Canadian Cyclist Spec We Win Road 247 Oct 6
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Blk Friday (+8928) Nov 26
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
ARG banner CC1 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

June 24/97 16:03 pm - Current Canada Cup Standings (Complete)


Posted by Editor on 06/24/97
 

Canada Cup Standings (after event 3) (courtesy Lisa Davey, Canadian Cycling Association) Downhill - Junior Expert Men 1 Adams, Dustin BC Team Norco 300.00 points 2 Roy, Vincent ON 280.12 3 Lyon, Brant PQ Symbiosis 214.25 4 Lobodzinski, Michael BC Riders Cycle Racing 192.79 5 Cousineau, Christopher PQ 183.38 6 Menard, Dominick ON 182.10 7 Bergeron, Francis QC 180.65 8 Lafrance, Vincent QC 179.26 9 Litster, Shawn ON OGC-Fidher 172.79 10 Pejril, Tony PQ Bromont AVP 167.13 11 Lefebvre, Alain BC OGC-Silverstar/Greyhound 162.54 12 Lavoie, Stephane QC 159.91 13 Picotte, Dominic QC 149.65 14 Dube, Francois QC Velosphere 93.72 15 Bogle, Ted ON OGC-Fisher 91.81 16 Mclean, Peter ON 91.28 17 Sebel, Dylan BC OGC-Fisher 90.01 18 Labrecque, Stephane QC 89.05 19 Muio, Brent ON 88.18 20 Neumann, Ondrej ON 86.66 Downhill - Elite Men 1 Colbeck, Chris BC Team Dekerf 287.38 points 2 Nickull, Duane BC Team Norco 286.25 3 Jones, Michael BC Mongoose West 285.30 4 Natali, Antoine PQ Club Cycliste Balfa 285.24 5 Prudhomme, Francois PQ Dery Toyota 283.49 6 Cseff, Eric ON 283.09 7 Hirst, Mike PQ Rocky Mountain 282.94 8 Lecompe, Andre PQ Balfa 280.14 9 Woodward, Warren BC Karpiel Design 279.30 10 Onyschuk, Chad BC 277.81 11 Marcotte, Vincent PQ Rocky Mountain 277.77 12 Porter, Trevor NB Team Marin 277.46 13 Smith, Jason ON 277.37 14 Bauckham, Joe PQ GT 274.51 15 Buckrell, Chris PQ K.H.S. Spy 272.59 16 Pinto, Matt BC OGC-Silverstar 271.91 17 Benny, Christopher ON Woodstock MTB Club 270.01 18 Barron, Sean ON Nestea/Sonic Cycle 267.72 19 Van Dusen, Michael ON 266.37 20 Rockall, Jonathan ON Rocky Mountain 263.66 21 Holzhuter, Peter ON 263.52 22 Melanson, Mathieu PQ 261.93 23 Heaver, James ON 260.78 24 Baker, Mark ON 260.47 25 Vermander, Eric ON 259.70 26 Walker, David ON 258.93 27 Mailhot, J-Francois PQ Bromont AVP 251.48 28 Luedemann, Phil PQ 248.13 29 Belanger, Fred PQ Martin Swiss/Mavic 235.83 30 Guite, Sebastien PQ Balfa 233.76 31 Cobham, George ON 216.45 32 Poulin, Frederic QC 197.76 33 Lanspeary,Dylan ON OGC-Fisher 194.42 34 Coll, Jimmy QC c.c. Spin 191.06 35 Zablotny, Pete AB Team Norco 189.12 36 Zollinger, Martin ON 183.97 37 Soucy, Francois QC Nestea 183.71 38 Sakwi, Darren MB Team Manitoba 183.31 39 