Canadian Cyclist Cervelo S2 24-7 2 - March 29
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 8/04 10:12 am - Tour du Pays Basque (Vuelta al Pais Vasco), Circuit des Ardennes


Posted by Editoress on 04/8/04
 

Tour du Pays Basque (Vuelta al Pais Vasco) Spain

Stage 4: Vitoria to Lekunberri, 182 km
1. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto, 4:35:49
2. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, at 0:13
3. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco
4. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme
5. Jorge Ferrio Luque (Esp) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
6. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
7. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Lampre
8. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
9. Koldo Gil Perez (Esp) Liberty Seguros
10. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal Service - Berry Floor

12. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
13. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank
14. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.
18. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:25
29. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, s.t.
38. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 1:10
42. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 1:25
50. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 1:59
57. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 3.01
58. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros, s.t.
69. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 4.45
71. Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team, 5:13

GC
1. Denis Menchov (Rus) Illes Balears-Banesto, 17:19:39
2. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Comunidad Valenciana-Kelme, at 0:13
3. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Saeco
4. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
5. Jorge Ferrio Luque (Esp) Costa De Almeria-Paternina
6. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
7. Aitor Osa (Esp) Illes Balears-Banesto
8. David Etxebarria (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
9. Manuel Beltran (Esp) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
10. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Rabobank

11. Ivan Basso (Ita) Team CSC
12. Floyd Landis (USA) US Postal Service - Berry Floor
13. Iban Mayo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi, all s.t.
15. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC, 0:21
18. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Phonak Hearing Systems, 0:33
24. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) T-Mobile Team, 0:46
31. Jose Azevedo (Por) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 1:10
42. Roberto Heras (Esp) Liberty Seguros, 3:01
46. Michael Barry (Can) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 4:05
53. Richard Virenque (Fra) Quick.Step-Davitamon, 5:50
60. Benjamin Noval (Esp) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 10:09
62. Cadel Evans (Aus) T-Mobile Team, 10:37
67. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 11:56
108. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) US Postal Service - Berry Floor, 30:24


Circuit des Ardennes France

Stage 1: Renwez to Renwez
1. Anders Lund (Den) Team PH, 4:11:17
2. Jeremy Dartus (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoir
3. Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH
4. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Russia
5. Benjamin Vanherzede (Bel) W.G. Beveren 2000
6. Noan Lelarge (Fra) U.V. Aube - Troyes
7. Andy Schlek (Lux) V.C. Roubaix - Lille Metropole, all s.t.
8. Evgeniy Sokolov (Rus) Russia, 0:03
9. Houb Duyn (Ned) Palmans-Collstrop 0:19
10. Nicolas Roche (Irl) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille 0:20
11. Yauhni Hutarovich (Blr) U.V. Aube - Troyes
12. Detlef Moerman (Bel) W.G. Beveren 2000
13. Ben Thaens (Bel) W.G. Beveren 2000
14. Davy Deleener (Bel) Palmans-Collstrop
15. Alexandre Blain (Fra) A.V.C. Aixois
16. Christophe Riblon (Fra) C.C. Nogent Sur Oise
17. Frederic Lubach (Fra) U.V. Aube - Troyes
18. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Team Bridgestone Anchor
19. Matti Breschel (Den) Team PH
20. Anthony Boyer (Fra) France Espoirs, all s.t.

61. Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Team Mega Bike - Bh Bike, 6:02
71. Cory Jay (Can) Canada
74. Dustin Macburnie (Can) Canada
78. Chris Isaac (Can) Canada, all s.t.
16 Warren Tilbrook (Can) Canada, 29:01


GC
1. Anders Lund (Den) Team PH, 4:11:17
2. Jeremy Dartus (Fra) Credit Agricole Espoir
3. Jacob Moe Rasmussen (Den) Team PH
4. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Russia
5. Benjamin Vanherzede (Bel) W.G. Beveren 2000
6. Noan Lelarge (Fra) U.V. Aube - Troyes
7. Andy Schlek (Lux) V.C. Roubaix - Lille Metropole, all s.t.
8. Evgeniy Sokolov (Rus) Russia 0.03
9. Houb Duyn (Ned) Palmans-Collstrop 0.19
10. Nicolas Roche (Irl) V.C. La Pomme - Marseille 0.20

60. Christophe Cheseaux (Can) Team Mega Bike - Bh Bike, 6:02
70. Cory Jay (Can) Canada
73. Dustin Macburnie (Can) Canada
77. Chris Isaac (Can) Canada, all s.t.
116 Warren Tilbrook (Can) Canada, 29:01


Team GC
1. Team PH, 12:34:11
2. W.G. Beveren 2000, 0:20
3. U.V. Aube - Troyes
4. Credit Agricole Espoirs
5 France Espoirs 0:40
21. Canada, 17:46

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login