Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

March 29/04 6:34 am - Redlands Classic: Women’s Stage 5 and Final GC full results


Posted by Editoress on 03/29/04
 

Redlands Classic Redlands, California
Courtesy Organizers

Stage5: Redlands Business Center Sunset Road Race- 8 Laps (99.5km)
1. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing2:48:45
2. Susan Haywood (USA) Team T-Mobileat 0:03
3. Tina Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC0:15
4. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Team T-Mobile
5. Mari Holden (USA) Team T-Mobile
6. Magali LeFloch (Fra) Quark Cycling Team
7. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Team T-Mobile
8. Jennifer Eyerman (USA) Red 5 Racing
9. Katrina Grove (USA) Team RONA
10. Carla Hukee (USA) Team Kenda Tire
11. Bridget Evans (Aus) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC
12. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing
13. Kate Maher (USA) Team Basis
14. Rhonda Quick (USA) Red 5 Racing
15. Sarah Noble (Can) Team Ford
16. Amy Moore (Can) Quark Cycling Team
17. Lyne Bessette (Can) Quark Cycling Team
18. Karen Bockel (Ger) TDS-Schwalbe
19. Sue Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba-FFCC
20. Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S.
21. Rook Campbell (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC
22. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Team RONA
23. Jennifer Stevens (USA) Red 5 Racing
24. Helen Kelly (Aus) Team RONA
25. Kim Anderson (USA) Team T-Mobile
26. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
27. Joan E. Wilson (USA) TDS-Schwalbe
28. Katheryn Curi (USA) Team RONA
29. Kristin Johnson (USA) Team Basis
30. Stefanie Graeter (USA) Webcor Cycling Team
31. Katherine Sherwin (USA) Team Kenda Tire
32. Sara Bresnick (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks
33. Kori Kelly (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC
34. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC
35. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella
36. Johanna Buick (NZl) Victory Brewing
37. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing
38. Brooke Ourada (USA) Victory Brewing
39. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Team Ford
40. Megan Esmonde (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC
41. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Team Ford
42. Erin Carter (Can) TDS-Schwalbeall s.t.
43. Julia Whiteside (USA) Paramoun2:17
44. Michelle Beltran (USA) Red 5 Racing
45. Cynthia Carroll (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC
46. Lisa Matlock (USA) Team Ford
47. Gabriela Gonzales De Ferrat (Mex) Velo Bella
48. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCCall s.t.
49. Lara Kroepsch (USA) Team T-Mobile3:47
50. Alisha Little (USA) ABD Racing Team
51. Suz Weldon (USA) Tamarack/Goldy'sboth s.t.
52. Cat Malone (USA) Webcor Cycling Team4:40
53. Carli Figueroa (USA) Paramoun5:06
54. Elizabeth Morse (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.coms.t.
55. Anne Samplonius (Can) TDS-Schwalbe7:55
56. Christine Fletcher (Can) Team Dizzy
57. Megan Elliott (USA) Quark Cycling Teamboth s.t.
58. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) Team S.A.T.S.9:21
59. Anna Milkowski (USA) Team RONA14:08
60. Magen Long (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com15:18
61. Sherri Stedje (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.coms.t.
62. Lisa Magness (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz16:17
63. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatzs.t.
64. Andrea Hannos (Hun) Team RONA17:18
65. Julie Emmerman (USA) Vitamin Cottage
66. Becky Broeder (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz
67. Karina Sorensen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.
68. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing
69. Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire
70. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Terry Precision
71. Ivana Bisaro (Can) Terry Precision
72. Renee Eastman (USA) Vitamin Cottage
73. Amanda Lawerence (USA) Vitamin Cottage
74. Sarah Faulkner (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com
75. Sima Trapp (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's
76. Emily Westbrook (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's
77. Ann Marie Miller (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks
78. Leah Toffolon (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks
79. Maatje Benassi (Ned) Wells Fargo/Ragatz
80. Rachel Massey (USA) WLTR Women's Racing
81. Sarah Tillotson (USA) ABD Racing Team
82. Brenda Lyons (USA) ABD Racing Team
83. Crystal Yap (USA) 9th/9th - SLC
84. Andrea Ratkovic (USA) TDS-Schwalbeall s.t.
85. Christine Vardaros (USA) Velo Bella19:51
86. Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Webcor Cycling Teams.t.
87. Beth Leasure (USA) Team Dizzy20:58
88. Kerry Rohan (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz26:01
DNF. Betsy Sellers (USA) Team Kenda Tire
DNF. Elizabeth Begosh (USA) Velo Bella
DNS. Laura Downey (USA) LaGrange
DNS. Catherine Powers (USA) LaGrange
GC
1. Lyne Bessette (Can) Quark Cycling Team12:23:59
2. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Team RONAat 0:54
3. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Cycling Team1:33
4. Sue Palmer-Komar (Can) Genesis Scuba-FFCC2:05
5. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Team T-Mobile2:15
6. Magali LeFloch (Fra) Quark Cycling Team5:49
7. Rhonda Quick (USA) Red 5 Racing6:01
8. Tina Pic (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC6:05
9. Amy Moore (Can) Quark Cycling Team6:21
10. Kim Anderson (USA) Team T-Mobile6:52
11. Mari Holden (USA) Team T-Mobile7:13
12. Katheryn Curi (USA) Team RONA7:31
13. Karen Bockel (Ger) TDS-Schwalbe7:38
14. Katrina Grove (USA) Team RONA7:39
15. Johanna Buick (NZl) Victory Brewing7:43
16. Sarah Noble (Can) Team Ford8:10
17. Brooke Ourada (USA) Victory Brewing9:28
18. Susan Haywood (USA) Team T-Mobile10:21
19. Melanie McQuaid (Can) Team Ford10:43
20. Kori Kelly (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC10:44
21. Katherine Sherwin (USA) Team Kenda Tire11:11
22. Sandy Espeseth (Can) Victory Brewing11:52
23. Kristin Johnson (USA) Team Basis12:12
24. Hiroko Shimada (Jpn) Velo Bella13:34
25. Stefanie Graeter (USA) Webcor Cycling Team13:35
26. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Team Ford13:56
27. Grace Fleury (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC14:04
28. Bridget Evans (Aus) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC14:18
29. Kate Maher (USA) Team Basis14:21
30. Rook Campbell (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC14:28
31. Jennifer Eyerman (USA) Red 5 Racing14:54
32. Gabriela Gonzales De Ferrat (Mex) Velo Bella15:47
33. Joan E. Wilson (USA) TDS-Schwalbe16:14
34. Jennifer Stevens (USA) Red 5 Racing16:31
35. Carla Hukee (USA) Team Kenda Tire16:39
36. Suz Weldon (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's16:44
37. Lynn Gaggioli (USA) Team T-Mobile17:29
38. Julia Whiteside (USA) Paramoun18:47
39. Lisa Matlock (USA) Team Ford19:34
40. Lara Kroepsch (USA) Team T-Mobile22:46
41. Cynthia Carroll (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC22:49
42. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Genesis Scuba-FFCC24:35
43. Nicole Demars (Can) Victory Brewing27:52
44. Meredith Miller (USA) Team S.A.T.S.29:28
45. Alisha Little (USA) ABD Racing Team30:13
46. Helen Kelly (Aus) Team RONA31:06
