Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 26/04 6:19 am - Setmana Final, Vuelta Castilla y Leon Final


Posted by Editor on 03/26/04
 

Setmana Catalana - Spain

Stage 5 - Solsona to Parets de Valles 168 km

1 Angel Edo (Esp) Milaneza Maia 3:59:15
2 Josep Jufre (Esp) Relax-Bodysol
3 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
4 Bram De Groot (Ned) Rabobank
5 Isaac Galvez (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto all s.t.
6 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie at 0:02
7 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
8 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
9 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team
10 Koldo Gil (Esp) Liberty Seguros all s.t.

15 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo 0:05
31 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 0:09
52 Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros s.t.
93 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 2:51
102 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo 4:59

Final GC

1 Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 21:21:03
2 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir at 0:02
3 Josep Jufre (Esp) Relax-Bodysol s.t.
4 Stefano Garzelli (Ita) Vini Caldirola-Nobili Rubinetterie 0:04
5 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros
6 Koldo Gil (Esp) Liberty Seguros
7 Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi all s.t.
8 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo 0:07
9 Aitor Osa (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
10 Leonardo Piepoli (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir both s.t.

14 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 0:44
30 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 12:38
37 Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros 18:43
65 Tom Danielson (USA) Fassa Bortolo 35:56
92 Jan Ullrich (Ger) T-Mobile Team 58:43

Points Classification

1 M.A. Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir 70 points
2 Josep Jufre (Esp) Relax-Bodysol 56
3 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo 50
4 Erik Zabel (Ger) T-Mobile Team 47
5 Frank Vandenbroucke (Bel) Fassa Bortolo 43

11 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 29

Mountain Classification

1 Javier Ramirez (Esp) Liberty Seguros 53 points
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank 48
3 Daniel Atienza (Esp) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone 33
4 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 28
5 Alberto Contador (Esp) Liberty Seguros 24

Team GC

1 Saunier Duval - Prodir 64:03:18
2 Team CSC at 2:45
3 Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:21
4 Illes Balears - Banesto 3:28
5 Fassa Bortolo 3:30


Vuelta Ciclista Castilla y Leon - Spain

Stage 3 - Zamora to Salamanca 104 km

1 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol 2:45:23
2 Sarah Duster (Ger) German National Team at 1:49
3 Katherine Bates (Aus) Ton Van Bemmelen Sports
4 Sara Carrian (Aus) Australian National Team
5 Katia Longhin (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox

15 Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
24 Stacey Peters (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team
25 Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
26 Joanne Somarriba (Esp) Bizkaia-Panda Software
27 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox all s.t.
34 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team 2:03
37 Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team
39 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team Let's Go Finland both s.t.
43 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team S.A.T.S. 2:17
46 Zoulfia Zabirova (Rus) Team Let's Go Finland 2:26
72 Manon Jutras (Can) Team S.A.T.S. 10:29
80 Dotsie Cowden (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team 15:16
107 Katherine White (Can) Team Basis-Aude 26:32

Final GC

1 Mirjam Melchers (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol 7:42:14
2 Katherine Bates (Aus) Ton Van Bemmelen Sports at 1:32
3 Anouska Van Der Zee (Ned) Team Farm Frites-Hartol s.t.
4 Katia Longhin (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox 1:49
5 Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan

14 Judith Arndt (Ger) Nurnberger Versicherung
15 Gunn-Rita Dahle (Nor) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
24 Edita Pucinskaite (Ltu) S.C. Michela Fanini Record Rox
28 Joanne Somarriba (Esp) Bizkaia-Panda Software all s.t.
30 Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Team Let's Go Finland 2:03
33 Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team S.A.T.S. 2:17
45 Stacey Peters (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team 7:40
47 Kimberly Bruckner (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team 7:54
48 Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team s.t.
50 Zoulfia Zabirova (Rus) Team Let's Go Finland 8:31
62 Kristen Lassaso (USA) Team Basis-Aude 15:33
63 Manon Jutras (Can) Team S.A.T.S. 16:20
73 Dotsie Cowden (USA) T-Mobile Professional Cycling Team 25:31
117 Katherine White (Can) Team Basis-Aude 1:10:01

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login