Tanguay, Alain QC 182.38 40 Jenkins, Sean BC GT Bikes 182.05 41 Beauregard, Eric PQ Dery Toyota 181.62 42 Bastien, Patrick QC c.c. Bromont 181.43 43 Noonan, Sean ON 179.60 44 Markon, Olivier QC 179.11 45 Drouin, Ronald QC Balfa 175.80 46 Simoes, Silvio QC 173.34 47 Cotton, Yves QC Du Grand 171.52 48 Mercier, Emmanuel QC 167.82 49 Stewart, Johnny MB Rocky Mountain 161.30 50 Whitty, Steve QC 159.61 51 Pelchat, Marco QC 158.89 52 Gagne, Jean Martin PQ 158.64 53 Watson, David Rocky Mountain 99.73 54 Nordee, Tony BC 95.98 55 Jakomait, Dustin ON 93.84 56 Salkauskis, Julian ON 92.82 57 Wells, Mark N ON Freewheel Cycle 91.91 58 Sanfacon, Jerome QC c.c. OGC Proflex 91.50 59 Wells, Justin ON 90.77 60 Wells, Dathan ON 89.20 61 Horne, Matt ON 89.09 62 Beauvais, Christopher QC 89.03 63 Summach, John ON 87.65 64 Towers, Michael ON 85.87 65 Lacasse, Jean Marc QC 85.22 66 St-Pierre, Daniel QC c.c. Bromont 84.82 67 Whitla, Rob QC 82.80 68 Boudreau, Eric QC c.c. Mont Velo 82.43 69 De Jonge, Dave ON 80.63 70 Youngblut, Steve ON 77.74 Downhill - Elite Women 1 Blancher, Lorraine BC OGC-Silverstar 295.16 2 Boulianne,Chantal PQ Bromont AVP 290.08 3 Voss, Roz BC K.H.S. Ryders 283.69 4 Letarte, M-Claude QC Kona 282.33 5 Cline, Alesisha BC OGC-Silverstar 280.81 6 Gambin, Cecile ON Schwinn 280.46 7 Rutley, Christine AB 277.78 8 Donnan, Fiona ON 277.55 9 Heggtveit, Chatherine ON 275.22 10 Gregory, Emily PQ 261.81 11 Morrow, Susan ON 258.58 12 Mogg, Karen ON 235.48 13 Skelton, Darmiann BC Team Norco 200.00 14 Kraft, Andrea BC Balfa 176.53 15 Vella, Pauline BC TNT 83.43 Downhill - Veteran Expert Men 1 Desjardins, Christian PQ Pro Montagne 283.36 2 Perron, Michel PQ 279.61 3 Clive, Jerry ON Kona 271.04 4 Fairfull, Mark ON 270.94 5 Lachance, Marc QC 200.00 6 Sirois, Daniel QC 198.80 7 Scrimgeour, William QC 196.03 8 Brousseau, J Francois QC 190.55 9 Marineau, Laurent QC 142.43 10 Grant, David ON 97.99 11 Belley, Richard QC 97.34 12 Hubbert, John ON 95.50 13 St-Pierre, Daniel QC 95.43 14 Wilcott, Sylvain QC c.c. Brault Bicycle 93.65 15 Moir, Stewart ON 92.77 16 Sebe, Sanyi QC 92.68 17 Baldwin, Terry QC 79.68 Cross-Country - Junior Expert Men 1 Adams, Dustin BC Team Norco 296.74 2 Ryder, Hesjedal BC KONA 294.74 3 Corbeil, Gilles MB Olympia 291.35 4 Doyle, Matthew BC OCG-Silverstar 278.80 5 Van Der Valk, Mike ON 275.30 6 Provost, Jean Phillipe ON Bob Cycle 253.13 7 Dey, Ryan ON Bicycle Shop 187.80 8 Darveau, Mathieu QC Beauport - VM 182.16 9 Karanski, Phil ON Ontario Team 175.27 10 Perusse, Louis QC Equipe Velo Plei 172.88 11 Lambert, J-Phillip QC Nordcycle 