Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Quebec tourism Banner CC - April 16
 

Daily News


 

March 26/04 6:43 am - Redlands Classic: Stage 2 Women's Complete Results


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/04
 

Redlands Classic Redlands, California
Courtesy Organization

Stage2: Redlands Ford Oak Glen Road Race, 129 km
1. Lyne Bessette (Can) Quark Cycling Team3:57:33
2. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Cycling Teamat 0:10
3. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Team Rona0:49
4. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba-FFCC1:22
5. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Team T-Mobile1:35
6. Johanna Buick (NZl) Victory Brewing2:58
7. Magali LeFloch (Fra) Quark Cycling Team2:58
8. Tina Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC3:05
9. Rhonda Quick (USA) Red 5 Racing3:05
10. Brooke Ourada (USA) Victory Brewing3:12
11. Amy Moore (Can) Quark Cycling Team3:12
12. Sarah Noble (Can) Team Ford3:20
13. Kristin Johnson (USA) Team Basis3:26
14. Kim Anderson (USA) Team T-Mobile3:36
15. Katrina Grove (USA) Team Rona3:41
16. Katheryn Curi (USA) Team Rona3:49
17. Mari Holden (USA) Team T-Mobile3:57
18. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Team T-Mobile4:11
19. Katherine Sherwin (USA) Team Kenda Tire4:11
20. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella4:54
21. Karen Bockel (Ger) TDS-Schwalbe4:54
22. Kori Kelly (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC4:54
23. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing5:24
24. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Team Ford5:35
25. Stefanie Graeter (USA) Webcor Cycling Team5:46
26. Suz Weldon (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's5:56
27. Gabriela Gonzales De Ferrat (Mex) Velo Bella5:56
28. Michelle Beltran (USA) Red 5 Racing6:05
29. Bridget Evans (Aus) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC6:07
30. Susan Haywood (USA) Team T-Mobile6:07
31. Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Webcor Cycling Team6:19
32. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Team Ford6:39
33. Rook Campbell (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC6:43
34. Kate Maher (USA) Team Basis7:00
35. Jennifer Eyerman (USA) Red 5 Racing7:00
36. Christine Fletcher (Can) Dizzy Chicks7:07
37. Magen Long (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com7:46
38. Lisa Matlock (USA) Team Ford7:51
39. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) Team S.A.T.S.8:02
40. Becky Broeder (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz8:02
41. Carla Hukee (USA) Team Kenda Tire8:02
42. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC8:13
43. Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire8:27
44. Brenda Lyons (USA) ABD Racing Team8:30
45. Joan E. Wilson (USA) TDS-Schwalbe8:30
46. Alisha Little (USA) ABD Racing Team8:30
47. Julia Whiteside (USA) Paramount Racing8:36
48. Megan Monroe (USA) TDS-Schwalbe8:39
49. Catherine Powers (USA) LaGrange8:50
50. Jennifer Stevens (USA) Red 5 Racing9:07
51. Sima Trapp (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's9:43
52. Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S.10:06
53. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz10:06
54. Ivana Bisaro (Can) Terry Precision10:13
55. Cynthia Carroll (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC10:13
56. Lara Kroepsch (USA) Team T-Mobile10:13
57. Amanda Lawerence (USA) Vitamin Cottage11:14
58. Tina Elliott (USA) WLTR Women's Racing11:33
59. Andrea Ratkovic (USA) TDS-Schwalbe11:33
60. Julie Emmerman (USA) Vitamin Cottage11:52
61. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC12:32
62. Sarah Faulkner (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com12:32
63. Maatje Benassi (Ned) Wells Fargo/Ragatz13:28
64. Elizabeth Begosh (USA) Velo Bella14:03
65. Sarah Tillotson (USA) ABD Racing Team14:32
66. Christine Vardaros (USA) Velo Bella15:12
67. Crystal Yap (USA) 9th/9th - SLC16:04
68. Stephanie Hannos (Can) Team Basis16:18
69. Ann Marie Miller (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks16:18
70. Andrea Hannos (Hun) Team Rona17:03
71. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing17:51
72. Betsy Sellers (USA) Team Kenda Tire18:01
73. Helen Kelly (Aus) Team Rona18:06
74. Anna Milkowski (USA) Team Rona18:06
75. Lisa Magness (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz18:35
76. Barb Zimich (Can) Dizzy Chicks19:07
77. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing19:07
78. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing19:27
79. Laura Downey (USA) LaGrange19:52
80. Kirsten Kotval (USA) 9th/9th - SLC19:57
81. Erin Carter (Can) TDS-Schwalbe19:57
82. Anne Samplonius (Can) TDS-Schwalbe19:57
83. Renee Eastman (USA) Vitamin Cottage20:10
84. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Terry Precision20:33
85. Rachel Massey (USA) WLTR Women's Racing22:22
