Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC1 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 25/04 5:31 am - Dominique Rollin 2nd at Paris-Mantes en Yvelines


Posted by Editoress on 04/25/04
 

Paris-Mantes en Yvelines (1.7.1) France
Courtesy Louis P. Rollin

162.5 km

1. William Bonnet (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise3:51:51
2. Dominique Rollin (Can) USSA Pavilly Barentin
3. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Cotes D'armor Cyclisme
4. Nicolas Dulac (Fra) CR4C Roanne
5. Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
6. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Comite Ile De Franceall s.t.
7. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) UC Chateauroux3:51:55
8. Nicolas Roche (Irl) VC La Pomme Marseille3:51:58
9. Romain Fondard (Fra) VC Roubaix3:52:00
10. Philip Deignam (Irl) VC La Pomme Marseille
11. Alexandre Cabrera (Fra) AVC Aixois
12. Tom Thiblier (Fra) VC Roubaix
13. Karolis Volungevicius (Ltu) Ecsel St Etienne
14. Fabien Copin (Fra) Comite Ile De France
15. Guillaume Lefloch (Fra) Super Sport 35 Acnc
16. Pierrick Leclerc (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
17. Sebastien Portal (Fra) UC Chateauroux
18. Stephane Poulhies (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
19. Fabien Fraissignes (Fra) GSC Blagnac
20. Alejandro Barbado Garcia (Esp) Gipuzkoa Donostia San Sebastian
21. Padi O'Brien (Irl) VC La Pomme Marseille
22. Julien El Fares (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille
23. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) St Cyr Touraine Val De Loire Ac
24. Alexandre Bosquain (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
25. Laurent Horn (Fra) Team Remy Meder Hagenau
26. Nadir Haddou (Fra) US Creteil
27. Nicolas Vermeulen (Fra) VC Evreux
28. Inigo Lariz Azkue (Esp) Gipuzkoa Donostia San Sebastian
29. Florian Vachon (Fra) Pole France Wasquehal
30. Mickael Rocher (Fra) VC Evreux
31. Sylvain Cheval (Fra) Cotes D'armor Cyclisme
32. Jean-Charles Romagny (Fra) Cours La Ville Cyclisme
33. Laurent Binder (Fra) Team Remy Meder Hagenau
34. François Girolami (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
35. Bartosz Kolendo (Pol) VC La Pomme Marseille
36. Cory Jay (Can) Canadian Cycling Association
37. Renaud Pioline (Fra) Comite Ile De France
38. Steve Chainel (Fra) ASPTT Nancy
39. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Super Sport 35 Acnc
40. Chris Issac (Can) Canadian Cycling Association
41. Tim Cassidy (Irl) VC La Pomme Marseille
42. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
43. Guillaume Frere (Fra) Dunkerque Dune De Flandre
44. Franck Lamy (Fra) St Cyr Touraine Val De Loire Ac
45. Julien Touraille (Fra) VC Evreux
46. Alexandre Girout (Fra) VC Evreux
47. Nicolas Fontaine (Fra) VC Roubaix
48. Pierre-Bernard Vaillant (Fra) Cotes D'armor Cyclisme
49. Yannick Piriou (Fra) Super Sport 35 Acnc
50. Guillaume Dussart (Fra) ASPTT Nancy
51. Iker Leonet Iza (Esp) Gipuzkoa Donostia San Sebastian
52. Clement Rocherolle (Fra) Comite Ile De France
53. Yoann Ribes (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
54. Marc Denonfoux (Fra) CR4C Roanne
55. Iker Irazu Beldarrain (Esp) Gipuzkoa Donostia San Sebastian
56. Mickael Malle (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentinall s.t.
57. Jeremie Galland (Fra) US Creteil3:52:04
58. Guillaume Le Dinahet (Fra) Cotes D'armor Cyclisme
59. Antonin Auisse (Fra) VC Roubaix
60. Cyril Florent (Fra) Ecsel St Etienne
61. Vincent Ragot (Fra) Agritubel Loudun 86
62. Xabier Arenguren Arozena (Esp) Gipuzkoa Donostia San Sebastian
63. Thomas Peyroton Dartet (Fra) Pole France Wasquehal
