Posted by Editoress on 04/30/04
Tour of the Gila New Mexico USA
Stage 2: Silver City to Mogollon Road Race
Pro Men - 92 miles | |
1. Scott Moninger (USA) Healthnet/Maxxis | 3:50:57 |
2. Drew Miller (USA) Landis/Trek/VW | at 0:20 |
3. Mike Jones (USA) Healthnet/Maxxis | 0:38 |
4. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators | 0:52 |
5. Michael Lange (USA) Sharper Image/Mathis Br | 0:59 |
6. Noel Mendoza (VEN) Tecos | 1:03 |
7. Carl Swenson (USA) Ind. | 1:14 |
8. John Hunt (USA) Village Peddler | 1:20 |
9. Carl Decker (USA) Broadmark Capital | 1:24 |
10. Chris Wherry (USA) Healthnet/Maxxis | 1:26 |
11. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports | 1:33 |
12. Davide Frattini (ITA) Team Monex | 1:38 |
13. Mike Sayers (USA) Healthnet/Maxxis | 1:40 |
14. Jonathan Baker (USA) Excel Sports | 1:46 |
15. Jay Henry (USA) Specialized | 1:48 |
16. Jesus Estrada (MEX) Tecos | 2:14 |
17. Roland Green (CAN) Canadian National Team | 2:19 |
18. Ryan Blickem (USA) Aida's Bail Bonds | 2:24 |
19. Marsh Cooper (CAN) Symmetrics | 2:29 |
20. Fausto Munoz (MEX) Tecos | 2:31 |
21. Peter Baker (USA) Team Snow Valley | 2:32 |
22. Michael Hernandez (USA) Reno Wheelmen | 2:36 |
23. Hugh Moran (USA) Atlas Mining | 2:43 |
24. Stefano Barberi (USA) Mapei Team Diabetic | 2:58 |
25. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis/Trek/VW | 2:59 |
26. Aron Huerta (USA) Village Peddler | 3:02 |
27. Mike Taylor (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling | 3:07 |
28. Robbie King (USA) Louis Garneau Racing | 3:20 |
29. Matt Shriver (USA) A.S.T. | 3:26 |
30. John Osguthorpe (USA) Vitamin Cottage | 3:30 |
31. Chris Gruber (CAN) Ind. | 3:31 |
32. Jimi Mortenson (USA) VAIL | 3:41 |
33. Will Routely (CAN) Symmetrics | 3:44 |
34. David Wenger (USA) Sharper Image/Mathis Br | 4:02 |
35. Cam Evans (CAN) Symmetrics | 4:02 |
36. Andy McCauley-Applegate (USA) Jamba Juice/Fuji | 4:05 |
37. Mitch Moreman (USA) Hassle Free Sports | 4:10 |
38. Jon Tarkington (USA) Vitamin Cottage | 4:21 |
39. Steven Cate (USA) Sharper Image/Mathis Br | 4:28 |
40. Carter Hovey (USA) Canadian National Team | 4:36 |
41. Karl Bordine (USA) Team Monex | 4:39 |
42. Frank Mapel (USA) Dgo Coca - Cola | 4:40 |
43. Todd Hageman (USA) Cule Sport | 4:43 |
44. Omar Diaz (MEX) Tecos | 4:45 |
45. Michael Janelle (USA) Tokyo Joe's | 4:52 |
46. Cory Lange (CAN) Canadian National Team | 4:57 |
47. Evan Elken (USA) Broadmark Capital | 5:15 |
48. Ryan DeWald (USA) Team Snow Valley | 5:15 |
49. Max Plaxton (CAN) Canadian National Team | 5:31 |
50. George Ganoung (USA) U.S. Armed Forces | 5:34 |
51. Shane Peltonen (USA) Eclipse Racing | 5:35 |
52. Ben Duke (USA) Ind. | 5:43 |
53. Bartek Fidelus (USA) Team Ranchos | 5:45 |
54. Lawrence Perera (USA) Sharper Image | 5:58 |
