Canadian Cyclist ARG XC8 -Restart May 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 28/04 12:02 pm - Redlands Classic: Complete Women's Results for Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 03/28/04
 

Redlands Classic Redlands, California
Courtesy Organization

Stage 4: Salton Criterium, 60 minutes
1. Tina Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC59:35
2. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC
3. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing
4. Lara Kroepsch (USA) Team T-Mobile
5. Mari Holden (USA) Team T-Mobile
6. Lyne Bessette (Can) Quark Cycling Team
7. Jennifer Eyerman (USA) Red 5 Racing
8. Katrina Grove (USA) Team Rona
9. Amy Moore (Can) Quark Cycling Team
10. Bridget Evans (Aus) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC
11. Kori Kelly (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC
12. Andrea Hannos (Hun) Team Rona
13. Magali LeFloch (Fra) Quark Cycling Team
14. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Team Ford
15. Cynthia Carroll (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC
16. Brenda Lyons (USA) ABD Racing Team
17. Susan Haywood (USA) Team T-Mobile
18. Rhonda Quick (USA) Red 5 Racing
19. Erin Carter (Can) TDS-Schwalbe
20. Kim Anderson (USA) Team T-Mobile
21. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba-FFCC
22. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Team T-Mobile
23. Katheryn Curi (USA) Team Rona
24. Sarah Noble (Can) Team Ford
25. Kate Maher (USA) Team Basis
26. Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S.
27. Andrea Ratkovic (USA) TDS-Schwalbe
28. Karina Sorensen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.
29. Cat Malone (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
30. Jennifer Stevens (USA) Red 5 Racing
31. Rook Campbell (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC
32. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Terry Precision
33. Ivana Bisaro (Can) Terry Precision
34. Brooke Ourada (USA) Victory Brewing
35. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz
36. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing
37. Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire
38. Helen Kelly (Aus) Team Rona
39. Genvieve Jeanson (Can) Team Rona
40. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Team T-Mobile
41. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
42. Karen Bockel (Ger) TDS-Schwalbe
43. Sherri Stedje (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com
44. Julia Whiteside (USA) Paramount Racing
45. Carla Hukee (USA) Team Kenda Tire
46. Catherine Powers (USA) LaGrange
47. Emily Westbrook (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's
48. Joan E. Wilson (USA) TDS-Schwalbe
49. Anne Samplonius (Can) TDS-Schwalbe
50. Becky Broeder (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz
51. Maatje Benassi (Ned) Wells Fargo/Ragatz
52. Lisa Matlock (USA) Team Ford
53. Sarah Tillotson (USA) ABD Racing Team
54. Stefanie Graeter (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
55. Johanna Buick (NZl) Victory Brewing
56. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC
57. Gabriela Gonzales De Ferrat (Mex) Velo Bella
58. Katherine Sherwin (USA) Team Kenda Tire
59. Sara Bresnick (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks
60. Anna Milkowski (USA) Team Rona
61. Amanda Lawerence (USA) Vitamin Cottage
62. Megan Esmonde (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC
63. Elizabeth Morse (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com
64. Sima Trapp (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's
65. Suz Weldon (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's
66. Carli Figueroa (USA) Paramount Racingall s.t.
67. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing0:50
68. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewings.t.
69. Laura Downey (USA) LaGrange1:03
70. Megan Elliott (USA) Quark Cycling Team1:10
71. Kristin Johnson (USA) Team Basis
72. Lisa Magness (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz
73. Ann Marie Miller (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks
74. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Team Ford
75. Crystal Yap (USA) 9th/9th - SLC
76. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella
77. Leah Toffolon (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks
78. Renee Eastman (USA) Vitamin Cottageall s.t.
79. Christine Vardaros (USA) Velo Bella4:10
80. Beth Leasure (USA) Dizzy Chicks
81. Alisha Little (USA) ABD Racing Teamboth s.t.
82. Magen Long (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com8:44
83. Elizabeth Begosh (USA) Velo Bella11:01
84. Sarah Faulkner (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com
85. Betsy Sellers (USA) Team Kenda Tireboth s.t.
86. Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Webcor Cycling Team13:18
87. Julie Emmerman (USA) Vitamin Cottage18:17
88. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) Team S.A.T.S.