86. Megan Elliott (USA) Quark Cycling Team23:11
87. Sherri Stedje (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com24:18
88. Kerry Rohan (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz25:50
89. Emily Westbrook (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's27:16
90. Karina Sorensen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.27:41
91. Cat Malone (USA) Webcor Cycling Team28:18
92. Sara Bresnick (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks28:43
93. Tara Parsons (USA) CRCA/Team Aquafina30:18
94. Patricia Ross (USA) Dizzy Chicks32:57
95. Carli Figueroa (USA) Paramount Racing34:03
96. Elizabeth Morse (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com34:43
97. Leah Toffolon (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks34:49
98. Jessica Peil (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com34:59
99. Tina Kunstbeck (USA) CRCA/Team Aquafina36:16
100. Mandi Hall (USA) WLTR Women's Racing38:05
101. Megan Esmonde (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC39:17
102. Desire Utzig (USA) LaGrange41:14
103. Eszter Horanyi (USA) Vitamin Cottage41:14
104. Rosie Garlapow (USA) Terry Precision42:58
105. Beth Leasure (USA) Dizzy Chicks43:40
OTL. Nicole Brandt (USA) LaGrange50:22
OTL. Kerry Soraci (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC53:00
OTL. Laura Perdew (USA) Paramount Racing55:50
OTL. Katie Lambden (USA) CRCA/Team Aquafina57:20
OTL. Carrie Eller (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's58:22
OTL. Carol Neal (USA) Team Kenda Tire59:20
OTL. Kelly Benjamin (USA) ABD Racing Team1:02:35
OTL. Jana Repulski (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's1:13:26
DNF. Mette Fischer Andreasen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.
DNF. Trine Hansen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.
DNF. Lauren Gaffney (USA) Team Basis
DNS. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Team Basis
DNF. Aimee Vasse (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com
DNF. Suzanne Macht (Can) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC
DNF. Janine Verstraeten (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks
DNF. Heidi Stamm (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz
DNF. Kristine Biilyeau (USA) WLTR Women's Racing
DNS. Laura Weislo (USA) ABD Racing Team
DNF. Elisa Gagnon (Can) CRCA/Team Aquafina
DNF. Moriah MacGregor (Can) Dizzy Chicks
DNF. Pamela Hinton (USA) 9th/9th - SLC
DNF. Jane Despas (USA) Paramount Racing
DNF. Judy Hay (USA) Velo Bella
GC
1. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Team Rona6:35:42
2. Lyne Bessette (Can) Quark Cycling Teamat 0:16
3. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Cycling Team0:39
4. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba-FFCC1:53
5. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Team T-Mobile2:06
6. Johanna Buick (NZl) Victory Brewing4:48
7. Magali LeFloch (Fra) Quark Cycling Team4:55
8. Rhonda Quick (USA) Red 5 Racing5:07
9. Sarah Noble (Can) Team Ford5:15
10. Tina Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC5:25
11. Katheryn Curi (USA) Team Rona5:29
12. Amy Moore (Can) Quark Cycling Team5:30
13. Katrina Grove (USA) Team Rona5:37
14. Kim Anderson (USA) Team T-Mobile5:58
15. Brooke Ourada (USA) Victory Brewing6:00
16. Karen Bockel (Ger) TDS-Schwalbe6:12
17. Mari Holden (USA) Team T-Mobile6:19
18. Kristin Johnson (USA) Team Basis6:38
19. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Team T-Mobile6:52
20. Katherine Sherwin (USA) Team Kenda Tire7:08
21. Kori Kelly (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC7:16
22. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing7:50
23. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella8:00
24. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Team Ford8:10
25. Suz Weldon (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's9:09
26. Gabriela Gonzales De Ferrat (Mex) Velo Bella9:30
27. Stefanie Graeter (USA) Webcor Cycling Team9:32
28. Susan Haywood (USA) Team T-Mobile9:45
29. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Team Ford9:51
30. Rook Campbell (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC10:13
31. Bridget Evans (Aus) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC10:15
32. Kate Maher (USA) Team Basis10:18
33. Jennifer Eyerman (USA) Red 5 Racing10:39
34. Magen Long (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com11:01
35. Michelle Beltran (USA) Red 5 Racing11:04
36. Christine Fletcher (Can) Dizzy Chicks11:06
37. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) Team S.A.T.S.11:21
38. Becky Broeder (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz12:04
39. Jennifer Stevens (USA) Red 5 Racing12:16
40. Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Webcor Cycling Team12:20
41. Julia Whiteside (USA) Paramount Racing12:30
42. Carla Hukee (USA) Team Kenda Tire12:36