55. Enrique Ospinoa (COL) Team Monex | 5:58 |
56. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Healthnet/Maxxis | 6:16 |
57. Domingo Ramirez (MEX) Tecos | 6:28 |
58. Mark Schwab (USA) Excel Sports | 6:28 |
59. Peter Penzell (USA) U.S. Armed Forces | 6:35 |
60. Brian Ellis (USA) Jamba Juice/Fuji | 6:35 |
61. Billy Masterson (USA) Excel Sports | 6:43 |
62. Patrick Dunaway (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling | 6:44 |
63. Aaron Norman (USA) Owens Healthcare | 6:47 |
64. Owen Jeffries (USA) Rocknasium/CBE | 6:52 |
65. Kevin Nicol (USA) Ind. | 7:00 |
66. Ryan Yee (USA) Team Monex | 7:02 |
67. Jesus Grageda (MEX) Rica-Burguer | 7:08 |
68. Eduardo Vicencio (MEX) Aida's Bail Bonds | 7:13 |
69. Steve Mlujeak (USA) U.S. Armed Forces | 7:19 |
70. Andrew Edwards (AUS) SOMA | 7:21 |
71. Nathan Miller (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling | 7:21 |
72. Erik Van den Akker (USA) Reno Wheelmen | 7:26 |
73. Daniel Doornbos (USA) Aida's Bail Bonds | 7:29 |
74. Kurt Hackler (USA) Century Tel | 7:33 |
75. Axel Santiago (DUR) CenturyTel | 7:36 |
76. Derek McMaster (CAN) Canadian National Team | 7:36 |
77. Scott Goguen (CAN) Symmetrics | 7:39 |
78. Jason Sager (USA) Team Hotel San Jose | 8:15 |
79. Tom Crawford (USA) Broadmark Capital | 8:19 |
80. Mike Barton (USA) Century Tel | 8:22 |
81. Torsten Lyon (USA) Jamba Juice/Fuji | 8:46 |
82. Matt Gilbert (NZL) Team Monex | 9:44 |
83. Dylan Sebel (CAN) Symmetrics | 9:47 |
84. Andrew Pinfold (CAN) Symmetrics | 9:47 |
85. Mark Southard (USA) Excel Sports | 10:08 |
86. Yeison Ortega (VEN) Tecos | 10:16 |
87. Michael Gallagher (USA) U.S. Armed Forces | 10:26 |
88. Todd Bauer (USA) Aida's Bail Bonds | 10:36 |
89. Brian Lemke (USA) Landis/Trek/VW | 10:36 |
90. Jacob Rubelt (USA) Landis/Trek/VW | 10:46 |
91. Shawn Olin (USA) U.S. Armed Forces | 11:09 |
92. Pat Caro (USA) Team Monex | 11:21 |
93. Eric Murphy (USA) Caico/Aerospace Cycling | 12:47 |
94. Trent Hornus (USA) U.S. Armed Forces | 13:21 |
95. Ryan McNamara (CAN) Canadian National Team | 13:50 |
96. Aaron Smathers (USA) Sharper Image/Mathis Br | 14:46 |
97. James Seaman (USA) Aida's Bail Bonds | 16:31 |
98. Matt Lorenz (USA) U.S. Armed Forces | 16:35 |
99. David Pickavance (USA) Century Tel | 16:39 |
100. Chris Brennan (USA) Jimmy D Racing | 17:14 |
101. Josh Goodwin (CAN) Team Monex | 17:33 |
102. Chuck Coyle (USA) Vitamin Cottage | 17:46 |
103. Nick Kiernan (USA) Sharper Image / Mathis | 18:32 |
104. Jose Quintero (VEN) Ranchos-Venezuela | 21:36 |
105. Eric Reber (USA) Jamba Juice/Fuji | 22:59 |
106. Robert Coble (USA) Bicyles of Ojai | 23:38 |
107. Eric Obegfell (USA) Verge Test Pilot | 24:17 |
108. Zach Winter (USA) Ind. | 24:23 |
109. Sean Cahill (USA) U.S. Armed Forces | 24:37 |
110. Ron Jensen (USA) Aida's Bail Bonds | 26:27 |
