Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

March 31/04 9:21 am - Sneddon wins in Spain


Posted by Editoress on 03/31/04
 

International MTB Catalonia Cup Corro D'Amunt, Spain.
Thanks to Herb Chlebek for this information

March 29th

Kris Sneddon was 5th overall and won the U23 category

Overall - 34.2 km
1. MODIN,Fredrik (ELITE - CSK LUDVIKA)1:42:34
2. BOGAS,Guillermo (ELITE - BISOLAN-CONOR)at 0:52
3. LLORDELLA,Joan (ELITE - AMBISIST FORNEL)2:29
4. MORATA,Oriol (ELITE - ACTION MONTCADA)2:46
5. SNEDDON,Kris (SUB23 - KONA CLARKS)2:57
6. DONET,Jose Antonio (ELITE - EL RAIL)3:16
7. TRAYTER,Marc (ELITE - HARIBO-ESPA)3:56
8. BLANCO,G.Alejandro (ELITE - BISOLAN-CONOR)5:22
9. COLOMA,Carlos (ELITE - MEGAMO)5:41
10. MANTECON,Sergio (SUB21 - BISOLAN-CONOR)6:17
11. BENTANACHS,Marti-Ma (ELITE - TOT VICI EN BIC)6:29
12. GISPERT,Mart¡ (ELITE - MAXXIS-MSC)6:42
13. ZUGASTI,Ibon (ELITE - PROBIKE TEAM)7:37
14. CARNICER,Francesc X (ELITE - T.A.MIQUEL LIND)8:36
15. CARNICER,Jordi (ELITE - T.A.MIQUEL LIND)8:41
16. JANET,Damien (SUB23 - SCOTT MITSUBISH)8:43
17. GISPERT,Eloi (ELITE - HARIBO-ESPA)8:52
18. FREIXER,Francesc (ELITE - HARIBO-ESPA)9:36
19. ARMERO,Santiago (ELITE - K2 BIKE)10:45
20. CARRASCO,Ramon (SUB21 - HARIBO-ESPA)11:00
21. MILL,Llibert (ELITE - METAL BIKERS)11:15
22. IZQUIERDO,Alex (SUB21 - COLUER-MANAVAL)11:20
23. CARRASCO,Oscar (ELITE - BASOLI-DEBI)11:34
24. MEDINA,Abel (ELITE - CURT.REQUENA)12:28
25. PRAT,Artur (ELITE - CECOC-RECAM LAS)12:48
26. AMILL,Josep (ELITE - COLUER-MANAVAL)13:22
27. GARRIDO,Jordi (ELITE - COLUER-MANAVAL)13:24
28. CALDAS,Jos≠ (ELITE - AMBISIST FORNEL)14:04
29. TALAVERA,Gerard (SUB21 - MOTO CLUB SEGRE)14:14
30. PLANS,Marc (ELITE - BIKEZONA.COM-AL)14:30
31. ROS RAMENTO,Ferran (ELITE - CECOC-RECAM LAS)14:37
32. MORENO,Antonio (ELITE - BICISPRINT)15:07
33. VINAS,Xavier (SUB23 - BUCHPLAST)15:15
34. BETALU,Josep (ELITE - C.TUNING ALPINE)15:25
35. CUBI,Ernest (SUB23 - HARIBO-ESPA)15:41
36. SANCHEZ,Fernando (ELITE - BICI-ACCION)15:43
37. ROCA,Xavier (ELITE - MORENITO-MESA)17:08
38. EGEDA,Pablo (ELITE - ACTION MONTCADA)17:11
39. MARTINEZ,Vincent (SUB21 - SCOTT MITSUBISH)17:46
40. SATUE,Manuel (ELITE - BASOLI-DEBI)18:48
41. ESPUNY,Victor (SUB23 - C.TUNING ALPINE)19:11
42. MARRASE,Jos≠ Juan (ELITE - COLUER-MANAVAL)19:12
43. RUBIO,Miguel Angel (ELITE - BICISPRINT)20:04
44. ROCA,Josep Lluis (SUB23 - MOTO CLUB SEGRE)20:18
45. VILADOMIU,Ignasi (SUB23 - JIP - MUNDO)20:47
46. ESCRIVA,Sergi (ELITE - C.TUNING ALPINE)21:11
47. GONZALO,Martin (SUB21 - SANEJAMENT SOLE)21:50
48. BUSQUETS,Guillem (ELITE - AMBISIST FORNEL)22:10
49. VIZCARRO,Pep (ELITE - COLUER-MANAVAL)22:29
50. VILALTA,Ramon (ELITE - HARIBO-ESPA)22:30
51. COMA,Francesc (SUB23 - AYALA)23:10
52. GRAN,Salvador (ELITE - COLUER-MANAVAL)23:33
53. FERRERES,Carles (ELITE - COLUER-MANAVAL)24:19
54. VIDAL,Marc (ELITE - MULTIOPTICAS TE)25:46
55. COSTAS,Enric (SUB23 - MALGRAT)25:55
56. OLIVER,Raul (ELITE - BIKE ESPLUGUES)25:58