151.22 12 Carbonneau,Simon QC Mondial Saturn 148.42 13 Sebel, Dylan BC OGC/Fisher 97.52 14 Laroche, J-Francois QC 93.24 15 Karasinski, Phillip ON 93.22 16 Cooper, Lane AB OCG-Proflex 92.09 17 Preston, Blackie YK Yukon Cycling 92.06 18 Lemelin, Nicolas QC Beauport - VM 91.79 19 Mclean, Peter ON CC Beausport 90.84 20 Bedard, Matthieu QC Nordcycle 90.04 21 Clute, Nathan ON 89.66 22 Organ, Tao ON Silent Sports 88.84 23 Schagerl, James ON KONA 86.46 24 Juhasz, Matthew ON 85.87 25 Harvey, Christian QC V.P.A Oryx Pentagon 85.80 26 Neumann, Ondrej ON OCG-Fisher 85.71 27 Porter, Brad ON Neworld Cycle 85.23 28 Carr, Gareth ON 83.13 29 Lupien, Nicolas QC Equipe de Course 82.68 30 Jobin, Jean Phillip QC Durand Sports 80.83 31 Fisher, Toni ON 79.98 32 Skocylas, Stefan AB Team Magic 79.53 33 Paulter, Drew ON 77.95 34 Gaudreault, Eric QC Nordcycle 77.24 35 Johns, Morgan ON 77.21 36 Cousineau, Chris ON 75.77 37 Steben, Nicolas QC Bromont AVP 75.65 38 Traini, Enrico ON 72.11 39 Purych, Tim ON 70.72 40 Thibault, Francois QC Montreal Nord 61.98 Cross-Country - Junior Expert Women 1 Premont, Caroline PQ Mont Velo - VM 300.00 2 Houle, Valerie PQ Le Yeti 287.96 3 Bernier, Marie Soleil QC Ecole Pilotage - V 191.26 4 Fournier, Sophie QC Nestea/Sonic Cycle 179.05 5 Bisson, Christine QC c.c. Nordcycle 94.74 6 Trimble, Susan ON Oakville CC 93.11 7 Carter, Erin MB 90.83 8 Laurin, Isabelle QC Le Suroit-VM 87.77 9 Dauphinais, Amelie QC 85.69 10 Nadeau, Genevieve QC 80.23 11 Coulombe, Marie-Eve QC G.V.S.-VM 71.64 12 Jonckeau, Catherine QC Mondial Saturn 69.04 13 Thomas, Angela ON 56.26 Cross-Country - Elite Men 1 Hurley, Bill NS Schwinn Canada 297.67 2 Tourville, Eric PQ Oryx 289.32 3 Toulouse, Mathieu PQ AVP Bromont 286.54 4 Paradis, Sebastien PQ Team Dekerf 285.43 5 Landry, Jacques PQ Excellence Sport 281.87 6 Cobham, Paul ON Silent Sports/Thin Blue Line 277.26 7 Hall, Josh ON Schwinn Canada 276.53 8 Spadaccini, Paul ON OCG-Fisher 275.09 9 Crookham, Jason ON Rocky Mountain 274.67 10 Beauchemin, Pascal PQ OCG-Fisher 274.49 11 Curran, Lucas ON K.H.S. 272.34 12 Lavallee, Phillippe PQ Excellence Sport 271.39 13 Freemantle, Marc ON 269.94 14 Williams, Steve AB Team Oryx 268.56 15 Horton, Marcus PQ Adidas/Power Bar 268.40 16 Schnyder, Ruedi BC Norco 267.57 17 Gauthier, Martin PQ Bicyclette du Nord 267.24 18 Hilhorst, David BC Rocky Mountain 262.73 19 Palmer, Mike BC Rocky Mountain 262.17 20 Quilliams, Leigh PQ La Cordee 261.93 21 Distefan, Paul ON 261.57 22 Nuckle, Martin QC Newcourt-Devinci 260.11 23 Faulkner, Nat ON Silent Sports/Thin Blue Line 