43. Joan E. Wilson (USA) TDS-Schwalbe12:46
44. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC13:05
45. Lisa Matlock (USA) Team Ford13:17
46. Megan Monroe (USA) TDS-Schwalbe13:41
47. Catherine Powers (USA) LaGrange14:20
48. Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire14:49
49. Lara Kroepsch (USA) Team T-Mobile14:59
50. Andrea Ratkovic (USA) TDS-Schwalbe15:23
51. Cynthia Carroll (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC16:32
52. Ivana Bisaro (Can) Terry Precision16:38
53. Tina Elliott (USA) WLTR Women's Racing16:39
54. Brenda Lyons (USA) ABD Racing Team17:00
55. Sarah Faulkner (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com17:05
56. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC17:16
57. Sima Trapp (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's17:24
58. Alisha Little (USA) ABD Racing Team18:16
59. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz18:26
60. Julie Emmerman (USA) Vitamin Cottage18:34
61. Maatje Benassi (Ned) Wells Fargo/Ragatz18:48
62. Amanda Lawerence (USA) Vitamin Cottage19:16
63. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing22:01
64. Elizabeth Begosh (USA) Velo Bella22:54
65. Crystal Yap (USA) 9th/9th - SLC23:00
66. Lisa Magness (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz23:15
67. Sarah Tillotson (USA) ABD Racing Team23:25
68. Christine Vardaros (USA) Velo Bella23:33
69. Andrea Hannos (Hun) Team Rona24:20
70. Ann Marie Miller (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks25:07
71. Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S.25:13
72. Anna Milkowski (USA) Team Rona25:18
73. Helen Kelly (Aus) Team Rona25:40
74. Renee Eastman (USA) Vitamin Cottage27:10
75. Anne Samplonius (Can) TDS-Schwalbe27:33
76. Stephanie Hannos (Can) Team Basis28:09
77. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Terry Precision28:33
78. Erin Carter (Can) TDS-Schwalbe29:04
79. Kirsten Kotval (USA) 9th/9th - SLC29:32
80. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing29:52
81. Betsy Sellers (USA) Team Kenda Tire30:16
82. Laura Downey (USA) LaGrange30:33
83. Barb Zimich (Can) Dizzy Chicks30:38
84. Megan Elliott (USA) Quark Cycling Team31:47
85. Sara Bresnick (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks33:44
86. Kerry Rohan (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz34:28
87. Cat Malone (USA) Webcor Cycling Team35:16
88. Karina Sorensen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.35:19
89. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing36:33
90. Sherri Stedje (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com37:15
91. Carli Figueroa (USA) Paramount Racing41:07
92. Elizabeth Morse (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com42:52
93. Leah Toffolon (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks43:02
94. Patricia Ross (USA) Dizzy Chicks43:59
95. Rachel Massey (USA) WLTR Women's Racing46:43
96. Megan Esmonde (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC47:24
97. Mandi Hall (USA) WLTR Women's Racing48:03
98. Eszter Horanyi (USA) Vitamin Cottage49:19
99. Jessica Peil (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com50:42
100. Beth Leasure (USA) Dizzy Chicks50:53
101. Desire Utzig (USA) LaGrange52:16
102. Emily Westbrook (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's52:29
103. Tara Parsons (USA) CRCA/Team Aquafina53:00
104. Rosie Garlapow (USA) Terry Precision54:28
105. Tina Kunstbeck (USA) CRCA/Team Aquafina1:03:24
MTN Points
1. Geneviève Jeanson (Can)32 points
2. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can)23
3. Christine Thorburn (USA)22
4. Lyne Bessette (Can)18
5. Melanie McQuaid (Can)12
6. Kristin Armstrong (USA)12
7. Helen Kelly (Aus)3
8. Sandy Espeseth (Can)1
9. Melissa Sanborn (USA)1
Sprint Points
1. Laura Van Gilder (USA)21 points
2. Gina Grain (Can)8
3. Andrea Ratkovic (USA)7
4. Anne Samplonius (Can)7
5. Melanie McQuaid (Can)5
6. Erin Carter (Can)5
7. Katheryn Curi (USA)3
8. Bridget Evans (Aus)3
9. Melissa Sanborn (USA)3
10. Mandi Hall (USA)3
11. Cat Malone (USA)2
12. Lyne Bessette (Can)2
13. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can)1
14. Nicole Demars (Can)1
Team GC
1. Quark Cycling Team19:25:25
2. Team Ronaat 1:40
3. Team T-Mobile3:20
4. Genesis Scuba / FFCC3:55
5. Victory Brewing7:28
6. Webcor Cycling Team10:33
7. Team Ford11:59
8. Red 5 Racing13:07
9. TDS-Schwalbe-Schwalbe18:43
10. Team Kenda Tire20:23
11. Velo Bella26:46
12. Team S.A.T.S.31:12
13. Wells Fargo/Ragatz32:01
14. ABD Racing Team Racing Team42:36
15. The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com46:28
16. Vitamin Cottage50:37
17. Tamarack/Goldy's52:40
18. Lake Mary Cycles/ORC58:12
19. Dizzy Chicks1:07:28
20. LaGrange1:21:00
21. Terry Precision1:25:11
22. Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks1:27:47
23. WLTR Women's RacingR Women's Racing. 1:37:40

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login