Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 1 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 26/04 8:51 am - Canadian Women in Spain


Posted by Editor on 03/26/04
 

Vuelta Ciclista Castilla y Leon - Spain

Stage 1 - Valladolid 78 km

1 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 2:09:06
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
3 Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Team S.A.T.S.
4 Rosa Maria Bravo (Esp) Tinlohi-Eia-Mauco
5 Katia Longhin (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox

6 Oenone Wood (Aus) Australian National Team
8 Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
25 Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
37 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol
42 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
43 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team Let's Go Finland
45 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Univega
65 Leah Goldstein (Isr) Team Basis-Aude
71 Joanne Somarriba (Esp) Bizkaia-Panda Software
74 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team S.A.T.S. all s.t.
81 Manon Jutras (Can) Team S.A.T.S. at 5:51
88 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile
91 Dotsie Cowden (USA) T-Mobile
94 Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile
95 Dede Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile
97 Zoulfia Zabirova (Rus) Team Let's Go Finland
99 Stacey Peters (USA) T-Mobile all s.t.
113 Kristen Lassaso (USA) Team Basis-Aude 9:58
134 Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung s.t.
143 Genevieve Leblanc (Can) Team Basis-Aude 13:53
149 Katherine White (Can) Team Basis-Aude 17:59

150 Xuen Mallea (USA) Sabeco s.t.

Stage 2 - Toro to Zamora 104 km

1 Katherine Bates (Aus) Ton Van Bemmelen Sports 2:47:28
2 Anouska Van Der Zee (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol s.t.
3 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at 0:17
4 Katia Longhin (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
5 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol

14 Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
23 Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
24 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Univega
27 Oenone Wood (Aus) Australian National Team
29 Stacey Peters (USA) T-Mobile
32 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team S.A.T.S.
36 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
45 Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile
48 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile
54 Leah Goldstein (Isr) Team Basis-Aude
55 Manon Jutras (Can) Team S.A.T.S.
56 Joanne Somarriba (Esp) Bizkaia-Panda Software
59 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team Let's Go Finland
63 Kristen Lassaso (USA) Team Basis-Aude all s.t.
70 Zoulfia Zabirova (Rus) Team Let's Go Finland 0.31
80 Dotsie Cowden (USA) T-Mobile 4:41
123 Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 17:52
143 Katherine White (Can) Team Basis-Aude 25:47
145 Genevieve Leblanc (Can) Team Basis-Aude s.t.

DNF Dede Demet-Barry (USA) T-Mobile
DNS Xuen Mallea (USA) Sabeco

GC

1 Anouska Van Der Zee (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol 4:56:34
2 Katherine Bates (Aus) Ton Van Bemmelen Sports s.t.
3 Regina Schleicher (Ger) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan at 0:17
4 Katia Longhin (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
5 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan

10 Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
12 Oenone Wood (Aus) Australian National Team
15 Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
16 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol
26 Hanka Kupfernagel (Ger) Vlaanderen-T-Interim Univega
35 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
40 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team Let's Go Finland
43 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team S.A.T.S.
49 Leah Goldstein (Isr) Team Basis-Aude
50 Joanne Somarriba (Esp) Bizkaia-Panda Software all s.t.
62 Stacey Peters (USA) T-Mobile 6:08
65 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile
66 Manon Jutras (Can) Team S.A.T.S.
67 Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile all s.t.
69 Zoulfia Zabirova (Rus) Team Let's Go Finland 6:22
75 Kristen Lassaso (USA) Team Basis-Aude 10:15
79 Dotsie Cowden (USA) T-Mobile 10:32
128 Petra Rossner (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung 27:50
144 Genevieve Leblanc (Can) Team Basis-Aude 39:40
146 Katherine White (Can) Team Basis-Aude 43:46

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login