Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 26/04 9:53 am - Redlands Classic: Women Stage 3 full results


Posted by Editoress on 03/26/04
 

Redlands Classic Redlands, California
Courtesy Organization

Stage 3: The Sun Panorama Point Road Race- 4 Laps/67.6km
1. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Team T-Mobile1:59:31
2. Sue Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba-FFCC
3. Lyne Bessette (Can) Quark Cycling Teamboth s.t.
4. Tina Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC1:05
5. Magali LeFloch (Fra) Quark Cycling Team
6. Mari Holden (USA) Team T-Mobile
7. Amy Moore (Can) Quark Cycling Team
8. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Team Ford
9. Karen Bockel (Ger) TDS-Schwalbe
10. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Team Rona
11. Rhonda Quick (USA) Red 5 Racing
12. Kim Anderson (USA) Team T-Mobile
13. Susan Haywood (USA) Team T-Mobile
14. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Cycling Teamall s.t.
15. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC1:11
16. Katrina Grove (USA) Team Rona2:13
17. Katheryn Curi (USA) Team Ronas.t.
18. Sarah Noble (Can) Team Ford3:06
19. Johanna Buick (NZl) Victory Brewings.t.
20. Kori Kelly (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC3:39
21. Joan E. Wilson (USA) TDS-Schwalbe
22. Brooke Ourada (USA) Victory Brewingboth s.t.
23. Maatje Benassi (Ned) Wells Fargo/Ragatz4:14
24. Kate Maher (USA) Team Basis
25. Stefanie Graeter (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
26. Michelle Beltran (USA) Red 5 Racing
27. Suz Weldon (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's
28. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing
29. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) Team S.A.T.S.
30. Bridget Evans (Aus) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC
31. Kristin Johnson (USA) Team Basis
32. Carla Hukee (USA) Team Kenda Tire
33. Katherine Sherwin (USA) Team Kenda Tire
34. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bellaall s.t.
35. Julia Whiteside (USA) Paramount Racing4:26
36. Rook Campbell (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC
37. Lara Kroepsch (USA) Team T-Mobile
38. Gabriela Gonzales De Ferrat (Mex) Velo Bella
39. Jennifer Eyerman (USA) Red 5 Racing
40. Sara Bresnick (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks
41. Alisha Little (USA) ABD Racing Team
42. Christine Fletcher (Can) Dizzy Chicks
43. Cynthia Carroll (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC
44. Jennifer Stevens (USA) Red 5 Racing
45. Cat Malone (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
46. Magen Long (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com
47. Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S.
48. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing
49. Lisa Matlock (USA) Team Ford
50. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Team Ford
51. Megan Esmonde (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC
52. Andrea Hannos (Hun) Team Ronaall s.t.
53. Sima Trapp (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's5:37
54. Brenda Lyons (USA) ABD Racing Team
55. Becky Broeder (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz
56. Catherine Powers (USA) LaGrange
57. Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire
58. Sarah Tillotson (USA) ABD Racing Team
59. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC
60. Helen Kelly (Aus) Team Rona
61. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewingall s.t.
62. Anna Milkowski (USA) Team Rona8:10
63. Lisa Magness (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz8:45
64. Patricia Ross (USA) Dizzy Chicks
65. Megan Monroe (USA) TDS-Schwalbeboth s.t.
66. Ivana Bisaro (Can) Terry Precision10:48
67. Christine Vardaros (USA) Velo Bella
68. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Team T-Mobileboth s.t.
69. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Terry Precision11:30
70. Ann Marie Miller (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks11:50
71. Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Webcor Cycling Team
72. Carli Figueroa (USA) Paramount Racing
73. Jessica Peil (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com
74. Eszter Horanyi (USA) Vitamin Cottage
75. Amanda Lawerence (USA) Vitamin Cottage
76. Crystal Yap (USA) 9th/9th - SLC
77. Emily Westbrook (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's
78. Megan Elliott (USA) Quark Cycling Team
79. Elizabeth Begosh (USA) Velo Bella
80. Erin Carter (Can) TDS-Schwalbe
81. Anne Samplonius (Can) TDS-Schwalbe
82. Leah Toffolon (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks
83. Julie Emmerman (USA) Vitamin Cottage
84. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz
85. Kerry Rohan (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz
86. Beth Leasure (USA) Dizzy Chicks
87. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing
88. Andrea Ratkovic (USA) TDS-Schwalbe
89. Sarah Faulkner (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com
90. Rachel Massey (USA) WLTR Women's Racingall s.t.
91. Laura Downey (USA) LaGrange16:47
91. Karina Sorensen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.
91. Elizabeth Morse (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com
94. Renee Eastman (USA) Vitamin Cottage
95. Desire Utzig (USA) LaGrangeall s.t.
96. Sherri Stedje (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com21:17
97. Betsy Sellers (USA) Team Kenda Tire22:07
OTL. Rosie Garlapow (USA) Terry Precision25:41
OTL. Kirsten Kotval (USA) 9th/9th - SLC26:41
OTL. Tara Parsons (USA) CRCA/Team Aquafina28:59
OTL. Tina Kunstbeck (USA) CRCA/Team Aquafina28:59
OTL. Mandi Hall (USA) WLTR Women's Racing30:27
OTL. Barb Zimich (Can) Dizzy Chicks34:28
DNF. Stephanie Hannos (Can) Team Basis
DNF. Tina Elliott (USA) WLTR Women's Racing
GC
1. Lyne Bessette (Can) Quark Cycling Team8:35:25
2. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Team Ronaat 0:53
3. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Cycling Team1:32
4. Sue Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba-FFCC2:07
5. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Team T-Mobile2:16
6. Magali LeFloch (Fra) Quark Cycling Team5:48
7. Rhonda Quick (USA) Red 5 Racing6:00
8. Tina Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC6:18
9. Amy Moore (Can) Quark Cycling Team6:20
10. Kim Anderson (USA) Team T-Mobile6:51
11. Mari Holden (USA) Team T-Mobile7:12
12. Katheryn Curi (USA) Team Rona7:30
13. Karen Bockel (Ger) TDS-Schwalbe7:37
14. Katrina Grove (USA) Team Rona7:38
15. Johanna Buick (NZl) Victory Brewing7:42
16. Sarah Noble (Can) Team Ford8:09
17. Brooke Ourada (USA) Victory Brewing9:27
18. Susan Haywood (USA) Team T-Mobile10:38
19. Kristin Johnson (USA) Team Basis10:40
20. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Team Ford10:42
21. Kori Kelly (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC10:43
22. Katherine Sherwin (USA) Team Kenda Tire11:10
23. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing11:52
24. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella12:02
25. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Team Ford12:24
26. Suz Weldon (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's13:11
27. Stefanie Graeter (USA) Webcor Cycling Team13:34
28. Gabriela Gonzales De Ferrat (Mex) Velo Bella13:44
29. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC14:03
30. Bridget Evans (Aus) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC14:17
31. Kate Maher (USA) Team Basis14:20
32. Rook Campbell (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC14:27
33. Jennifer Eyerman (USA) Red 5 Racing14:53
34. Michelle Beltran (USA) Red 5 Racing15:06
35. Magen Long (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com15:15
36. Christine Fletcher (Can) Dizzy Chicks15:20
37. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) Team S.A.T.S.15:23
38. Joan E. Wilson (USA) TDS-Schwalbe16:13
39. Jennifer Stevens (USA) Red 5 Racing16:30
40. Carla Hukee (USA) Team Kenda Tire16:38
41. Julia Whiteside (USA) Paramount Racing16:44
42. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Team T-Mobile17:28
43. Becky Broeder (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz17:29
44. Lisa Matlock (USA) Team Ford17:31
45. Lara Kroepsch (USA) Team T-Mobile19:13
46. Catherine Powers (USA) LaGrange19:45
47. Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire20:14
48. Cynthia Carroll (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC20:46
49. Megan Monroe (USA) TDS-Schwalbe22:14
50. Brenda Lyons (USA) ABD Racing Team22:25
51. Alisha Little (USA) ABD Racing Team22:30
52. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC22:41
53. Sima Trapp (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's22:49
54. Maatje Benassi (Ned) Wells Fargo/Ragatz22:50
55. Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Webcor Cycling Team23:58
56. Andrea Ratkovic (USA) TDS-Schwalbe27:01
57. Ivana Bisaro (Can) Terry Precision27:14
58. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing27:26
59. Andrea Hannos (Hun) Team Rona28:34
60. Sarah Faulkner (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com28:43
61. Sarah Tillotson (USA) ABD Racing Team28:50
62. Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S.29:27
63. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz30:04
64. Julie Emmerman (USA) Vitamin Cottage30:12
65. Amanda Lawerence (USA) Vitamin Cottage30:54
66. Helen Kelly (Aus) Team Rona31:05
67. Lisa Magness (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz31:48
68. Anna Milkowski (USA) Team Rona33:16
69. Christine Vardaros (USA) Velo Bella34:09
70. Elizabeth Begosh (USA) Velo Bella34:32
71. Crystal Yap (USA) 9th/9th - SLC34:38
72. Ann Marie Miller (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks36:45
73. Sara Bresnick (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks37:58
74. Anne Samplonius (Can) TDS-Schwalbe39:11
75. Cat Malone (USA) Webcor Cycling Team39:30
76. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Terry Precision39:51
77. Erin Carter (Can) TDS-Schwalbe40:42
78. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing40:47
79. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing41:30
80. Megan Elliott (USA) Quark Cycling Team43:25
81. Renee Eastman (USA) Vitamin Cottage43:45
82. Kerry Rohan (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz46:06
83. Laura Downey (USA) LaGrange47:08
84. Megan Esmonde (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC51:38
85. Karina Sorensen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.51:54
86. Betsy Sellers (USA) Team Kenda Tire52:11
87. Patricia Ross (USA) Dizzy Chicks52:32
88. Carli Figueroa (USA) Paramount Racing52:45
89. Leah Toffolon (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks54:40
90. Sherri Stedje (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com58:20
91. Rachel Massey (USA) WLTR Women's Racing58:21
92. Elizabeth Morse (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com59:27
93. Eszter Horanyi (USA) Vitamin Cottage1:00:57
94. Jessica Peil (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com1:02:20
95. Beth Leasure (USA) Dizzy Chicks1:02:31
96. Emily Westbrook (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's1:04:07
97. Desire Utzig (USA) LaGrange1:08:51
MTN Points
1. Geneviève Jeanson (Can)32
2. Sue Palmer-Komar (Can)28
3. Lyne Bessette (Can)22
4. Christine Thorburn (USA)22
5. Melanie McQuaid (Can)18
6. Kristin Armstrong (USA)15
7. Amy Moore (Can)6
8. Grace Fleury (USA)3
9. Helen Kelly (Aus)3
10. Kate Maher (USA)2
11. Magali LeFloch (Fra)1
12. Sandy Espeseth (Can)1
13. Melissa Sanborn (USA)1
Sprint Points
1. Laura Van Gilder (USA)21
2. Melanie McQuaid (Can)15
3. Grace Fleury (USA)10
4. Amy Moore (Can)10
5. Gina Grain (Can)8
6. Andrea Ratkovic (USA)7
7. Anne Samplonius (Can)7
8. Erin Carter (Can)5
9. Bridget Evans (Aus)4
10. Kate Maher (USA)4
11. Katheryn Curi (USA)3
12. Melissa Sanborn (USA)3
13. Mandi Hall (USA)3
14. Cat Malone (USA)2
15. Lyne Bessette (Can)2
16. Sue Palmer-Komar (Can)1
17. Nicole Demars (Can)1
18. Anna Milkowski (USA)1
Team GC
1. Quark Cycling Team25:26:08
2. Team T-Mobile3:52
3. Genesis Scuba / FFCC4:33
4. Team Rona5:01
5. Victory Brewing16:17
6. Webcor Cycling Team18:08
7. Team Ford18:26
8. Red 5 Racing20:42
9. TDS-Schwalbe-Schwalbe30:34
10. Team Kenda Tire32:18
11. Velo Bella44:04
12. Wells Fargo/Ragatz48:27
13. Team S.A.T.S.54:29
14. ABD Racing Team Racing Team56:06
15. Lake Mary Cycles/ORC1:09:08
16. Tamarack/Goldy's1:12:11
17. The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com1:12:24
18. Vitamin Cottage1:23:57
19. Dizzy Chicks1:30:19
20. Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks1:53:43
21. LaGrange1:58:01

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7748) - Oct 28
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login