89. Kerry Rohan (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz
90. Rachel Massey (USA) WLTR Women's Racing
91. Christine Fletcher (Can) Dizzy Chicks
92. Michelle Beltran (USA) Red 5 Racingall s.t.
TC. Megan Monroe (USA) TDS-Schwalbe
TC. Patricia Ross (USA) Dizzy Chicks
TC. Eszter Horanyi (USA) Vitamin Cottage
DNF. Desire Utzig (USA) LaGrange
DNF. Jessica Peil (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com
GC
1. Lyne Bessette (Can) Quark Cycling Team9:35:00
2. Genvieve Jeanson (Can) Team Ronaat 0:53
3. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Cycling Team1:32
4. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba-FFCC2:07
5. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Team T-Mobile2:16
6. Magali LeFloch (Fra) Quark Cycling Team5:48
7. Rhonda Quick (USA) Red 5 Racing6:00
8. Tina Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC6:08
9. Amy Moore (Can) Quark Cycling Team6:20
10. Kim Anderson (USA) Team T-Mobile6:51
11. Mari Holden (USA) Team T-Mobile7:12
12. Katheryn Curi (USA) Team Rona7:30
13. Karen Bockel (Ger) TDS-Schwalbe7:37
14. Katrina Grove (USA) Team Rona7:38
15. Johanna Buick (NZl) Victory Brewing7:42
16. Sarah Noble (Can) Team Ford8:09
17. Brooke Ourada (USA) Victory Brewing9:27
18. Susan Haywood (USA) Team T-Mobile10:38
19. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Team Ford10:42
20. Kori Kelly (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC10:43
21. Katherine Sherwin (USA) Team Kenda Tire11:10
22. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing11:51
23. Kristin Johnson (USA) Team Basis12:11
24. Suz Weldon (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's13:11
25. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella13:33
26. Stefanie Graeter (USA) Webcor Cycling Team13:34
27. Gabriela Gonzales De Ferrat (Mex) Velo Bella13:44
28. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Team Ford13:55
29. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC14:03
30. Bridget Evans (Aus) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC14:17
31. Kate Maher (USA) Team Basis14:20
32. Rook Campbell (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC14:27
33. Jennifer Eyerman (USA) Red 5 Racing14:53
34. Joan E. Wilson (USA) TDS-Schwalbe16:13
35. Jennifer Stevens (USA) Red 5 Racing16:30
36. Carla Hukee (USA) Team Kenda Tire16:38
37. Julia Whiteside (USA) Paramount Racing16:44
38. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Team T-Mobile17:28
39. Becky Broeder (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz17:29
40. Lisa Matlock (USA) Team Ford17:31
41. Lara Kroepsch (USA) Team T-Mobile19:13
42. Catherine Powers (USA) LaGrange19:45
43. Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire20:14
44. Cynthia Carroll (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC20:46
45. Brenda Lyons (USA) ABD Racing Team22:25
46. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC22:32
47. Sima Trapp (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's22:49
48. Maatje Benassi (Ned) Wells Fargo/Ragatz22:50
49. Magen Long (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com23:59
50. Alisha Little (USA) ABD Racing Team26:40
51. Andrea Ratkovic (USA) TDS-Schwalbe27:01
52. Ivana Bisaro (Can) Terry Precision27:14
53. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing28:16
54. Andrea Hannos (Hun) Team Rona28:34
55. Sarah Tillotson (USA) ABD Racing Team28:50
56. Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S.29:27
57. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz30:04
58. Amanda Lawerence (USA) Vitamin Cottage30:54
