) Gearlink.com, 1:56
153. Matt Bromen (USA) Velo Club LaGrange, 1:57
154. Dave Fuentes (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling, 1:58
155. Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly-Aramark, 2:00
156. Roman Kilun (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling, 2:00
157. Chris Zukowski (USA) Reno Wheelmen, 2:02
158. Jamiel Danesh (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling, 2:02
159. Chuck Hill (USA) IMPSport, 2:03
160. Taylor Little (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling, 2:04
161. John Hopley (USA) Taylor Cycling Team, 2:04
162. Mike Zagorski (GBr) Velo Club LaGrange, 2:06
163. Eric Holland (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling, 2:07
164. Robert Rigg (USA) Reno Wheelmen, 2:07
165. Cameron Brennneman (USA) Team Monex, 2:07
166. Ryan Barrett (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice, 2:08
167. Dave McCook (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling, 2:09
168. Miichael Henson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego, 2:09
169. Perry Paolmi (USA) U23 National Team, 2:10
170. Jeremiah Wiiscovitch (USA) Team Dare, 2:10
171. Louie Amelburu (USA) Gearlink.com, 2:10
172. Peter Penzell (USA) Gearlink.com, 2:10
173. Ruben Meza (USA) Team Dare, 2:13
174. Juan Bravo (USA) Team Dare, 2:14
175. Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining, 2:15
176. Brian Lemke (USA) Landis/Trek/VW, 2:17
177. Chris Daggs (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego, 2:21
178. Randy Rusk (USA) Reno Wheelmen, 2:22
179. Jeffery Orr (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining, 2:23
180. Erik Van den Akker (USA) Reno Wheelmen, 2:24
181. John Hackman (USA) IMPSport, 2:26
182. Yashito Tsuji (Jpn) Pacific Sport National Cycling, 2:26
183. Michael Stroud (USA) Team Dare, 2:26
184. Chris Spence (GBr) IMPSport, 2:27
185. Miguel Meza (USA) Team Dare, 2:28
186. Drew Deters (USA) Team Seasilver, 2:28
187. Edgar Yepez (USA) Team Dare, 2:38
188. Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal Service, 2:38
189. Victor Ayala (Mex) Velo Club LaGrange, 2:40
190. Stuart Press (USA) Velo Club LaGrange, 2:49
191. Craig Wohlschlaeger (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego, 3:07
192. Hopkins Jeff (Aus) Jittery Joe's Coffee, 3:09
193. Mark Webster (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling, 3:20
194. Jacques Benoit (USA) Reno Wheelmen, 3:25
195. Chris Reid (Can) Pacific Sport National Cycling, 3:32
DNS. Greg Bourque (USA) Team Seasilver
DNS. Simon Kessler (RSA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login