Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
D'Ornellas Xmas (+9516) Nov 29
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 27/04 11:28 am - Redlands Classic: Complete Men's Results for Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 03/27/04
 

Redlands Classic Redlands, California
Courtesy Organization

Gord Fraser was relegated to last position in the field for Irregular Sprinting

Stage 4 - March 27: Salton Criterium, 90minutes
1. Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark1:31:24
2. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
3. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
4. Ben Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark
5. Chris Horner (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
6. Brice Jones (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
7. Erik Saunders (USA) OFOTO
8. Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining
9. Victor Ayala (Mex) Velo Club LaGrange
10. Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark
11. Chris Frederick (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining
12. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
13. Steve Tilford (USA) IMPSport
14. Trent Klasna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling
15. Jacob Erker (Can) Team Seasilver
16. Miguel Meza (USA) Team Dare
17. Robert Kamppila (USA) Team Monex
18. Tim Larkin (USA) OFOTO
19. Peter Lopinto (USA) OFOTO
20. Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal Service
21. Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee
22. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Sierra Nevada Cycling
23. Jason Bausch (USA) OFOTO
24. Frank Pipp (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team
25. Gustavo Artacho (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
26. Will Frischkorn (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
27. Adam Bergman (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark
28. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing
29. Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark
30. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark
31. Liam Killeen (GBr) IMPSport
32. John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
33. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Sierra Nevada Cycling
34. Philip Dixon (GBr) IMPSport
35. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal Service
36. John Hunt (USA) Taylor Cycling Team
37. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Racing
38. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
39. Roman Kilun (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
40. Marc Hagenlocher (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
41. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
42. Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
43. Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee
44. Ben Haldeman (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
45. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Shimano Racing
46. Jason Klikna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling
47. Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Shimano Racing
48. Kyle Gritters (USA) Team Monex
49. Michael Creed (USA) US Postal Service
50. Ernie Lechuge (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark
51. Danny Pate (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
52. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
53. Eddy Hilger (USA) Gearlink.com
54. Gordon McCauley (USA) Team Monex
55. Timmy Duggan (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
56. Mike Taylor (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
57. Imanol Ayestaran (Esp) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
58. Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Monex
59. Peter Anderson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego
60. Bryan Smith (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team
61. Justin England (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
62. Yoshyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing
63. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing
64. Craig Lewis (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
65. Geoff Rapoport (USA) Velo Club LaGrange
66. Russell Hamby (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling
67. Bart Fidelus (USA) Reno Wheelmen
68. Enrique Espinoa (Col) Team Monex
69. Colin Beardsley (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
70. Carlos Vargas (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team
71. Michael Hernandez (USA) Reno Wheelmen
72. Blake Caldwell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
73. Steve Mlujeak (USA) Gearlink.com
74. Cesar Grajales (Col) Jittery Joe's Coffee
75. Chuck Coyle (Can) Global Sales-Healthy Choice
76. Walker Ferguson (USA) U23 National Team
77. Patrick McCarty (USA) US Postal Service
78. Chris Zukowski (USA) Reno Wheelmen
79. Robbie Ventura (USA) US Postal Service
80. John Osguthorpe (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice
81. Daniel Rincon (Col) US Postal Service
82. Devon Vigus (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
83. Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling
84. Chris McGovern (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling
85. Scott Zwizanski (USA) OFOTO
86. Andrew Manart (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
87. Ryan Barrett (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice
88. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Racing
89. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling
90. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) U23 National Team
91. Cameron Brennneman (USA) Team Monex
92. Peter Knudsen (USA) Team Seasilver
93. Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net/Maxxis
94. Roddi Lega (Can) Pacific Sport
95. Derek McMaster (Can) Pacific Sport
96. Greg Henderson (NZl) Health Net/Maxxis
97. Zach Walker (USA) OFOTO
98. Jon Tarkington (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice
99. Todd Terlecki (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego
100. Rigoberto Meza (USA) Team Dare
101. Gardie Jackson (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice
102. Peter Penzell (USA) Gearlink.com
103. Martin Ford (GBr) IMPSport
104. Charles Dionne (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team
105. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net/Maxxisall s.t.