111. Zach Coolman (USA) Aida's Bail Bonds | 27:03 |
112. Eudaldo Ascencio (USA) Caico/Aerospace Cycling | 36:48 |
113. Scott Romero (USA) Crazy Cat Cyclery | 39:30 |
114. Edgardo Trejo (MEX) Tecos | 40:32 |
115. Agustin Font (PUR) Caico/Aerospace Cycling | 54:23 |
116. Osvaldo Candelaria (USA) Caico/Aerospace Cycling | 55:16 |
GC | |
1. Scott Moninger (USA) Healthnet/Maxxis | 4:27:44 |
2. Drew Miller (USA) Landis/Trek/VW | at 1:17 |
3. Mike Jones (USA) Healthnet/Maxxis | 1:36 |
4. Ryan Blickem (USA) Aida's Bail Bonds | 1:38 |
5. John Hunt (USA) Village Peddler | 1:44 |
6. Davide Frattini (ITA) Team Monex | 2:04 |
7. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Ofoto-Lombardi Sports | 2:25 |
8. Carl Decker (USA) Broadmark Capital | 2:42 |
9. Burke Swindlehurst (USA) Navigators | 3:15 |
10. Michael Hernandez (USA) Reno Wheelmen | 3:45 |
11. Jonathan Baker (USA) Excel Sports | 3:49 |
12. Marsh Cooper (CAN) Symmetrics | 4:23 |
13. Tim Carolan (USA) Landis/Trek/VW | 4:30 |
14. Noel Mendoza (VEN) Tecos | 4:49 |
15. Cam Evans (CAN) Symmetrics | 4:51 |
16. Michael Lange (USA) Sharper Image/Mathis Bros | 5:12 |
17. Jay Henry (USA) Specialized | 5:21 |
18. Peter Baker (USA) Team Snow Valley | 5:27 |
19. Mike Sayers (USA) Healthnet/Maxxis | 5:51 |
20. Jesus Estrada (MEX) Tecos | 5:52 |
21. Aron Huerta (USA) Village Peddler | 6:05 |
22. Stefano Barberi (USA) Mapei Team Diabetic | 6:10 |
23. Chris Gruber (CAN) Ind. | 6:11 |
24. Evan Elken (USA) Broadmark Capital | 6:15 |
25. Roland Green (CAN) Canadian National Team | 6:16 |
26. Chris Wherry (USA) Healthnet/Maxxis | 6:21 |
27. Steven Cate (USA) Sharper Image/Mathis | 6:24 |
28. Omar Diaz (MEX) Tecos | 6:30 |
29. George Ganoung (USA) U.S. Armed Forces | 6:48 |
30. Cory Lange (CAN) Canadian National Team | 6:52 |
31. Fausto Munoz (MEX) Tecos | 6:53 |
32. Robbie King (USA) Louis Garneau Racing | 7:15 |
33. Carl Swenson (USA) Ind. | 7:28 |
34. Andy McCauley-Applegate (USA) Jamba Juice/Fuji | 7:38 |
35. Brian Ellis (USA) Jamba Juice/Fuji | 7:44 |
36. Carter Hovey (USA) Canadian National Team | 7:44 |
37. Mike Taylor (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling | 7:45 |
38. Ben Duke (USA) Ind. | 7:53 |
39. Andrew Edwards (AUS) SOMA | 8:01 |
40. Frank Mapel (USA) Dgo Coca - Cola | 8:16 |
41. Michael Janelle (USA) Tokyo Joe's | 8:31 |
42. Karl Bordine (USA) Team Monex | 8:32 |
43. Matt Shriver (USA) A.S.T. | 8:33 |
44. Hugh Moran (USA) Atlas Mining | 8:33 |
45. Todd Hageman (USA) Cule Sport | 8:35 |
46. Daniel Doornbos (USA) Aida's Bail Bonds | 8:41 |
47. Ryan DeWald (USA) Team Snow Valley | 8:42 |
48. Bartek Fidelus (USA) Team Ranchos | 8:57 |
49. David Wenger (USA) Sharper Image/Mathis Bros | 9:26 |
50. Jon Tarkington (USA) Vitamin Cottage | 9:30 |