64. Saul Raisin (USA) USA National Team
65. Joseph Lemoine (Fra) Agritubel Loudun 86
66. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) CR4C Roanne
67. Julien Brodin (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
68. Colin Menc Molina (Fra) AVC Aixois
69. Christophe Betard (Fra) ASPTT Nancy
70. Florent Gueret (Fra) Team Remy Meder Hagenau
71. Sebastien Pillon (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
72. Julien Barbier (Fra) UC Sable
73. Florian Guillou (Fra) Super Sport 35 Acnc
74. Mathieu Perget (Fra) GSC Blagnac
75. Adrien Glemarec (Fra) Ac Lanester 56all s.t.
76. Mickael Rene (Fra) Comite Ile De France3:52:09
77. Emmanuel Roche (Fra) Ecsel St Etienne3:52:13
78. Sebastien Minard (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
79. Julien Livoury (Fra) Dunkerque Dune De Flandreboth s.t.
80. Jon Azkoitia Alberdi (Esp) Gipuzkoa Donostia San Sebastian3:52:16
81. Aymeric Brunet (Fra) Cours La Ville Cyclisme
82. Michel Marc (Fra) VC Evreux
83. Brice Feillu (Fra) Agritubel Loudun 86all s.t..
84. Paul Brousse (Fra) UC Chateauroux3:52:19
85. Aurelien Passeron (Fra) AVC Aixois3:52:22
86. Tony Padovan (Fra) GSC Blagnac3:52:32
87. Cristofer Stevenson (Swe) AVC Aixois3:52:38
88. Nicolas Moncomble (Fra) CC Nogent Sur Oise
89. Sebastien Jouffret (Fra) Ecsel St Etienneboth s.t.
90. Damien Cigolotti (Fra) Selection Du Lyonnais3:52:49
91. Maxime Oliveux (Fra) Ac Lanester 563:53:09
92. Alexandre Terrasson (Fra) Comite Ile De France3:53:19
93. Nicolas Gillot (Fra) Dunkerque Dune De Flandre3:53:31
94. Renaud Castiglioni (Fra) CR4C Roanne3:53:48
95. Aurelien Dheruelle (Fra) UC Sable3:54:33
96. Benjamin Derrien (Fra) Super Sport 35 Acnc3:55:59
97. Sebastien Hoareau (Fra) Cours La Ville Cyclisme3:56:09
98. Nicolas Ligier (Fra) Selection Du Lyonnais3:56:41
99. Florent Roussy (Fra) GSC Blagnac3:56:48
100. Alban Mounier (Fra) Selection Du Lyonnais3:56:59
101. Eric Dupin (Fra) VC Evreux3:58:40
102. Tony Mallet (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin4:00:02
103. Ludovic Babef (Fra) Cours La Ville Cyclisme
104. Jean-Luc Pilote (Can) Canadian Cycling Association
105. Emmanuel Fontaine (Fra) USSA Pavilly Barentin
106. Thomas Desmaison (Fra) St Cyr Touraine Val De Loire Ac
107. Nicolas Poirel (Fra) ASPTT Nancy
108. Guillaume Denhaene (Fra) Dunkerque Dune De Flandre
109. Loïc Barre (Fra) St Cyr Touraine Val De Loire Ac
110. Nicolas Dauvé (Fra) US Creteil
111. Cedric Barre (Fra) St Cyr Touraine Val De Loire Ac
112. Jeremy Cocq (Fra) Dunkerque Dune De Flandre
113. Guillaume Alves (Fra) VC Evreuxall s.t.
114. Jean-Christophe Mourier (Fra) Ecsel St Etienne4:04:30
115. Benjamin Decaux (Fra) AVC Aixois
116. Stephane Beaumont (Fra) Super Sport 35 Acnc
117. Sebastien Besqueut (Fra) Ecsel St Etienne
118. Remi Meunier (Fra) Pole France Wasquehal
119. Alexis Merle (Fra) Agritubel Loudun 86all s.t.
120. John Devine (USA) USA National Team4:06:33
121. Nick Waite (USA) USA National Team
122. Alan Obye (USA) USA National Team
123. Julien Moreau (Fra) Agritubel Loudun 86
124. Bradley Fairall (Can) Canadian Cycling Association
125. Christian Meier (Can) Canadian Cycling Association
126. Cyril Druetta (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
127. David Lample (Fra) Albi Velo Sport
128. Jeremy Moret (Fra) US Creteil
129. Yoann Simon (Fra) Comite Ile De France
130. Nicolas Dubois (Fra) US Creteilall s.t.
131. Julien Antomarchi (Fra) VC La Pomme Marseille4:07:71
132. Julien Chazottes (Fra) Selection Du Lyonnais
133. Mickael Larpe (Fra) St Cyr Touraine Val De Loire Ac
134. Julien Adamiak (Fra) Selection Du Lyonnais

176 starters, 21 Abandons

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login