Canadian Cyclist
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 1/04 2:36 am - De Panne Final


Posted by Editor on 04/1/04
 

Three Days of De Panne - Belgium

Stage 4 - De Panne ITT 13.7 km

1 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Quick.Step-Davitamon 16:37.17
2 Robert Bartko (Ger) Rabobank at 0:00.41
3 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 0:05.37
4 Bradley Mcgee (Aus) FDJeux.com 0:10.41
5 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo 0:12.46
6 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 0:13.84
7 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 0:14.03
8 Bert Roesems (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 0.14.26
9 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 0:16.16
10 Nico Mattan (Bel) Relax-Bodysol 0:18.30

12 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service 0:21.36
25 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 0:36.79
30 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) US Postal Service 0:39.21
32 David Clinger (USA) Domina Vacanze 0:44.49
50 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service 1:04.16
57 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo 1:16.83
70 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1:28.64
84 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service 1:49.45
86 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 1:52.56

Final GC

1 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 13:29:06
2 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner at 0:10
3 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf 0:11
4 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo s.t.
5 Marc Wauters (Bel) Rabobank 0:13
6 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service 0:20
7 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Phonak Hearing Systems s.t.
8 Steffen Wesemann (Ger) T-Mobile Team 0:21
9 Leon Van Bon (Ned) Lotto-Domo 0:22
10 Juan Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Fassa Bortolo 0:23

16 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) US Postal Service 0:38
18 David Clinger (USA) Domina Vacanze 0:43
23 Benoit Joachim (Lux) US Postal Service 0:56
29 Pavel Padrnos (Cze) US Postal Service 1:16
46 Antonio Cruz (USA) US Postal Service 1:44
57 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 2:06
65 Johan Museeuw (Bel) Quick.Step-Davitamon 2:31
76 Peter Van Petegem (Bel) Lotto-Domo 4:30
103 Guennadi Mikhailov (Rus) US Postal Service 9:54

Points Classification

1 Baden Cooke (Aus) FDJeux.com 47 points
2 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Gerolsteiner 32
3 George Hincapie (USA) US Postal Service 25

14 David Clinger (USA) Domina Vacanze 10
34 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) US Postal Service 2


Young Rider Classification

1 Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Fassa Bortolo 13:29:17
2 Stijn Devolder (Bel) US Postal Service at 0:09
3 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) US Postal Service 0:27

Team GC

1 US Postal-Berry Floor 40:27:57
2 Fassa Bortolo at 1:21
3 Rabobank 1:32
4 Relax Bodysol 1:43
5 Lotto Domo 1:46


Happy Birthday To...

Neil Grover, yesterday.

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login