47. Becky Broeder (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz34:33
48. Michelle Beltran (USA) Red 5 Racing35:26
49. Catherine Walberg (USA) Team Kenda Tire37:18
50. Sara Bresnick (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks37:59
51. Magen Long (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com39:03
52. Brenda Lyons (USA) ABD Racing Team39:29
53. Sima Trapp (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's39:53
54. Maatje Benassi (Ned) Wells Fargo/Ragatz39:54
55. Erin Carter (Can) TDS-Schwalbe40:43
56. Christine Fletcher (Can) Team Dizzy41:18
57. Lauren Franges (USA) Victory Brewing41:38
58. Christina Peick-Anderson (Den) Team S.A.T.S.42:47
59. Cat Malone (USA) Webcor Cycling Team43:56
60. Andrea Ratkovic (USA) TDS-Schwalbe44:05
61. Ivana Bisaro (Can) Terry Precision44:18
62. Andrea Hannos (Hun) Team RONA45:38
63. Sarah Tillotson (USA) ABD Racing Team45:54
64. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz46:07
65. Anne Samplonius (Can) TDS-Schwalbe46:52
66. Anna Milkowski (USA) Team RONA47:10
67. Amanda Lawerence (USA) Vitamin Cottage47:58
68. Lisa Magness (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz49:22
69. Megan Esmonde (USA) Lake Mary Cycles/ORC51:39
70. Megan Elliott (USA) Quark Cycling Team52:16
71. Crystal Yap (USA) 9th/9th - SLC53:13
72. Ann Marie Miller (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks55:20
73. Sarah Faulkner (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com56:48
74. Yukie Nakamura (Jpn) Webcor Cycling Team56:53
75. Julie Hutsebaut (Can) Terry Precision56:55
76. Carli Figueroa (USA) Paramoun57:37
77. Christine Vardaros (USA) Velo Bella57:56
78. Gina Grain (Can) Victory Brewing58:28
79. Renee Eastman (USA) Vitamin Cottage1:02:20
80. Elizabeth Morse (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com1:04:19
81. Julie Emmerman (USA) Vitamin Cottage1:05:33
82. Karina Sorensen (Den) Team S.A.T.S.1:08:58
83. Leah Toffolon (USA) Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks1:13:15
84. Sherri Stedje (USA) The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com1:13:24
85. Emily Westbrook (USA) Tamarack/Goldy's1:21:11
86. Beth Leasure (USA) Team Dizzy1:27:25
87. Kerry Rohan (USA) Wells Fargo/Ragatz1:30:10
88. Rachel Massey (USA) WLTR Women's Racing1:33:42
MTN Points
1. Sue Palmer-Komar (Can)40
2. Geneviève Jeanson (Can) Team RONA35
3. Lyne Bessette (Can)26
4. Christine Thorburn (USA)22
5. Kristin Armstrong (USA)20
6. Melanie McQuaid (Can)18
7. Nicole Demars (Can)12
8. Amy Moore (Can)6
9. Magali LeFloch (Fra)5
10. Kori Kelly (USA)4
11. Grace Fleury (USA)3
12. Helen Kelly (Aus)3
13. Kate Maher (USA)2
14. Sandy Espeseth (Can)1
15. Melissa Sanborn (USA)1
Sprint Points
1. Laura Van Gilder (USA)38
2. Gina Grain (Can)23
3. Melanie McQuaid (Can)20
4. Amy Moore (Can)18
5. Grace Fleury (USA)10
6. Andrea Ratkovic7
7. Anne Samplonius (Can)7
8. Bridget Evans (Aus)7
9. Erin Carter (Can)6
10. Kate Maher (USA)4
11. Katheryn Curi (USA)3
12. Sandy Espeseth (Can)3
13. Melissa Sanborn (USA)3
14. Cat Malone (USA)2
15. Karina Sorensen (Den)2
16. Lyne Bessette (Can)2
17. Sue Palmer-Komar (Can)1
18. Anna Milkowski (USA)1
19. Nicole Demars (Can)1
Team GC
1. Quark Cycling Team36:51:53
2. Team T-Mobileat 3:40
3. Genesis Scuba-FFCC4:33
4. Team RONA5:01
5. Victory Brewing16:02
6. Team Ford18:26
7. Red 5 Racing20:42
8. Webcor Cycling Team22:33
9. TDS-Schwalbe30:34
10. Team Kenda Tire49:21
11. Lake Mary Cycles/ORC1:11:10
12. Velo Bella1:11:23
13. Wells Fargo/Ragatz1:37:34
14. ABD Racing Team1:37:54
15. Team S.A.T.S.1:38:55
16. Tamarack/Goldy's1:49:49
17. The Bicycle Store / Worlddiff.com1:56:05
18. Verizon Wireless - Wheelworks2:30:51
19. Vitamin Cottage 2:34:54

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login