Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
Spec We Win Road CC2 Oct 6
 

Daily News


 

April 29/04 5:47 am - Tour of the Gila: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 04/29/04
 

Tour of the Gila New Mexico USA

Stage 1: Tyrone Time Trial, 15.7 miles

Pro1/2 Men
1. Ryan Blickem (Aida's Bail Bonds)36:01.53
2. Scott Moninger (Healthnet/Maxxis)at 1:01
3. John Hunt (Village Peddler)1:10
4. Davide Frattini (Team Monex)1:12
5. Andrew Edwards (SOMA)1:26
6. Cam Evans (Symmetrics)1:35
7. Andrew Bajadali (Ofoto-Lombardi Sports)1:38
8. Evan Elken (Broadmark Capital)1:46
9. Mike Jones (Healthnet/Maxxis)1:49
10. Drew Miller (Landis/Trek/VW)1:53
11. Brian Ellis (Jamba Juice/Fuji)1:55
12. Michael Hernandez (Reno Wheelmen)1:55
13. Daniel Doornbos (Aida's Bail Bonds)1:58
14. George Ganoung (U.S. Armed Forces)2:00
15. Carl Decker (Broadmark Capital)2:04
16. Scott Blanchard (Eclipse Racing)2:12
17. Matt Gilbert (Team Monex)2:13
18. Tim Carolan (Landis/Trek/VW)2:17
19. Omar Diaz (Tecos)2:31
20. Marsh Cooper (Symmetrics)2:40
21. Chuck Coyle (Vitamin Cottage)2:41
22. Cory Lange (Canadian National)2:41
23. Steven Cate (Sharper Image/Math)2:42
24. Todd Bauer (Aida's Bail Bonds)2:43
25. Jonathan Baker (Excel Sports)2:49
26. Ben Duke (Ind)2:56
27. Burke Swindlehurst (Navigators)3:09
28. Bartek Fidelus (Team Ranchos)3:14
29. Chris Gruber (Ind)3:26
30. Peter Baker (Team Snow Valley)3:41
31. Aron Huerta (Village Peddler)3:49
32. Carter Hovey (Canadian National)3:54
33. Stefano Barberi (Mapei Team Diabeties)3:58
34. Ron Jensen (Aida's Bail Bonds)3:58
35. Jesus Grageda (Rica-Burguer)3:59
36. Ryan DeWald (Team Snow Valley)4:13
37. McCauley-Applegate (Jamba Juice/Fuji)4:19
38. Jay Henry (Specialized)4:19
39. Frank Mapel (Dgo Coca - Cola)4:22
40. Jesus Estrada (Tecos)4:24
41. Michael Janelle (Tokyo Joe's)4:25
42. Chris Brennan (Jimmy D Racing)4:28
43. Pat Caro (Team Monex)4:28
44. Tom Crawford (Broadmark Capital)4:29
45. Noel Mendoza (Tecos)4:32
46. Todd Hageman (Cule Sport)4:38
47. Karl Bordine (Team Monex)4:39
48. Brian Lemke (Landis/Trek/VW)4:39
49. Billy Masterson (Excel Sports)4:41
50. Robbie King (Louis Garneau Racing)4:41
51. Roland Green (Canadian National)4:43
52. Zach Coolman (Aida's Bail Bonds)4:47
53. Patrick Dunaway (McGuire Pro Cycling)4:48
54. Sean Cahill (U.S. Armed Forces)4:55
55. Mike Sayers (Healthnet/Maxxis)4:57
56. Michael Lange (Sharper Image/Math)4:59
57. Jason Lokkesmoe (Healthnet/Maxxis)5:00
58. Fausto Munoz (Tecos)5:08
59. Mike Taylor (McGuire Pro Cycling)5:24
60. Dylan Sebel (Symmetrics)5:28
61. Kurt Hackler (Century Tel)5:29
62. Chris Wherry (Healthnet/Maxxis)5:41
63. Owen Jeffries (Rocknasium/CBE)5:45
64. Nathan Miller (McGuire Pro Cycling)5:45
65. Matt Shriver (A.S.T.)5:53
66. Jon Tarkington (Vitamin Cottage)5:55
67. Trent Hornus (U.S. Armed Forces)6:04
68. Michael Gallagher (U.S. Armed Forces)6:07
69. David Wenger (Sharper Image/Math)6:10
70. Torsten Lyon (Jamba Juice/Fuji)6:25
71. Kevin Nicol (Ind)6:28
72. Hugh Moran (Atlas Mining)6:36
73. Eric Murphy (Caico/Aerospace)6:38
74. Shawn Olin (U.S. Armed Forces)6:44
75. Erik Van den Akker (Reno Wheelmen)6:50
76. Carl Swenson (Ind)7:00
77. Domingo Ramirez (Tecos)7:05
78. James Seaman (Aida's Bail Bonds)7:07
79. Peter Penzell (U.S. Armed Forces)7:11
80. John Osguthorpe (Vitamin Cottage)7:19
81. Ruben Borrero (Caico/Aerospace)7:24
82. Jacob Rubelt (Landis/Trek/VW)7:26
83. Matt Lorenz (U.S. Armed Forces)7:35
84. Scott Goguen (Symmetrics)7:45
85. Yeison Ortega (Tecos)7:51
86. Mike Barton (Century Tel)8:01
87. Lawrence Perera (Sharper Image)8:01
88. Will Routely (Symmetrics)8:03
89. Mark Schwab (Excel Sports)8:05
90. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics)8:09
91. Derek McMaster (Canadian National)8:17
92. Aaron Norman (Owens Healthcare)8:17
93. Aaron Smathers (Sharper Image/Math Norman)8:21
94. Mark Southard (Excel Sports)8:23
95. Osvaldo Candelaria ( Caico/Aerospace Cyling)8:24
96. Nick Kiernan (Sharper Image)8:32
97. Eudaldo Ascencio (Caico/Aerospace)8:34
98. Jason Sager (Team Hotel)8:42
99. Robert Coble (Bicyles of Ojai)8:51
100. Jimi Mortenson (VAIL)8:52
101. Josh Goodwin (Team Monex)8:54
102. Steve Mlujeak (U.S. Armed Forces)9:00
103. Eduardo Vicencio (Aida's Bail Bonds)9:18
104. Ryan McNamara (Canadian National)9:19
105. Zach Winter (Ind)9:26
106. Ryan Yee (Team Monex)9:31
107. Chris Shephard (Canadian National)9:44
108. Edgardo Trejo (Tecos)9:45
109. Agustin Font (Caico/Aerospace Cy)10:02
110. Max Plaxton (Canadian National)10:38
111. Enrique Ospinoa (Team Monex)11:27
112. Shane Peltonen (Eclipse Racing)11:55
113. Zachary Vestal (Jimmy D Racing)12:12
114. Scott Romero (Crazy Cat Cyclery)12:13
115. David Pickavance (Century Tel)12:21
116. Eric Reber (Jamba Juice/Fuji)12:26
117. Eric Obegfell (Verge Test Pilot)14:12
118. Jose Quintero (Ranchos-Venezuela)15:13
119. Axel Santiago (CenturyTel)16:12
Women
1. Amber Neben (T-Mobile)40:37.28
2. Mari Holden (T-Mobile)at 0:18
3. Christine Thorburn (Webcor Builders)0:37
4. Kori Seehafer (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)1:16
5. Lynn Gaggioli (T-Mobile)1:27
6. Sandy Espeseth (Victory Brewing)1:32
7. Brooke Ourada (Victory Brewing)1:40
8. Erinne Willock (Team Rona)2:28
9. Chrissy Ruiter (Basis)2:29
10. Kristin Johnson (Basis)3:01
11. Melanie McQuaid (Ford Cycling)3:07
12. Felicia Greer (Webcor Builders)3:19
13. Kimberly Anderson (T-Mobile)3:19
14. Anna Milkowski (Team Rona)3:40
15. Ga Velo Bella Gonzalez-Ferrat (Chula Vista,)3:44
16. Andrea Hannos (Team Rona)4:09
17. Candice Blicken (Genesis Scuba/FFCC Winston Salem B00)4:13
18. Maggie Shirley (Genesis Scuba/FFCC Athens, GA)4:18
19. Johanna Buick (Victory Brewing)4:22
20. Rook Campbell (Genesis Scuba/FFCC)4:27
21. Dara Marks-Marino (Ford Cycling)4:44
22. Melissa Thomas (Tokyo Joes)5:10
23. Carla Flores (Lakewood Racing)5:15
24. Kate Maher (Basis)5:20
25. Maria Molina (Ortho-Evra)5:23
26. Jennifer Martin (La Forza)5:27
27. Sima Trapp (ICO)5:36
28. Darcia Murphy (Utah State Univers)5:41
29. Susan Haywood (T-Mobile)5:44
30. Cat Malone (Webcor Builders)5:46
31. Kristen Robbins (Victory Brewing)5:48
32. Maggie Williams (Landis/Trek/VW)5:51
33. Lisa Matlock (Ford Cycling)5:57
34. Shannon Gibson (Crazy Cat Cyclery)6:21
35. Marie Rosado (Ortho-Evra)6:25
36. Alex Robinette (Team Hotel)6:31
37. Betina Hold (Webcor Builders)6:36
38. Christina Briante ()6:39
39. Michelle Beltran (Red5racing)6:45
40. Jeanne McFall (ICO)6:49
41. Kele Hulser (Basis)6:51
42. Mindy Ziffren-Hall (ICO)7:14
43. Mary Rudy (U.S. Armed Forces)7:24
44. Shannon Tupa (Tokyo Joes)7:39
45. Nina Baum (Titus)7:42
46. Alisha Little (ABD Cycling Team)7:57
47. Megan Melamed (La Forza)7:58
48. Maria Castaneda (Ortho-Evra)8:11
49. Erin Alders (Velo Bella)8:23
50. Ginger Buller (Velo Bella)8:48
51. Brenda Black (ICO)8:49
52. Jennifer Chapman (Velo Bella)8:59
53. Betsy Sellers (Revolution/Rock Cr)9:00
54. Cor Clark-Danielli (Bicycle John's)9:03
55. Leah Tingley (U.S. Armed Forces)9:11
56. Kelly Crawford (ICO)9:25
57. Irene Ilundain (Team Ochsner)9:47
58. Heather Szabo (Tokyo Joe's)9:50
59. Lauren Heilig (Tokyo Joe's)9:53
60. Yukie Nakamura (Webcor Builders)10:22
61. Sarah Barber (Matrix Cycling Club)10:22
62. Jocelyn Trochez (Ortho-Evra)13:07

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login