106. Bryce Mead (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team0:57
107. Frank Travieso (Cub) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining1:08
108. James Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team1:33
109. Nathan Mitchell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team1:33
110. Rob Alvarez (USA) Velo Club LaGrange3:04
111. Aron Huerta (USA) Taylor Cycling Team3:23
112. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee3:31
113. Jacob Rubelt (USA) Landis/Trek/VW3:46
114. Jed Schneider (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee5:01
115. Todd Bauer (USA) Landis/Trek/VW5:01
116. Dan Doornbos (USA) Gearlink.com5:07
117. Matthew Sadauckas (USA) Team Seasilver5:21
DNS. Neil Shirley (USA) Team Seasilver
DNS. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Shimano Racing
TC. Patrick Dunaway (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling
TC. Andy Crater (USA) Team Monex
TC. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis/Trek/VW
TC. Ryan Blickem (USA) Landis/Trek/VW
DNF. Daniel Bowman (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team
TC. Chuck Hill (USA) IMPSport
TC. Joshua Gernitz (Arg) Reno Wheelmen
TC. Louie Amelburu (USA) Gearlink.com
TC. Kevin Klein (USA) Gearlink.com
TC. Dan Hopley (USA) Taylor Cycling Team
DNF. Ruben Meza (USA) Team Dare
DNF. Edrendel Fingerson (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team
GC
1. Chris Horner (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team11:38:46
2. Cesar Grajales (Col) Jittery Joe's Coffeeat 1:49
3. Adam Bergman (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark3:53
4. John Lieswyn (USA) Health Net/Maxxis4:27
5. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal Service4:33
6. Liam Killeen (GBr) IMPSport4:50
7. Glen Mitchell (NZl) Sierra Nevada Cycling5:01
8. Tim Larkin (USA) OFOTO5:01
9. Davide Frattini (Ita) Team Monex5:13
10. Daniel Rincon (Col) US Postal Service5:27
11. Scott Moninger (USA) Health Net/Maxxis5:28
12. Ben Brooks (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark6:10
13. Trent Klasna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling6:19
14. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Shimano Racing6:36
15. Justin England (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team6:58
16. Mark McCormack (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling7:33
17. Will Frischkorn (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling7:42
18. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Sierra Nevada Cycling8:05
19. Hisafumi Imanishi (Jpn) Shimano Racing8:11
20. Craig Lewis (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team8:12
21. Chris Wherry (USA) Health Net/Maxxis8:17
22. John Hunt (USA) Taylor Cycling Team8:18
23. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark8:37
24. Bryan Smith (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team10:12
25. Philip Dixon (GBr) IMPSport10:24
26. Mike Sayers (USA) Health Net/Maxxis10:29
27. Steve Tilford (USA) IMPSport10:33
28. Michael Creed (USA) US Postal Service10:45
29. Eddy Hilger (USA) Gearlink.com10:48
30. Patrick McCarty (USA) US Postal Service11:22
31. Jason Bausch (USA) OFOTO11:32
32. Enrique Espinoa (Col) Team Monex12:18
33. Blake Caldwell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team12:26
34. Yoshyuki Abe (Jpn) Shimano Racing12:31
35. Bart Fidelus (USA) Reno Wheelmen12:43
36. Ernie Lechuge (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark12:56
37. Aaron Olson (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling13:05
38. Gustavo Artacho (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling13:09
39. Masamichi Yamamoto (Jpn) Shimano Racing13:15
40. Danny Pate (USA) Health Net/Maxxis14:27
41. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Shimano Racing14:28
42. Jacob Erker (Can) Team Seasilver14:37
43. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn) Shimano Racing16:40
44. Zach Walker (USA) OFOTO16:53
45. Ivan Dominguez (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling17:04
46. Caleb Manion (Aus) Jelly Belly/Aramark17:06
47. Carlos Vargas (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team17:45
48. Charles Dionne (Can) Webcor Builders Cycling Team19:08
49. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA) U23 National Team19:16
50. Walker Ferguson (USA) U23 National Team19:17
51. Timmy Duggan (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team19:43
52. Jon Tarkington (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice19:54
53. Geoff Rapoport (USA) Velo Club LaGrange19:55
54. Colin Beardsley (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling20:14
55. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling20:48
56. Roddi Lega (Can) Pacific Sport21:50
57. Gordon McCauley (USA) Team Monex22:21
58. Todd Herriott (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling22:27
59. Kirk Albers (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark23:22
60. Marc Hagenlocher (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team23:28
61. Todd Terlecki (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego23:49
62. Mike Taylor (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling25:04
