Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 6/04 6:17 am - Tour du Pays Basque (Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco): Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 04/6/04
 

Tour du Pays Basque Spain

Stage 2: Bergara to Zalla, 180 km
1. Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 4:46:48
2. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
3. Mauricio Ardila (Col) Chocolade Jacques Wincor-Nixdorf
4. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco
5. Migue Martin Perdiguero (Esp) Saunier Duval-Prodir
6. Aitor Osa (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
7. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
8. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems
9. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
10. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto
11. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
12. Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) Brioches La Boulangere
13. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
14. Patrik Sinkewitz (Ger) Quick.Step-Davitamon
15. Francisco Lara (Esp) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
16. Jorge Ferrio Luque (Esp) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
17. Juan Miguel Mercado (Esp) Quick.Step-Davitamon
18. Francisco Javier Vila Errandonea (Esp) Lampre
19. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre
20. Peio Arreitunandia (Esp) Cafes Baque

21. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
28. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
34. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
39. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
40. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank, all s.t.
55. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 1:29
71. Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team, s.t.
80. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 2:10
88. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone
91. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
92. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, all s.t.
99. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 4:51

GC
1. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco, 8:12:37
2. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
3. Aitor Osa (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
4. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca
5. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
6. Jorge Ferrio Luque (Esp) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
7. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto
8. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Liberty Seguros
9. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
10. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Saeco
11. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
12. Marco Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
13. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros
14. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
15. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal Service/Berry Floor
16. Koldo Gil Perez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
17. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
19. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
20. Inigo Cuesta (Esp) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone, all s.t.
21. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:08
22. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team
24. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, all s.t.
43. Beat Zberg (Sui) Gerolsteiner, 1:11
48. Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team, 1:37
52. Igor Astarloa (Esp) Cofidis, le credit par Telephone, 2:17
56. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 2:40
72. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 3:10
75. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 3:51
80. Gilberto Simoni (Ita) Saeco, 4:59
88. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal Service/Berry Floor, 7:16

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login