Canadian Cyclist Quebec tourism Banner 24/7 - April 16
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

April 24/04 11:32 am - La Vuelta De Bisbee


Posted by Editoress on 04/24/04
 

La Vuelta De Bisbee Bicycle Bisbee AZ

Prologue: Mule Pass Time Trial, 2.8 miles

Pro Women
1. Brooke Ourada (Victory Brewing)00:11:47
2. Lynn Gaggioli (T-Mobile)at 0:07
3. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing)0:37
4. Maatje Benassi (Excel Sports)0:42
5. Heather Woodhouse (Kenda Tire)0:50
6. Suz Weldon (Tamarack/Goldy's)0:52
7. Johanna Buick (Victory Brewing)0:53
8. Chrissy Ruiter (Team Basis)0:54
9. Kristin Johnson (Team Basis)0:55
9. Carolyn Donnelly (Landis/Trek/VW)0:55
11. Jennifer Todd (Red 5 Racing)1:00
12. Kate Sherwin (Kenda Tire)1:05
13. Jennifer Stevens (Red 5 Racing)1:12
14. Kirsten Robbins (Victory Brewing)1:21
15. Sheila Orem (BBCX)1:22
16. Rook Campbell (Genesis Scuba-FFCC)1:33
17. Sima Trapp (Tamarack/Goldy's)1:35
18. Sandra Kolb (BJSC)1:36
19. Maureen Middleton (Landis/Trek/VW)1:40
20. Maria Molina (OREV)1:44
21. Juliane Mortello (Landis/Trek/VW)1:59
22. Corinn Clark-Danielli (BJSC)2:11
22. Lisa Hunt (TOLC)2:11
24. Michelle Beltran (Red 5 Racing)2:12
25. Marielle Aunave (UNAT)2:15
26. Rebecca Stengel (MVCT)2:16
26. Cynthia Mommsen (TOLC)2:16
28. Marie Rosado (OREV)2:19
29. Maria Castaneda (OREV)2:20
30. Maggie Luciano-Williams (Landis/Trek/VW)2:24
31. Rebecca Cooke (GCRC)2:25
32. Rosanne Lent (SKRK)2:35
33. Deneen Brown (Landis/Trek/VW)2:36
34. Kele Hulser (Team Basis)2:37
35. Maegan Daigler (HTVW)2:40
36. Dorothy Wong (BJSC)2:46
37. Holly Hagan (DWCL)2:49
38. Emily Westbrook (Tamarack/Goldy's)2:51
39. Jana Repulski (Tamarack/Goldy's)2:59
40. Nadine Bruhn (Red 5 Racing)3:04
41. Betsy Sellers (Kenda Tire)3:12
42. Paula Higgins (Landis/Trek/VW)3:17
42. Kate Gracheck (UNAT)3:17
44. Jacqui Lockwood (Kenda Tire)3:19
45. Mindi Martin (Kenda Tire)3:20
46. Mary Rudy (USAF)3:26
47. Debbie Dust (Kenda Tire)3:27
48. Diane Shaline (DWCL)3:32
49. Mary Georgetti (MYST)3:38
50. Sarah Barber (RCHM)3:47
51. Graciela Perez (UNAT)3:57
52. Jennifer Stern (AZSC)4:02
53. Lauren Dorsch (Tamarack/Goldy's)4:09
54. Louella Holter (PSCC)4:17
55. Marlene Zuhl (MVCT)4:19
56. Katherine Farago (NEBC)4:39
57. Karen Kraus (Kenda Tire)5:07
DNF. Leah Tingley (USAF)
DNF. Elizabeth Begosh (VLBL)
DNF. Becky Broeder (WFRA)
Pro Men
1. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators)10:01
2. Jacob Erker (Team Seasilver)0:03
3. Davide Frattini (Monex)0:05
4. Drew Miller (Landis/Trek/VW)0:12
5. John Hunt (Taylor Cycling Team)0:14
6. Dylan Sybel (Symmetrics)0:16
7. Mike Dietrich (Fiordifruitta)0:24
7. Peter Fairbanks (GPBI)0:24
9. Scott Blanchard (Eclipse Racing)0:25
10. Michael Lange (SIMB)0:26
11. Tim Carolan (Landis/Trek/VW)0:28
11. Matt Sadauskas (Team Seasilver)0:28
13. Peter Knudsen (Team Seasilver)0:29
14. Philip Wong (Fiordifruitta)0:30
14. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)0:30
16. Adam Livingston (Team Seasilver)0:38
17. Robbie King (LGRC)0:40
18. Geoffrey Rapoport (VCLG)0:42
19. Cam Evans (Symmetrics)0:44
20. Marsh Cooper (Symmetrics)0:46
21. John Osguthorpe (OGDO)0:47
22. David Wenger (SIMB)0:48
22. Matt Bromen (VCLG)0:48
22. Ryan Dewald (TSNV)0:48
25. Michael Hernandez (RNWH)0:49
25. Daniel Ramsey (Team Seasilver)0:49
27. Hugh Moran (ATLS)0:55
28. Clayton Barrows (RMCE)0:59
28. Will Routley (Symmetrics)0:59
30. David Robinson (BMCE)1:01
31. George Ganoung (USAF)1:02
32. Peter Penzell (USAF)1:03
33. Carl Decker (BMCE)1:04
34. Kurt Hackler (IBFT)1:07
35. Bartek Fidelus (RNCH)1:08
36. Matt Gilbert (Monex)1:09
37. Justin Morgan (BMCE)1:10
38. Jacob Rubelt (Landis/Trek/VW)1:11
38. Owen Jeffries (RKNS)1:11
40. Neil Shirley (Team Seasilver)1:15
40. Shawn Olin (USAF)1:15
42. Peter Baker (TSNV)1:18
43. Chad Beyer (DOMS)1:19
44. Logan Garey (UNAT)1:20
45. Thomas Hallock (NWCC)1:21
45. Zach Winter (HFCT)1:21
45. Edward King (LGRC)1:21
45. Enrique Ospina (Monex)1:21
45. Erik Van Den Akker (RNWH)1:21
50. Pat Caro (Monex)1:23
50. Ryan Hamity (RMCE)1:23
52. Karl Bordine (Monex)1:29
53. Chris Gruber (UNAT)1:33
53. Curtis Gunn (VLWX)1:33
55. Tom Crawford (BMCE)1:34
56. Keith Miller (DARE)1:35
57. Ryan Yee (Monex)1:36
57. Sean Cahill (USAF)1:36
57. Michael Gallagher (USAF)1:36
60. Mike Zagorski (VCLG)1:37
61. Evan Elken (BMCE)1:39
62. Todd Terlecki (GTFC)1:40
63. Andew Guptill (CRCA)1:47
63. Greg Bourque (Team Seasilver)1:47
65. Jason Karew (Eclipse Racing)1:49
65. Devin Zoller (HFCT)1:49
65. John Hackman (VCLG)1:49
68. Drew Deters (Team Seasilver)1:51
69. Kevin Nicol (AMCA)1:52
70. Jason Spencer (ATLS)1:53
70. Matthew Holecko (AZSC)1:53
70. Evan Lawrence (HMGL)1:53
70. Mark Weideman (HSCY)1:53
74. Dave Reid (Landis/Trek/VW)1:54
75. Trent Hornus (USAF)1:55
76. Todd Hageman (CLSP)1:57
76. Brian Lemke (Landis/Trek/VW)1:57
78. Owen Gue (HMGL)1:59
79. John Salskov (CZRC)2:00
79. Aaron Smathers (SIMB)2:00
79. Steve Mlujeak (USAF)2:00
82. Andy Bestwick (HDCC)2:01
83. Wayne Puckett (TSPN)2:04
84. Omer Kem (BMCE)2:06
84. Mike Herdman (Monex)2:06
84. Matt Lorenz (USAF)2:06
87. Zachary Vestal (JDRA)2:07
88. Gregory Abrahamson (CRCA)2:09
89. Roy Pickavance (CNTL)2:12
89. Mari Holden (T-Mobile)2:12
91. Russell Cree (BMCE)2:13
91. Scott Goguen (Symmetrics)2:13
93. Josh Goodwin (Monex)2:16
94. Axel Santiago (CNTL)2:21
95. Scott Kasin (LKLG)2:35
95. Jacob Hunter (REVR)2:35
95. Nick Kiernan (SIMB)2:35
98. Stuart Press (VCLG)2:40
99. John Reed (LKLG)2:45
100. Mark Cunningham (Symmetrics)2:48
101. Jose Quintero (RVEN)2:50
102. Joel Hennings (ATLS)3:16
DNF. Duane Dickey (BIGP)
DNF. Sherman Gingerella (SCVL)
DNF. Matt Usborne (Symmetrics)
DNF. James Carney (UNAT)

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+7451) - Oct 21
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login