63. Imanol Ayestaran (Esp) Webcor Builders Cycling Team25:39
64. Gord Fraser (Can) Health Net/Maxxis25:42
65. Kaoru Ouchi (Jpn) Shimano Racing25:42
66. Chris Frederick (USA) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining25:53
67. Jason Klikna (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling25:55
68. Russell Hamby (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling26:05
69. Derek McMaster (Can) Pacific Sport26:33
70. Roman Kilun (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling27:02
71. Brice Jones (USA) Health Net/Maxxis27:23
72. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling27:44
73. Matt Dubberley (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling27:52
74. Alex Candelario (USA) Jelly Belly/Aramark28:05
75. Cameron Brennneman (USA) Team Monex29:07
76. Chris McGovern (USA) Sierra Nevada Cycling29:10
77. James Mattis (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team29:20
78. Peter Knudsen (USA) Team Seasilver29:23
79. Emile Abraham (Tri) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining29:27
80. Rigoberto Meza (USA) Team Dare29:40
81. Devon Vigus (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling29:50
82. Erik Saunders (USA) OFOTO30:10
83. Robbie Ventura (USA) US Postal Service30:42
84. Kyle Gritters (USA) Team Monex31:30
85. Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee31:36
86. Miguel Meza (USA) Team Dare31:55
87. Robert Kamppila (USA) Team Monex32:11
88. Jed Schneider (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee32:25
89. Steve Mlujeak (USA) Gearlink.com32:36
90. Jacob Rubelt (USA) Landis/Trek/VW32:48
91. Ben Haldeman (USA) Webcor Builders Cycling Team32:55
92. Dan Doornbos (USA) Gearlink.com33:35
93. Scott Zwizanski (USA) OFOTO33:37
94. Greg Henderson (NZl) Health Net/Maxxis33:45
95. Victor Ayala (Mex) Velo Club LaGrange34:01
96. Damon Kluck (USA) US Postal Service35:16
97. Bryce Mead (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team36:58
98. Andrew Manart (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team38:19
99. John Osguthorpe (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice38:41
100. Rob Alvarez (USA) Velo Club LaGrange38:59
101. Peter Lopinto (USA) OFOTO39:26
102. Nathan Mitchell (USA) TIAA-CREF Development Team40:38
103. Martin Ford (GBr) IMPSport41:45
104. Peter Anderson (USA) SDBC-Team San Diego41:49
105. Michael Hernandez (USA) Reno Wheelmen46:41
106. Matthew Sadauckas (USA) Team Seasilver46:48
107. Jacob Rosenbarger (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee48:21
108. Todd Bauer (USA) Landis/Trek/VW49:44
109. Jonathan Sundt (USA) Jittery Joe's Coffee51:17
110. Frank Pipp (USA) Endeavour Cycling Team53:30
111. Gardie Jackson (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice53:41
112. Ryan Barrett (USA) Global Sales-Healthy Choice54:12
113. Chris Zukowski (USA) Reno Wheelmen56:27
114. Aron Huerta (USA) Taylor Cycling Team56:51
115. Peter Penzell (USA) Gearlink.com1:02:08
116. Frank Travieso (Cub) Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining1:02:55
117. Chuck Coyle (Can) Global Sales-Healthy Choice1:11:21
Mtn Points
1. Chris Horner (USA)22
2. Mike Sayers (USA)18
3. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA)13
4. Trent Klasna (USA)12
5. Cesar Grajales (Col)12
6. Scott Moninger (USA)11
7. Jacob Erker (Can)10
8. Danny Pate (USA)9
9. Eric Wohlberg (Can)8
10. Ivan Dominguez (USA)7
11. Alex Candelario (USA)7
12. Mark McCormack (USA)6
13. Shinri Suzuki (Jpn)5
14. Adam Bergman (USA)5
15. John Lieswyn (USA)5
16. Gordon McCauley (USA)5
17. Tim Larkin (USA)4
18. Daniel Rincon (Col)4
19. Caleb Manion (Aus)4
20. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)3
21. Liam Killeen (GBr)3
22. Ben Brooks (Aus)2
23. Ernie Lechuge (USA)2
24. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg)2
25. Todd Herriott (USA)1
Sprint Points
1. Aaron Olson (USA)48
2. Juan Jose Haedo (Arg)33
3. Mike Sayers (USA)20
4. Gord Fraser (Can)19
5. Danny Pate (USA)18
6. Frank Pipp (USA)15
7. Ivan Dominguez (USA)9
8. Alex Candelario (USA)9
9. Chris Horner (USA)7
10. Gordon McCauley (USA)6
11. Mark McCormack (USA)5
12. Jacob Erker (Can)5
13. Peter Lopinto (USA)5
14. Scott Moninger (USA)4
15. Caleb Manion (Aus)4
16. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel)3
17. Ben Brooks (Aus)3
18. Trent Klasna (USA)3
19. Jon Tarkington (USA)3
20. Robbie Ventura (USA)3
21. Eric Wohlberg (Can)2
22. Ernie Lechuge (USA)2
23. Gustavo Artacho (USA)2
24. Kevin Bouchard-Hall (USA)2
25. Davide Frattini (Ita)1
26. Geoff Rapoport (USA)1
27. Emile Abraham (Tri)1
Team GC
1. Health Net/Maxxis34:44:54
2. U.S Postal Serviceat 1:10
3. Jelly Belly/Aramark2:11
4. Sierra Nevada Cycling3:24
5. Shimano Racing4:22
6. Colavita Olive Oil Pro Cycling6:22
7. IMPSportSport8:14
8. Team Monex9:24
9. Webcor Builders Cycling Team10:13
10. OFOTOTO11:05
11. TIAA-CREF Development Team22:05
12. Endeavour Cycling Team37:08
13. Jittery Joe's Coffee40:13
14. Reno Wheelmen42:56
15. Team Seasilver47:50
16. McGuire Pro Cycling48:47
17. Gearlink.com52:38
18. Aerospace Engineering-Atlas Mining1:00:59
19. Velo Club LaGrange1:10:50
20. Global Sales-Healthy Choice 1:29:45

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
BikeSports Xmas Dec 3
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login