51. John Osguthorpe (USA) Vitamin Cottage | 10:03 |
52. Jesus Grageda (MEX) Rica-Burguer | 10:21 |
53. Jason Lokkesmoe (USA) Healthnet/Maxxis | 10:30 |
54. Billy Masterson (USA) Excel Sports | 10:38 |
55. Patrick Dunaway (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling | 10:46 |
56. Will Routely (CAN) Symmetrics | 11:01 |
57. Matt Gilbert (NZL) Team Monex | 11:11 |
58. Jimi Mortenson (USA) VAIL | 11:47 |
59. Owen Jeffries (USA) Rocknasium/CBE | 11:51 |
60. Tom Crawford (USA) Broadmark Capital | 12:02 |
61. Kurt Hackler (USA) Century Tel | 12:16 |
62. Nathan Miller (USA) McGuire Pro Cycling | 12:20 |
63. Todd Bauer (USA) Aida's Bail Bonds | 12:33 |
64. Kevin Nicol (USA) Ind. | 12:42 |
65. Domingo Ramirez (MEX) Tecos | 12:47 |
66. Peter Penzell (USA) U.S. Armed Forces | 13:00 |
67. Mitch Moreman (USA) Hassle Free Sports | 13:08 |
68. Lawrence Perera (USA) Sharper Image | 13:13 |
69. Erik Van den Akker (USA) Reno Wheelmen | 13:30 |
70. Mark Schwab (USA) Excel Sports | 13:47 |
71. Aaron Norman (USA) Owens Healthcare | 14:18 |
72. Torsten Lyon (USA) Jamba Juice/Fuji | 14:25 |
73. Brian Lemke (USA) Landis/Trek/VW | 14:29 |
74. Dylan Sebel (CAN) Symmetrics | 14:29 |
75. Scott Goguen (CAN) Symmetrics | 14:38 |
76. Pat Caro (USA) Team Monex | 15:03 |
77. Derek McMaster (CAN) Canadian National Team | 15:07 |
78. Max Plaxton (CAN) Canadian National Team | 15:23 |
79. Steve Mlujeak (USA) U.S. Armed Forces | 15:33 |
80. Mike Barton (USA) Century Tel | 15:37 |
81. Eduardo Vicencio (MEX) Aida's Bail Bonds | 15:45 |
82. Michael Gallagher (USA) U.S. Armed Forces | 15:47 |
83. Ryan Yee (USA) Team Monex | 15:47 |
84. Jason Sager (USA) Team Hotel San Jose | 16:11 |
85. Enrique Ospinoa (COL) Team Monex | 16:39 |
86. Shane Peltonen (USA) Eclipse Racing | 16:44 |
87. Shawn Olin (USA) U.S. Armed Forces | 17:07 |
88. Andrew Pinfold (CAN) Symmetrics | 17:10 |
89. Yeison Ortega (VEN) Tecos | 17:21 |
90. Jacob Rubelt (USA) Landis/Trek/VW | 17:26 |
91. Mark Southard (USA) Excel Sports | 17:48 |
92. Trent Hornus (USA) U.S. Armed Forces | 18:39 |
93. Eric Murphy (USA) Caico/Aerospace Cycling | 18:39 |
94. Chuck Coyle (USA) Vitamin Cottage | 19:31 |
95. Chris Brennan (USA) Jimmy D Racing | 20:56 |
96. Aaron Smathers (USA) Sharper Image/Mathis Bros | 22:21 |
97. Ryan McNamara (CAN) Canadian National Team | 22:23 |
98. James Seaman (USA) Aida's Bail Bonds | 22:52 |
99. Axel Santiago (DUR) CenturyTel | 23:02 |
100. Matt Lorenz (USA) U.S. Armed Forces | 23:24 |
101. Josh Goodwin (CAN) Team Monex | 25:41 |
102. Nick Kiernan (USA) Sharper Image / Mathis Br | 26:08 |
103. David Pickavance (USA) Century Tel | 28:14 |
104. Sean Cahill (USA) U.S. Armed Forces | 28:46 |
105. Ron Jensen (USA) Aida's Bail Bonds | 29:39 |
106. Zach Coolman (USA) Aida's Bail Bonds | 31:04 |