57. GURI,Lluis (SUB21 - T.A.MIQUEL LIND)26:57
58. CARDONA,Jaume (ELITE - MOTOBIKE-GILI)27:00
59. CAPELLERA,Jordi (SUB23 - HARIBO-ESPA)27:02
60. SIMON,Carles (SUB21 - BICISPRINT)28:02
61. GONZALEZ,Felix (ELITE - VILASSAR)28:07
62. GUICH,Angel (ELITE - COALP ALUMINIS)28:08
63. LLETI,Joan Andreu (ELITE - C.TUNING ALPINE)28:10
64. POY AGUADE,Marc (ELITE - COLUER-MANAVAL)28:51
65. TORRES,Sergi (SUB23 - C.AYATS-GUIXOLS)30:17
66. ZUÂ¥IGA,Aritz (SUB23 - O.M.BICIS)30:45
67. ALBACETE,Ruben (ELITE - SANAJAMENT SOLE)30:50
68. BLANCO,Jos≠ Manuel (ELITE - ACTION MONTCADA)31:16
69. GARCIA,Oscar (ELITE - ANGEL MIR)31:19
70. PEDEMONTE,Albert (ELITE - MALGRAT)32:13
71. SOLA,Oscar (ELITE - REUS AVCP)32:28
72. ALVAREZ,Vicente (ELITE - CICLOSPORT MOTA)32:29
73. PERMANYER,Enric (SUB21 - SANEJAMENT SOLE)33:19
74. BERNAT,Jordi (SUB23 - IDDEA)33:52
75. GASCON,Xavier (SUB21 - BTT PREMIA DE D)34:00
76. ARTERO,Daniel (ELITE - COLUER-MANAVAL)34:47
77. PEREZ,Juan Manuel (ELITE - COLUER-MANAVAL)35:41
78. SANAHUJA,Guillem (ELITE - TACTIC AGIP VIL)36:01
79. ROURA,Albert (SUB21 - HARIBO-ESPA)36:10
80. BALSALABRE,Joel (ELITE - TORRE DEL SOL-F)36:38
81. ROIG,Jordi (ELITE - REST.LA QUEIXAL)36:41
82. MARTINEZ,Javier (SUB21 - COLUER-MANAVAL)40:12
83. PORRAS,Nicol s (ELITE - ACTION MONTCADA)40:30
84. SANZ,Victor (SUB23 - ACTION MONTCADA)45:15
85. FERREIRA,Ricard (SUB21 - S.C. ANDORRA)1lap
86. ARENAS,Nestor (SUB23 - COLUER-MANAVAL)1lap
87. RAMOS,Ricard (SUB21 - TORRE DEL SOL-F)1lap
88. CARDEÂ¥OSA,Gabriel (ELITE - BICISPRINT)1lap
89. PRATS,Eduard (ELITE - ACTION MONTCADA)1lap
90. GOMEZ,D¡dac (ELITE - BICISPRINT)1lap
91. CALDAS,Jaume (ELITE - CASAL LLAVANE)1lap
92. PEDRET,Rafel (SUB21 - ACTION MONTCADA)1lap
93. SANCHEZ,Alberto (ELITE - EL CAU DE LA)1lap
94. VEGA,Xavier (SUB21 - COLUER-MANAVAL)1lap
95. LLURBA,Didac (SUB21 - TORRE DEL SOL-F)1lap
96. GARCIA,Miguel Angel (ELITE - BICISPRINT)1lap
97. SUAREZ,Joan (ELITE - EL PAPIOL)1lap
98. RUBIO,Jordi (ELITE - GABI BIKE CAÂ¥AR)1lap
99. BENAVENT,Jaume (ELITE - TORRE DEL SOL-F)1lap
100. RAMOS,Marc (ELITE - TORRE DEL SOL-F)1lap
101. PRADERA,Jesus (SUB21 - COLUER-MANAVAL)1lap
102. MARRASE,Alex (SUB23 - COLUER-MANAVAL)1lap
U23 - 34.2 km
1. SNEDDON,Kris (SUB23 - KONA CLARKS)
2. JANET,Damien (SUB23 - SCOTT MITSUBISH)5:46
3. VINAS,Xavier (SUB23 - BUCHPLAST)at 12:18
4. CUBI,Ernest (SUB23 - HARIBO-ESPA)12:44
5. ESPUNY,Victor (SUB23 - C.TUNING ALPINE)16:14
6. ROCA,Josep Lluis (SUB23 - MOTO CLUB SEGRE)17:21
7. VILADOMIU,Ignasi (SUB23 - JIP - MUNDO)17:50
8. COMA,Francesc (SUB23 - AYALA)20:13
9. COSTAS,Enric (SUB23 - MALGRAT)22:58
10. CAPELLERA,Jordi (SUB23 - HARIBO-ESPA)24:05
11. TORRES,Sergi (SUB23 - C.AYATS-GUIXOLS)27:20
12. ZUÂ¥IGA,Aritz (SUB23 - O.M.BICIS)27:48
13. BERNAT,Jordi (SUB23 - IDDEA)30:55
14. SANZ,Victor (SUB23 - ACTION MONTCADA)42:18
15. ARENAS,Nestor (SUB23 - COLUER-MANAVAL)31:38
16. MARRASE,Alex (SUB23 - COLUER-MANAVAL)1:17:40

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login