257.71 24 Kuncewicz, Rafal AB Sport Shack 252.99 25 Crowe, Derek BC OGC-Silverstar-Greyhound 249.43 26 Cooper, Sean, AB Newcourt-Devinci 243.72 27 Hunt, Ed ON 243.51 28 Barnes, Jon ON Boyd's Sports 242.26 29 Sternthal, Scott PQ Kona 241.42 30 Quiron, Dany PQ Bob Cyclo Sport 240.74 31 Blais, Jean Francois PQ Newcourt-Devinci 240.27 32 Tomsic, Dave ON Schwinn Canada 238.86 33 Wedge, Peter NB Kona 197.80 34 McGrath, Seamus ON Kona 196.98 35 Kabush, Geoff BC Kona 195.53 36 Visser, Georges QC Equipe Course RE 187.91 37 Cousineau, Marc ON Schwinn Canada 186.64 38 Lapointe, David QC Sentier Pleine Air 184.13 39 Larsson, Adam BC OCG-Proflex 183.11 40 Lafontaine, Bruno QC KONA Team VM 181.45 41 Weber, Jeff Schwinn Canada 180.87 42 Hine, Julian ON Kona MTB Team 178.14 43 Holmgren, Rob ON Ontario Team TBL 177.18 44 Robert,Jean Francois PQ Newcourt-Devinci 176.83 45 Gauthier, Louis PQ CC Beauport 174.09 46 Leclerc, Martin PQ Martin Swiss Cycle & Ski 171.63 47 Tetreault, Robin QC 171.25 48 Deschamps, Francois QC K.H.S. - VM 170.98 49 Linsley, Alan BC Schwinn Canada 165.01 50 Stark, Keith BC Norco 97.55 51 Jewitt, Gordon ON Silent Sports/Thin Blue Line 93.65 52 Anastasiadis, Sean MB Balfa/Olympia/Team MB 92.87 53 Williams, Kevin BC 91.84 54 Irving, David ON 91.39 55 Pinfold, Andrew ON Cyclepath RT 90.73 56 Boucher, Matieu QC Procycle/ Oryx 89.33 57 Kings, Matthew ON OCG-Fisher 88.47 58 Nadeau, Alexandre QC c.c Underworld-VM 88.21 59 Benny, Christopher ON Woodstock MTB Club 88.20 60 Hayward, Devin BC 88.07 61 Michel, Francois PQ K.H.S. 87.65 62 Powell, John W. ON Woodbridge Italia CC 86.34 63 George, Gregory NB Radical Edge 86.31 64 Acyward, Kevin BC Porter Brico 86.25 65 Anastasiadis, Andy MB Olympia/Team Manitoba 86.23 66 Bojesen, Martin ON Boyd's/Rocky Mountain 85.63 67 Bilous, Ken AB Bike Shop/Rocky Mountain 85.04 68 Morse, Ken ON Chain Reaction 84.58 69 Mann, Robert ON Silent Sports/Thin Blue Line 84.50 70 Perron, Janis QC 84.23 71 Jakomait, Jesse ON OCG-Fisher 84.11 72 Dupras, Patrick QC c.c. La Cordee-VM 84.04 73 Amberiadis, Tom AB Ridleys Cycle 83.96 74 Hogenholtz, Chris ON 83.71 75 Hugenholtz, Chris ON Kunstadt Sports 83.47 76 Lanspeary, Dylan ON OCG-Fisher 82.83 77 Paradis, Mario QC CC OGC-Fisher (VM) 82.74 78 Paradis, Eric ON Freewheel Cycle 82.34 79 Trowe, Derek BC OGC 82.04 80 Johnston, Andrew ON Sport Swap 81.95 81 McKeown, Brian NB Radical Edge 81.84 82 Sakwi, Darren MB Olympia/Team Manitoba 81.82 83 Heino, Rodd ON 81.36 84 Jakomait, Dustin ON Bicycle Works 81.28 85 Loeffelholz, Hans ON 80.67 86 Kranz, Darren ON Bicycle Works 79.63 87 Larochelle, Michael ON Schwinn Canada 76.79 88 Wilson, James MB Alans Cyclecraft 74.09 89 Porter, Trevor ON 71.50 Cross-Country - Elite Women 1 McQuaid, Melanie BC Rocky Mountain 292.71 2 Dorion, Melanie PQ Scott MTB Racing Team 291.55 3 Sinclair, Trish BC Kona 282.95 4 Petit, Nadine PQ Norco 271.57 5 Premont, Marie-Helene PQ Mont Velo 271.30 6 Greene, Leslie ON Kona MTB Team 258.20 7 Fedyna, Marg AB Edmonton R&T Club 250.12 8 McGilvray, Lisa ON Silent Sports 248.15 9 Stoner, Jessica AB Café Race 241.99 10 Haagmans-Hawke, V.Kim ON D'ornellas RT 241.92 11 Dwyer, Jeanie BC Newcourt-Devinci 235.24 12 Viens, Edith PQ 216.00 13 Labbe, Carmen PQ Mont Velo 163.27 14 Allen, Marguerite NB Kintore Hills Outers 157.71 15 Redden, Christina ON Ritchey 100.00 16 Gilligan, Linda On Silent Sports 83.07 17 McKeown, Jane NB Radical Edge 81.02 18 Mogg, Karen QC Trail Blazers 80.58 19 Millar, Kathleen ON 77.67 20 Padua, Susan AB Bike Shop/Rocky Mount 76.03 21 Phillips, Vanessa NB Fat Tire Players 75.85 22 Rutley, Christine AB Marin/Answer 75.63 23 Grass, Jennifer ON 74.11 24 Gambin, Cecile ON Schwinn Canada 73.99 25 Griffiths, Fiona ON 72.36 Cross-Country - Veteran Expert Men 1 Morneau, Gilles QC Rocky Mountain 200.00 2 Basta, Ian QC 195.45 3 Leblanc, Bernard QC Equipe de Course 185.28 4 Jenkinson, Tim QC KHS Canada 177.67 5 Leblanc, Michel QC Procycle 176.01 6 Reece, Randall ON Scary Fast 174.89 7 Bedard, Stephanie QC 172.44 8 Robert, Benoit QC Cellular One 164.86 9 Neron, Paul QC RDI Veritage 162.96 10 Routhier, Daniel QC Nestea/Sonic 157.66 11 Martuzalski, Ziggy ON Ziggy's CC Inc 100.00 12 Cole, Howard ON Cycle Logic 98.47 13 Ingram, Ted ON Rocky Mountain 98.14 14 Sowden, Martin ON Chain Reaction Toronto 94.43 15 Vezina, Jocelyn QC 93.76 16 Corner David ON 92.56 17 Campbell, Colin On Award Cycle 91.39 18 Auclair, Daniel QC Nordcycle 90.90 19 Harvey, Pierre QC Procycle 90.36 20 Coulter, Brian ON Kand MTN Bikes 89.55 21 Bunza, Nicolas ON 89.30 22 Comaniuk, Mark QC c.c. Newcourt 88.61 23 Breault, Mike ON 88.37 24 Hamel, Michel QC 88.17 25 Piffl, Walter NY Team Natural Ice 87.95 26 Vocelle, Steve QC c.c. Equipe de Course 87.73 27 Camaniuk, Mark QC Newcourt/Devinci 86.24 28 Redden, Christopher ON Schwinn 85.54 29 Wardlaw, Michael QC 85.29 30 Tremblay, David Yves QC 84.00 31 Mitchell, Charles EU 83.73 32 Clive, Jerry ON Kona 83.23 33 Amyot, Francois QC Nordcycle MSA 81.66 34 Garceau, Alain QC c.c. La Cordee-VM 79.25 35 Copeland, Stephen On The Missing Link 71.55

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login