107. Robert Coble (USA) Bicyles of Ojai | 31:43 |
108. Zach Winter (USA) Ind. | 33:03 |
109. Eric Reber (USA) Jamba Juice/Fuji | 34:39 |
110. Jose Quintero (VEN) Ranchos-Venezuela | 36:03 |
111. Eric Obegfell (USA) Verge Test Pilot | 37:43 |
112. Eudaldo Ascencio (USA) Caico/Aerospace Cycling | 44:36 |
113. Edgardo Trejo (MEX) Tecos | 49:31 |
114. Scott Romero (USA) Crazy Cat Cyclery | 50:57 |
115. Osvaldo Candelaria (USA) Caico/Aerospace Cycling | 2:54 |
116. Agustin Font (PUR) Caico/Aerospace Cycling | 3:39 |
Pro Women - 70 miles | |
1. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile | 3:20:04 |
2. Brooke Ourada (CAN) Victory Brewing | at 0:07 |
3. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders | 0:24 |
4. Erinne Willock (CAN) Team Rona | 0:56 |
5. Kristin Johnson (USA) Basis | 1:13 |
6. Johanna Buick (USA) Victory Brewing | 1:17 |
7. Anna Milkowski (USA) Team Rona | 1:19 |
8. Kori Seehafer (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC | 2:23 |
9. Felicia Greer (USA) Webcor Builders | 2:31 |
10. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile | 2:38 |
11. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile | 2:42 |
12. Sandy Espeseth (CAN) Victory Brewing | 2:42 |
13. Susan Haywood (USA) T-Mobile | 2:42 |
14. Michelle Beltran (USA) Red5racing | 3:05 |
15. Kate Maher (USA) Basis | 3:21 |
16. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Ford Cycling | 4:08 |
17. Andrea Hannos (USA) Team Rona | 4:47 |
18. Cat Malone (USA) Webcor Builders | 5:01 |
19. Kristen Robbins (CAN) Victory Brewing | 5:23 |
20. Alisha Little (USA) ABD Cycling Team | 5:33 |
21. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Basis | 6:13 |
22. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (USA) Velo Bella | 6:29 |
23. Shannon Tupa (USA) Tokyo Joes | 7:22 |
24. Sima Trapp (USA) ICO | 7:29 |
25. Lisa Matlock (USA) Ford Cycling | 7:44 |
26. Betina Hold (USA) Webcor Builders | 8:02 |
27. Alex Robinette (USA) Team Hotel San Jose | 8:09 |
28. Maria Molina (GUA) Ortho-Evra | 9:10 |
29. Melanie McQuaid (CAN) Ford Cycling | 10:29 |
30. Darcia Murphy (USA) Utah State University | 10:47 |
31. Rook Campbell (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC | 11:14 |
32. Shannon Gibson (USA) Crazy Cat Cyclery | 11:22 |
33. Maggie Shirley (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC | 11:38 |
34. Jennifer Martin (USA) La Forza | 11:41 |
35. Candice Blicken (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC | 12:16 |
36. Melissa Thomas (USA) Tokyo Joes | 12:28 |
37. Maria Castaneda (USA) Ortho-Evra | 13:33 |
38. Lauren Heilig (USA) Tokyo Joe's | 13:51 |
39. Erin Alders (USA) Velo Bella | 15:02 |
40. Carla Flores (USA) Lakewood Racing Team | 15:02 |
41. Irene Ilundain (USA) Team Ochsner | 15:32 |