59. Helen Kelly (Aus) Team Rona31:05
60. Anna Milkowski (USA) Team Rona33:16
61. Lisa Magness (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz33:19
62. Michelle Beltran (USA) Red 5 Racing33:23
63. Christine Fletcher (Can) Dizzy Chicks33:37
64. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) Team S.A.T.S.33:40
65. Crystal Yap (USA) 9th/9th - SLC36:09
66. Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Webcor Cycling Team37:16
67. Sara Bresnick (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks37:58
68. Ann Marie Miller (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks38:16
69. Christine Vardaros (USA) Velo Bella38:19
70. Anne Samplonius (Can) TDS-Schwalbe39:11
71. Cat Malone (USA) Webcor Cycling Team39:30
72. Sarah Faulkner (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com39:44
73. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Terry Precision39:51
74. Erin Carter (Can) TDS-Schwalbe40:42
75. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing41:24
76. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing41:37
77. Megan Elliott (USA) Quark Cycling Team44:35
78. Renee Eastman (USA) Vitamin Cottage45:16
79. Elizabeth Begosh (USA) Velo Bella45:33
80. Laura Downey (USA) LaGrange48:11
81. Julie Emmerman (USA) Vitamin Cottage48:29
82. Megan Esmonde (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC51:38
83. Karina Sorensen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.51:54
84. Carli Figueroa (USA) Paramount Racing52:45
85. Leah Toffolon (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks56:11
86. Sherri Stedje (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com58:20
87. Elizabeth Morse (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com59:27
88. Betsy Sellers (USA) Team Kenda Tire1:03:12
89. Emily Westbrook (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's1:04:07
90. Kerry Rohan (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz1:04:23
91. Beth Leasure (USA) Dizzy Chicks1:06:41
92. Rachel Massey (USA) WLTR Women's Racing1:16:38
MTN Points
1. Genvieve Jeanson (Can)32
2. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can)28
3. Lyne Bessette (Can)22
4. Christine Thorburn (USA)22
5. Melanie McQuaid (Can)18
6. Kristin Armstrong (USA)15
7. Amy Moore (Can)6
8. Grace Fleury (USA)3
9. Helen Kelly (Aus)3
10. Kate Maher (USA)2
11. Magali LeFloch (Fra)1
12. Sandy Espeseth (Can)1
13. Melissa Sanborn (USA)1
Sprint Points
1. Laura Van Gilder (USA)38
2. Gina Grain (Can)23
3. Melanie McQuaid (Can)20
4. Amy Moore (Can)18
5. Grace Fleury (USA)10
6. Andrea Ratkovic (USA)7
7. Anne Samplonius (Can)7
8. Bridget Evans (Aus)7
9. Erin Carter (Can)6
10. Kate Maher (USA)4
11. Katheryn Curi (USA)3
12. Sandy Espeseth (Can)3
13. Melissa Sanborn (USA)3
14. Cat Malone (USA)2
15. Karina Sorensen (Den)2
16. Lyne Bessette (Can)2
17. Susan Palmer-Komar (Can)1
18. Nicole Demars (Can)1
19. Anna Milkowski (USA)1
Team GC
1. Quark Cycling Team28:24:53
2. Team T-Mobileat 3:52
3. Genesis Scuba / FFCC4:33
4. Team Rona5:01
5. Victory Brewing16:17
6. Webcor Cycling Team18:08
7. Team Ford18:26
8. Red 5 Racing20:42
9. TDS-Schwalbe-Schwalbe30:34
10. Team Kenda Tire32:18
11. Wells Fargo/Ragatz48:27
12. Velo Bella49:45
13. ABD Racing Team Racing Team1:00:16
14. Lake Mary Cycles/ORC1:09:08
15. Tamarack/Goldy's1:12:11
16. Team S.A.T.S.1:12:46
17. The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com1:21:08
18. Vitamin Cottage1:43:45
19. Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks 1:56:45

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login