42. Jeanne McFall (USA) ICO | 16:15 |
43. Maggie Williams (USA) Landis/Trek/VW | 16:25 |
44. Mary Rudy (USA) U.S. Armed Forces | 16:42 |
45. Kele Hulser (USA) Basis | 16:49 |
46. Christina Briante (CAN) Ford Cycling | 18:15 |
47. Mindy Ziffren-Hall (USA) ICO | 19:08 |
48. Kelly Crawford (USA) ICO | 19:08 |
49. Marie Rosado (PUR) Ortho-Evra | 19:48 |
GC | |
1. Amber Neben (USA) T-Mobile | 4:00:26 |
2. Christine Thorburn (USA) Webcor Builders | at 1:01 |
3. Brooke Ourada (CAN) Victory Brewing | 1:52 |
4. Mari Holden (USA) T-Mobile | 3:11 |
5. Erinne Willock (CAN) Team Rona | 3:39 |
6. Kori Seehafer (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC | 3:54 |
7. Kristin Johnson (USA) Basis | 4:29 |
8. Sandy Espeseth (CAN) Victory Brewing | 4:29 |
9. Anna Milkowski (USA) Team Rona | 4:54 |
10. Johanna Buick (USA) Victory Brewing | 5:54 |
11. Felicia Greer (USA) Webcor Builders | 6:05 |
12. Kimberly Anderson (USA) T-Mobile | 6:16 |
13. Susan Haywood (USA) T-Mobile | 8:41 |
14. Kate Maher (USA) Basis | 8:56 |
15. Chrissy Ruiter (USA) Basis | 8:57 |
16. Dara Marks-Marino (USA) Ford Cycling | 9:07 |
17. Andrea Hannos (USA) Team Rona | 9:11 |
18. Michelle Beltran (USA) Red5racing | 10:05 |
19. Gabriela Gonzalez-Ferrat (USA) Velo Bella | 10:28 |
20. Cat Malone (USA) Webcor Builders | 11:02 |
21. Kristen Robbins (CAN) Victory Brewing | 11:26 |
22. Sima Trapp (USA) ICO | 13:20 |
23. Alisha Little (USA) ABD Cycling Team | 13:45 |
24. Melanie McQuaid (CAN) Ford Cycling | 13:51 |
25. Lisa Matlock (USA) Ford Cycling | 13:56 |
26. Maria Molina (GUA) Ortho-Evra | 14:48 |
27. Betina Hold (USA) Webcor Builders | 14:53 |
28. Alex Robinette (USA) Team Hotel San Jose | 14:55 |
29. Shannon Tupa (USA) Tokyo Joes | 15:16 |
30. Rook Campbell (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC | 15:56 |
31. Maggie Shirley (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC | 16:11 |
32. Darcia Murphy (USA) Utah State University | 16:43 |
33. Candice Blicken (USA) Genesis Scuba/FFCC | 16:44 |
34. Jennifer Martin (USA) La Forza | 17:23 |
35. Melissa Thomas (USA) Tokyo Joes | 17:53 |
36. Shannon Gibson (USA) Crazy Cat Cyclery | 17:58 |
37. Carla Flores (USA) Lakewood Racing Team | 20:32 |
38. Maria Castaneda (USA) Ortho-Evra | 21:59 |
39. Maggie Williams (USA) Landis/Trek/VW | 22:31 |
40. Jeanne McFall (USA) ICO | 23:19 |
41. Erin Alders (USA) Velo Bella | 23:40 |
42. Kele Hulser (USA) Basis | 23:55 |
43. Lauren Heilig (USA) Tokyo Joe's | 23:59 |
44. Mary Rudy (USA) U.S. Armed Forces | 24:21 |
45. Christina Briante (CAN) Ford Cycling | 25:09 |
46. Irene Ilundain (USA) Team Ochsner | 25:34 |
47. Marie Rosado (PUR) Ortho-Evra | 26:28 |
48. Mindy Ziffren-Hall (USA) ICO | 26:37 |
49. Kelly Crawford (USA) ICO | 28:48 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |